Decanter World Wine Awards 2005 - All Winners over £10

Search Results

gold

Marks & Spencer NV

Reserve, Port, Port

regional trophy
Regional Non-Vintage Port Under £10 Trophy

Marks & Spencer NV

Reserve, Port, Port

commended
Commended

Marks & Spencer 1999

Late Bottled Vintage, Port, Port

silver

Marks & Spencer NV

10 year old Tawny, Port, Port

bronze
Bronze

Marks & Spencer NV

20 year old Tawny, Port, Port

commended
Commended

Reserve Selection Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Colchagua Valley, Colchagua Valley

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended
commended
Commended

Tesco Finest Reserve Baron De La Tour, Réserve 2003

Fitou, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Tesco Finest Pinotage Reserve 2003

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

commended
Commended

Tesco Gamay 2002

Mâcon Rouge, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

A Mano Primitivo 2003

Puglia, Puglia

bronze
Bronze
silver
Silver

A. Margaine Premier Cru Brut NV

Champagne, Champagne

bronze
Bronze

Abadal 3 9 Reserva 2000

Pla De Bages, Pla De Bages

silver
Silver

Abadal Cabernet Sauvignon Rosado 2004

Pla De Bages, Pla De Bages

bronze
Bronze

Abadal Merlot 2001

Pla De Bages, Pla De Bages

silver
Silver

Abadal Reserva 2000

Pla De Bages, Pla De Bages

bronze
Bronze

Abadal Selecció 2001

Pla De Bages, Pla De Bages

silver
Silver

Abadia Retuerta Cuvée El Palomar 2001

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla y León, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla y León

bronze
Bronze

Abadía Retuerta Pago Negralada 2002

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla y León, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla y León

bronze
Bronze

Abadía Retuerta Primicia 2004

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla y León, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla y León

bronze
Bronze

Abadía Retuerta Rívola 2003

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla y León, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla y León

bronze
Bronze

Abadía Retuerta Selección Especial 2001

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla y León, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla y León

commended
Commended
commended
Commended

Adria Vini Convivio 2003

Montepulciano d'Abruzzo, Abruzzo, Abruzzo

commended
Commended
silver
Silver

Adriano Adami Bosco di Gica 2004

Prosecco di Valdobbiadene, Veneto, Veneto

bronze
Bronze

Adriano Adami Vigneto Giardino 2004

Prosecco di Valdobbiadene, Veneto, Veneto

commended
Commended

Adriano Ramos Pinto Collector NV

Reserve, Port, Port

commended
Commended
silver
Silver
gold
Gold
bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Agricole Vallone Vereto 2001

Salice Salentino, Puglia, Puglia

silver
Silver

Agricole Vallone Vigna Flaminio 2001

Brindisi, Puglia, Puglia

silver
Silver

Agustinos Grand Reserve Malbec 2003

Bio Bio Valley, Bio Bio Valley

silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze

Albert Sounit Gresigny 2003

Rully Premier Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

commended
Commended

Alderbrook Pinot Noir 2002

Russian River Valley, California, California

commended
Commended

Alderbrook Zinfandel, Old Vine, Old Clone 2001

Dry Creek Valley, California, California

commended
Commended

Allegrini La Grola 2001

Veronese, Veneto, Veneto

bronze
Bronze

Allegrini La Poja 2000

Veronese, Veneto, Veneto

commended
Commended

Allegrini Palazzo della Torre 2001

Veronese, Veneto, Veneto

commended
Commended

Allesverloren Tinta Barocca 2003

Swartland, Swartland

silver
Silver

Alpha Domus The Navigator 2001

Hawkes Bay, Hawkes Bay

regional trophy
Regional Greece Red Blend Over £10 Trophy

Alpha Estate 2003

Macedonia, Macedonia

bronze
Bronze

Alpha Estate Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Florina, Macedonia, Macedonia

regional trophy
Regional Greece Red Single Varietal Over £10 Trophy

Alpha Estate Xinomavro 2003

Amyndeon - Florina, Macedonia, Macedonia

silver
Silver

Alpha Zeta A 2001

Amarone della Valpolicella, Veneto, Veneto

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Alta Vista Premium Torrontés 2004

Cafayate Valley, Mendoza, Mendoza

regional trophy
Regional South Africa Rhone Varietal Over £10 Trophy

Alto Shiraz 2001

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

bronze
Bronze

Amberley Estate Semillon 2004

Margaret River, Western Australia, Western Australia

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Anakena Cabernet Sauvignon Reservado 2003

Rapel Valley, Rapel Valley

bronze
Bronze

Anakena Chardonnay Reserva 2004

Rapel Valley, Rapel Valley

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Anakena Ona Syrah 2004

Rapel Valley, Rapel Valley

commended
Commended

Anakena One Cabernet Merlot Carmenere 2002

Rapel Valley, Rapel Valley

silver
Silver

Anakena Single Vineyard Carmenere 2003

Rapel Valley, Rapel Valley

bronze
Bronze

Anakena Single Vineyard Pinot Noir 2004

Rapel Valley, Rapel Valley

commended
Commended

Anakena Single Vineyard Viognier 2004

Rapel Valley, Rapel Valley

gold
Gold

Andrea Oberto Vigneto Rocche 2001

Barolo, Piedmont, Piedmont

bronze
Bronze

Andrew Peace Wines Masterpeace Shiraz 2004

South Eastern Australia, South Eastern Australia

commended
Commended

Andrew Peace Wines Masterpeace Shiraz Cabernet Grenache 2004

South Eastern Australia, South Eastern Australia

silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Angove's Long Row Chardonnay 2004

South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

Annies Lane Riesling 2004

Clare Valley, South Australia, South Australia

regional trophy
Regional Umbria White Over £10 Trophy
bronze
Bronze

Antinori Tenuta Guado al Tasso 2001

Bolgheri Superiore, Tuscany, Tuscany

silver
Silver

Antinori Tignanello 2001

Tuscany, Tuscany

bronze
Bronze

Antonelli 2001

Montefalco Sagrantino, Umbria, Umbria

commended
Commended

Antonin Rodet Domaine de l'Aigle Chardonnay 2003

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Antonin Rodet, Château de Mercey Vignes en Lyre 2003

Bourgogne Hautes Côtes de Beaune

commended
Commended

Aquilae Nero d'Avola 2003

Sicily, Sicily

silver
Silver

Argiolas Angialis 2001

Isola dei Nuraghi, Sardinia, Sardinia

regional trophy
Regional Southern Italy White Over £10 Trophy

Argiolas IS 2004

Sardinia, Sardinia

bronze
Bronze

Argiolas Turriga 2000

Isola dei Nuraghi, Sardinia, Sardinia

bronze
Bronze

Arnaldo Caprai Collepiano 2001

Sagrantino di Montefalco, Umbria, Umbria

bronze
Bronze

Arnaldo Caprai Grecante 2004

Grechetto dei Colli Martani, Umbria, Umbria

commended

Arniston Bay Chenin Blanc Chardonnay 2004

Western Cape, Western Cape

commended
Commended
commended
Commended
silver
Silver

Artezin Zinfandel 2002

California, California

commended
Commended

Ascheri Tesco Finest 2000

Barolo, Piedmont, Piedmont

bronze
Bronze

Astoria Mille Simato 2004

Prosecco di Valdobbiadene, Veneto, Veneto

regional trophy
Regional New Zealand Sauvginon Blanc Under £10 Trophy

Astrolabe Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Marlborough, Marlborough

bronze
Bronze

Austin Hope Syrah - Hope Family Vineyard 2002

Paso Robles, California, California

commended
Commended

Austin Hope Winery Roussanne Mer Soleil Vineyard 2003

Santa Lucia Highlands, California, California

commended
Commended

Austin Hope Winery Westside Red 2002

Paso Robles, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Avignonesi Desiderio 2000

Cortona, Tuscany, Tuscany

commended
Commended

Avila Côte d'Avila, Syrah Grenache Mourvedre 2002

Santa Barbara County, California, California

silver
Silver

Avontuur Estate Baccarat 2001

Helderberg, Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

bronze
Bronze

Avontuur Estate Luna de Miel 2004

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

commended
Commended
commended
Commended
silver
Silver

Ayala Blanc de Blancs Brut 1998

Champagne, Champagne

silver
Silver

Ayala Brut NV

Champagne, Champagne

bronze
Bronze

Azelia 1999

Barolo, Piedmont, Piedmont

commended
Commended

Azienda Agricola Carussin Ferro Carlo 2001

Barbara d'Asti, Piedmont, Piedmont

bronze
Bronze

Azienda Agricola Casa Zuliani Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Collio, Friuli-Venezia Guilia, Friuli-Venezia Guilia

commended
Commended

Azienda Agricola Casa Zuliani Winter Chardonnay 2003

Venezie, Friuli-Venezia Guilia, Friuli-Venezia Guilia

bronze
Bronze

Azienda Agricola Casale-Falchini Ab Vinea Doni 2003

Vernaccia di San Gimignano, Tuscany, Tuscany

bronze
Bronze

Azienda Agricola Cascina Christiana Reiss 2003

Barbara d'Asti, Piedmont, Piedmont

regional trophy
Regional Italy Sweet Over £10 Trophy

Azienda Agricola Cavazza Capitel Santa Libera 2002

Recioto di Gambellara Classico, Veneto, Veneto

silver
Silver

Azienda Agricola Cogno Vigna Elena 2000

Barolo, Piedmont, Piedmont

bronze
Bronze

Azienda Agricola Cortese Giuseppe Rabaja 2001

'Barbaresco, Piedmont, Piedmont

commended
Commended

Azienda Agricola Costa Calda 1999

Amarone della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Veneto

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Azienda Agricola la Sala 2003

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Tuscany

bronze
Bronze

Azienda Agricola La Tunella Campo Marzio 2002

Colli Orientali del Friuli, Friuli-Venezia Guilia, Friuli-Venezia Guilia

bronze
Bronze

Azienda Agricola Le Caniette Nero di Vite 2001

'Rosso Piceno, Marche, Marche

commended
Commended

Azienda Agricola le Tre Stelle 2003

Chianti Colli Senesi, Tuscany, Tuscany

bronze
Bronze

Azienda Agricola Lohsa 2002

Morellino di Scansano, Tuscany, Tuscany

commended
Commended

Azienda Agricola Malacari Grigiano 2001

Rosso Conero, Marche, Marche

commended
Commended

Azienda Agricola Masciarelli Marina Cvetic, San Martino Rosso 2001

Montepulciano d'Abruzzo, Abruzzo, Abruzzo

silver
Silver

Azienda Agricola Monte Rossa Brut 2000

Franciacorta, Friuli-Venezia Guilia, Friuli-Venezia Guilia

commended
Commended

Azienda Agricola Morgassi Oro, Superiore 2002

Gavi di Gavi, Piedmont, Piedmont

bronze
Bronze

Azienda Agricola Nicolis Angelo e Figli "Ambrosan", Nicolis 2000

Amarone della Valipolicella Classico, Veneto, Veneto

commended
Commended

Azienda Agricola Poggio Degli Ulivi 1999

Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany, Tuscany

bronze
Bronze

Azienda Agricola Pradio Priara Pinot Grigio 2004

Friuli Grave, Friuli-Venezia Guilia, Friuli-Venezia Guilia

commended
Commended

Azienda Agricola Pradio ROK 2001

Friuli Grave, Friuli-Venezia Guilia, Friuli-Venezia Guilia

bronze
Bronze

Azienda Agricola Querceto di Castellina L'Aura 2003

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Tuscany

bronze
Bronze

Azienda Agricola Scacciadiavoli 2001

Montefalco Sagrantino, Umbria, Umbria

bronze
Bronze

Azienda Agricola Tabarrini 2001

Montefalco Sagrantino, Umbria, Umbria

silver
Silver

Azienda Agricola Villa Monteleone 2000

Amarone della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Veneto

bronze
Bronze

Azienda Candido Duca di Aragona 1998

Salento, Puglia, Puglia

commended
Commended

Azienda Garibaldi 2003

Dolcetto d'Alba, Piedmont, Piedmont

commended
Commended

Azienda Negro Perdaudin, Arneis 2004

Roero, Piedmont, Piedmont

silver
Silver

Azienda Negro Sudisfá 2001

Roero, Piedmont, Piedmont

bronze
Bronze

Azienda Santa Sofia Gioé 1998

Amarone della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Veneto

bronze
Bronze

Azienda Santa Sofia Monte Gradella 2002

Valpolicella Classico Superiore, Veneto, Veneto

commended
Commended

Azienda Vinicola Umani Ronchi Cumaro 2001

Rosso Conero, Marche, Marche

bronze
Bronze

Azienda Vitivinicola Noceto Michelotti 2003

Barbara d'Asti, Piedmont, Piedmont

commended
Commended

Azienda Vitivinicola Noceto Michelotti 2003

Monferrato, Piedmont, Piedmont

commended
Commended
commended
Commended
commended
Commended

Bader Mimeur Château de Chassagne Montrachet 2003

Chassagne Montrachet, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

commended
Commended

Badia a Coltibuono 2002

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Tuscany

bronze
Bronze

Baileyana Grand Firepeak Cuvée Chardonnay 2002

Edna Valley, California, California

commended
Commended

Baileyana Paragon Vineyard Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Edna Valley, California, California

silver
Silver

Balgownie Estate Shiraz 2001

Bendigo, Victoria, Victoria

bronze
Bronze

Banfi Cum Laude 2002

Sant' Antimo, Tuscany, Tuscany

silver
Silver

Barbadillo NV

Medium dry Amontillado, Sherry, Sherry

silver
Silver

Barbadillo Cuco NV

Oloroso, Sherry, Sherry

silver
Silver

Barbadillo La Cilla NV

Pedro Ximénez, Sherry, Sherry

bronze
Bronze

Barbadillo Solear NV

Manzanilla, Sherry, Sherry

commended
Commended
commended
Commended

Barone Cornacchia Vigna le Coste 2001

Montepulciano d'Abruzzo, Abruzzo, Abruzzo

commended
Commended

Barros, Almeida & Ca Vinhos 2003

Vintage, Port, Port

bronze
Bronze
silver
Silver

Basilium Greco 'I Portali' 2004

Basilicata, Basilicata

silver
Silver

Basilium Valle del Trono 2001

Aglianico del Vulture, Basilicata, Basilicata

bronze
Bronze

Batasiolo Sovrana 2003

Barbera d'Alba, Piedmont, Piedmont

bronze
Bronze

Batasiolo Vigneto Cerequio 2000

Barolo, Piedmont, Piedmont

bronze
Bronze

Battle of Bosworth Shiraz 2002

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

Bava Piano Alto, Vigneti Bava di Agliano 2000

Barbara d'Asti Superiore, Piedmont, Piedmont

commended
Commended
commended
Commended
silver
Silver

Beaumont Wines Pinotage 2003

Walker Bay, Walker Bay

bronze
Bronze

Belle Vallée Cellars Grand Cuvée Pinot Noir 2003

Willamette Valley, Oregon, Oregon

bronze
Bronze

Belle Vallée Cellars Grand Cuvée Pinot Noir 2002

Willamette Valley, Oregon, Oregon

commended
Commended

Belle Vallée Cellars Merlot 2002

Rogue Valley, Oregon, Oregon

silver
Silver

Belle Vallée Cellars Pinot Gris 2004

Willamette Valley, Oregon, Oregon

commended
Commended

Belle Vallée Cellars Pinot Noir 2003

Willamette Valley, Oregon, Oregon

bronze
Bronze

Belle Vallée Cellars Reserve Pinot Noir 2003

Willamette Valley, Oregon, Oregon

commended
Commended

Bellevue Wine Estate Tumara Malbec 2003

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

silver
Silver

Bellevue Wine Estate Tumara Titan 2002

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

commended
Commended

Bellingham Our Founders Pinotage 2003

Western Cape, Western Cape

bronze
Bronze

Bellingham Our Founders Shiraz 2003

Coastal Region, Coastal Region

regional trophy
Regional South Africa White Single Varietal Under £10 Trophy

Bellingham The Maverick Chenin Blanc 2004

Coastal Region, Coastal Region

bronze
Bronze

Bellingham The Maverick Syrah 2003

Coastal Region, Coastal Region

commended

Bellingham The Maverick Viognier 2004

Coastal Region, Coastal Region

silver
Silver

Bellvale Pinot Noir 2003

Gippsland, Victoria, Victoria

commended
Commended

Benard Magrez Magrez Tivoli 2002

Médoc, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended
commended
Commended

Benessere Phenomenon 2002

Napa Valley, California, California

commended
Commended

Benessere Sangiovese 2002

Napa Valley, California, California

commended
Commended

Beringer Fumé Blanc 2003

Napa Valley, California, California

commended
Commended
commended
Commended
commended
Commended

Beringer Vineyards Cabernet sauvignon 1999

Napa Valley, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Beringer Vineyards Chardonnay 2003

Napa Valley, California, California

commended
Commended
silver
Silver

Bernard Magrez Château Fombrauge 2002

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Bernard Magrez La Croix du Prieuré 2002

Premières Cotes de Blaye, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Bernard Magrez La Sérénité 2002

Pessac-Léognan, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Bernard Magrez Magrez Fombrauge 2002

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Bersano Generala 2001

Barbera d'Asti Superiore, Piedmont, Piedmont

silver
Silver

Bertie Sélection Syrah 2002

Minervois, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Bethany Cabernet Merlot 2002

