Decanter World Wine Awards 2006 - All non UK Winners

Search Results

commended Commended

Tesco Finest Chardonnay 2004

Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

bronze Bronze

Tesco Finest Pinot Grigio 2004

California, United States

commended Commended

Tesco Finest Viognier 2003

California, United States

bronze Bronze

"La Velona" 2001

Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

"La Velona" Mefysto 2003

Sant Antimo, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

'Adega de Pegões Rosé 2005

Terras do Sado, Peninsula de Setúbal, Portugal

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

'Chamarré Tradition 2003

Jurançon, South West, France

bronze Bronze

'Château de Lestiac Cuvée Prestige 2004

Premières Côtes de Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

'Château de Lorgeril Vieilles Vignes 2003

Cabardès, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

'Château de Targé Les Fresnettes 2004

Saumur Blanc, Loire Valley, France

commended Commended

'Château de Targé Cuvée Ferry 2003

Saumur Champigny, Loire Valley, France

bronze Bronze

'Château de Targé Tradition 2004

Saumur Champigny, Loire Valley, France

commended Commended

'Château du Retout Cru Bourgeois 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

'Château Perayne Elevé en futs de Chene 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

'Château Reysson Reserve 2002

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

'Château Roquetaillade la Grange 2005

Graves, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

'Clos du Roy Cuvée Arthur 2003

Fronsac, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

'Conde de Vimioso Rosé 2005

Vinho Regional, Ribatejo, Portugal

bronze Bronze

'Conde de Vimioso Reserva 2003

Ribatejano, Portugal

commended Commended
commended Commended

'La Cetate Merlot 2004

Colinele Dobrogei, Romania

silver Silver

'Lyngrove Platinum Chardonnay 2004

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze

'Quinta de Valle Longo 2003

Vintage, Port, Portugal

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

'Santa Inés Reserva Syrah 2005

Colchagua Valley, Chile

commended Commended

'Villa Bona Terra Aligote 2004

Dealul Mare, Romania

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Abbadia Ardenga 2001

Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Abbaye Sylva Plana Le Songe de l'Abbé 2004

Faugères, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Ackerman Rémy Pannier Chardonnay Vallée des Jardins 2005

Vin de Pays du Jardin de la France, Loire Valley, France

commended Commended

Ackerman Rémy Pannier Sauvignon Vallée des Jardins 2005

Vin de Pays du Jardin de la France, Loire Valley, France

commended Commended
commended Commended

Adega Co-Operative de Redondo Real Lavrador 2005

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Adega de Pegões Touriga Nacional 2004

Terras do Sado, Peninsula de Setúbal, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Adega de Pegões Trincadeira 2004

Terras do Sado, Peninsula de Setúbal, Portugal

commended Commended
commended Commended

Agricola Gavioli 2003

Vino Nobile di Montepulciano, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended

Agricola Gavioli "Brandesco" 2004

'Chianti Superiore, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Agricola Gavioli "Stoiato dell'Astrone 1997

'Vin Santo del Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

silver Silver

Agricola Goretti L'Arringatore 2003

Colli Perugini, Umbria, Italy

bronze Bronze

Agustions Cabernet Reserve 2004

Aconcagua Valley, Chile

bronze Bronze

Alpha Estate Alpha One 2003

Macedonia, Greece

commended Commended

Alpha Estate Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Florina, Macedonia, Greece

commended Commended

Alpha Estate Xinomavro 2004

Macedonia, Greece

bronze Bronze

Altas Quintas 2004

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

gold Gold

Amberley Estate First Selection Cabernet Sauvignon 2001

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Amberley Estate First Selection Shiraz 2003

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Amberley Estate Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Amberley Estate Semillon Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Angove's Nine Vines, Grenache Shiraz 2005

South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Angove's Riesling, Vineyard Select 2005

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Angove's Shiraz 2004

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Annandale Cabernet Sauvignon 2001

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Antica Cantina Sant'Amico Venere Oro 2003

La Crima di Morro d'Alba, Marche, Italy

bronze Bronze
silver Silver

Anura Vineyards Syrah Mourvèdre Reserve 2004

Simonsberg, Paarl, South Africa

commended Commended

Arnoa Le Cèdre de Pépone 2004

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Avantis Rosé 2005

Evia, Greece

silver Silver

Avantis Syrah 2004

Evia, Greece

regional trophy
Regional Italy Umbria Red Over £10 Trophy

Azienda Agricola Madonna Alta 2003

'Montefalco Sagrantino, Umbria, Italy

regional trophy
Regional Italy Sweet Over £10 Trophy

Azienda Agricola Cavazza Capitel Santa Libera 2003

Gambellara Recioto Classico, Veneto, Italy

commended Commended

Azienda Agricola le Tre Stelle 2004

'Chianti Colli Senesi, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Azienda Agricola Poggiopaoli "Lorenzolo 2004

Morellino di Scansano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Azienda Agricola Poggiopaoli "Pomonte" 2004

Morellino di Scansano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze
gold Gold
gold Gold

Azienda Agricola Tabarrini "Colle Grimaldesco" 2003

'Montefalco Sagrantino, Umbria, Italy

commended Commended

Azienda Agricola Tabarrini "Colle Grimaldesco" 2002

'Montefalco Sagrantino, Umbria, Italy

commended Commended
commended Commended

Badel 1862 Grasevina Krizevci Barrique 2003

Region Kalnik, Prigorje-Bilogora, Croatia

bronze Bronze

Badel 1862 Ivan Dolac 2003

Island of Huar, Croatia

bronze Bronze

Badel 1862 Ivan Dolac Barrique 2003

Island of Huar, Croatia

bronze Bronze

Ballast Stone Estate Petit Verdot 2002

Currency Creek, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Ballast Stone Estate RMS Shiraz 2001

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver Silver
commended Commended

Barwick Wines The Collectables Shiraz 2003

Western Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze
silver Silver

Belle Vallée Cellars Grand Cuvée Pinot Noir 2004

Willamette Valley, Oregon, United States

bronze Bronze

Belle Vallée Cellars Pinot Noir 2004

Willamette Valley, Oregon, United States

commended Commended

Belle Vallée Cellars Reserve Pinot Noir 2004

Willamette Valley, Oregon, United States

bronze Bronze

Belle Vallée Cellars Syrah 2003

Rogue Valley, Oregon, United States

bronze Bronze

Bellevue Estate Morkel, Petit Verdot 2003

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Bellingham Shiraz Our Founder's 2004

Coastal Region, South Africa

silver Silver

Bellingham The Maverick Syrah 2004

Coastal Region, South Africa

gold Gold

Bellingham The Maverick, S.M.V. 2003

Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Bellingham The Maverick, Viognier 2005

Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Benziger Family Winery Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