Barossa Valley, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

Bianco Wines Pinotage 2002

Tulbagh, Tulbagh

commended
Commended

Bidoli Marks and Spencer Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Friuli Grave, Friuli-Venezia Guilia, Friuli-Venezia Guilia

commended
Commended

Bidoli Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Friuli Grave, Friuli-Venezia Guilia, Friuli-Venezia Guilia

regional trophy
Regional Australia Sweet Under £10 Trophy

Bimbadgen Estate Botrytis Semillon, Myall Road 2004

Riverna, South Eastern Australia, South Eastern Australia

bronze

Bimbadgen Estate Shiraz 2003

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

silver

Bimbadgen Estate Signature Shiraz, Palmers Lane Vineyard 2003

Hunter Valley, New South Wales, New South Wales

regional trophy
Regional Austria Riesling Over £10 Trophy
commended
Commended

Bisol "Duca Di Dolle" 2004

'Passito Di Prosecco, Veneto, Veneto

bronze
Bronze

Bisol "Garnei" Dry 2003

Prosecco di Valdobbiadene, Veneto, Veneto

commended
Commended

Bisol Cartizze 2004

Prosecco di Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Veneto

bronze
Bronze
silver
Silver

Blackstone Merlot 2002

Napa Valley, California, California

commended
Commended

Blackstone Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Monterey County, California, California

silver
Silver

Bleasdale Vineyards Frank Potts 2003

Langhorne Creek, South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended

Blenheim Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Marlborough, Marlborough

commended
Commended
commended
Commended

Bodega Bouza Tannat Merlot 2004

Las Violetas, Las Violetas

bronze
Bronze

Bodega Bouza Tempranillo Tannat 2004

Las Violetas, Las Violetas

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze
silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze

Bodega Mustiguillo Mestizaje 2003

Vino de Mesa del Comunidad Valenciana, Vino de Mesa del Comunidad Valenciana

silver
Silver

Bodega NQN Malma Reserva Merlot 2003

Neuquen, Patagonia, Patagonia

commended
Commended

Bodega San Pedro Vallobera 1999

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

bronze
Bronze

Bodega Séptima Reserva 2003

Mendoza, Mendoza

bronze
Bronze

Bodega Y Cavas de Weinert Carrascal Red 2002

Luján de Cuyo, Mendoza, Mendoza

silver
Silver

Bodega Y Cavas de Weinert Malbec 2000

Luján de Cuyo, Mendoza, Mendoza

bronze
Bronze

Bodega Y Cavas de Weinert Merlot 2000

Luján de Cuyo, Mendoza, Mendoza

silver
Silver

Bodegas Arzuaga Navarro Gran Arzuaga 2002

Ribera del Duero, Ribera del Duero

regional trophy
Regional Spain Single Varietal Over £10 Trophy

Bodegas Arzuaga Navarro Pago Florentino 2003

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla

bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Arzuaga Navarro Tinto Arzuaga Crianza 2001

Ribera del Duero, Ribera del Duero

bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Baron de Ley Reserva 2000

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

regional trophy
Regional Spain Rioja Under £10 Trophy

Bodegas Berberana Carta de Oro 2001

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Beronia 2002

Rioja Crianza, Rioja Crianza

bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Beronia 2000

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze
silver
Silver

Bodegas Bilbainas Viña Pomal Tempranillo 2000

Rioja Crianza, Rioja Crianza

commended
Commended

Bodegas Callia Callia Alta Shiraz Bonarda 2004

Valle de Tulum, San Juan, San Juan

commended
Commended

Bodegas Callia Callia Alta Shiraz Malbec 2004

Valle de Tulum, San Juan, San Juan

commended
Commended

Bodegas Caro 2002

Mendoza, Mendoza

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Bodegas Casa del Valle Hacienda Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze
silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Durón Óptimo de Durón Reserva 2000

Ribera del Duero, Ribera del Duero

commended
Commended

Bodegas El Mesón 2001

Rioja Crianza, Rioja Crianza

commended
Commended

Bodegas El Mesón 1999

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

bronze
Bronze

Bodegas El Mesón 1995

Rioja Gran Reserva, Rioja Gran Reserva

commended
Commended

Bodegas Feunmayor Nocedal 1999

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

silver
Silver

Bodegas Fillaboa Albariño, Fillaboa 2004

Rías Baixas, Rías Baixas

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze
silver
Silver

Bodegas Lan 1998

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Lan 1996

Alta, Rioja Gran Reserva, Rioja Gran Reserva

gold
Gold

Bodegas Lan Culmen 2001

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Larchago Izarbe Selección 1997

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Luís Cañas Amaren , Tempranillo 2001

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

regional trophy
Regional Spain Rioja Over £10 Trophy
bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Marqués de Cáceres 2002

Rioja Crianza, Rioja Crianza

silver
Silver

Bodegas Marqués de Cáceres 1995

Rioja Gran Reserva, Rioja Gran Reserva

silver
Silver

Bodegas Martín Códax Albariño 2004

Rías Baixas, Rías Baixas

commended
Commended
commended
Commended
commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Maximo Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla

silver
Silver

Bodegas Maximo Merlot 2003

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla

bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Maximo Syrah-Cabernet 2003

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla

bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Montecillo 2001

Rioja Crianza, Rioja Crianza

silver
Silver

Bodegas Montecillo 1996

Rioja Gran Reserva, Rioja Gran Reserva

silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Murviedro Santerra Bobal Rosé 2003

Utiel-Requena, Utiel-Requena

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Bodegas Murviedro Santerra Tempranillo 2003

Utiel Requena, Utiel Requena

commended
Commended

Bodegas Olarra Añares 2003

Rioja Crianza, Rioja Crianza

silver
Silver

Bodegas Olarra Añares 2001

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Olarra Cerro Añón 2002

Rioja Crianza, Rioja Crianza

bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Olarra Cerro Añón, Reserva 2001

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Ondarre Era Costana 2003

Rioja Crianza, Rioja Crianza

commended
Commended

Bodegas Ondarre Era Costana 2001

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Ondarre Ondarre 2001

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

commended
Commended

Bodegas Palacio Glorioso 2001

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

commended
Commended

Bodegas Palacio Glorioso, Crianza 2002

Rioja Crianza, Rioja Crianza

bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Peñafiel Barón de Filar Crianza 2002

Ribera del Duero, Ribera del Duero

bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Peñafiel Barón de Filar Crianza 2001

Ribera del Duero, Ribera del Duero

bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Peñafiel Barón de Filar Reserva 2001

Ribera del Duero, Ribera del Duero

silver
Silver
silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze
silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Real Boral Temrpanillo 2004

Valdepeñas, Valdepeñas

bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Real Finca Marisánchez, Roble 2003

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla

commended
Commended

Bodegas Real Vega Ibor, Tempranillo 2002

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla

bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Resalte de Peñafiel Resalte Crianza 2001

Ribera del Duero, Ribera del Duero

silver
Silver
commended
Commended

Bodegas Rioja Vega 2002

Rioja Crianza, Rioja Crianza

silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Riojanas Monte Real 2001

Rioja Crianza, Rioja Crianza

bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Riolanc 2004

Rioja, Rioja

silver
Silver
commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Sáenz de Santamaría Rondan 1998

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Salentein Malbec 2003

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Mendoza

silver
Silver

Bodegas Salentein Merlot 2002

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Mendoza

commended
Commended

Bodegas Salentein Primus Merlot 2002

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Mendoza

silver
Silver

Bodegas Sierra Cantabria Saigoba 2001

Rioja Crianza, Rioja Crianza

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Tobía Oscar Tobía 2001

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Torreduero Marqués de Penamonte 2001

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

commended
Commended

Bodegas Valdemar Conde de Valdemar 2000

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Valdemar Conde de Valdemar 1997

Rioja Gran Reserva, Rioja Gran Reserva

bronze
Bronze

Bodegas Valsacro 2000

Rioja, Rioja

commended
Commended

Bodegas Ventura De Vega Vega Esteban Crianza, Tempranillo 2001

Ribera Del Guadiana, Ribera Del Guadiana

commended

Bodegas Y Viñedos Castiblanque Baldor Syrah, Tradicion 2002

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla

commended
Commended

Bodegas y Viñedos Castiblanque Ilex Chardonnay 2003

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla

bronze

Boekenhoutskloof Porcupine Ridge Syrah 2004

Coastal Region, Franschhoek, Franschhoek

bronze
Bronze

Boekenhoutskloof The Chocolate Block 2003

Wellington, Western Cape, Western Cape

bronze
Bronze

Bogle Wines Chenin Blanc 2004

California, California

bronze
Bronze

Bogle Wines Petite Sirah 2003

California, California

silver
Silver

Bonterra Vineyards Merlot 2002

Mendocino County, California, California

silver
Silver

Boscarelli 2001

Vino Nobile di Montepulciano, Tuscany, Tuscany

commended
Commended

Bouchard Ainé et Fils Cuvée Signature 'Les Charmots' 2003

Pommard 1er Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Bouchard Père & Fils En Remilly 2002

Chassagne Montrachet, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

silver
Silver

Bouchard Pere & Fils Les Foliatières 2002

Puligny Montrachet, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

silver
Silver

Bougrier Chenin Blanc 2003

Anjou, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

commended
Commended

Boullault Freres Domaine des Dorices 2004

Muscadet Sevre & Maine sur Lie, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

Boutari Agiorgitiko 2003

Nemea, Peloponnese, Peloponnese

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Boutari Filiria 2003

Goumenissa, Macedonia, Macedonia

bronze
Bronze

Boutari Moschofilero 2004

'Mantinia, Peloponnese, Peloponnese

commended
Commended

Bouvet Ladubay Cuvée Saphir 2003

Saumur, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

Bouvet Ladubay Cuvee Trèsor 2003

Saumur, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

Brancaia in Maremma Ilatraia 2002

Morellino di Scansano, Tuscany, Tuscany

bronze
Bronze

Brema Bricconizza 2003

Barbera d'Asti Superiore, Piedmont, Piedmont

gold
Gold

Brokenwood Graveyard Vineyard Shiraz 2003

Hunter Valley, New South Wales, New South Wales

bronze
Bronze

Brokenwood Mount Panorama Chardonnay 2004

Central Ranges, New South Wales, New South Wales

bronze
Bronze

Brokenwood Rayner Vineyard Shiraz 2003

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

Brokenwood Semillon 2004

Hunter Valley, New South Wales, New South Wales

bronze
Bronze

Brokenwood Unwooded Chardonnay 2004

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended

Brokenwood Wade Block 2 Shiraz 2003

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

Brookfields Merlot Cabernet 2003

Hawkes Bay, Hawkes Bay

regional trophy
Regional Australia Chardonnay Over £10 Trophy

Brookland Valley Reserve Chardonnay 2003

Margaret River, Western Australia, Western Australia

bronze

Broomstick Estate Shiraz 2003

Margaret River, Western Australia, Western Australia

commended
Commended

Brown Brothers Barbera 2002

King Valley, Victoria, Victoria

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Brown Brothers Dry Muscat 2004

Victoria, Victoria

bronze
Bronze
regional trophy
Regional Australia Fortified Under £10 Trophy
gold
Gold

Brown Brothers Moscato 2004

Victoria, Victoria

silver
Silver
bronze

Brown Brothers Pinot Noir and Chardonnay NV

King Valley, Victoria, Victoria

commended
Commended
commended

Brown Brothers Tarrango 2004

Victoria, Victoria

commended
Commended

Bruni Marteto 2004

Morellino di Scansano, Tuscany, Tuscany

commended
Commended

Buena Vista Winery Reserve Shiraz, Ramal Road 2003

North Coast, California, California

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

C. Da Silva (Vinhos) Presidential NV

Dry White Port, Dry White Port

bronze
Bronze

Ca'lem 2000

Late Bottled Vintage, Port, Port

commended
Commended

Ca'lem 1994

Colheita, Port, Port

commended
Commended

Ca'lem NV

20 year old Tawny, Port, Port

bronze
Bronze

Ca'lem 1997

Vintage, Port, Port

silver
Silver

Ca'lem 2002

Vintage, Port, Port

commended
Commended

Ca'lem Curva 2002

Douro, Douro

bronze
Bronze

Cable Bay Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Marlborough, Marlborough

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Cakebread Cellars Cabernet Sauvignon 2001

Napa Valley, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Cakebread Cellars Chardonnay 2002

Napa Valley, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Cakebread Cellars Sauvignon Blanc 2003

Napa Valley, California, California

silver
Silver

Caliterra Cabernet Sauvignon Reserva 2003

Rapel Valley, Rapel Valley

commended
Commended

Caliterra Chardonnay Reserve 2003

Casablanca Valley, Casablanca Valley

bronze
Bronze

Camigliano 2000

Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany, Tuscany

silver
Silver

Camigliano 2003

Rosso di Montalcino, Tuscany, Tuscany

commended
Commended

Campbells Rutherglen Muscat NV

Rutherglen, Victoria, Victoria

gold
Gold

Camplazens Syrah 2004

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Campo Alla Sughera Adeo 2003

Bolgheri, Tuscany, Tuscany

bronze
Bronze

Campo Alla Sughera Arnione 2002

Bolgheri, Tuscany, Tuscany

bronze
Bronze

Canale Black River Reserve Cabernet Franc 2003

Río Negro, Patagonia, Patagonia

silver
Silver

Canale Black River Reserve Malbec 2004

Río Negro, Patagonia, Patagonia

bronze
Bronze

Canale Merlot Reserve 2003

Río Negro, Patagonia, Patagonia

bronze
Bronze

Canet Valette Maghani 2001

Saint Chinian, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Canevel Vigneto San Biagio 2004

Valdobiadene Prosecco, Veneto, Veneto

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Cantaluna Shiraz 2004

Colchagua Valley, Colchagua Valley

bronze
Bronze
silver
Silver

Cantina di Soave Rocca Sveva 1999

Amarone de la Valpolicella, Veneto, Veneto

commended
Commended

Cantina di Soave Rocca Sveva Castel Cerino 2003

Soave Classico Superiore, Veneto, Veneto

silver
Silver

Cantina Montecchia 2003

Soave Superiore, Veneto, Veneto

commended
Commended

Cantina Montecchia Le Crosare 2003

Soave Classico, Veneto, Veneto

commended
Commended

Cantina Montecchia Re d'Aurum 2002

Monti Lessinis, Veneto, Veneto

commended
Commended

Cantina Sant' Andrea Capitocium 2003

Moscato di Terracina Passito, Latium, Latium

bronze
Bronze

Cantina Sant' Andrea Oppidum 2004

Moscato di Terracina Secco, Latium, Latium

bronze
Bronze

Cantina Sant' Andrea Templum 2004

Moscato di Terracina Amabile, Latium, Latium

bronze
Bronze

Cantina Sociale della Valpantena 2002

Amarone della Valpolicella, Veneto, Veneto

silver
Silver

Cantina Sociale della Valpantena Quintus 2003

Valpolicella Ripasso, Veneto, Veneto

bronze
Bronze

Cantina Sociale della Valpantena Connubio 2002

Amarone della Valpolicella, Veneto, Veneto

silver
Silver

Cantina Sociale della Valpantena Falasco 2001

Amarone della Valpolicella, Veneto, Veneto

bronze
Bronze

Cantina Sociale della Valpantena Le Vigne 2002

Amarone della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Veneto

commended
Commended

Cantina Sociale della Valpantena Ninfeo 2002

Amarone della Valpolicella, Veneto, Veneto

bronze
Bronze

Cantina Sociale della Valpantena Ninfeo 2003

Valpolicella Ripasso, Veneto, Veneto

bronze
Bronze

Cantina Sociale della Valpantena Quintus 2002

Amarone della Valpolicella, Veneto, Veneto

bronze
Bronze

Cantina Sociale della Valpantena Ripasso Falasco 2003

Valpolicella Valpantena, Veneto, Veneto

bronze
Bronze

Cantina Sociale della Valpantena Ripasso Terre di Verona 2003

Valpolicella Valpantena, Veneto, Veneto

commended
Commended

Cantina Sociale della Valpantena Terre di Verona 2002

Amarone della Valpolicella, Veneto, Veneto

bronze
Bronze

Cantina Sociale della Valpantena Via Nova 2002

Amarone della Valpolicella, Veneto, Veneto

commended
Commended

Cantina Sociale Valpantena Ritocco 2003

Valpolicella Valpantena, Veneto, Veneto

bronze
Bronze

Cantina Tollo Colle Secco 2002

Montepulciano d'Abruzzo, Abruzzo, Abruzzo

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Cantine Ascheri Giacomo Sorano 2001

Barolo, Piedmont, Piedmont

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Cantine Due Palme 2002

Brindisi, Puglia, Puglia

bronze
Bronze

Cantine Due Palme 2003

Salice Salentino, Puglia, Puglia

silver
Silver

Cantine Due Palme 2003

Squinzano, Puglia, Puglia

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Cantine Due Palme Primitivo 2003

Salento, Puglia, Puglia

bronze
Bronze

Cantine Due Palme Selva Rossa Riserva 2001

Salice Salentino, Puglia, Puglia

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Cantine Giorgio Lungarotti Rubesco 2002

Torgiano, Umbria, Umbria

silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze

Cantine Grotta del Sole 2004

'Piedrosso dei Campi Flegrei, Campania, Campania

commended
Commended

Cantine Grotta del Sole 2004

Falaghina dei Campi Flegrei, Campania, Campania

commended
Commended

Cantine Grotta del Sole Lacryma 2004

Christi del Vesuvio, Campania, Campania

silver
Silver

Cantine Grotta del Sole Quartodiluna 2002

Greco di Tufo, Campania, Campania

commended
Commended
commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Cantine San Marco 2004

Frascati Superiore, Latium, Latium

commended
Commended

Cantine San Marco De Notari 2004

Frascati Superiore, Latium, Latium

commended
Commended

Cantine San Marco One Malvasia NV

Frascati Superiore, Latium, Latium

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Canyon Road Chardonnay 2003

California, California

commended
Commended

Canyon Road Merlot 2003

Geyserville, California, California

commended
Commended
commended
Commended

Canyon Road Winery Shiraz 2002

Geyserville, California, California

commended
Commended

Cape Barren Wines Old Vine Shiraz 2003

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

bronze

Cape Mentelle Sauvignon Blanc Semillon 2004

Margaret River, Western Australia, Western Australia

bronze
Bronze

Cape Mentelle Shiraz 2002

Margaret River, Western Australia, Western Australia

silver
Silver

Capel Vale Frederick Chardonnay, Single Vineyard 2002

Western Australia, Western Australia

commended
Commended

Capel Vale Shiraz 2001

Western Australia, Western Australia

commended
Commended

Capel Vale Verdelho 2004

Western Australia, Western Australia

bronze
Bronze

Carancho Chardonnay 2004

Mendoza, Mendoza

commended
Commended

Carancho Malbec 2004

Mendoza, Mendoza

bronze
Bronze

Carancho Shiraz 2004

Mendoza, Mendoza

silver
Silver

Carlo Guerrieri Gonzaga San Leonardo Vigneti delle Dolomiti 2001

Trentino-Alto Adige, Trentino-Alto Adige

commended
Commended

Carlo Guerrieri Gonzaga Villa Gresti 2001

Trentino-Alto Adige, Trentino-Alto Adige

commended
Commended
commended
Commended

Carpene Malvolti NV

Prosecco Colli Trevigiani, Veneto, Veneto

bronze
Bronze

Carpene Malvolti Cuvée Extra Dry NV

Prosecco de Conegliano, Veneto, Veneto

commended
Commended

Carrick Wines Pinot Gris 2004

Central Otago, Central Otago

commended
Commended

Carrick Wines Pinot Noir 2002

Central Otago, Central Otago

silver
Silver

Carrick Wines Pinot Noir 2003

Central Otago, Central Otago

silver
Silver

Carrick Wines Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Central Otago, Central Otago

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Casa Cavadal Herdade de Muge 2002

Ribatejano, Ribatejano

bronze
Bronze

Casa Freschi La Signora 2002

Langhorne Creek, South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended

Casa Girelli Canaletto Chardonnay 2004

Verdeca, Puglia, Puglia

commended
Commended
commended
Commended

Casa Girelli Canaletto Rosé 2004

Salento, Puglia, Puglia

commended
Commended
silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze
regional trophy
Regional Chile Rhone Varietal Over £10 Trophy
bronze
Bronze

Casa Vinicola Marenco Pineto 2004

'Brachetto d'Acqui, Piedmonte, Piedmonte

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Casale Triocco 2001

Montefalco Sagrantino, Umbria, Umbria

commended
Commended

Casas del Toqui Leyenda 2001

Cachapoal Valley, Cachapoal Valley

bronze
Bronze

Castel Cabernet Sauvignon 2004

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Castel Cabernet Sauvignon 2004

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Castel Chardonnay Viognier 2004

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Castel Finest Reserve of Castel Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Castel Virginie Merlot 2004

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Castella del Grevepesa Tesco Finest 2000

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Tuscany

commended
Commended

Castello Collemassari Collemassari 2002

Montecucco Riserva, Tuscany, Tuscany

bronze
Bronze

Castello Collemassari Grattamacco 2002

Bolgheri, Tuscany, Tuscany

bronze
Bronze

Castello d'Albola Le Ellere 2002

Chianti, Tuscany, Tuscany

commended
Commended

Castello del Poggio Buneis 2001

Monferrato, Piedmont, Piedmont

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Castello di Brolio 2001

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Tuscany

silver
Silver

Castello di Colosso Crevacuore 1999

Barbera d'Asti, Piedmont, Piedmont

bronze
Bronze

Castello di Fonterutoli 2001

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Tuscany

commended
Commended

Castello di Neive La Rocca di Santo Stefano 1999

Barbaresco, Piedmont, Piedmont

bronze
Bronze

Castello di Neive Santo Stefano 2001

Barbaresco, Piedmont, Piedmont

bronze
Bronze

Castello di Querceto Cignale 2000

Colli della Toscana Centrale, Tuscany, Tuscany

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Castello di Querceto Il Sole di Alessandro 1999

Colli della Toscana Centrale, Tuscany, Tuscany

bronze
Bronze

Castello di Querceto La Corte 1999

Colli della Toscana Centrale, Tuscany, Tuscany

silver
Silver

Castello di Spessa Conte di Spessa 2000

Collio, Friuli-Venezia Guilia, Friuli-Venezia Guilia

silver
Silver
regional trophy
Regional Tuscany Over £10 Trophy

Castello di Volpaia Coltassala 2001

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Tuscany

bronze
Bronze

Castello Monaci Arta, Primitivo 2002

Salento, Puglia, Puglia

commended
Commended

Castello Montauto 2004

Vernaccia di San Gimignano, Tuscany, Tuscany

commended
Commended

Castelnau de Suduiraut 2002

Sauternes, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

silver
Silver

Castiglion del Bosco Campo del Drago 1999

'Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany, Tuscany

silver
Silver

Castillo Perelada Finca Malaveïna 2002

Empordà - Costa Brava, Empordà - Costa Brava

silver
Silver

Castillo Perelada Gran Claustro 2001

Empordà - Costa Brava, Empordà - Costa Brava

bronze
Bronze
silver
Silver

Cathedral Cellar Cabernet Sauvignon 2000

Coastal Region, Coastal Region

commended
Commended

Cave de l'Abbé Rous Cornet & Cie 2003

Collioure, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

silver
Silver

Cave de l'Abbé Rous Helyos 2003

Banyuls, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Cave de Labastide de Lévis Domaine de Lobre 2004

Vin de Pays des Côtes du Tarn, South West, South West

commended
Commended

Cave de Labastide de Lévis Labastide NV

Gaillac Brut, South West, South West

bronze
Bronze

Cave de Labastide de Lévis Les 3 Bastides 2004

Vin de Pays des Côtes du Tarn, South West, South West

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Cave de Tain 2003

Cornas, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

commended
Commended

Cave de Tain Gambert de Loche 2003

Hermitage, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

bronze
Bronze

Cave de Tain Selection Première 2003

Crozes-Hermitage, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

commended
Commended
commended
Commended

Cave De Villedieu Vielles Vignes 2004

Côtes du Rhône, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

silver
Silver

Cave de Viré Vieilles Vignes 2002

Viré-Clessé, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

Cave des Vignerons Buxy Fût de Chêne, La Buxynoise 2003

Montagny Premier Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

commended
Commended

Cave la Romaine Terre Antique 2004

Côtes du Rhône, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

bronze
Bronze

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun 2004

Coteaux du Languedoc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Baron d'Aupenac 2001

Saint Chinian, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

regional trophy
Regional Languedoc Roussillon Rhone Varietal Under £10 Trophy

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Cuvée Prestige 2003

Saint Chinian, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

gold
Gold

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Cuvée Roches Noires, Maceration 2003

Saint Chinian, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Terres d'Orb 2004

Vin de Pays de la Haute Vallée de l'Orb, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Cave Spring Cellars Riesling Icewine 2003

Niagara Peninsula, Niagara Peninsula

bronze
Bronze

Caves de Beaumes de Venise La Chapelle 2004

Côtes du Rhône Villages Beaumes de Venise, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze
silver
Silver
commended
Commended

Caves Saint-Pierre 2004

Côtes du Rhône, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

commended
Commended

Caves Saint-Pierre Château La Couranconne 2003

Vins de Pays de Vaucluse, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

commended
Commended

Caves Saint-Pierre Preference 2004

Côtes du Rhône- Villages, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

commended
Commended

Cavino Reserve 2001

Nemea, Peloponnese, Peloponnese

commended
Commended

Cavit Altemasi Graal, Riserva 2004

Talento, Trentino-Alto Adige, Trentino-Alto Adige

commended
Commended

Cavit Bottega Vinai Pinot Grigio, Rulander 2004

Trentino-Alto Adige, Trentino-Alto Adige

bronze
Bronze

Cavit Bottega Vinai Chardonnay 2004

Trentino-Alto Adige, Trentino-Alto Adige

bronze
Bronze

Cavit Bottega Vinai Sauvignon 2004

Trentino-Alto Adige, Trentino-Alto Adige

silver
Silver

Cavit Bottega Vinai Traminer Atomatico 2003

Trentino-Alto Adige, Trentino-Alto Adige

commended
Commended

Cavit Maso Cervara 2002

Rotaliano Teroldego, Trentino-Alto Adige, Trentino-Alto Adige

commended
Commended

Cavit Quattro Vicariati 1998

Trentino-Alto Adige, Trentino-Alto Adige

bronze
Bronze

Cavit Rupe Re, Vendemma Tardiva 2003

Trentino Superiore, Trentino-Alto Adige, Trentino-Alto Adige

commended
Commended

Cazes Le Fitou de Cazes 2001

Fitou, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Cecchi Sainsbury's Selection 2003

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Tuscany

commended
Commended

Cecilia Beretta Terre di Cariano 2000

Amarone della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Veneto

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended
silver
Silver
commended
Commended

Cellier des Dauphins Gold Medal Cuvée 2004

Côtes du Rhône, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

commended
Commended

Cellier des Dauphins Prestige Rouge 2004

Côtes du Rhône, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

commended
Commended

Cellier des Demoiselles Rose des Demoiselles 2004

Corbières, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

silver
Silver

Cennatoio Arcibaldo 2001

Tuscany, Tuscany

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Cennatoio Mammolo 2001

Tuscany, Tuscany

bronze
Bronze

Ceravolo Shiraz 2002

Adelaide Plains, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

Chain Of Ponds Ledge Shiraz 2002

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Chakana Wines Cabernet Sauvignon 2004

Luján de Cuyo, Mendoza, Mendoza

bronze
Bronze

Chakana Wines Cabernet Sauvignon Reserve 2003

Luján de Cuyo, Mendoza, Mendoza

gold
Gold

Chakana Wines Malbec Reserve 2003

Luján de Cuyo, Mendoza, Mendoza

commended
Commended

Chalk Hill Estate Bottled Cabernet Sauvignon 2001

Sonoma County, California, California

silver
Silver

Chalk Hill Estate Bottled Chardonnay 2001

Sonoma County, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Chalk Hill Estate Bottled Merlot 2001

Sonoma County, California, California

silver
Silver

Chalk Hill Estate Bottled Sauvignon Blanc 2003

Chalk Hill, California, California

gold
Gold
silver
Silver

Chambers Rosewood Vineyards Rutherglen Muscat NV

Rutherglen, Victoria, Victoria

commended
Commended

Chamonix Chardonnay Reserve 2002

Franschhoek, Franschhoek

bronze
Bronze

Chamonix Pinot Noir 2003

Franschhoek, Franschhoek

bronze
Bronze

Chamonix Troika 2003

Franschhoek, Franschhoek

silver
Silver

Champalou Clos du Portail 2002

Vouvray, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

Champalou Trie de Vendange 2003

Vouvray, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

Chanson Père & Fils 2004

Viré-Clessé, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

Chanson Père & Fils Clos des Mouches 2002

Beaune 1er Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

commended
Commended

Chapel Hill Chardonnay - Pinot Noir NV

Balatonboglár, Balatonboglár

commended
Commended

Chapel Hill Pinot Grigio 2004

Balatoni, Balatoni

regional trophy
Regional Non-Vintage Champagne Over £10 Trophy
silver
Silver
silver
Silver

Charles Joguet Clos du Chêne Vert 2003

Chinon, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

Charles Joguet Les Varennes du Grand Clos 2003

Chinon, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

gold
Gold

Charles Melton Wines Nines Popes, Shiraz Grenache 2002

Barossa Valley, South Australia, South Australia

silver
Silver

Charles Melton Wines Shiraz 2002

Barossa Valley, South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended

Château Anthonic Cru Bourgeois 2001

Moulis, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Barreyres Cru Bourgeois 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

silver
Silver

Château Bassanel Les Hauts de Bassanel 2003

Minervois, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Château Beau Rivage 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur

bronze
Bronze

Château Beau Rivage 2002

Bordeaux Supérieur

bronze
Bronze

Château Belgrave 2002

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended
commended
Commended

Château Belles Eaux Sainte Hélène 2002

Coteaux du Languedoc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Château Berliquet 2002

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru Classé, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Bernateau 2003

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château Bonnet 2004

Entre-deux-Mers, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Brown 2002

Pessac-Léognan, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château Cabezac Alexis 2003

Minervois, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Château Cabezac Belvèze 2002

Minervois, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Château Cabezac Cuvée Arthur 2002

Minervois, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Château Cadet Bon 2002

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru Classé, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended

Château Cambon la Pelouse Cru Bourgeois 2002

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Chateau Canet 2003

Minervois, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Château Cantemerle 2000

Haut Médoc, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Cantin 2001

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze

Château Cap de Faugères 2001

Côtes de Castillon, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château Cap de Mourlin 2002

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru Classé, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Carignan 2001

Premières Côtes de Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château Carignan Prima 2001

Premières Côtes de Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château Caronne-Ste-Gemme Cru Bourgeois 2002

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

silver
Silver

Château Cavalier 2004

Côtes de Provence, Provence, Provence

commended
Commended
silver
Silver

Château Cos d'Estournel Grand Cru Classé 2001

Saint Estèphe, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Coucy 2001

Montagne Saint-Emilion, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Chateau d'Angles Croix du Bailly 2002

Coteaux du Languedoc la Clape, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Château d'Arsac Cru Bourgeois 2002

Margaux, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château Dauzac Cru Classé 2002

Margaux, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château de Belcier 2002

Côtes de Castillon, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château de Brondeau 2001

Bordeaux Supérieur

bronze
Bronze

Château de Brossay 2003

Anjou, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

commended
Commended

Château de Brossay La Croix Blanche 2002

Anjou Villages, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

Château de Brossay Vieilles Vignes 2002

Coteaux de Layon, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

Château de Campuget 1753 2003

Costières de Nîmes, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Château de Candale 2002

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

silver
Silver

Château de Capitoul Maelma 2001

Coteaux du Languedoc la Clape, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Chateau de Chamirey 2002

Mercurey, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

commended
Commended

Château de Chamirey 2003

Mercurey, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

commended
Commended

Chateau de Chamirey 2002

Mercurey, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

Château de Come Cru Bourgeois 2001

Saint Estèphe, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château de Garde Ilias 2002

Bordeaux Supérieur

bronze
Bronze

Château de la Grenière Cuvée de la Chartreuse 2001

Lussac Saint Emilion, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

silver
Silver

Château de la Mulonnière 2003

Savennières, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

Château de la Rivière 2000

Fronsac, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château de la Tuilerie Carte Blanche 2004

Costières de Nîmes, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Château de la Tuilerie Carte Blanche 2004

Costières de Nîmes, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Château de la Tuilerie Cuvée Eole 2003

Costières de Nîmes, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Château de la Tuilerie Vieilles Vignes 2003

Costières de Nîmes, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Château de Lamarque Cru Bourgeois 2001

Haut Médoc, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Château de Lussac 2002

Lussac Saint Emilion, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

silver
Silver

Château de Lussac 2001

Lussac Saint-Emilion, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château de Nages Cuvée Joseph Torres 2001

Costières de Nîmes, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Château de Nages Le Vieux Pin 2003

Costières de Nîmes, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Château de Pibarnon 2000

Bandol, Provence, Provence

commended
Commended

Château de Pibarnon 2002

Bandol, Provence, Provence

silver
Silver

Château de Pibarnon 2001

Bandol, Provence, Provence

commended
Commended

Château de Pitray 2001

Côtes de Castillon, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château de Plaisance Les Serzilles 2003

Coteaux du Layon Chaume 1er Cru, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

commended
Commended

Château de Putille Schistes de Loire NV

Anjou, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

Château de Rouillac 2002

Pessac-Léognan, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château de Sérame 2003

Minervois, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Château de Sérame 2003

Corbières, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Château de Targé 2003

Saumur-Champigny, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

Château de Targé Les Fresnettes 2003

Saumur, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

commended
Commended

Château de Targé Cuvée Ferry 2001

Saumur-Champigny, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

silver
Silver

Château de Valandraud 2001

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château de Villegeorge Cru Bourgeois 2001

Haut Médoc, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

regional trophy
Regional Central & Eastern Europe Sweet Over £10 Trophy

Chateau Dereszla 2000

Tokaji, Aszù Eszencia, Aszù Eszencia

bronze
Bronze

Château des Eyssards Cuvée Prestige 2003

Bergerac sec, South West, South West

commended
Commended

Château des Eyssards Sauvignon Blanc Semillon 2004

Bergerac sec, South West, South West

bronze
Bronze

Château Deyrem Valentin Cru Bourgeois 2002

Margaux, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château du Cèdre Le Prestige 2002

Cahors, South West, South West

bronze
Bronze

Château du Cros 2003

Loupiac, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Chateau du Donjon Cuvée Prestige 2002

Minervois, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Chateau du Donjon Grande Tradition 2004