Sonoma County, United States

silver Silver
commended Commended

Benziger Family Winery Sauvignon Blanc 2004

North Coast, California, United States

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Bergwater Royal Reserve 2004

Prince Albert Valley, South Africa

silver Silver

Berlucchi Cuvée Imperiale 1999

Franciacorta, Lombardy, Italy

bronze Bronze

Bernard Magrez En Silence 2004

Saint-Chinian, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Bernard Magrez La Passion d'un Vie 2003

Côtes du Roussillon, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Bersano Badarina 2001

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

commended Commended

Bersano Generala 2003

Barbera d'Asti, Piedmont, Italy

bronze Bronze

Bersano San Pietro, Ruche 2005

Castagnole Monferrato, Piedmont, Italy

bronze Bronze

Bertrand Stehelin 2004

Gigondas, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze

Bianco Wines Cabernet Sauvignon 2004

Western Cape, South Africa

commended Commended

Bianco Wines Shiraz 2004

Tulbagh, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Bibbiano Montornello 2004

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Bisol "Garnéi" 2004

'Prosecco di Valbobbiadene, Veneto, Italy

silver Silver
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze
silver Silver

Black Chook Shiraz Viognier 2005

South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Blasons de Bourgogne 2004

Chablis Premier Cru, Bourgogne, France

silver Silver
bronze Bronze

Bock Winery Royal Cuvée 2003

Villány, Hungary

bronze Bronze

Bodega Cuvelier los Andes 2004

Valle Devco, Mendoza, Argentina

commended Commended
commended Commended
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Bodegas Arabarte 2001

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Bodegas Montevannos Opi Mius 2003

Ribera del Duero, Spain

commended Commended
commended Commended

Bodegas Ontañon 2001

Rioja Crianza, Spain

commended Commended

Bodegas Peñascal Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla y León, Spain

bronze Bronze

Bodegas Peñascal Tempranillo 2004

Vino de la Tierra de Castillo y Léon, Spain

regional trophy
Regional Spain Red Blend Under £10 Trophy

Bodegas Real Finca Marisanchez Roble 2004

Vino Tierra de Castilla, Spain

silver Silver

Bodegas Santa Ana La Moscata Cabernet Sauvignon 2004

Cruz de Piedra, Mendoza, Argentina

silver Silver
bronze Bronze

Bodegas y Viñedos Rauda Tinto Roa 2003

Ribera del Duero, Spain

silver Silver

Bonterra Vineyards Roussanne 2004

Mendocino County, United States

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Boschendal Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Boschendal Syrah 2001

Coastal Region, South Africa

silver Silver

Boschkloof Reserve 2001

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Boschkloof Syrah 2004

Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended Commended
silver Silver

Boutari Kallisti 2004

Santorini, Cyclades Islands, Greece

bronze Bronze

Boutari Xinomavro Reserve 2001

Naoussa, Macedonia, Greece

commended Commended

Broadbent NV

10 Year Old Malmsey, Madeira, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Broadbent Auction, Lot 1 NV

Reserve, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Brokenwood Indigo Chardonnay 2004

Beechworth, Victoria, Australia

regional trophy
Regional Germany Sweet Over £10 Trophy
silver Silver
commended Commended

Cambas Winery Cava Cambas 2003

'Pallini, Attica, Greece

commended Commended

Cambria Katherine's Vineyard 2004

Santa Maria Valley, Santa Barbara County, United States

silver Silver

Camille Giroud Pinot Noir 2004

Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Camplazens Grenache 2005

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

international trophy
International Bordeaux Varietal Over £10 Trophy

Campo Alla Sughera Adèo 2004

Bolgheri, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze
silver Silver

Campo Alla Sughera Arnione 2003

Bolgheri Superiore, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Cantaluna Menguante Shiraz 2005

Colchagua Valley, Chile

bronze Bronze

Cantaluna Reserve Chardonnay 2005

Colchagua Valley, Chile

commended Commended

Cantaluna Shiraz 2004

Colchagua Valley, Chile

commended Commended

Cantina S.Osvaldo Refrosco 2005

Lison Pramaggione, Veneto, Italy

bronze Bronze

Cantina Sociale Della Valpantena Falasco 2001

Amarone della Valpolicella, Veneto, Italy

commended Commended

Cantina Sociale della Valpantena Falasco 2003

'Valpolicella Superiore Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

bronze Bronze

Cantina Sociale Della Valpantena Ninfeo 2004

Valpolicella Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

silver Silver

Cantina Sociale della Valpantena Ninfeo 2003

Amarone della Valpolicella, Veneto, Italy

bronze Bronze

Cantina Sociale Della Valpantena Terre di Verona 2003

Amarone della Valpolicella, Veneto, Italy

commended Commended

Cantina Sociale della Valpantena Terre di Verona 2004

Valpolicella Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

silver Silver
bronze Bronze

Cantine due Palme Selva Rossa Salice 2003

Salice Salentino Reserva, Puglia, Italy

regional trophy
Regional Italy Red Liguria Over £10 Trophy

Cantine Lvnae Niccoló V Riserva 2001

Colli di Luni, Liguria, Italy

bronze Bronze

Cantine Lvnae Vermentino "Etichette Nera" 2005

Colli di Luni, Liguria, Italy

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Cantine Paradiso Belmantello NV

Uva di Troia, Puglia, Italy

commended Commended
silver Silver

Carlo Gancia Cuvée del Fondatore 2001

Alta Langa, Piedmont, Italy

commended Commended
bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Carmel Winery Merlot 2003

Upper Galilee, Israel

silver Silver
commended Commended

Casa de Santa Vitoria 2004

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Casa Porta Syrah Reserve 2005

Aconcagua Valley, Chile

bronze Bronze

Casa Santa Vitoria 2005

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

commended Commended

Casal da Coelhaira 2005

Ribatejo, Portugal

silver Silver

Cascina Gilli 2005

Malvasia di Castelnuovo don Bosco, Piedmont, Italy

silver Silver

Castel 2004

Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Castello di Lucignano 2001

'Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze
silver Silver
bronze Bronze
silver Silver

Castillo de Perelada Gran Crausto 2001

Empordà Costa Brava, Spain

commended Commended

Cave de Beaumes de Venise Muscat 2005

Vin de Pays de Vaucluse, Rhône, France

commended Commended

Cave de Roaix Seguret 2005

Côtes du Rhône Villages, Rhône, France

commended Commended

Cave de Roaix Seguret 2005

Côtes du Rhône Villages Rasteau, Rhône, France

commended Commended

Cave de Roquebrun Roches Noires, Macération 2003

Saint-Chinian, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Caves du Commandeur Cuvée Dédicace, Red 2005