Minervois, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Château du Retout Cru Bourgeois 2001

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château du Seuil 2003

Graves, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château du Tertre 2002

Margaux, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Duthil Cru Bourgeois 2002

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Edem "Seigneurie du Luberon" 2001

Côtes du Luberon, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

commended

Château Faugères 2001

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Favray 2004

Pouilly Fumé, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

commended
Commended

Château Ferrande 2004

Graves, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

silver
Silver

Château Fleur Cardinale 2002

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

silver
Silver

Château Fortia Cuveé du Baron 2003

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

commended
Commended

Château Fortia Tradition 2003

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

bronze
Bronze

Château Fuissé Vieilles Vignes 2003

Pouilly-Fuissé, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

silver
Silver

Château Gaudrelle Réserve Personnelle 2003

Vouvray, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

silver
Silver

Château Gaudrelle Réserve Spéciale 2003

Vouvray, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

commended
Commended

Chateau Gerbaud 2001

Saint-Emilion, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Giscours 2002

Margaux, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Grinou 2003

Bergerac, South West, South West

bronze
Bronze

Château Grinou 2002

Saussignac, South West, South West

commended
Commended

Château Grinou 2001

Saussignac, South West, South West

commended
Commended

Château Guiot 2004

Costières de Nîmes, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

silver
Silver

Château Guiot Rosé 2004

Costières de Nîmes, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

silver
Silver

Château Haut Monplaisir Pur Plaisir 2002

Cahors, South West, South West

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Château Haut-Brisson 2001

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Haut-Grelot Côteaux de Méthez 2002

Premières Cotes de Blaye, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Indage Ivy Chenin Blanc 2003

Narayangaon Maharashtra, Sahyadri Valley, Sahyadri Valley

commended
Commended

Château Indage Ivy Merlot 2003

Narayangaon Maharashtra, Sahyadri Valley, Sahyadri Valley

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Château la Couronne 2002

Montagne St Emilion, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château La Croix Martelle La Réserve de Sirus 2001

Minervois, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Château la France 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur

commended
Commended

Château la Garde 2002

Pessac-Léognan, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château la Louvière 2003

Pessac-Léognan, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château la Marzelle 2002

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château la Révérence 2003

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château La Rose Bellevue Cuvée Prestige 2003

Premières Cotes de Blaye, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château La Rose Bellevue Prestige 2004

Premières Côtes de Blaye

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Château la Tour Carnet 2002

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château la Tour de Bessan 2002

Margaux, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château La Tourette 2000

Pauillac, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château La Tourette 1999

Pauillac, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château la Tuilerie des Combes 2003

Lussac Saint-Emilion, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze

Château la Varière Cuvée J. Beaujeau 2003

Anjou-Villages Brissac, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

regional trophy
Regional Loire Bordeaux Varietal Over £10 Trophy

Château la Varière La Chevalerie 2003

Anjou Villages Brissac, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

regional trophy
Regional Loire Sweet Over £10 Trophy

Château la Varière Les Melleresses 1ères Tries 2003

Bonnezeaux, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

commended
Commended

Château Labégorce 2001

Margaux, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

silver
Silver

Château Laforge 2000

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château Lagarosse Les Contes 2002

Premières Côtes de Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Lanbersac 2001

Puisseguin Saint-Emilion, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Larose Perganson Cru Bourgeois 2001

Haut Médoc, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Larose Trintaudon Cru Bourgeois 2001

Haut Médoc, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Lascombe 2001

Margaux, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Laulan Ducos 2003

Médoc, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château le Boscq Cru Bourgeois 2002

Saint Estèphe, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Le Monestier Tour de Monestier 2004

Bergerac sec, South West, South West

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Château les Gravières 2002

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château les Vieux Maurins Cuvée Prestige 2000

Saint-Emilion, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Lesparre 2003

Graves de Vayres, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Lestage Simon Cru Bourgeois 2002

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château Lilian Ladouys 2002

Saint Estèphe, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château Maucoil Privilege 2003

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

commended
Commended

Château Meyre L'Enclos Gallen 2002

Margaux, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château Monestier La Tour 2002

Bergerac, South West, South West

bronze
Bronze

Chateau Montelena Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

Napa Valley, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Chateau Montelena Chardonnay 2003

Napa Valley, California, California

silver
Silver

Château Moulin la Bergère 2003

St Georges Saint-Emilion, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Pape Clément 2002

Pessac-Léognan, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château Perrou Marquis de Lentilhac 2003

Saussignac, South West, South West

bronze
Bronze

Château Petit Faurie de Soutard 2002

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru Classé, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended
commended
Commended

Château Peyrabon Cru Bourgeois 2001

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château Peyros 2000

Madiran, South West, South West

silver
Silver

Château Peyros Greenwich 43N 2000

Madiran, South West, South West

bronze
Bronze

Château Pézilla Fûts de Chêne 2002

Côtes du Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Château Philippe le Hardi 2003

Mercurey, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

commended
Commended

Château Philippe le Hardi En Vesvau 2003

Saint-Aubin, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

commended
Commended

Château Pibran Cru Bourgeois 2001

Pauillac, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château Pineraie L'Authentique 2001

Cahors, South West, South West

bronze
Bronze

Château Pipeau 2001

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

regional trophy
Regional Bordeaux Varietal Over £10 Trophy

Château Rauzan-Ségla 2001

Margaux, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Reignac 2002

Bordeaux Supérieur

bronze
Bronze

Château Reynier 2004

Entre-deux-Mers, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Château Rieutort Pavillon des Charmes 2002

Vin de Pays de la Vicomté d'Aumelas, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Château Rives-Blanques "Dedicace" 2003

Limoux, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Château Rives-Blanques Cuvée "Occitania" 2003

Limoux, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Château Robin 2001

Côtes de Castillon, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Robin 2002

Côtes de Castillon, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château Rollan de By Cru Bourgeois 2003

Médoc, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Roque le Mayne 2002

Côtes de Castillon, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Roquetaille la Grange 2004

Graves, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château Saint-Robert 2002

Graves, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château Sénéjac Karolus 2002

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Sérilhan 2003

Saint Estèphe, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château St Georges 2001

Saint Georges Saint-Emilion, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

regional trophy
Regional North America Chardonnay Over £10 Trophy

Chateau Ste Michelle Canoe Ridge Chardonnay 2003

Columbia Valley, Washington State, Washington State

commended
Commended

Chateau Ste Michelle Cold Creek Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

Columbia Valley, Washington State, Washington State

bronze
Bronze

Chateau Ste Michelle Horse Heaven Sauvignon Blanc 2003

Columbia Valley, Washington State, Washington State

commended
Commended

Château Tertre Daugay 2002

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru Classé, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Château Thenac Cuvée de Prestige, Fleur du Perigord 2002

Côtes de Bergerac, South West, South West

silver
Silver

Château Thenac Fleur du Perigord 2002

Bergerac, South West, South West

bronze
Bronze

Château Tour des Gendres Gloire de Mon Père 2003

Côtes de Bergerac, South West, South West

commended
Commended

Château Tour des Gendres Le Classique Rosé 2004

Bergerac Rosé, South West, South West

bronze
Bronze

Château Tour du Haut-Moulin Cru Bourgeois 2000

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Château Val Joanis 2003

Côtes du Luberon, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

commended
Commended

Château Val Joanis Réserve Les Griottes 2003

Côtes du Luberon, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

silver
Silver

Château Valrose Cuvée Aliénor 2002

Saint Estèphe, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze

Château Veyry 2002

Côtes de Castillon, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Châteaux Belles Eaux Fûts de Chêne 2002

Coteaux du Languedoc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Cheval Quancard Château Cossieu-Coutelin 2002

Saint Estèphe, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Cheval Quancard Fortin Plaisance 2002

Saint-Emilion, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Chevalier de Lascombes 2001

Margaux, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

bronze
Bronze

Chileno Semillon Chardonnay 2004

Central Valley, Central Valley

regional trophy
Regional Chile Sauvignon Blanc Under £10 Trophy

Chileno Gold Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Casablanca Valley, Casablanca Valley

bronze
Bronze

Chimney Rock Elevage, Stag's Leap District 2002

Napa Valley, California, California

commended
Commended

Christine & Eric Saurel Clos Montirius 2002

Vacqueyras, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

bronze
Bronze

Churchill Graham NV

Crusted, Port, Port

bronze
Bronze

Churchill Graham 1991

Vintage, Port, Port

bronze
Bronze

CJ Pask Reserve Declaration 2002

Hawkes Bay, Hawkes Bay

commended
Commended

CJ Pask Winery Cabernet Merlot Malbec 2002

Gimblett Road, Hawkes Bay, Hawkes Bay

commended
Commended

CJ Pask Winery Reserve Merlot 2002

Gimblett Gravels, Hawkes Bay, Hawkes Bay

bronze

Clear Lake Marks & Spencer White Zinfandel, Rose 2004

Napa Valley, California, California

silver
Silver

Clerico Visadì 2001

Langhe, Piedmont, Piedmont

bronze
Bronze

Clifford Bay Estate Riesling Single Vineyard 2004

Awatere Valley, Marlborough, Marlborough

bronze
Bronze

Clifford Bay Estate Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Awatere Valley, Marlborough, Marlborough

gold
Gold

Cloof Shiraz Crucible 2003

Darling, Darling

commended
Commended

Clos Canon 2002

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Clos d'Yvigne 1999

Saussignac, South West, South West

bronze
Bronze

Clos Dady 2001

Sauternes, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended
commended
Commended

Clos du Val Cabernet Sauvignon 2001

Napa Valley, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Clos du Val Pinot Noir 2003

Napa Valley, Carneros, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Clos Henri Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Marlborough, Marlborough

bronze
Bronze

Clos La Chance Chardonnay 2003

Santa Cruz Mountains, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Clos La Chance Estate Viognier 2004

Central Coast, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Clos La Chance Rosé 2004

Central Coast, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Clos La Chance Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Central Coast, California, California

silver
Silver

Cockburn's 2000

Vintage, Port, Port

silver
Silver

Cockburn's Martinez 2000

Vintage, Port, Port

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Cockburn's Quinta dos Canais 2001

Vintage, Port, Port

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Coldisole 2000

Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany, Tuscany

gold
Gold

Coldstream Hills Pinot Noir 2003

Yarra Valley, Victoria, Victoria

bronze
Bronze

Coldstream Hills Chardonnay 2003

Yarra Valley, Victoria, Victoria

regional trophy
Regional Australia Pinot Noir Over £10 Trophy

Coldstream Hills Pinot Noir 2003

Yarra Valley, Victoria, Victoria

silver
Silver

Coldstream Hills Reserve Chardonnay 2003

Yarra Valley, Victoria, Victoria

bronze
Bronze

Colli di Lapio 2003

Fiano di Avellino, Campania, Campania

silver
Silver

Colonnara Cuprese, Riserva 1995

Verdicchio dei Castelli di Jesi Classico, Marche, Marche

bronze
Bronze

Colonnara Tùfico, Offida 2002

Verdicchio dei Castelli di Jesi Classico Superiore, Marche, Marche

bronze
Bronze

Comenge 2002

Ribera del Duero, Ribera del Duero

silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze

Concannon Vineyards Selected Vineyards Chardonnay 2003

Central Coast, California, California

silver
Silver

Concannon Vineyards Selected Vineyards Merlot 2002

Central Coast, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Concannon Vineyards Selected Vineyards Syrah 2002

Central Coast, California, California

regional trophy
Regional Chile Chardonnay Over £10 Trophy

Cono Sur 20 Barrels Chardonnay 2003

Casablanca Valley, Casablanca Valley

commended
Commended

Cono Sur 20 Barrels Merlot 2003

Colchagua Valley, Colchagua Valley

bronze
Bronze

Cono Sur Ocio Pinot Noir 2003

Casablanca Valley, Casablanca Valley

silver
Silver

Cono Sur Vision Gewurztraminer 2004

Casablanca Valley, Casablanca Valley

silver
Silver

Cono Sur Vision Riesling, Single Vineyard 2003

Bio Bio Valley, Bio Bio Valley

commended
Commended

Cono Sur Vision Syrah 2003

Colchagua Valley, Colchagua Valley

bronze
Bronze

Cono Sur Vision Viognier 2004

Colchagua Valley, Colchagua Valley

bronze
Bronze

Contadi Castaldi Brut NV

Franciacorta, Lombardy, Lombardy

commended
Commended

Conti Zecca 2003

Primitivo del Salento, Puglia, Puglia

silver
Silver

Cooperativa Agricola Sto Isidro Pegoes Stella Blanco, dry Muscat 2004

Peninsula de Setúbal, Peninsula de Setúbal

silver
Silver

Coriole Lalla Rookh 2002

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

silver
Silver

Coriole Redstone Shiraz Cabernet Merlot 2002

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended

Coriole Shiraz 2002

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

Cosecheros y Criadores Infinitus Cabernet Sauvignon 2004

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla

bronze
Bronze

Cosecheros y Criadores Infinitus Cabernet Sauvignon Tempranillo 2003

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla

silver
Silver

Cosecheros y Criadores Infinitus Chardonnay Viura 2004

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla

bronze
Bronze

Cosecheros y Criadores Infinitus Merlot 2004

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla

bronze
Bronze

Cosecheros y Criadores Infinitus Syrah 2004

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla

silver
Silver

Costa di Bussia Riserva 1999

Barolo, Piedmont, Piedmont

commended
Commended

Cowlin Cabernet Sauvignon 2000

Western Cape, Western Cape

bronze
Bronze

Cowlin Noble Hill 2002

Coastal Region, Coastal Region

bronze
Bronze

Craggy Range Vineyards Block 14 Syrah 2003

Gimblett Gravels, Hawkes Bay, Hawkes Bay

silver
Silver
silver
Silver
commended
Commended
commended
Commended

Craggy Range Vineyards Sophia 2003

Hawkes Bay, Hawkes Bay

bronze
Bronze
silver
Silver
commended
Commended

Crawford River Riesling 2003

Victoria, Victoria

gold
Gold

Credo Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Groenekloof, Groenekloof

bronze
Bronze

Credo Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

regional trophy
Regional South Africa Sauvignon Blanc Over £10 Trophy

Credo Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Groenekloof, Groenekloof

commended
Commended

Creta Olympias 2004

'Heralkion, Crete, Crete

commended
Commended

Creta Olympias 2004

'Heraklion,, Crete, Crete

commended
Commended

Creta Olympias Mirambelo 2003

Heraklion,, Crete, Crete

bronze
Bronze

Creta Olympias Xerolithia 2004

Heraklion, Crete, Crete

commended
Commended

Croft 1999

Late Bottled Vintage, Port, Port

bronze
Bronze

Croft Quinta da Roeda 1995

Vintage, Port, Port

bronze
Bronze

Cru Barrejats 1997

Sauternes, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

silver
Silver

Cruz de Piedra Garnacha 2003

Calatayud, Calatayud

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Curin Prapotnik Sipon Icewine 2003

Ljutomersko Ormoski Okolis, Ljutomersko Ormoski Okolis

bronze
Bronze

Curin Prapotnik Special Naturally Dried Grapes 1997

Ljutomersko Ormoski Okolis, Ljutomersko Ormoski Okolis

silver
Silver

Curly Flat Pinot Noir 2002

Macedon Ranges, Victoria, Victoria

commended
Commended

Cuttaway Hill Estate Semillon Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Southern Highlands, New South Wales, New South Wales

bronze
Bronze

Cypress Vineyards Chardonnay 2003

California, California

bronze
Bronze

d'Arenberg The Coppermine Road Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

d'Arenberg The d'Arry's Original Shiraz Grenache 2002

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended

d'Arenberg The Dead Arm Shiraz 2003

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended

d'Arenberg The Footbolt Shiraz 2002

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

d'Arenberg The Hermit Crab Viognier Marsanne 2004

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

d'Arenberg The High Trellis Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

silver
Silver

d'Arenberg The Money Spider Roussanne 2004

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

silver
Silver

d'Arenberg The Sticks & Stones Tempranillo, Grenache, Souzao 2003

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended

Daminitza AD Uniqato Rubin 2003

Prakiiska Nizina, Prakiiska Nizina

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Danie de Wet Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Robertson, Robertson

commended
Commended

David Sautereau 2004

Sancerre, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

De Bortoli Wines Chardonnay 2003

Yarra Valley, Victoria, Victoria

commended
Commended

De Bortoli Wines Gulf Station Shiraz 2002

Yarra Valley, Victoria, Victoria

commended
Commended

De Bortoli Wines Pinot Noir 2002

Yarra Valley, Victoria, Victoria

regional trophy
Regional Australia White Single Varietal Under £10 Trophy

De Bortoli Wines Semillon 2004

Hunter Valley, New South Wales, New South Wales

bronze
Bronze

De Bortoli Wines Shiraz 2003

Yarra Valley, Victoria, Victoria

bronze
Bronze

De Bortoli Wines Shiraz 2003

Hunter Valley, New South Wales, New South Wales

regional trophy
Regional Australia Fortified Over £10 Trophy
commended
Commended
commended
Commended

De Falco 2004

Fiano di Avellino, Campania, Campania

silver
Silver

De Falco 2004

Greco di Tufo, Campania, Campania

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended
commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Dehesa de Rubiales Prieto Picudo 2002

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla

commended
Commended

Delaforce 1999

Late Bottled Vintage, Port, Port

gold
Gold

Delaforce Curious and Ancient NV

20 year old Tawny, Port, Port

commended
Commended

Delaforce His Eminence's Choice NV

10 year old Tawny, Port, Port

commended
Commended
silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended
silver
Silver