Côtes de Provence, Provence, France

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Cavino Plagies Aigialias Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Slopes of Aigialia, Peloponnese, Greece

bronze Bronze

Cavino Plagies Aigialias Syrah 2004

Slopes of Aigialia, Peloponnese, Greece

silver Silver

Chakana Wines Cabernet Reserve 2004

Luján de Luyo, Mendoza, Argentina

commended Commended

Chakana Wines Cabernet Sauvignon 2005

Luján de Luyo, Mendoza, Argentina

commended Commended

Chakana Wines Malbec 2005

Luján de Luyo, Mendoza, Argentina

gold Gold

Chakana Wines Malbec Reserve 2004

Luján de Luyo, Mendoza, Argentina

commended Commended

Chamarré Sélection Colombard - Sauvignon 2005

Vin de Pays des Côtes de Gascogne, South-West, France

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Châreau la Grande Tour 2005

Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Chassagnoux & Fils C 2005

Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Barateau 2001

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Beaulieu 2005

Coteaux d'Aix-en-Provence, Provence, France

bronze Bronze

Château Beaulieu 2003

Coteaux d'Aix-en-Provence, Provence, France

commended Commended

Château Beaulieu 2005

Coteaux d'Aix-en-Provence, Provence, France

regional trophy
Regional Loire Sweet Over £10 Trophy

Château Bellerive Quintessence 2003

Quarts de Chaume, Loire Valley, France

silver Silver

Château Cadet Bon 2003

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru Classé, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Courreges 2003

Premières Côtes de Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château d'Agel Caudios 2003

Minervois, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Château d'Agel In Extremis 2003

Minervois, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Château Darzac 2005

Entre-Deux-Mers, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château de Brondeau 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Chateau de Cenac 2004

Cahors, South West, France

bronze Bronze

Chateau de Chamirey 2001

Mercurey, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Château de Cîteaux "Vieux Clos" 2003

Meursault, Bourgogne, France

silver Silver

Château de la Guimonière 2000

Coteaux du Layon Chaume, Loire Valley, France

bronze Bronze

Château de Lussac 2001

Lussac Saint-Emilion, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château de Lussac 2003

Lussac-Saint-Emillion, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château de Lussac Le Libertin de Lussac 2003

Lussac-Saint-Emillion, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château de Nages 2005

Costières de Nimes, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Château de Nages 2004

Costières de Nimes, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Château de Navarro 2005

Graves, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Deyrem Valentin 2003

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Chateau du Port Cuvée Prestige 2004

Cahors, South West, France

commended Commended

Château Duthil 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Faurie de Souchard 2002

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru Classé, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Fayau 178ème du Château Fayau 2003

Premières Côtes de Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Floréal Laguens 2003

Premières Côtes de Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Fontaine St Cric 2003

Fronsac, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Fortia Tradition 2004

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze

Château Fourcas Dumont 2000

Listrac-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

silver

Château Franc Mayne 2003

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru Classé, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended
silver Silver

Château Grand Champ 2004

Côtes de Blaye, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Guerry 2003

Côtes de Bourg, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Haut Madrac 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Haut-Bacalan 2004

Pessac-Léognan, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Haut-Bardin 2005

Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château l' Inclassable 2003

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château l'Ecuyer 2004

Pomerol, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château la Fleur 2002

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château la France Cuvée Sélection 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château la Marzelle 2003

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château la Révérence 2004

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château la Rivalerie Cuvée Majoral 2003

Côtes de Blaye, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château la Varière La Chevalerie 2004

Anjou Villages Brissac, Loire Valley, France

bronze Bronze
silver Silver

Château Lascaux 2004

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Lesparre 2004

Graves de Vayres, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Lestrille Capmartin Cuvée Prestige 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Lestruelle 2004

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Maucaillou 2002

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Mazeris 2004

Canon-Fronsac, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Mirambeau Papin 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Monestier La Tour 2003

Bergerac, South-West, France

silver Silver

Château Monestier La Tour "Emily" 2003

Côtes de Bergerac, South-West, France

bronze Bronze

Château Pavillon Bel-Air 2003

Lalande de Pomerol, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Perayne 2003

Côtes de Bordeaux-Saint Macaire, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended
commended Commended

Château Pey la Tour 2004

Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Peyrat-Fourthon 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended
commended Commended
commended Commended

Chateau Recougne 2004

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Ricardelle Blason du Château Micardelle 2003

Coteaux du Languedoc la Clape, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Château Rieutort Bastide des Charmes 2003

Coteaux du Languedoc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Château Rieutort Clos Des Charmes 2004

Coteaux du Languedoc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Château Roque le Mayne 2004

Côtes de Castillon, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Roubine Cru Classé 2005

Côtes de Provence, Provence, France

bronze Bronze

Château Saint Eugène 2003

Pessac-Léognan, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Sainte Marie Alios de Sainte Marie 2004

Premières Côtes de Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Sainte Marie Madlys 2004

Entre-Deux-Mers, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Sainte Marie Vieilles Vignes 2004

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Sainte-Barbe 2004

Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Château Sartre Château Bujan 2004

Côtes de Bourg, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Chateau Sérilhan 2004

Saint-Estèphe, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Thénac Cuvée de Prestige 2003

Côtes de Bergerac, South West, France

bronze Bronze

Château Vaisinerie 2004

Puisseguin-Saint-Emilion, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Val Beylie L'Original 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Vartely Merlot 2004

Gangura, Orhei, Moldova

bronze Bronze

Château Vernous Cru Bourgeois 2004

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Châteaux les Moulineaux 2003

Premières Côtes de Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended
commended Commended
silver Silver

Ciacci Piccolomini d'Aragona Pianrosso 2001

Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

silver Silver

Cigal'art Cuvée la Cisampe 2003

Coteaux du Languedoc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Clos du Bois Merlot Reserve 2003

Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, United States

commended Commended

Clos du Val Merlot 2001

Napa Valley, United States

gold Gold
commended Commended

Clos Malverne Devonet, Merlto Pinotage 2004

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Clos Marguerite Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended Commended

Contadi Castaldi 2001

Franciacorta, Lombardy, Italy

bronze Bronze

Contadi Castaldi Soul Saten 1999

Franciacorta, Lombardy, Italy

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Conti Borghini Baldovinetti, Azienda Agricola Poggio Uliveto 2003

Vino Nobile di Montepulciano, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended

Coop. Agricola Sto. Isidro Pegões Aragonês 2004

Terras do Sado, Peninsula de Setúbal, Portugal

commended

Cotar Teran (Refosco) 1999

Carso (Kras), Slovenia

bronze

Cowlin Noble Hill 2003

Paarl, South Africa

commended Commended
silver Silver

Culley Chardonnay 2005

Marlborough, New Zealand

silver Silver

Currency Creek Estate The Black Swamp Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Currency Creek, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

d'Arenberg The Dry Dam Riseling 2005

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

De Gras Reserva Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Casablanca Valley, Chile

commended Commended

De Gras Reserva, Carmenere 2005

Colchagua Valley, Chile

gold Gold

de Venoge Vin du Paradis NV

Champagne, France

commended Commended

De Wetshof Estate Chardonnay d'Honneur 2004

Robertson Valley, South Africa

commended Commended
silver Silver

Demessey 2004

Mâcon-Cruzille, Bourgogne, France

silver Silver

Den Dulk and Siddle Driefontein Shiraz 2004

Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended Commended

Dezzani "Ronchetti", 2004

Barbera d'Asti, Piedmont, Italy

commended Commended

Dievole 2004

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended

Dievole Broccato 2001

Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Dolle Riesling Gaisberg 2004

Kamptal, Austria

commended Commended

Domaine Antugnac Aux Bons Hommes 2004

Limoux, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Domaine Chante Cigale 2004

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Domaine Costa Lazaridi Oenodea 2005

Drama, Macedonia, Greece

bronze Bronze

Domaine Costa Lazaridi Syrah 2004

Drama, Macedonia, Greece

bronze Bronze

Domaine Coteau Pinot Noir, Yamhill County 2004

Willamette Valley, Oregon, United States

bronze Bronze

Domaine de Bres Caseneuve 2004

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine de Calet Travers du Rey no 12 2003

Costières de Nimes, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Domaine de Cantemerle Grains du Terroir 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Domaine de Grange Neuve 2005

Bergerac sec, South-West, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine de la Cour Profonde 2005

Fleurie, Beaujolais, France

silver Silver

Domaine de la Sangliere Prestige 2005

Côtes de Provence, Provence, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine de la Sauveuse Cuvée Carolle 2005

Côtes de Provence, Provence, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine de la Sauveuse Cuvée Carolle 2004

Côtes de Provence, Provence, France

commended Commended

Domaine de la Sauveuse Cuvée Carolle 2005

Côtes de Provence, Provence, France

commended Commended

Domaine de la Sauveuse Cuvée Philippine 2004

Côtes de Provence, Provence, France

commended Commended

Domaine de Raissac Cabernet Sauvignon Prestige 2002

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

silver Silver

Domaine des Perdrix, Rodet 2002

Nuits-Saint-Georges, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine du Chalet Pouilly 2004

Saint-Véran, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine du Grand Bouqueteau Tradition 2003

Chinon, Loire Valley, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine du Penlois 2004

Juliénas, Beaujolais, France

commended Commended

Domaine Ferrer Ribiere Cuvée Memorie des Temps 2004

Côtes du Roussillon, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Ferrer Ribiere Cuvée Selenæ 2001

Côtes du Roussillon, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

silver Silver

Domaine Fond Croze Cuvée Shyrus 2003

Côtes de Rhône, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Gavalas Eqhbos 2005

Heraklion, Crete, Greece

commended Commended

Domaine Gróf Zichy Bikavér 2003

Szekszárd, Hungary

commended Commended

Domaine Gróf Zichy Cuvée 2002

Szekszárd, Hungary

silver Silver

Domaine Ioannis Hatzis Blanc de Noir 2005

Amindeon, Macedonia, Greece

silver Silver

Domaine Ioannis Hatzis Rosé 2005

Amindeon, Macedonia, Greece

bronze Bronze

Domaine Jean Latour Labille et Fils Poruzots 2004

Meursault Premier Cru, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Domaine Lafage Cuvée Léa, 'Les Aspres 2003

Côtes du Roussillon, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

silver Silver
commended Commended

Domaine le Fourmone Trésor du Poete 2004

Vacqueyras, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Lous Grezes Cuvée Alicante, Piémante Céveral 2004

'Vin de Pays de Cévennes Duché, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Domaine Lous Grezes Cuvée Tresor 2004

'Vin de Pays de Cévennes Duché, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Lucien Lardy 2005

Moulin-à-Vent, Beaujolais, France

silver Silver

Domaine Michel Mallard & Fils "Les Maréchaudes" 2002

Corton Grand Cru, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Domaine Michel Mallard & Fils "les Valozières" 2003

Aloxe-Corton Premier Cru, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Domaine Moulin Granger 2005

Sancerre, Loire Valley, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Pascal Aufranc Vieilles Vignes 2005

Juliénas, Beaujolais, France

silver Silver
bronze Bronze

Domaine Robert Murmure 2005

Coteaux d'Aix-en-Provence, Provence, France

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Domaine Valduero Reserva 1999

Ribera del Duero, Spain

bronze Bronze
silver Silver

Dona Maria Reserva 2003

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Dougas Winery Meth' Imou 2004

Rapsoni, Thessaly, Greece

bronze Bronze
silver Silver

Dry Creek Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

'Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, United States

commended Commended
commended Commended

Dry Creek Vineyard Fumé Blanc 2004

Sonoma County, United States

bronze Bronze

Dry Creek Vineyard Heritage Zinfandel, 2003

Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, United States

bronze Bronze

Duboeuf Prestige Chardonnay 2003

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Dulong Marquis D'Alban 2005

Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Duron Joven Roble 2004

Ribera del Duero, Spain

bronze Bronze

Dutton-Goldfield Winery Cherry Ridge Vinyard Syrah 2003

Russian River Valley, Sonoma County, United States

silver Silver

Dutton-Goldfield Winery Dutton Ranch Pinot Noir 2004

Russian River Valley, Sonoma County, United States

commended Commended

Dutton-Goldfield Winery Rued Vinyard Chardonnay, Dutton Ranch 2004

Russian River Valley, Sonoma County, United States

silver Silver

Dutton-Goldfield Winery Sanchietti Vinyard Pinot Noir, Dutton Ranch 2004

Russian River Valley, Sonoma County, United States

bronze Bronze

Eclat du Rhône 2005

Côtes du Rhone, Rhône, France

silver

Edi Simcic Duet 2001

Goriska Brda, Slovenia

silver

Edi Simcic Sauvignon Riserva 2002

Goriska Brda, Slovenia

commended Commended

Encostas de Estremoz Reserva 2003

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

F.Ili Grati Villa di Vetrice 2004

Chianti Rufina, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

F.Ili Grati Villa di Vetrice 1997

Chianti Rufina Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended

Fairview Pinotage Viognier 2004

Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Fairview Shiraz 2004

Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze
silver Silver
bronze Bronze

Fattoria Bibbiami Pulignamo 2002

Colli della Toscana Centrale, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Fattoria Paradiso Barbarossa 2003

Romagne Bertinoro, Il Dosso, Forlì, Italy

commended Commended

Fattoria Sovestro 2004

Chianti Colli Senesi, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Fazi Battaglia Massaccio 2003