Dereszla Muskotaly Late Harvest Reserve 2003

Tokaj-Hegyalja, Tokaji, Tokaji

bronze

Deutz NV

Marlborough, Marlborough

bronze
Bronze

Deutz Brut Classic NV

Champagne, Champagne

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Devaux Blanc de Noirs, Brut NV

Champagne, Champagne

bronze
Bronze

Devil's Lair 5th Leg 2004

Western Australia, Western Australia

commended
Commended

Devil's Lair Chardonnay 2002

Margaret River, Western Australia, Western Australia

bronze
Bronze

Dezzani F.lli Gli Scaglioni 2000

Barbera d'Asti Superiore, Piedmont, Piedmont

commended
Commended

Dezzani F.lli I Morelli 2004

'Moscato d'Asti, Piedmont, Piedmont

commended
Commended
commended
Commended
commended
Commended
commended
Commended

Dievole Broccato 2000

Tuscany, Tuscany

bronze
Bronze

Dievole Dieulele 2001

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Tuscany

commended
Commended

Diffonty Felicien et Fils Cuvée du Vatican 2003

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

commended
Commended

Diffonty Felicien et Fils Cuvée du Vatican Réserve Sixtine 2003

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

bronze
Bronze

Disznókö 1995

5 Puttyonus, Tokaj, Tokaj

gold
Gold

Disznókö 1999

6 Puttonyos, Tokaji Aszù, Tokaji Aszù

silver
Silver

Disznókö 2000

5 Puttonyos, Tokaj Aszù, Tokaj Aszù

silver
Silver

Dobogo 2000

6 Puttonyos, Tokaji Aszù, Tokaji Aszù

commended
Commended

Dobogo Furmint 2003

Tokaj-Hegyalja, Tokaj-Hegyalja

commended
Commended

Dobogo Mylitta 2003

Tokaj Hegyalja, Tokaji, Tokaji

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Dolle Riesling Reserve 2003

Kamptal, Kamptal

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Porto Carras 2001

Sithonia, Halkidiki, Macedonia, Macedonia

commended
Commended

Domaine Porto Carras Blanc de Blancs 2004

Cotes de Meliton, Macedonia, Macedonia

commended
Commended

Domaine Porto Carras Melissanthi 2004

Cotes de Meliton, Macedonia, Macedonia

bronze
Bronze

Domaine A. Cailbourdin Cuvée de Boisfleury 2004

Pouilly-Fumé, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

commended
Commended

Domaine André Geoffroy La Croix Blanche 2000

Fixin, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

silver
Silver

Domaine Berthoumieu Cuvée Charles de Batz 2002

Madiran, South West, South West

commended
Commended

Domaine Biblia Chora 2003

Pangeon, Pangeon

regional trophy
Regional Greece White Blend Under £10 Trophy

Domaine Biblia Chora 2004

Pangeon, Pangeon

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Domaine Bourillon Dorleans La Coulée d'Argent 2004

Vouvray, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Carneros Avant-garde Pinot Noir 2003

Carneros, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Carneros Le Rêve, Blanc de Blancs 1998

Carneros, California, California

commended
Commended

Domaine Carneros The Famous Gate Pinot Noir 2001

Carneros, California, California

commended
Commended

Domaine Chainier Chateau de la Roche 2004

Touraine, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Chandon Blanc de Noirs NV

Yontville, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Chandon Brut Classic NV

Yontville, California, California

commended
Commended

Domaine Chandon Chardonnay 2002

Carneros, California, California

silver
Silver

Domaine Chandon Étoile Brut NV

Napa & Sonoma Counties, California, California

commended
Commended

Domaine Chandon Pinot Noir 2002

Carneros, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Chandon Reserve Brut NV

Napa & Sonoma Counties, California, California

commended
Commended

Domaine Chandon Riche NV

Yontville, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Chante Cigale Vieilles Vignes 2001

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Chatelain 2004

Petit Chablis, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Chatelain 2004

Chablis, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Chatelain Les Chailloux 2004

Pouilly-Fumé, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

commended
Commended

Domaine Chater Chater Rosé 2004

Côtes de Duras, South West, South West

commended
Commended

Domaine Chater Chater Sauvignon 2004

Côtes de Duras, South West, South West

commended
Commended

Domaine Colombe d'Or 2004

Costières de Nîmes, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

silver
Silver

Domaine Costa Lazaridi Amethystos 2003

Regional wine of Drama, Macedonia, Macedonia

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Costa Lazaridi Amethystos Rose 2004

Regional wine of Drama, Macedonia, Macedonia

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Costa Lazaridi Chateau Julia Assyrtiko 2004

Regional wine of Drama, Macedonia, Macedonia

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Costa Lazaridi Chateau Julia Chardonnay 2004

Regional wine of Drama, Macedonia, Macedonia

commended
Commended

Domaine Costa Lazaridi Chateau Julia Merlot 2003

Regional wine of Drama, Macedonia, Macedonia

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Costa Lazaridi Chateau Julia Semillon 2004

Regional wine of Adriani, 'Drama, Macedonia, Macedonia

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Costa Lazaridi Syrah 2003

Regional wine of Drama, Macedonia, Macedonia

bronze
Bronze

Domaine d'Escausses La Vigne de l'Oubli 2002

Gaillac, South West, South West

bronze
Bronze

Domaine de Bablut Petra Alba 2003

Anjou-Villages Brissac, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

silver
Silver

Domaine de Brès Caseneuve 2003

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Domaine de Courbissac Orphée 2002

Minervois la Liviniere, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Domaine de Courteillac 2002

Bordeaux Supérieur

commended
Commended

Domaine de Courteillac 2001

Bordeaux Supérieur

silver
Silver

Domaine de Cristia 2003

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

bronze
Bronze

Domaine de Cristia Cuvée Renaissance 2003

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

bronze
Bronze

Domaine de Crochet Sextuor 2002

Mont-sur-Rolle, Vaud, Vaud

commended
Commended

Domaine de Familongue Familongue 2003

Coteaux du Languedoc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Domaine de Familongue L'Envol de Familongue 2003

Coteaux du Languedoc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Domaine de l'Hortus Grande Cuvée 2002

Coteaux du Languedoc Pic Saint Loup, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended

Domaine de la Baume Shiraz Cabernet 2002

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

gold
Gold

Domaine de la Belle Angevine Cuvée Behuard 2002

Coteaux du Layon, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

commended
Commended

Domaine de la Cote de l'Ange Vieilles Vignes 2001

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

bronze
Bronze

Domaine de la Sauveuse Cuvée Carolle 2004

Côtes de Provence, Provence, Provence

bronze
Bronze

Domaine de la Sauveuse Cuvée Carolle 2004

Côtes de Provence, Provence, Provence

commended
Commended

Domaine de la Sauveuse Cuvée Carolle 2003

Côtes de Provence, Provence, Provence

commended
Commended

Domaine de la Solitude Reserve Secrète 2001

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

commended
Commended

Domaine de Vauroux Vieilles Vignes 2001

Chablis, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

commended
Commended

Domaine de Verlaque 2004

Côte de Provence, Provence, Provence

commended
Commended

Domaine Dereskos Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

Trifilia, Peloponnese, Peloponnese

commended
Commended

Domaine des Grottes 2004

Beaujolais Villages

commended
Commended

Domaine des Sénéchaux 2003

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

commended
Commended

Domaine du Chalet Pouilly 2003

Pouilly-Fuissé, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

Domaine du Chalet Pouilly 2003

Saint Véran, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

Domaine du Closel - Château des Vaults Clos du Papillon 2003

Savennières, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

Domaine du Closel - Château des Vaults Les Caillardières 2003

Savennières, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

Domaine du Grand Tinel 2003

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze

Domaine du Moulin Granger 2004

Sancerre, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

Domaine du Pech Rome Florens 2003

Coteaux du Languedoc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

silver
Silver

Domaine du Pech Rome Opulens 2001

Coteaux du Languedoc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

silver
Silver

Domaine du Silene Des Peyrals 2001

Coteaux du Languedoc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Domaine du Trapadis Cuvée Les Adres 2001

Côtes du Rhône- Villages Rasteau, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

commended
Commended

Domaine du Trapadis Rasteau 2003

VDN, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

bronze
Bronze

Domaine du Vieux Chêne Cuvée de la Haie aux Grives 2001

Côtes du Rhône, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

silver
Silver

Domaine Fouassier L'Etourneau 2003

Sancerre, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

silver
Silver

Domaine Fouassier Mélodie de Gustave Fouassier 2002

Sancerre, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

commended
Commended

Domaine Galine 2004

Minervois, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

silver
Silver

Domaine Gardies Jean Gardiés La Torrre 2002

Côtes du Rousillon Villages, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Gerovassiliou Avaton 2003

Epanomi, Macedonia, Macedonia

commended
Commended

Domaine Gerovassiliou Avaton 2002

Epanomi, Macedonia, Macedonia

silver
Silver

Domaine Gerovassiliou Malagouzia 2004

Epanomi, Macedonia, Macedonia

commended
Commended

Domaine Gerovassiliou Syrah 2000

Epanomi, Macedonia, Macedonia

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Gerovassiliou Viognier 2004

Epanomi, Macedonia, Macedonia

silver
Silver

Domaine Guy Bocard Limozin 2002

Meursault, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Harmand-Geoffroy 2002

Mazis-Chambertin Grand Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Henri Bourgeois La Vigne Blanche 2004

Sancerre, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Henry Pellé 'Les Cris' 2002

Menetou-Salon, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

silver
Silver

Domaine Jacques Prieur Les Combettes 2002

Puligny Montrachet Premier Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Jean Latour Labille et Fils Poruzots 2002

Meursault Premier Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

commended
Commended

Domaine Jean Paul Balland 2004

Sancerre, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Jean-Paul Versino 1999

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

commended
Commended

Domaine Joseph Mellot Cuvée du Troncsec 2003

Pouilly Fumé, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

commended
Commended

Domaine Joseph Mellot La Gravelière 2004

Sancerre, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

Domaine La Croix Belle Grenache-Viognier 'Champ des Lys' 2004

Vin de Pays des Côtes de Thongue, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Domaine la Maison 2003

Saint Véran, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

Domaine la Maison 2004

Saint Véran, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

silver
Silver

Domaine La Sauvageonne Pica Broca 2003

Coteaux du Languedoc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Domaine la Suffrene 2004

Bandol, Provence, Provence

silver
Silver

Domaine la Suffrene 2001

Bandol, Provence, Provence

commended
Commended

Domaine la Taille aux Loups Les Dix Arpents 2002

Montlouis sur Loire, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

silver
Silver

Domaine Langlois Chateau Cuvée Vieilles Vignes 2002

Saumur Blanc, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Langlois-Chateau NV

Crémant de Loire, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

commended

Domaine Lapierre Vieilles Vignes 2002

Pouilly-Fuissé, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

commended
Commended

Domaine le Plan Vermeersch Fûts de Chêne 2003

Vin de Pays de la Drôme, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

bronze
Bronze

Domaine le Plan Vermeersch GT-S 2003

Vin de Pays de la Drôme, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Lucien Crochet Le Chêne 2002

Sancerre, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Marcevol Prestige 2002

Côtes du Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

silver
Silver

Domaine Martelet de Cherisey La Genelotte, Blagny 2002

Meursault Premier Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

commended
Commended

Domaine Murmure Robert 2004

Coteaux d'Aix en Provence, Provence, Provence

commended
Commended

Domaine Murmure Robert 2004

Coteaux d'Aix en Provence, Provence, Provence

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Petitot Jean et Fils "Les Vignottes", Vieille Vigne 2002

Côte de Nuits-Villages, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

commended
Commended

Domaine Philippe Bouzereau Château de Cîteaux 2002

Auxey-Duresses, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

silver
Silver

Domaine Pinson Les Clos 2003

Chablis Grand Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

commended
Commended

Domaine Pinson Mont de Milieu 2003

Chablis Premier Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Rabiega Clos d'Iere, Cuvée I 1994

Côtes de Provence, Provence, Provence

commended
Commended

Domaine Rosier Château de Villelongue 2003

Crémant de Limoux, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Domaine Rosier Cuvée Jean Philippe 2003

Blanquette de Limoux, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Domaine Saint-Hilaire Rosé 2002

Coteaux d'Aix en Provence, Provence, Provence

commended
Commended

Domaine Saint-Hilaire Rouge Prestige 2000

Coteaux d'Aix en Provence, Provence, Provence

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Séguinot-Bordet Fourchaume 2003

Chablis Premier Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

commended
Commended

Domaine Sigalas 2003

Santorini, Cyclades Islands, Cyclades Islands

silver
Silver

Domaine Simonnet Les Preuses 2003

Chablis Grand Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

silver
Silver

Domaine St Daumary L'Asphodele 2001

Coteaux du Languedoc Pic Saint Loup, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Domaine Thibert Vignes Blanches 2003

Pouilly-Fuissé, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Domaines Astruc LRT, Réserve 2003

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Domaines Reybier Goulée 2003

Médoc, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

regional trophy
Regional Alsace Riesling Over £10 Trophy
silver

Domecq Sibarita Viejísimo NV

Oloroso, Sherry, Sherry

bronze
Bronze

Domingos Alves de Sousa Quinta da Gaivosa 1999

Late Bottled Vintage, Port, Port

silver
Silver

Domìni Veneti 1997

Amarone della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Veneto

silver
Silver

Domìni Veneti 2001

Veneto, Veneto

bronze
Bronze

Domìni Veneti Ca' de Napa 2003

Soave Classico, Veneto, Veneto

regional trophy
Regional Veneto Under £10 Trophy

Domìni Veneti Vigneti de la Casetta, Ripasso 2002

Valpolicella Classico Superiore, Veneto, Veneto

bronze
Bronze

Domìni Veneti Vigneti di Jago 2000

Amarone della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Veneto

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Don Cayetano Shiraz 2004

Colchagua Valley, Colchagua Valley

silver
Silver
commended
Commended

Donnadieu Cuvée Mathieu et Marie 2004

Saint Chinian, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Dornier Wines Donatus 2002

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Douglas Green Cabernet Sauvignon 2004

Western Cape, Western Cape

commended
Commended

Douglas Green Cinsault Pinotage 2004

Western Cape, Western Cape

bronze
Bronze

Dourthe Barrel Select 2003

Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended

Dourthe Barrel Select 2003

Saint-Emilion, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended
commended
Commended

Dourthe No1 2003

Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Dow's 2000

Late Bottled Vintage, Port, Port

silver
Silver

Dow's NV

20 year old Tawny, Port, Port

silver
Silver

Dow's (Bottled 2000) NV

Crusted, Port, Port

silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze

Dow's Quinta do Bomfim 1996

Vintage, Port, Port

silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze

Dry Creek Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon, Dry Creek Valley 2002

Sonoma County, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Dry Creek Vineyard Dry Chenin Blanc 2004

Clarksburg, 'Sonoma County, California, California

commended
Commended

Dry Creek Vineyard Fume Blanc 2003

Sonoma County, California, California

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Duca di Salaparuta Morsi di Luce 2002

Vino Liquoroso, Sicily, Sicily

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended
commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze
gold
Gold
bronze
Bronze

Duval-Leroy Brut 1996

Champagne, Champagne

bronze
Bronze
gold
Gold
silver
Silver
commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Dveri-Pax Eisenthur 2004

Ljutomer, Luttemberg, Luttemberg

bronze
Bronze

Eagle Vlei Cabernet Sauvignon 2001

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

silver
Silver

Eagle Vlei Cabernet Sauvignon 2001

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

commended
Commended

East - West Wines Unity Chardonnay 2002

Niagara Peninsula, Niagara Peninsula

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Edi Simcic Duet Riserva 2000

Goriska Brda, Goriska Brda

bronze
Bronze

Edwards Semillon Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Margaret River, Western Australia, Western Australia

silver
Silver

Edwards Shiraz 2003

Margaret River, Western Australia, Western Australia

commended
Commended

Edwards Tiger's Tale Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

Margaret River, Western Australia, Western Australia

bronze
Bronze

Edwards Tiger's Tale Chardonnay 2004

Margaret River, Western Australia, Western Australia

silver

Eglantine Vineyard North Star 2002

Nottinghamshire, Nottinghamshire

commended
Commended

Eikendal Chardonnay 2003

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

silver
Silver

Eikendal Classique 2001

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

bronze
Bronze

El Coto de Rioja Coto 2001

Rioja Crianza, Rioja Crianza

silver
Silver

El Coto de Rioja Coto de Imaz 1995

Rioja Gran Reserva, Rioja Gran Reserva

bronze
Bronze

El Coto de Rioja Coto Real 2000

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

commended
Commended

El Coto de Rioja El Coto 2002

Rioja Crianza, Rioja Crianza

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Engelbrecht Els Vineyard 2003

Western Cape, Western Cape

bronze
Bronze

Engelbrecht Els Vineyard Ernie Els 2002

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Erich Krutzler Renski Rizling 2003

Maribor, Jarenina, Jarenina

bronze
Bronze

Ernest & Julio Gallo Cabernet Sauvignon 2000

Sonoma County, California, California

commended
Commended

Ernest & Julio Gallo Cabernet Sauvignon 1998

Northern Sonoma, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Ernest & Julio Gallo Chardonnay 2002

Sonoma County, California, California

commended
Commended

Ernest & Julio Gallo Coastal Vineyards Pinot Noir 2001

Sonoma County, California, California

commended
Commended

Ernest & Julio Gallo Coastal Vineyards Syrah 2001

Central Coast, California, California

silver
Silver

Ernest & Julio Gallo Estate Chardonnay 2000

Sonoma County, California, California

silver
Silver

Ernest & Julio Gallo Laguna Ranch Chardonnay 2002

Russian River Valley, California, California

silver
Silver
commended
Commended
commended
Commended
commended
Commended

Errazuriz Arboleda Cabernet Sauvignon 2001

Maipo Valley, Maipo Valley

silver
Silver

Errazuriz Arboleda Carmenère 2003

Colchagua Valley, Colchagua Valley

commended
Commended

Errazuriz Arboleda Chardonnay 2003

Casablanca Valley, Casablanca Valley

commended
Commended

Errazuriz Cabernet Sauvignon Max Reserva 2003

Aconcagua Valley, Aconcagua Valley

commended

Errazuriz Chardonnay Max Reserva 2004

Casablanca Valley, Casablanca Valley

silver
Silver

Errazuriz Don Maximiano Founder's Reserve 2001

Aconcagua Valley, Aconcagua Valley

silver
Silver

Errazuriz La Cumbre Shiraz 2003

Aconcagua Valley, Aconcagua Valley

silver
Silver

Errazuriz Merlot Max Reserva 2003

Aconcagua Valley, Aconcagua Valley

bronze
Bronze

Errazuriz Organic Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Aconcagua Valley, Aconcagua Valley

bronze

Errazuriz Shiraz 2004

Central Valley, Central Valley

bronze
Bronze

Errazuriz Shiraz Max Reserva 2003

Aconcagua Valley, Aconcagua Valley

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze
gold
Gold

Errazuriz The Blend 2003

Aconcagua Valley, Aconcagua Valley

bronze
Bronze

Errazuriz Viñedo Chadwick 2001

Maipo Valley, Maipo Valley

commended
Commended

Errazuriz Wild Ferment Chardonnay 2002

Casablanca Valley, Casablanca Valley

commended
Commended

Esk Valley Black Label Chardonnay 2004

Hawke's Bay, Hawke's Bay

silver
Silver

Esk Valley Black Label Chenin Blanc 2004

Hawke's Bay, Hawke's Bay

bronze
Bronze

Esk Valley Black Label Riesling 2004

Hawke's Bay, Hawke's Bay

regional trophy
Regional New Zealand Bordeaux Varietal Over £10 Trophy
bronze
Bronze

Esser Cellars Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

California, California

commended
Commended

Esser Cellars Chardonnay 2003

California, California

silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze
silver
Silver

Estate Biblia Chora Ovilos 2004

Kavala, Pangeon, Pangeon

bronze
Bronze

Etienne Pochon Château Curson 2000

Crozes-Hermitage, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

silver
Silver

Evans & Tate Bush View Shiraz 2002

Margaret River, Western Australia, Western Australia

bronze
Bronze

Fairleigh Estate Pinot Noir 2002

Marlborough, Marlborough

commended
Commended

Fairview Caldera 2003

Swartland, Swartland

silver
Silver

Fairview Pinotage Viognier 2003

Coastal Region, Coastal Region

silver
Silver
commended
Commended
commended
Commended
commended
Commended

Falesco Montiano 2001

Latium, Latium

commended
Commended

Familia Schroeder Saurus - Malbec 2004

Neuquen, Patagonia, Patagonia

bronze
Bronze

Familia Schroeder Saurus - Pinot Noir 2004

Neuquen, Patagonia, Patagonia

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Familia Schroeder Saurus Select - Malbec 2003

Neuquen, Patagonia, Patagonia

silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Famingham Classic Riesling 2004

Marlborough, Marlborough

silver
Silver

Fantinel Pinot Grigio Vigneti Sant Helena 2003

Collio, Friuli-Venezia Guilia, Friuli-Venezia Guilia

bronze
Bronze

Fantinel Refosco Vigneti Sant Helena 2002

Friuli Grave, Friuli-Venezia Guilia, Friuli-Venezia Guilia

silver
Silver

Fantinel Tocai Friulano, Santa Caterina 2004

Collio, Friuli-Venezia Guilia, Friuli-Venezia Guilia

commended
Commended
silver
Silver

Farnese Opis 'Colline Teramane' Riserva 2001

Montepulciano d'Abruzzo, Abruzzo, Abruzzo

commended
Commended

Fattoria Cabanon Augurio NV

Lombardy, Lombardy

silver
Silver

Fattoria Cabanon Noir 2003

Provincia di Pavia, Lombardy, Lombardy

bronze
Bronze

Fattoria Cabanon Pinot Grigio 2003

Oltrepo Pavese, Lombardy, Lombardy

commended
Commended

Fattoria Cabanon Prunello 2001

Oltrepo Pavese, Lombardy, Lombardy

bronze
Bronze

Fattoria del Cerro 2002

Vino Nobile di Montepulciano, Tuscany, Tuscany

silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze

Fattoria di Fiano Ugo Bing 2001

Chianti Colli Fiorentini, Tuscany, Tuscany

bronze
Bronze

Fattoria le Pupille Poggio Valente 2002

Morellino di Scansano, Tuscany, Tuscany

commended
Commended

Fattoria Paradiso Vigna Delle Lepri 2002

Sangiovese di Romagna, Emilia-Romagna, Emilia-Romagna

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze
regional trophy
Regional Tuscany Under £10 Trophy
bronze
Bronze

Felsina Fontalloro 2001

Tuscany, Tuscany

bronze
Bronze
silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze

Felsner Riesling Gebling 2004

Kremstal, Kremstal

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Fermoy Estate Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Margaret River, Western Australia, Western Australia

commended
Commended

Fermoy Estate Merlot 2003

Margaret River, Western Australia, Western Australia

bronze
Bronze

Fernando de Castilla Antique NV

Oloroso, Sherry, Sherry

silver
Silver

Fernando de Castilla Antique NV

Pedro Ximénez, Sherry, Sherry

silver
Silver

Ferreira 1999

Late Bottled Vintage, Port, Port

silver
Silver

Ferreira Duque de Bragança NV

20 year old Tawny, Port, Port

bronze
Bronze

Fess Parker Ashley's Vineyard Chardonnay 2003

Santa Barbara County, California, California

silver
Silver

Fess Parker Rodney's Vineyard Syrah 2001

Santa Barbara County, California, California

commended
Commended

Fetzer Barrel Select Zinfandel 2003

Mendocino County, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Feudi di San Gregorio 2004

Fiano di Avellino, Campania, Campania

silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Feudo Maccari Saia 2003

Sicily, Sicily

commended
Commended
silver
Silver

Finca Antigua 2004

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla

commended
Commended

Finca Antigua Clavis 2002

La Mancha, La Mancha

commended
Commended

Finca Antigua Tempranillo 2003

La Mancha, La Mancha

bronze
Bronze

Finca el Retiro Malbec 2003

Rivadavia, Mendoza, Mendoza

bronze
Bronze

Finca Flichman Paisaje de Barrancas 2002

Maipù, Mendoza, Mendoza

regional trophy
Regional Argentina Bordeaux Varietal Under £10 Trophy
bronze
Bronze
silver
Silver

Finca la Anita Malbec 2002

Mendoza, Mendoza

silver
Silver

Finca la Anita Syrah 2003

Mendoza, Mendoza

silver
Silver
silver
Silver

Finca la Celia Reserva Cabernet Franc 2003

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Mendoza

silver
Silver

Finca la Celia Reserva Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Mendoza

bronze
Bronze

Finca la Celia Reserva Malbec 2003

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Mendoza

bronze
Bronze

Finca la Celia Reserva Syrah 2003

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Mendoza

bronze
Bronze

Finca Las Moras Malbec Reserva 2003

San Juan, Mendoza, Mendoza

bronze
Bronze

Finca Las Moras Mora Negra 2002

Tulum Valley, San Juan, San Juan

bronze
Bronze

Finca Las Moras Shiraz 2004

San Juan, San Juan

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Finca Las Moras Viognier 2004

San Juan, San Juan

commended
Commended
commended
Commended

Finca Mas Macia 2004

Catalunya, Catalunya

regional trophy
Regional Argentina Red Single Varietal Under £10 Trophy

Finca Sophenia Altosur, Malbec 2003

Tupungato, Mendoza, Mendoza

commended
Commended

Finca Sophenia Altosur, Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Tupungato, Mendoza, Mendoza

bronze
Bronze

Finca Sophenia Malbec 2003

Tupungato, Mendoza, Mendoza

commended
Commended

Firebird Legend Chardonnay 2003

Vulcanesti, Vulcanesti

commended

Firebird Legend Pinot Grigio 2004

Vulcanesti, Vulcanesti

bronze
Bronze

Firebird Legend Pinot Noir 2003

Vulcanesti, Vulcanesti

bronze

Firebird Legend Rosé Merlot 2004

Vulcanesti, Vulcanesti

commended
Commended

Firebird Legend Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Vulcanesti, Vulcanesti

silver
Silver

First Flight Reserve Shiraz 2003

South Eastern Australia, South Eastern Australia

commended
Commended

First Flight Shiraz Cabernet 2003

South Eastern Australia, South Eastern Australia

bronze
Bronze

Firstland Vineyards Riesling 2003

Marlborough, Marlborough

bronze
Bronze

Firstland Vineyards Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Marlborough, Marlborough

commended
Commended

Flagstone Fish Hoek Rosé 2003

Western Cape, Western Cape

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Flat Roof Manor Semillon 2004

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

regional trophy
Regional Italy Fortified Over £10 Trophy

Florio Baglio 1992

Vino Liquorso Marsala Vergine, Sicily, Sicily

silver
Silver

Fonseca 2000

Late Bottled Vintage, Port, Port

bronze

Fonseca Bin 27 NV

Port, Port

bronze
Bronze

Fonseca Guimaraens 1987

Vintage, Port, Port

bronze
Bronze

Fontanafredda Coste Rubin 2001

Barbaresco, Piedmont, Piedmont

commended
Commended

Fontanafredda Eremo 2003

Langhe, Piedmont, Piedmont

silver
Silver

Fontanafredda La Lepre 2004

Diano d'Alba, Piedmont, Piedmont

bronze
Bronze

Fontanafredda Marne Brune 2003

Nebbiolo d'Alba, Piedmont, Piedmont

bronze
Bronze

Fontanafredda Papagena 2001

Barbera d'Alba Superiore, Piedmont, Piedmont

bronze
Bronze

Forget-Brimont Brut Premier Cru NV

Champagne, Champagne

bronze
Bronze

Forteto della Luja 2001

Loazzolo, Piedmont, Piedmont

bronze
Bronze

Forteto della Luja Le Grive 2001

Monferrato, Piedmont, Piedmont

silver
Silver

Framingham Pinot Noir 2003

Marlborough, Marlborough

silver
Silver

Framingham Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Marlborough, Marlborough

bronze
Bronze

Franciscan Cuvee Sauvage Chardonnay 2002

Carneros, California, California

commended
Commended

Frascole 2001

Chianti Rufina Riserva, Tuscany, Tuscany

bronze
Bronze

Fratelli Bolla Capo di Torbe 2001

Valpolicella Classico Superiore, Veneto, Veneto

bronze
Bronze

Fratelli Bolla Le Origini 2000

Amarone della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Veneto

bronze
Bronze

Fratelli Muratori Cisiolo, Villa Crespia 2001

Franciacorta, Lombardy, Lombardy

bronze
Bronze

Fratelli Muratori Rubbia Al Colle, Olpaio 2002

Val di Cornia Suvereto, Tuscany, Tuscany

commended
Commended

Freixenet Ash Tree Estate Bobal Cabernet 2004

Vino Tierra De Castilla, Vino Tierra De Castilla

commended
Commended

Freixenet Ash Tree Estate Monastrell Shiraz 2003

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla

commended
Commended

Freixenet Vionta, Albariño 2004

Rías Baixas, Rías Baixas

bronze
Bronze

G H Mumm & Cie Brut Grand Cru NV

Champagne, Champagne

silver
Silver
silver
Silver

G H Mumm & Cie Rosé Brut NV

Champagne, Champagne

bronze
Bronze

Gabriel Meffre Laurus 2003

Hermitage, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

bronze
Bronze

Gaia Estate Agiorgitiko 2003

Nemea, Peloponnese, Peloponnese

silver
Silver

Galiciano Clos des Codols 2001

Montsant, Montsant

commended
Commended

Gancia Pinot di Pinot NV

Spumante, Piedmont, Piedmont

silver
Silver

Gardet Selected Réserve, Brut NV

Champagne, Champagne

bronze
Bronze

Garofoli Serra Fiorese 2002

Verdicchio dei Castelli di Jesi, Marche, Marche

commended
Commended

Gemtree Bloodstone Tempranillo 2003

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

silver
Silver

Gemtree Cinnibar Grenache, Tempranillo, Shiraz, Cadenzia 2003

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended

Gemtree Citrine Chardonnay 2004

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

Gemtree Tatty Road Cabernet Sauvignon, Petit Verdot, Merlot 2003

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

Gemtree Uncut Shiraz 2003

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

Geoff Hardy K1 Cabernet Sauvignon 2001

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

Geoff Hardy K1 Shiraz 2002

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, South Australia

silver
Silver

Geoff Merrill Grenache 2004

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

silver

Georgian Legend Saperavi 2003

Velistsikhe Kardanaxi, Kakheti, Kakheti

bronze
Bronze

Georgian Wines and Spirit Tamada 2001

Mukuzani, Kakheti, Kakheti

bronze
Bronze

Gérald Vallée Le Vau Jaumier 2003

St Nicolas de Bourgueil, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

silver
Silver

Gerard Bertrand Cigalus 2002

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Gerard Bertrand Cigalus Blanc 2003

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Gerard Bertrand Classic Syrah 2003

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Gerard Bertrand Les Terrasses du Quaternaire 2003

Coteaux du Languedoc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Gerardo Cesari Bosan 2001

Valpolicella Superiore Ripasso, Veneto, Veneto

commended
Commended

Gerardo Cesari Il Bosco 2001

Amarone della Valpolicella, Veneto, Veneto

silver
Silver

Gernot Heinrich Gabarinza 2002

Neusiedlersee, Neusiedlersee

regional trophy
Regional North America Sauvignon Blanc Over £10 Trophy
bronze
Bronze

Geyser Peak Winery Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

Alexander Valley, California, California

commended
Commended

Geyser Peak Winery Reserve Alexandre Meritage 2001

Alexander Valley, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Geyser Peak Winery Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon 2001

Alexander Valley, California, California

silver
Silver

Geyser Peak Winery Reserve Chardonnay 2003

Alexander Valley, California, California

silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze

Gianni Gagliardo Batie' 2002

Langhe, Piedmont, Piedmont

commended
Commended
silver
Silver

Gimonnet Brut Gastronome 2000

Champagne, Champagne

commended
Commended

Ginestet Marquis De Chasse 2004

Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended
commended
Commended
commended
Commended
commended
Commended

Ginestet Mascaron Par Ginestet 2003

Sauternes, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Gini 2003

Soave Classico, Veneto, Veneto

regional trophy
Regional Piedmont Over £10 Trophy

Giovanni Corino Vigna Pozzo 2000

Barbera d'Alba, Piedmont, Piedmont

silver
Silver

Giulio Cocchi Toto Corde 2001

Alta Langa, Piedmont, Piedmont

commended
Commended

Gladstone Vineyard Pinot Gris 2003

Wairarapa, Wairarapa

bronze
Bronze

Glaetzer Wines Shiraz 2002

Barossa Valley, South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended

Glaetzer Wines The Wallace Shiraz Grenache 2003

Barossa Valley, South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Gloria Ferrer Blanc de Noirs NV

Sonoma County, California, California

commended
Commended

Gloria Ferrer Brut NV

Sonoma County, California, California

commended
Commended

Gloria Ferrer Chardonnay 2002

Carneros, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Gloria Ferrer Pinot Noir 2002

Carneros, California, California

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Gonzalez Byass Altozano Tempranillo Merlot 2001