Verdicchio dei Castelli di Jesi, Marche, Italy

commended Commended

Fess Parker Winery Rodney's Vineyard Syrah 2003

Santa Barbara County, United States

commended Commended

Feudi di San Marzano Sessantanni 2003

'Primitivo di Manduria, Puglia, Italy

bronze Bronze

Fleury NV

Champagne, France

regional trophy
Regional Italy Fortified Over £10 Trophy

Florio Baglio 1992

Sicily, Italy

bronze Bronze

Folie A Deux Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Napa Valley, United States

silver Silver

Folie A Deux Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

St. Helena, Napa Valley, United States

silver Silver

Folie A Deux Zinfandel 2003

Amador County, United States

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Foral de Evora Evora 2003

Alentejo, Portugal

gold Gold

Fox Creek Reserve Shiraz 2004

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Framingham Classic Riesling 2005

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze Bronze

Framingham Dry Riesling 2004

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended Commended

Fratellini Bortolin Extra Dry "Rù" 2005

'Prosecco di Valdobbiadene, Veneto, Italy

bronze Bronze

Fratellini Bortolin Cartizze 2005

'Prosecco di Valbobbiadene, Veneto, Italy

commended Commended
commended Commended

Fuddling Cup Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Geographe, Western Australia, Australia

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Galvanised Wine Group Black Chook Sparkling Shiraz NV

South Eastern Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Gancia P.Rosé NV

Oltrepo Pavese, Lombardy, Italy

bronze Bronze

Georges Duboeuf Fût de Chêne 2003

Pouilly-Fuissé, Burgundy, France

bronze Bronze

Geyser Peak Block Collection Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Russian River Valley, Sonoma County, United States

bronze Bronze

Gilberts 2000

Late Bottle Vintage, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Ginestet 2004

Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Ginestet 2005

Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Ginestet French Roots 2004

Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Ginestet French Roots 2004

Bordeaux, France

commended Commended
silver Silver
bronze Bronze

Giroud Vins Ballerine 2005

Valais, Switzerland

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Golden Kaan Winemaker's Reserve Chardonnay 2003

Coastal Region, Western Cape, South Africa

commended Commended

Gonnet Freres 2003

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

commended Commended

Gordons Brothers Cellars Chardonnay 2004

Columbia Valley, Washington State, United States

international trophy
International Rhône Varietal Over £10 Trophy

Gordons Brothers Cellars Syrah 2002

Columbia Valley, Washington State, United States

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Goundrey Wines Offspring Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Mt Barker, Western Australia, Australia

regional trophy
Regional Chile Rhône Varietal Under £10 Trophy
gold Gold

Gran Cruz NV

40 Year Old Tawny, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Grand Vin de Château Crabitey 2002

Graves, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Green Point Brut Rose 2002

Victoria, Australia

silver Silver

Grove Estate Wines Cellar Block Shiraz 2005

Hilltops, New South Wales, Australia

commended Commended
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

H. Blin & Cie Brut Premium NV

Champagne, France

commended Commended

Hahndorf Hill Winery Mischief 2005

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Hahndorf Hill Winery Shiraz 2003

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Haloze Chardonnay Nobl 2005

SSG, Podravje, Slovenia

bronze Bronze

Hartenberg Estate Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Hartenberg Estate Merlot 2004

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Hartenberg Estate The Eleanor Chardonnay 2004

Bottelary, Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Hartenberg Estate The Stork 2003

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Henri & Gilles Remoriquet Les Damodes 2003

Nuits-Saint-Georges Premier Cru, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Henrique Alfaraz 2004

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Henrique Alfaraz Reserva 2004

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

silver Silver

Herdade da Malhadinha Nova Malhadinha 2004

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

commended Commended

Herdade da Malhadinha Nova Monte da Peceguina 2004

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Herdade das Servas Reserva 2003

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

commended Commended

Herga Sauvignon Pozna Trgatev 2004

Ljutomersko-Ormoski Okolis (LOR), Podravje, Slovenia

bronze Bronze

Heumann Cuvée 2003

Villány, Hungary

commended Commended
regional trophy
Regional Australia Riesling Under £10 Trophy

Howard Park Wines Tesco Finest Riesling 2003

Great Southern, Western Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Inniskillin Cabernet Franc Icewine 2003

Niagara Peninsula, Canada

bronze Bronze

Irvine Wines The Baroness 2002

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Jackson-Triggs Okanagan Estates GR Riesling Icewine 2005

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

silver Silver

Jackson-Triggs Okanagan Estates GR White Meritage 2005

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

silver Silver

Jackson-Triggs Okanagan Estates PR Cabernet Franc Rosé 2005

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

bronze Bronze

Jackson-Triggs Okanagan Estates PR Dry Riesling 2005

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

silver Silver

Jackson-Triggs Okanagan Estates PR Riesling Icewine 2005

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Jackson-Triggs Okanagan Estates Sunrock Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

bronze Bronze

Jackson-Triggs Okanagan Estates Sunrock Chardonnay 2004

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

silver Silver

Jackson-Triggs Okanagan Estates Sunrock Merlot 2003

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

commended Commended

Jackson-Triggs Okanagan Estates Sunrock Shiraz 2003

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

commended Commended
commended Commended

Jacob's Creek Semillon Sauvignon Blanc 2005

South Eastern Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Jean-Luc Aegerter 2004

Corton-Charlemagne Grand Cru, Bourgogne, France

regional trophy
Regional Red Burgundy Over £10 Trophy

Jean-Luc Aegerter 2003

Bonnes Mares Grand Cru, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Jeruzalem Ormóz Chardonnay 2005

Ormoz - Lsutomer, Slovenia

commended Commended

Jeruzalem Ormóz Laski Rizling 2005

Ormoz - Lsutomer, Slovenia

commended Commended

Jeruzalem Ormóz Sipon 2005

Ormoz - Lsutomer, Slovenia

bronze Bronze

Jeruzalem Ormóz Sivi Pinot 2005

Ormoz - Lsutomer, Slovenia

commended Commended

Jeruzalem Ormóz Terase 2005

Ormoz - Lsutomer, Slovenia

silver Silver

Johanneshof Gewürztraminer 2005

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze Bronze

Johanneshof Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended Commended

Jôrg Bretz Blaufränkisch 1997

Burgenland, Austria

silver Silver

Kaiken Cabernet Sauvignon 2004

Mendoza, Argentina

bronze Bronze
silver Silver

Kaiken Ultra Malbec 2004

Mendoza, Argentina

silver Silver
commended Commended
international trophy
International Red Single Varietal Over £10 Trophy
silver Silver