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla

bronze
Bronze

Gonzalez Byass Altozano Verdejo 2004

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla

regional trophy
Regional Sherry Over £10 Trophy

Gonzalez Byass Apostoles, Muy Viejo NV

Palo Cortado, Sherry, Sherry

bronze
Bronze

Gonzalez Byass Del Duque, Muy Viejo NV

Amontillado, Sherry, Sherry

silver
Silver

González Byass Matusalem NV

Oloroso Dulce, Sherry, Sherry

gold
Gold

González Byass Noë NV

Pedro Ximénez, Sherry, Sherry

bronze
Bronze

Gonzalez Byass Solera 1847 NV

Cream, Sherry, Sherry

commended
Commended

González Byass Somerfield NV

Amontillado, Sherry, Sherry

bronze
Bronze

Gonzalez Byass Somerfield NV

Cream, Sherry, Sherry

commended
Commended

González Byass Tio Pepe NV

Fino, Sherry, Sherry

silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze

Goundrey Wines Offspring Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Western Australia, Western Australia

commended
Commended

Goundrey Wines Reserve Chardonnay 2003

Western Australia, Western Australia

silver
Silver

Goundrey Wines Reserve Riesling 2004

Western Australia, Western Australia

bronze
Bronze

Goundrey Wines Reserve, Selection Shiraz 2002

Western Australia, Western Australia

bronze
Bronze

Gracia de Chile Carmenere Reserva 2004

Maipo Valley, Maipo Valley

commended
Commended

Gracia de Chile Merlot Syrah 2003

Rapel Valley, Rapel Valley

silver
Silver

Gracia de Chile Syrah, Totihue Estate 2004

Cachapoal Valley, Cachapoal Valley

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Graffigna Malbec 2004

San Juan, San Juan

silver
Silver

Graffigna Malbec G 2003

San Juan, San Juan

bronze
Bronze

Graffigna Shiraz 2004

San Juan, San Juan

commended
Commended

Graffigna Syrah G 2003

Pedernal Valley, San Juan, San Juan

bronze
Bronze

Graham Beck Blanc de Blancs 1999

Robertson, Robertson

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Graham Beck Shiraz 2002

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

silver
Silver

Graham Beck The Ridge Syrah 2001

Robertson, Robertson

bronze
Bronze

Graham's 2000

Late Bottled Vintage, Port, Port

bronze
Bronze

Graham's NV

Tawny, Port, Port

regional trophy
Regional Non-Vintage Port Over £10 Trophy

Graham's NV

20 year old Tawny, Port, Port

bronze
Bronze

Graham's (bottled 2000) NV

Crusted, Port, Port

gold
Gold

Graham's Malvedos 1996

Vintage, Port, Port

silver
Silver
silver
Silver

Grant Burge Wines 10 Year Old Tawny NV

Barossa Valley, Barossa Valley

silver
Silver

Grant Burge Wines 20 Year Old Tawny NV

Barossa Valley, Barossa Valley

commended
Commended

Grant Burge Wines Balthasar Shiraz Viognier 2003

Barossa Valley, South Australia, South Australia

silver
Silver

Grant Burge Wines Filsell Shiraz 2003

Barossa Valley, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

Grant Burge Wines Meshach Shiraz 2001

Barossa Valley, South Australia, South Australia

silver
Silver
commended
Commended

Grant Burge Wines The Holy Trinity, Grenache Shiraz Mourvedre 2001

Barossa Valley, South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Green Point Shiraz 2003

Yarra Valley, Victoria, Victoria

commended
Commended
silver
Silver

Grgich Hills Cabernet Sauvignon 2001

Napa Valley, California, California

silver
Silver

Grgich Hills Chardonnay 2002

Napa Valley, California, California

silver
Silver

Gròf Degenfeld Winery 2000

6 Puttonyos, Tokaji Aszù, Tokaji Aszù

bronze
Bronze
silver
Silver
silver
Silver

Groot Constantia Pinotage 2003

Constantia, Constantia

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Grove Estate Cellar Block Shiraz 2003

Hilltops, New South Wales, New South Wales

silver
Silver

Grove Estate Cellar Block Shiraz 2004

Hilltops, New South Wales, New South Wales

bronze
Bronze
silver
Silver

H. Blin Brut 1999

Champagne, Champagne

bronze
Bronze

H. Blin Brut Rosé NV

Champagne, Champagne

silver
Silver

H. Blin Brut Tradition NV

Champagne, Champagne

bronze
Bronze

Haciendas Durius Tempranillo 2003

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla y León, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla y León

commended
Commended

Halewood Romania Byzantium Blanc de Transylvanie 2004

Transylvanian Plateau, Transylvanian Plateau

bronze
Bronze
silver
Silver
silver
Silver
silver
Silver
silver
Silver

Hanna Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

Sonoma County, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Hanna Cabernet Sauvignon, Bismark Mountain Vineyard 2001

Sonoma Valley, California, California

commended
Commended

Hardys Eileen Hardy Chardonnay 2001

Tumbarumba/Tasmania/Yarra Valley

silver
Silver

Hardys Eileen Hardy Shiraz 2001

South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended

Hardys Tintara Cellars Cabernet Sauvignon 2001

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

regional trophy
Regional South Africa Chardonnay Over £10 Trophy

Hartenberg Estate Reserve Chardonnay 2003

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

bronze
Bronze

Hartenberg Estate Shiraz 2002

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Harveys Bristol NV

Cream, Sherry, Sherry

silver
Silver

Haselgrove Wines HRS Reserve Shiraz 2003

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended

Haselgrove Wines MVS Chardonnay 2004

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

Haselgrove Wines MVS Shiraz 2003

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

Haut Espoir Chardonnay Reserve 2004

Franschhoek, Franschhoek

bronze
Bronze

Haut Espoir Semillon 2004

Franschhoek, Franschhoek

gold
Gold

Heartland Director's Cut Shiraz 2003

Limestone Coast, South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended

Heartland Petit Verdot 2002

Limestone Coast, South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended

Heartland Shiraz 2002

Limestone Coast, South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended

Heartland Shiraz 2003

Limestone Coast, South Australia, South Australia

silver
Silver

Heartland Viognier Pinot Gris 2004

Langhorne Creek, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

Heitz Cellar Cabernet Sauvignon 1999

Napa Valley, California, California

commended
Commended

Henri de Villamont Prestige 2003

Bourgogne, Bourgogne

silver

Henschke Henry's Seven Shiraz/Grenache/Viaques 2003

Barossa Valley, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

Henschke Tilly's Vineyard 2003

Barossa Valley, South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended

Heredad Ugarte Dominio de Ugarte 2001

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

bronze
Bronze

Heredad Ugarte Martín Cendoya 2001

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

bronze
Bronze

Hidden Valley Wines Cabernet Sauvignon 2000

Devon Valley, Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

commended
Commended

Hijos de Antonio Barceló Peñascal Tempranillo 2003

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla y León, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla y León

bronze
Bronze

Hijos de Antonio Barceló Viña Mayor 2003

Ribera del Duero, Ribera del Duero

commended
Commended

Hijos de Rainera Perez Marin La Guita NV

Manzanilla, Sherry, Sherry

silver
Silver

Hill and Dale Pinotage 2003

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

bronze
Bronze

Hillebrand Showcase Vidal Icewine 2003

Niagara Peninsula, Niagara Peninsula

bronze
Bronze

Hillebrand Winery Trius Vidal Icewine 2003

Niagara Peninsula, Niagara Peninsula

gold
Gold

Hopler Eiswein Güner Veltliner 2002

Burgenland, Burgenland

commended
Commended

Hopler Grüner Veltliner 2004

Breitenbrunn, Burgenland, Burgenland

silver
Silver

Hopler Pinot Noir Rosenberg 2003

Neusiedlersee, Neusiedlersee

silver
Silver

Houghton Cabernet Sauvignon 2001

Margaret River, Western Australia, Western Australia

bronze
Bronze

Houghton Chardonnay 2003

Pemberton, Western Australia, Western Australia

bronze
Bronze

Houghton Riesling 2002

Frankland River, Western Australia, Western Australia

silver
Silver

Houghton Shiraz 2001

Frankland River, Western Australia, Western Australia

commended
Commended

Houghton Verdelho 2004

Western Australia, Western Australia

commended
Commended

Howard Park Wines Chardonnay 2003

Western Australia, Western Australia

bronze
Bronze

Howard Park Wines Leston Shiraz 2002

Margaret River, Western Australia, Western Australia

commended
Commended

Hungaria Grande Cuvée Brut NV

Etyek-Budai, Etyek-Budai

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Hunters Wines Chardonnay 2002

Marlborough, Marlborough

bronze
Bronze

Hunters Wines Miru Miru 2001

Marlborough, Marlborough

commended
Commended

Hunters Wines Pinot Noir 2003

Marlborough, Marlborough

commended
Commended

Hunters Wines Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Marlborough, Marlborough

commended
Commended

I Feudi di Romans Merlot 2003

Isonzo del Friuli, Friuli-Venezia Guilia, Friuli-Venezia Guilia

commended
Commended

I Feudi di Romans Merlot 2002

Isonzo del Friuli, Friuli-Venezia Guilia, Friuli-Venezia Guilia

bronze
Bronze

I Feudi di Romans Pinot Grigio 2004

Friuli-Venezia Guilia, Friuli-Venezia Guilia

bronze
Bronze

Il Cascinone d'Annona 2001

Barbara d'Asti Superiore, Piedmont, Piedmont

bronze

Illuminati Zanna Riserva 2000

Montepulciano d'Abruzzo, Abruzzo, Abruzzo

bronze
Bronze

Incontri Lago Bruno 2002

Val di Cornia, Tuscany, Tuscany

bronze
Bronze

Inniskillin Riesling Icewine 2002

Niagara Peninsula, Niagara Peninsula

silver
Silver

Inniskillin Vidal Icewine 2003

Niagara Peninsula, Niagara Peninsula

silver
Silver

Innocent Bystander Shiraz Viognier 2004

Yarra Valley, Victoria, Victoria

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Ironstone Vineyards Bullion Hill Luscious 2003

Lodi, California, California

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Ironstone Vineyards Petite Sirah 2002

California, California

commended
Commended

Ironstone Vineyards Reserve Meritage 2001

Sierra Foothills, California, California

commended
Commended
commended
Commended

Isabel Estate Pinot Gris 2004

Marlborough, Marlborough

bronze
Bronze

Isabel Estate Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Marlborough, Marlborough

silver
Silver

Ivan Enjingi Grasevina Zborna Berba 1998

Kutjevacko Vinogorje, Slavonija, Slavonija

bronze
Bronze
silver
Silver

J M Gremillet Brut Sélection NV

Champagne, Champagne

bronze
Bronze

J Vineyards & Winery J Pinot Gris 2004

Russian River Valley, California, California

commended
Commended

J Vineyards & Winery J Pinot Noir Robert Thomas Vineyard 2002

Russian River Valley, California, California

silver
Silver

J Vineyards & Winery J Vintage Brut Late Disgorged 1996

Russian River Valley, California, California

bronze
Bronze

J W Burmester 1963

Colheita, Port, Port

commended
Commended

J. Lohr Vineyards Bay Mist Riesling 2004

Monterey County, California, California

bronze
Bronze

J. Lohr Vineyards Carols Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon 2001

Napa Valley, California, California

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

J. Lohr Vineyards Cypress Shiraz 2002

California, California

commended
Commended
silver
Silver

J. Lohr Vineyards Los Osos Merlot 2002

Paso Robles, California, California

silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze

J. Lohr Vineyards Riverstone Chardonnay, Arroyo Seco 2003

Monterey County, California, California

silver
Silver

J. Lohr Vineyards Seven Oaks Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

Paso Robles, California, California

bronze
Bronze

J. Lohr Vineyards Vista Chardonnay 2002

Arroyo Seco, California, California

commended
Commended

J. Lohr Vineyards Wildflower Valdiguie 2004

Monterey County, California, California

commended
Commended

J.M. Cazes Séléction L'Ostal Cazes 2002

Minervois la Liviniere, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

silver
Silver

J.P. Vinhos Moscatel de Setubal 1996

Peninsula de Setúbal, Peninsula de Setúbal

bronze
Bronze

J.P. Vinhos Tinto da Anfora 2002

Alentejano, Alentejano

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended
commended
Commended
commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Jacob's Creek Cabernet Merlot 2003

South Eastern Australia, South Eastern Australia

bronze
Bronze

Jacob's Creek Chardonnay Pinot Noir Brut Cuvée NV

South Eastern Australia, South Eastern Australia

bronze
Bronze

Jacob's Creek Grenache Shiraz 2004

South Eastern Australia, South Eastern Australia

silver
Silver

Jacob's Creek Limited Release Shiraz Cabernet 1999

South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

Jacob's Creek Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon 2001

South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended

Jacob's Creek Reserve Riesling 2004

South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

Jacob's Creek Reserve Shiraz 2002

South Australia, South Australia

silver
Silver

Jacob's Creek Shiraz 2002

South Eastern Australia, South Eastern Australia

bronze
Bronze

Jacob's Creek Steingarten Riesling 2002

Barossa Valley, South Australia, South Australia

silver
Silver

Jacquart Brut de Nominée NV

Champagne, Champagne

gold
Gold
gold
Gold

Jacquart Brut Rosé NV

Champagne, Champagne

bronze
Bronze

Jacquart Brut Rosé Mosaïque 1999

Champagne, Champagne

silver
Silver

Jacquart Brut Tradition NV

Champagne, Champagne

silver
Silver
gold
Gold

Jacquart Cuvée Allegra, Brut 1999

Champagne, Champagne

bronze
Bronze

Jacquart Cuvée Katarina, Brut NV

Champagne, Champagne

commended
Commended

Jaffelin 2003

Mercurey, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

Jaffelin 2003

Mâcon-Fuissé, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

commended
Commended

Jakoncic Bela Carolina 2002

Goriska Brda, Primosrska, Primosrska

silver
Silver

Jakoncic Family Winery Carolina 2001

Goriska Brda, Primorska, Primorska

commended
Commended

Jansz Premium Non Vintage Cuvee NV

South Eastern Australia, South Eastern Australia

commended
Commended

Jean Durup Père & Fils Château de Maligny 2003

Petit Chablis, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

commended
Commended

Jean Jean Clos Roque d'Aspe 2001

Faugères, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze

Jean Michel Sorbre 2004

Quincy, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

commended
Commended

Jean Michel Sorbre 2004

Reuilly, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

Jean Vesselle Brut Réserve NV

Champagne, Champagne

silver
Silver
commended
Commended

Jean-Claude Boisset La Comme 2003

Santenay Premier Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze

Jean-Claude Chatelain 2004

Pouilly-Fumé, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

commended
Commended

Jean-Marc Brocard 2004

Chablis, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

silver
Silver

Jean-Marc Brocard Bougros 2003

Chablis Grand Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

Jean-Marc Brocard Domaine Pierre de Préhy 2002

Chablis, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

silver
Silver

Jean-Marc Brocard Extreme Collection 2003

Chablis Premier Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

Jean-Marc Brocard Fourchaume 2003

Chablis Premier Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

Jean-Marc Brocard Les Clos 2003

Chablis Grand Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

Jean-Marc Brocard Mineral Collection 2003

Chablis Premier Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

Jean-Marc Brocard Mont de Milieu 2003

Chablis Premier Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

Jean-Marc Brocard Montée de Tonnerre 2003

Chablis Premier Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

Jean-Marc Brocard Montmains 2003

Chablis Premier Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

Jean-Marc Brocard Sensuel Collection 2003

Chablis Premier Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

Jim Barry The Armagh Shiraz 2002

Clare Valley, South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended

Jim Barry The Lodge Hill Shiraz 2003

Clare Valley, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze
regional trophy
Regional New Zealand Aromatic White Over £10 Trophy

Johanneshof Cellars Gewurztraminer 2004

Marlborough, Marlborough

commended
Commended

Jordan Chameleon Cabernet Merlot 2003

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

bronze
Bronze

Jordan Chardonnay 2003

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

bronze
Bronze

Jordan Cobblers Hill 2001

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

commended
Commended

Jordan Cobblers Hill 2002

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

commended
Commended

Jordan Nine Yards Chardonnay 2003

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

commended
Commended

Jordan Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

regional trophy
Regional Portugal Red Single Varietal Over £10 Trophy
gold
Gold

José Maria da Fonseca & Van Zeller 2000

Late Bottled Vintage, Port, Port

commended
Commended

Josef Pöckl Admiral 2001

Neusiedlersee, Neusiedlersee

commended
Commended

Joseph Balland-Chapuis Le Vallon 2004

Sancerre, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

Juniper Estate Shiraz 2001

Margaret River, Western Australia, Western Australia

silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze

K+K Kirnbauer Das Phantom 2002

Burgenland, Burgenland

regional trophy
Regional Argentina Red Single Varietal Over £10 Trophy

Kaiken Malbec 2003

Mendoza, Mendoza

silver
Silver

Kangarilla Road Shiraz 2003

McLaren Vale, South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended

Karanika Wines Xinomavro Rose 2004

Amyndeon, Macedonia, Macedonia

gold
Gold

Katnook Estate Odyssey Cabernet Sauvignon 2000

Coonawara, South Australia, South Australia

regional trophy
Regional Australia Bordeaux Varietal Over £10 Trophy

Katnook Estate Odyssey Cabernet Sauvignon 2000

Coonawara, South Australia, South Australia

silver
Silver

Kawarau Estate Reserve Chardonnay 2003

Central Otago, Central Otago

bronze
Bronze
silver

Ken Forrester Wines Chenin Blanc 2004

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Kim Crawford Dry Riesling 2004

Marlborough, Marlborough

commended
Commended

Kim Crawford Merlot 2004

Hawke's Bay, Hawke's Bay

bronze
Bronze

Kim Crawford Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Marlborough, Marlborough

commended
Commended

Kim Crawford Unoaked Chardonnay 2004

Marlborough, Marlborough

silver
Silver
silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Kir-Yianni Samaropetra 2004