Ktima Biblia Chora 2005

Kokkinochori, Pangeon, Greece

bronze Bronze

Ktima Biblia Chora Areti 2005

Kokkinochori, Pangeon, Greece

international trophy
International White Blend Over £10 Trophy

Ktima Biblia Chora Ovilos 2005

Kokkinochori, Pangeon, Greece

commended Commended

Ktima Pavlidis Syrah 2004

Drama, Macedonia, Greece

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

La Mannella "I Poggiarelli" 2001

Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended

La Romaine Terre Antique 2004

Côtes du Rhone, Rhône, France

commended Commended

Labastida Manuel Quintano 2001

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended Commended

Lamblin Fils 2004

Petit Chablis, Bourgogne, France

silver Silver

Lamblin Fils Barrel Fermented 2005

Chablis, Bourgogne, France

bronze

Lamole di Lamole Vigneto di Campolungo 2001

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Lataste Cabernet Cepage Collection 2005

Bordeaux Rosé, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Laurance Wines Aussie Jean's Rock 2005

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Laurance Wines Aussie Jean's Rock 2004

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Lenton Brae Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Lenton Brae Chardonnay 2005

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Lou Coucardié 2002

Costières de Nimes, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Louis Bernard Lulu B. Syrah 2004

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Louis Picamelot NV

Crémant de Bourgogne, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Louis Picamelot Clos du Chaigne 2004

Rully Premier Cru, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Lyrarakis Wines Plyto 2005

Alagni, Crete, Greece

commended Commended

Lyrarakis Wines Rosé 'Idyll' 2005

Alagni, Crete, Greece

bronze Bronze

Macari Block E 2004

North Fork of Long Island, New York, United States

commended Commended

Macari Cabernet Franc 2003

North Fork of Long Island, New York, United States

silver Silver

Macari Estate Chardonnay 2004

Norh Fork of Long Island, New York, United States

bronze Bronze

Macari Reserve Chardonnay 2003

North Fork of Long Island, New York, United States

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Magnotta Meritage Limited Edition VQA 2002

Niagara Peninsula, Canada

commended Commended

Maison Philippe Hebert 2004

Mâcon-Loché, Bourgogne, France

silver Silver

Marquis d'Alban 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Marquis de Chasse 2004

Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Mas Baux Rouge Baux 2003

Vin de Pays des Côtes Catalanes, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Mas Baux Soleil Rouge 2003

Côtes du Roussillon, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Mas d'Andrum 2003

Costières de Nimes, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

silver Silver

Mas de Daumas Gassac 1990

Vin de Pays de l'Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Masottina Extra Dry 2005

Prosecco Conegliano e Valdobbiadene, Veneto, Italy

bronze Bronze

Masottina Montesco 2000

Colli di Conegliano, Veneto, Italy

commended Commended

Matetic Vineyards EQ Chardonnay 2004

San Antonio Valley, Chile

bronze Bronze

Matetic Vineyards EQ Pinot Noir 2004

San Antonio Valley, Chile

bronze Bronze

Matetic Vineyards EQ Sauvignon Blanc 2005

San Antonio Valley, Chile

bronze Bronze

McGuigan Personal Reserve Shiraz 2003

Hunter Valley, New South Wales, Australia

commended Commended

McGuigan Simeon Wines Tesco Finest Barossa Old Vines Shiraz 2004

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver Silver

McGuigan Simeon Wines Tesco Finest Old Vines Semillon 2004

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Médoc Export M Séduction 2005

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Merum Wines Shiraz 2004

Pemberton, Western Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Michael and David Phillips 6th Sense, Syrah 2003

Lodi, San Joaquin County, United States

bronze Bronze

Michel Picard 2004

Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Mondo del Vino Gran Mauro 2003

Salento, Puglia, Italy

silver Silver
silver Silver
commended Commended

Mont Tauch Tesco Finest Baron de la Tour 2004

Fitou, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Monte do Pintor 2003

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

commended Commended
gold Gold

Monte Tabor San Raffaele 2000

Amarone della Valpolicella, Veneto, Italy

silver Silver

Monte Tabor San Raffaele 2003

Valpolicella Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Montecappone Montesecco 2005

Verdicchio dei Castelli di Jesi Classico Superiore, Marche, Italy

bronze Bronze

Montecappone Tabano 2003

Esino Rosso, Marche, Italy

commended Commended

Montefino Reserva Tinto 2003

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

bronze Bronze
silver Silver
bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Moraia Soldimela 2004

Monteregio di Massa Marittima, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended
international trophy
International Chardonnay Over £10 Trophy

Morton Estate Coniglio 2002

Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

silver Silver
silver Silver

Morton Estate The Regent of Morton 2002

Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

silver Silver

Mr. Riggs Shiraz Viognier 2005

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Mr. Riggs The Gaffer Shiraz 2005

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Muriel Baron de Barbon 1998

Rioja Reserva, Spain

gold Gold

Norman's Chais Shiraz 2003

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Norman's Old Vine Cabernet 2003

South Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Nové Vinarství Cuvée Gabriel 2005

Mikulovskà, Morava, Czech Republic

silver Silver

Nové Vinarství Cuvée Lange'Warte 2005

Mikulovskà, Morava, Czech Republic

bronze Bronze

Nové Vinarství Cuvée To'no 2005

Mikulovskà, Morava, Czech Republic

bronze Bronze

Nugan Estate Alcira Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Nugan Estate Alcira Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Nugan Estate Alcira Vineyard Chardonnay 2004

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

international trophy
International Sweet Under £10 Trophy

Nugan Estate Cookoothama Botrytis Semillon 2005

Riverina, New South Wales, Australia

bronze Bronze

Nugan Estate Cookoothama Riesling 2005

King Valley, Victoria, Australia

bronze Bronze

Nugan Estate Cookoothama Shiraz, Darlington Point 2004

South Eastern Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Nugan Estate Parish Shiraz 2004

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Nugan Estate Shiraz 2004

South Eastern Australia, Australia

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Occhipinti Caldera 2004

Latium, Italy

bronze Bronze

Oenoforos Asprolithi 2005

Patras, Peloponnese, Greece

commended Commended

Oscar de Almeida Versus 2004

Beiras, Portugal

commended Commended

Outram Estate Jebediah's Block Merlot 2005

Hunter Valley, New South Wales, Australia

bronze Bronze

Outram Estate St Christopher, Cabernets Merlot 2004

Canberra Region, New South Wales, Australia

silver Silver
commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Pascal Bouchard 2005

Chablis, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Pascal Bouchard Cotes d'Auxerre 2005

Bourgogne, Bourgogne, France

silver Silver

Pasolini Dall' Onda. Sicelle 2001

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Pasqua Kalis, Nero d'Avola 2004