Macedonia, Macedonia

silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze

Kitma Biblia Chora Areti 2003

Kavala, Pangeon, Pangeon

silver
Silver

Klein Constantia Riesling 2004

Constantia, Constantia

regional trophy
Regional South Africa White Single Varietal Over £10 Trophy

Kleine Zalze Chenin Blanc Bush Vine 2004

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

gold
Gold
silver
Silver

Knappstein Cabernet Merlot 2002

Clare Valley, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

Knappstein Hand Picked Riesling 2004

Clare Valley, South Australia, South Australia

silver
Silver

Knappstein Shiraz 2002

Clare Valley, Souh Australia, Souh Australia

bronze
Bronze

Knappstein Single Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

Clare Valley, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

Kopke 2003

Vintage, Port, Port

bronze
Bronze

Kourtaki Muscat NV

Samos, Samos

silver
Silver

Ktima Driopi Agiorgitiko 2003

Nemea, Peloponnese, Peloponnese

silver
Silver

Ktima Pavlidis 2004

Drama, Macedonia, Macedonia

bronze
Bronze

Ktima Pavlidis 2003

Drama, 'Macedonia, 'Macedonia

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Kumala Brut Chardonnay NV

Western Cape, Western Cape

bronze
Bronze
commended

Kumala Journey's End Shiraz 2002

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

commended
Commended

Kumala Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

bronze
Bronze

Kumala Reserve Shiraz 2004

Western Cape, Western Cape

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Kutjevacko Grasevina 2002

Kutjevo, Slavonija, Slavonija

bronze
Bronze

Kutjevacko Traminac 2003

Kutjevo, Slavonija, Slavonija

commended
Commended

Kutjevo Grasevina de Gotho 2003

Kutjevo, Slavonija, Slavonija

regional trophy
Regional South Africa Chardonnay Under £10 Trophy

KWV Cathedral Cellar Chardonnay 2003

Coastal Region, Coastal Region

commended
Commended

KWV Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

commended
Commended

KWV Reserve Chardonnay 2004

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

commended
Commended

L'Hortus Bergerie de l'Hortus, Classique 2004

Vin de Pays du Val de Montferrand, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

L'Ormarins Barrique Select Merlot 2002

Coastal Region, Coastal Region

bronze
Bronze

L'Ormarins Merlot 2003

Coastal Region, Coastal Region

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

La Cavourrina 2003

Barbera d'Alba, Piedmont, Piedmont

bronze
Bronze

La Cavourrina 2003

Dolcetto d'Alba, Piedmont, Piedmont

silver
Silver

La Chablisienne Vieilles Vignes 2002

Chablis, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

silver
Silver

La Chablisienne Cuvée LC 2002

Chablis, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

La Chablisiènne Mont de Milieu 2003

Chablis Premier Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

La Chablisiènne Montée de Tonnerre 2003

Chablis Premier Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

commended
Commended

La Chablisiènne Vaulorents, les Fourchaumes 2003

Chablis Premier Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

La Compagnie Des Vins D'Autrefois Pinot Noir D'Autrefois 2004

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

La Courtoise 2004

Côtes du Ventoux, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

commended
Commended

La Courtoise 2003

Côtes du Ventoux, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

bronze
Bronze

La Crema Chardonnay 2003

Sonoma Coast, California, California

bronze
Bronze

La Crema Pinot Noir 2003

Sonoma Coast, California, California

commended
Commended

La Croix de Caunettes 2003

Cabardès, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

gold
Gold

La Gerla gli Angeli 1999

Brunello di Montalcino Riserva, Tuscany, Tuscany

silver
Silver

La Montina Brut 2000

Franciacorta, Lombardy, Lombardy

bronze
Bronze

La Motte Chardonnay 2003

Coastal Region, Coastal Region

commended
Commended

La Motte Shiraz 2002

Western Cape, Western Cape

silver
Silver

La Motte Shiraz Viognier 2003

Western Cape, Western Cape

silver
Silver
commended
Commended

La Réserve de Leoville-Barton 2000

Saint Julien, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended
commended
Commended

La Romaine Venus Laurée 2004

Côtes du Rhône- Villages, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

bronze
Bronze

La Scolca Etichetta Nera 2003

Gavi di Gavi, Piedmont, Piedmont

commended
Commended

La Scolca Rosato NV

Piedmont, Piedmont

commended
Commended

La Spinetta 2002

Barbaresco, Piedmont, Piedmont

silver
Silver

La Spinetta 2003

Barbera d'Asti Superiore, Piedmont, Piedmont

bronze
Bronze

La Spinetta Ca'di Pian 2003

Barbara d'Asti, Piedmont, Piedmont

silver
Silver

La Spinetta Gallina 2003

Barbera d'Alba, Piedmont, Piedmont

bronze
Bronze

La Spinetta Vigneto Campe 2001

Barolo, Piedmont, Piedmont

silver
Silver

Lagarde Atlas Cumbres Malbec 2003

Luján de Cuyo, Mendoza, Mendoza

bronze
Bronze

Lagarde Malbec 2002

Mendoza, Mendoza

commended
Commended

Lagarde Syrah 2003

Luján de Cuyo, Mendoza, Mendoza

silver
Silver

Lagunilla Casa del Comendador 2001

Rioja Crianza, Rioja Crianza

commended
Commended

Lagunilla Casa Del Comendador 2000

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

commended
Commended

Laibach Pinotage 2003

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

bronze
Bronze

Laibach Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

commended
Commended

Laibach Vineyards Fredrick Laibach 2001

Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

bronze
Bronze

Lamblin Fils Fourchaume 2003

Chablis Premier Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

silver
Silver

Landmark Vineyards Grand Detour Pinot Noir 2002

Sonoma County, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Landmark Vineyards Kastania Pinot Noir 2002

Sonoma Coast, California, California

silver
Silver
commended
Commended

Landmark Wines Damaris Reserve Chardonnay 2002

Santa Maria Valley, California, California

commended
Commended

Langmeil Winery Earthworks Shiraz 2004

Barossa Valley, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

Langmeil Winery Three Gardens Shiraz Grenache Mourvedre 2003

Barossa Valley, South Australia, South Australia

silver
Silver

Langmeil Winery Valley Floor Shiraz 2003

Barossa Valley, South Australia, South Australia

bronze

Lanson Black Label, Brut NV

Champagne, Champagne

bronze
Bronze

Lanson Gold Label, Brut 1996

Champagne, Champagne

silver

Lanson Noble Cuvée Brut 1995

Champagne, Champagne

silver
Silver

Lanson Noble Cuvée, Brut Rosé NV

Champagne, Champagne

silver

Lanson Rosé label, Brut NV

Champagne, Champagne

commended
Commended

Lantides Cabernet Sauvignon Agiorgitiko 2003

Nemea, Peloponnese, Peloponnese

bronze
Bronze

Lantides Nemea Lantides, Agiorgitiko/St George 2003

Nemea, Peloponnese, Peloponnese

bronze
Bronze

Laroche 2004

Chablis, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

bronze
Bronze

Laroche L Chardonnay 2004

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

silver
Silver

Laroche Mas la Chevalière 2003

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Laroche Merlot 2004

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Laroche Merlot 2003

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Laurent Miquel Bardou 2002

Saint Chinian, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Laurent Miquel Nord Sud Syrah 2003

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

silver
Silver
bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Laurent-Perrier Ultra Brut NV

Champagne, Champagne

silver
Silver

Lawson's Dry Hills Gewurztraminer 2004

Marlborough, Marlborough

bronze
Bronze

Le Bonheur Cabernet Sauvignon 2000

Simonsberg, Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

commended
Commended

Le Bonheur Prima 2001

Simonsberg, Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch

commended
Commended

Le Cardinal Reserve 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur

bronze
Bronze

Le Chiuse 2000

Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany, Tuscany

bronze
Bronze

Le Chiuse 1999

Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany, Tuscany

commended
Commended

Le Clementin du Pape Clément 2002

Pessac-Léognan, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Le Contesse Selected by Marks & Spencer NV

Prosecco di Conegliano e Valdobbiadene, Veneto, Veneto

bronze
Bronze

Le Grys Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Marlborough, Marlborough

bronze
Bronze

Leaping Horse Vineyards Shiraz 2003

Lodi, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Leasingham Bin 7 2004

Clare Valley, South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended

Leasingham Magnus Riesling 2003

Clare Valley, South Australia, South Australia

silver
Silver

Legaris Reserva 2000

Ribera del Duero, Ribera del Duero

bronze
Bronze

Lemelson Vineyards Jerome Reserve Pinot Noir 2002

Willamette Valley, Oregon, Oregon

bronze
Bronze

Lemelson Vineyards Thea's Selection Pinot Noir 2002

Willamette Valley, Oregon, Oregon

bronze
Bronze

Lenotti Le Olle 2003

Bardolino Superiore, Piedmont, Piedmont

silver
Silver

Lenton Brae Semillon Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Margaret River, Western Australia, Western Australia

bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Leo Buring Leonay Riesling 2004

Eden Valley, South Australia, South Australia

regional trophy
Regional Australia Riesling Over £10 Trophy

Leo Buring Riesling 2004

Clare Valley, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

Les Armoiries de Belcier 2002

Côtes de Castillon, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

commended
Commended

Les Coteaux du Pic Selection 2004

Coteaux du Languedoc Pic Saint Loup, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Les Domaines Grassa Gramy Family Reserve Home Style 2004

Vin de Pays des Côtes de Gascogne, South West, South West

silver
Silver

Les Domaines Grassa Mon Ange 2002

Vin de Pays des Côtes de Gascogne, South West, South West

commended
Commended

Les Frères Couillaud Domaine du Petit Château, Chardonnay 2004

Vin de Pays du Jardin de la France, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

commended
Commended

Les Frères Couillaud Le Souchais 2004

Vin de Pays de Jardin de la France, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

commended
Commended

Les Grandes Serres La Cour des Papes 2001

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

commended
Commended

Les Jamelles Grenache-Syrah 2003

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

silver
Silver

Les Jamelles Grenache-Syrah, Sélection Spéciale 2003

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

silver
Silver

Les Jamelles Viognier 2004

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Les Jamelles Viognier-Marsanne, Sélection Spéciale 2003

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Les Petites Jamelles Grenache Rouge 2004

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Les Tourelles de Longueville 2001

Pauillac, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

gold

Les Tourelles de Longueville 2002

Pauillac, Bordeaux, Bordeaux

silver
Silver

Les Vignerons de Pézilla Hors D'âge NV

Rivesaltes, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Les Vignerons de Visan 2004

Côtes du Rhône- Villages Visan, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

bronze
Bronze

Les Vignerons du Mont Tauch 2004

Corbières, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Les Vignerons du Mont Tauch 2003

Fitou, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

regional trophy
Regional France Red Blend Over £10 Trophy

Les Vignerons du Pays Basque Omenaldi 2003

Irouleguy, South West, South West

silver
Silver

Les Vignobles Elie Jeune Alexis Establet 2001

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

commended
Commended
bronze
Bronze

Liberty School Chardonnay 2003

Central Coast, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Librandi Duca Sanfelice, Riserva 2000

Cirio, Calabria, Calabria

bronze
Bronze

Librandi Il Critone 2004

Val di Neto, Calabria, Calabria

commended
Commended

Linda Domas Shot Bull Rosé 2004

Fleurieu, South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended

Linda Domas Vis a Vis Viognier Chardonnay 2004

Fleurieu, South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended

Lindemans Reserve Chardonnay 2003

South Australia, South Australia

commended
Commended

Lindemans Reserve Shiraz 2003

South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze

Lindhorst Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Coastal Region, Coastal Region

bronze
Bronze

Loacker Corte Pavone 2000

Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany, Tuscany

silver
Silver

Longview Vineyard Yakka Shiraz 2003

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, South Australia

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Louis Chavy French Shiraz NV

Red Sparkling Wine

commended
Commended

Louis Chavy Merlot Gamay NV

Red Sparkling Wine

silver

Louis Jadot 2002

Meursault, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

commended
Commended

Louis Josse Tesco Finest 2002

Beaujolais Villages

commended
Commended

Louis Josse Tesco Finest 2001

Meursault, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

regional trophy
Regional Burgundy White Over £10 Trophy

Louis Latour 2002

Corton-Charlemagne Grand Cru, Bourgogne, Bourgogne

commended
Commended

Louis Latour Grand Ardèche Chardonnay 2002

Vin de Pays des Côteaux de l'Ardèche, Ardeche, Ardeche

commended
Commended

Luigi Bosca Gala 1 2002

Luján de Cuyo, Mendoza, Mendoza

silver
Silver

Luigi Bosca Malbec Reserva 2002

Luján de Cuyo, Mendoza, Mendoza

commended
Commended

Luis Felipe Edwards Cabernet Sauvignon Reserva 2003

Colchagua Valley, Colchagua Valley

bronze
Bronze

Luis Felipe Edwards Gran Reserva Malbec Terraced 2003

Colchagua Valley, Colchagua Valley

bronze
Bronze

Luna Rossa Corporation Combination 2002

Colli di Salerno, Campania, Campania

commended
Commended

Lunae Etichetta Nera, Vermentino 2004

Colli di Luni, Liguria, Liguria

commended
Commended

Lunae Horae 2003

Golfo dei Poeti la Spezia, Liguria, Liguria

silver

Lustau East India NV

Oloroso Dulce, Sherry, Sherry

bronze
Bronze
silver
Silver

Lustau Los Arcos NV

Amontillado, Sherry, Sherry

regional trophy
Regional Sherry Under £10 Trophy

Lustau Sainsbury's NV

Manzanilla, Sherry, Sherry

silver
Silver
commended
Commended

M. Chapoutier Deschants 2003

Saint Joseph, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

bronze
Bronze

Macari Block E 2003

North Fork of Long Island, New York, New York

bronze
Bronze

Macari Chardonnay 2003

North Fork of Long Island, New York, New York

commended
Commended

Macari Early Wine Chardonnay 2004

North Fork of Long Island, New York, New York

silver
Silver

Madeira Wine Company Blandy's 1998

Malmsey, Madeira, Madeira

silver
Silver

Madeira Wine Company Blandy's 1964

Bual, Madeira, Madeira

silver

Madeira Wine Company Blandy's Alvada NV

5 year old, Madeira, Madeira

commended
Commended

Madeira Wine Company Blandy's Malmsey NV

10 year old, Madeira, Madeira

silver
Silver

Madeira Wine Company Blandy's Malmsey NV

15 year old, Madeira, Madeira

gold
Gold
regional trophy
Regional Madeira Under £10 Trophy
bronze
Bronze
bronze
Bronze

Mader Riesling Rosacker 2002

Alsace Grand Cru

commended
Commended

Madfish Unwooded Chardonnay 2004

Western Australia, Western Australia

bronze
Bronze

Madonna Alta 2001

Montefalco Sagrantino, Umbria, Umbria

commended
Commended

Magnotta Dry Riesling Special Reserve 2002

Niagara Peninsula, Niagara Peninsula

commended
Commended

Magnotta Sauvignon Blanc Special Reserve 2003

Niagara Peninsula, Niagara Peninsula

silver
Silver
commended
Commended

Maison Bouachon La Tiare du Pape 2003

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

commended
Commended

Maison Bouachon Les Rabassières 2004

Côtes du Rhône, Rhone Valley, Rhone Valley

commended
Commended
commended
Commended

Malenchini 2003

Chianti Colli Fiorentini, Tuscany, Tuscany

silver
Silver
silver
Silver
commended
Commended

Marchese Adorno Arcolaio Bianco 2004

Provincia di Pavia, Lombardy, Lombardy

commended
Commended

Marchese Adorno Pinot Grigio 2004

Oltrepo Pavese, Lombardy, Lombardy

commended
Commended

Marchesi di Frescobaldi Santa Maria 2003

Morellino di Scansano, Tuscany, Tuscany

commended
Commended

Marchesi di Gresy Camp Gros, Martinenja 2000

Barbaresco, Piedmont, Piedmont

bronze
Bronze
commended
Commended

Marimar Torres Estate Pinot Noir Christina, Don Miguel Vineyard 2002

Russian River Valley, California, California

bronze
Bronze

Mark Angeli La Lune' 2002

Anjou, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

bronze
Bronze

Marqués de Ballestar Reserva 2000

Carineña, Carineña

commended
Commended

Marqués de la Concordia 1999

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

commended
Commended

Marqués de Murrieta 2000

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

silver
Silver

Marqués de Murrieta Dalmau 2000

Rioja Reserva, Rioja Reserva

bronze
Bronze

Marqués De Riscal 1996

Rioja Gran Reserva, Rioja Gran Reserva

bronze
Bronze

Marqués De Riscal "1860" Tempranillo 2002

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla

commended
Commended
commended
Commended

Martim Joanes Gradil Cortello 2004

Estremadura, Estremadura

bronze
Bronze

Mas de Guiot Cabernet Syrah 2003

Vin de Pays du Gard, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

commended
Commended

Mas des Dames 2004

Coteaux du Languedoc, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

regional trophy
Regional Languedoc Roussillon Rhone Varietal Over £10 Trophy

Mas Du Soleilla Les Bartelles 2003

Coteaux du Languedoc la Clape, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

gold
Gold

Mas Du Soleilla Réserve 2002

Coteaux du Languedoc la Clape, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

silver
Silver

Mas du Soleilla Terre du Vent 2003

Vin de Pays des Coteaux de Narbonne, Languedoc Roussillon, Languedoc Roussillon

bronze
Bronze

Masi Costasera 2001

Amarone della Valpolicella, Veneto, Veneto

commended
Commended

Masi Passo Doble, Malbec Corvina 2004

Tupungato, Mendoza, Mendoza

bronze
Bronze

Masia Duch Bressol 2000

Priorat, Priorat

commended
Commended

Masottina Extra Dry 2004

Prosecco di Conegliano e Valdobbiadene, Veneto, Veneto

gold
Gold

Massolino Parafada 2000

Barolo, Piedmont, Piedmont

silver
Silver

Massolino Riserva "Vigna Rionda" 1998

Barolo, Piedmont, Piedmont

bronze
Bronze

Matakana Estate Pinot Gris 2004

Matakana, Matakana

regional trophy
Regional Loire Sauvignon Blanc Over £10 Trophy

Matthias Roblin 2003

Sancerre, Loire Valley, Loire Valley

commended
Commended