Trapani, Sicily, Italy

silver Silver
bronze Bronze

Pazo Pondal 2005

Ríax Baixas, Spain

commended Commended

Peter Schandl Ruster Ausbruch 2002

Rust, Burgenland, Austria

commended Commended

Piccini "Albus" 2005

Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Piccini "Tegole" 2003

Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Piccini Luxuria 2004

Tuscany, Italy

silver Silver

Piccini Melandrino 2004

Morellino di Scansano, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended

Piccini Villa al Cortile 2004

Rosso di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

silver Silver

Piccini Villa Al Cortile 2001

Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended
commended Commended
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Pinino 2004

Rosso di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

gold Gold

Piper-Heidsieck 1998

Champagne, France

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Poças Novus 2004

Douro, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Podere Casina Aione 2003

Maremma, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended

Podere Casina Marchele 2003

Morellino di Scansano, Tuscany, Italy

silver Silver

Podere la Regola 2003

Montescudaio, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended

Poggio Verrano Dròmos 2003

'Maremma, Tuscany, Italy

silver Silver
bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Prunotto Bussia 2000

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

commended Commended

Prunotto Costamiòle 2001

Barbera d'Asti, Piedmont, Italy

commended Commended

Ptujsua Klet Renski Rizling Noblesse 2005

Haloze, Podravje, Slovenia

bronze Bronze

Ptujsua Klet Sauvignon Noblesse 2005

Haloze, Podravje, Slovenia

commended Commended

Ptujsua Klet Traminec Nobl 2004

Haloze, Podravje, Slovenia

commended Commended

Quanto Terra 2003

Douro, Portugal

bronze Bronze
commended Commended
gold Gold

Quinta do Crasto 2003

Vintage, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Quinta do Crasto 2004

Douro, Portugal

regional trophy
Regional Portugal Red Single Varietal Over £10 Trophy
commended Commended
commended Commended

Quinta do Judeu 2004

Douro, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Quinta do Tedo 2003

Vintage, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Quinta do Tedo 2000

Vintage, Port, Portugal

silver Silver

Quinta do Tedo 2000

Late Bottle Vintage, Port, Portugal

commended Commended
commended Commended
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Quintet Sauvignon 2005

Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Real Companhia Velha 2003

Vintage, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Real Companhia Velha Royal NV

20 Year Old Tawny, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Reclos de la Couronne 2002

Montagne Saint-Emilion, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

René Barbier Classic 2004

Penedès, Spain

bronze Bronze

Reschke Empyrean Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Rickety Bridge Winery Shiraz 2003

Franschhoek, South Africa

commended Commended
international trophy
International Pinot Noir Over £10 Trophy

Rochford Pinot Noir 2003

Macedon Ranges, Victoria, Australia

silver Silver

Rochford Reserve Pinot Noir 2004

Macedon Ranges, Victoria, Australia

commended Commended
silver Silver
commended Commended

Rodney Strong Vineyards Chardonnay 2004

Sonoma County, United States

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Rodney Strong Vineyards Merlot 2002

Sonoma County, United States

silver Silver
commended Commended

Rodney Strong Vineyards Symmetry 2001

Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, United States

bronze Bronze

Roquevale Tinto da Talha Grande Escolha 2004

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

S?urek Beli Pinot Pino Bianco 2004

Medana, Brda, Slovenia

silver Silver

S?urek Stara Brajda Bianco 2004

Medana, Brda, Slovenia

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Saint Clair Pioneers Block 1 2005

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

San Silvestro Cantine "Magno" 2003

Barbaresco, Piedmont, Italy

bronze Bronze

Sanctuary Pinot Gris 2005

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended Commended
silver Silver
bronze Bronze

Sassotondo Franze Sangiovese 2003

Sovana, Tuscany, Italy

silver Silver

Savedra 2003

Vintage, Port, Portugal

regional trophy
Regional Alsace Sweet Over £10 Trophy
commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Sevilen "R" 2005

Izmir, Aegean, Turkey

commended Commended

Sevilen Majestik 2005

Anatolica, Aegean, Turkey

commended Commended
silver Silver

Sirromet TM Viognier 2005

Granite Belt, Queensland, Australia

commended Commended

Sociedade Agricola D. Diniz Fonte da Serrana 2004

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Spoleto Ducale 2000

Montefalco Sagrantino, Umbria, Italy

silver Silver

Steyer Dise?i Traminer Exclusive 2000

Radgona-Kapela, Stayerska, Slovenia

commended Commended

Stonechurch Vineyards Vidal Icewine 2004

Niagara Peninsula, Canada

commended Commended

Tapada de Coelheiros 2003

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Tapada de Coelheiros Garrafeira 2001

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

commended Commended

Tapata Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended Commended

Te Kairanga Chardonnay 2004

Martinborough, New Zealand

bronze Bronze

Te Kairanga Runholder Pinot Noir 2004

Martinborough, New Zealand

commended Commended

Telteca Winery Cabernet sauvignon 2004

Lavalle, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze Bronze

Telteca Winery Sayanca Chardonnay 2005

Lavalle, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze Bronze

Tempus Two Copper Chardonnay 2005

Hunter Valley, New South Wales, Australia

bronze Bronze

Tenuta di Collosorbo Ciacci 2004

Sant'Antimo, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended

Tenuta la Novella 2004

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

silver Silver

Tenuta la Novella 2004

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

silver Silver

Tenuta la Novella 1998

Vin Santo del Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Tenuta San Giorgio 'Ciampoleto 2004

Rosso di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

silver Silver

Tenuta San Giorgio Montalcino Ugolforte 2001

Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

silver Silver

tenute Vallarino Bricco Asinari 2003

Barbera d'Asti Superiore, Piedmont, Italy

silver Silver
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

The Spice Route Mourvèdre 2004

Swartland, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Thunevin Présidial 2004

Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Tordimaro Sangiovese 2003

Orvietano, Umbria, Italy

silver Silver

Tordimaro Torello 2004

Umbria, Italy

commended Commended
silver Silver
commended Commended

Trinchero Family Main St. Cabernet Sauvignon 2001

St. Helena, Napa Valley, United States

commended Commended

Trinchero Family Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Santa Barbara County, United States

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Union de Producteurs de Saint Emilion Galius 2003

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Union de Producteurs de Saint-Emilion Andeli 2003

Saint-Emilion, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Union de Producteurs de Saint-Emilion Aurelius 2003

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Univitis La Tulipe 2005

Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Vale de Joana Grou 2004

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Valle dell' Acate Bidis 2004

Ragusa, Sicily, Italy

silver Silver
bronze Bronze

Valle dell' Acate Tanè 2003

Ragusa, Sicily, Italy

regional trophy
Regional Loire Bordeaux Varietal Over £10 Trophy

Vallée Gérald Cuvée Le Vau Jaumier 2004

Saint Nicolas de Bourgueil, Loire Valley, France

commended Commended

Valter Sírk Malvazija 2004

Goriska BRDA, Primorska, Slovenia

bronze Bronze

Van Loveren Signature Series Chardonnay Reserve 2005

Goudmyn, Robertson Valley, South Africa

commended Commended
silver Silver

Vieux Château Gaubert 2004

Graves, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Vigne & Vini "Moi" 2003

Primitivo di Manduria, Puglia, Italy

silver Silver

Vigne & Vini Negroamaro "Schiaccianoci" 2001

Salento Riserva, Puglia, Italy

commended Commended

Vigne Matte 2005

Prosecco Conegliano e Valdobbiadene, Veneto, Italy

bronze Bronze

Vigne Regali Vigneto Banin 2003

Barbera d'Asti, Piedmont, Italy

bronze Bronze

Vignerons Catalans en Roussillon Fruité Catalan 2005

Côtes du Roussillon, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Vignerons Catalans en Roussillon Fruité Catalan 2005

Côtes du Roussillon, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Vignerons Catalans en Roussillon Fruité Catalan 2005

Vin de Pays des Côtes Catalanes, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Vignobles Levet 2004

Côte Rôtie, Rhône, France

commended Commended

Villa Hissar 2005

Southern Region, Bulgaria

commended Commended

Villa Lyubimets Metaphor 2005

Southern Region, Bulgaria

silver Silver

Villa Lyubimets Syrah 2005

Southern Region, Bulgaria

bronze Bronze

Villa Lyubimets T&T 2005

Southern Region, Bulgaria

commended Commended

Villa Sandi Marinali 2002

Marca Trevigiana, Veneto, Italy

international trophy
International Sauvignon Blanc Over £10 Trophy
bronze Bronze

Viña Cono Sur Vision Syrah 2004

Colchagua Valley, Chile

commended Commended

Viña Maipo Reserva Chardonnay 2005

Casablanca Valley, Chile

commended Commended
commended Commended

Vina Robles Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

Paso Robles, San Luis Obispo, United States

bronze Bronze

Vina Robles Petite Syrah, Jardine 2003

Paso Robles, San Luis Obispo, United States

bronze Bronze

Vina Robles Syrah Estate 2003

Paso Robles, San Luis Obispo, United States

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Viña Undurraga Carmenère Reserva 2004

Colchagua Valley, Chile

commended Commended
commended Commended
commended Commended
bronze Bronze
commended Commended
commended Commended
commended Commended

Vinea Vinea Trionfo 2000

Amarone della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Italy

commended Commended
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Vinhos Justino Henriques, Filhos Malvasia NV

10 Year Old Malmsey, Madeira, Portugal

silver Silver
silver Silver

Vista Alegre 2003

Vintage, Port, Portugal

commended Commended

Vitivinicola do Formigal Telhadouro 2003

Vinho Regional, Estremadura, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Volo Rosso 2004

Sangiovese di Romagna Superiore, Emilia-Romagna, Italy

commended Commended

Volo Rosso Sauvignon 2004

Grave, Friuli, Italy

bronze Bronze

Vylyan Montenuovo Cuvée 2003

Villány, Hungary

regional trophy
Regional Central & Eastern Europe Pinot Noir Over £10 Trophy
bronze Bronze

Vylyan Villanyi Syrah 2004

Villány, Hungary

silver Silver

Walter Skoff Gelber Muskateller 2005

Gamlitz, Südsteiermark, Austria

commended Commended

Walter Skoff Royal Sauvignon Blanc 2004

Südsteiermark, Austria

commended Commended

Walter Skoff Weissburgunder Grassnitzberg 2004

Gamlitz, Südsteiermark, Austria

silver Silver

Walter Skoff Zweigelt Barrique 2004

Gamlitz, Südsteiermark, Austria

commended Commended
commended Commended
regional trophy
Regional Austria Red Blend Over £10 Trophy

Weingut Giefing Cardinal 2003

Neusiedlersee Hùgelland, Burgenland, Austria

international trophy
International Sweet Over £10 Trophy
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze
regional trophy
Regional Germany Riesling Over £10 Trophy
commended Commended
bronze Bronze
international trophy
International White Single Varietal Over £10 Trophy
bronze Bronze

Weingut Terra Gomaliz Morillon "Cru" 2004

Gamlitz, Südsteiermark, Austria

commended Commended

Weingut Terra Gomeliz Chardonnay 2005

Gamlitz, Südsteiermark, Austria

commended Commended

Weingut Terra Gomeliz Sauvignon Blanc "Cru" 2004

Gamlitz, Südsteiermark, Austria

silver Silver

Weingut Trummer Morillon (Chardonnay) 2005

St. Nikolai Dr., Südsteiermark, Austria

bronze Bronze

Weingut Trummer Sauvignon Blanc 2005

St. Nikolai Dr., Südsteiermark, Austria

bronze Bronze

Weingut Trummer Weissburgunder 2005

St. Nikolai Dr., Südsteiermark, Austria

commended Commended
commended Commended

Whitehall Lane Merlot 2003

Napa Valley, United States

silver Silver
regional trophy
Regional New Zealand Pinot Noir Under £10 Trophy

Wild Rock "Cupid's Arrow" Pinot Noir 2005

Martinborough, New Zealand

bronze

Wild Rock "The Underarm" Syrah 2004

Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Wills Domain Chardonnay 2005

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

silver Silver
bronze Bronze
silver Silver
silver Silver

Wine Art Estate "Techni Alipias" 2005

Drama, Macedonia, Greece

commended Commended

Wine Cluster Solene Special Reserve NV

Reserve, Port, Portugal

commended Commended
commended Commended

Winzerhof Sax Saxess Chardonnay-Barrique 2003

Langenlois, Kamptal, Austria

commended Commended

Winzerhof Sax Saxess II Cuvée-Barrique 2004

Laqnenlois, Kamptal, Austria

bronze Bronze

Woodward Canyon Artist Series #12 Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Columbia Valley, Washington State, United States

bronze Bronze

Woodward Canyon Chardonnay 2003

Walla Walla Valley, Washington State, United States

commended Commended

Woodward Canyon Merlot 2003

Columbia Valley, Washington State, United States

bronze Bronze

Wyndham Estate Show Reserve Cabernet Merlot 2001

South Eastern Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Wyndham Estate Show Reserve Shiraz 2003

South Eastern Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Yvon Mau Château Lapelletrie 2003

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Yvon Mau Tesco Finest 2003

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Zilzie Wines Petit Verdot 2004

Murray Darling, Victoria, Australia

bronze Bronze

Zonte’s Footstep Sangiovese Barbera 2005

Langhorne Creek, South Australia, Australia