Decanter World Wine Awards 2006 - All Winners over £10

Search Results

bronze Bronze

Ktima Driopi 2003

Nemea, Peloponnese, Greece

commended Commended

Tesco Finest Chardonnay 2004

Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

bronze Bronze

Tesco Finest Pinot Grigio 2004

California, United States

commended Commended

Tesco Finest Viognier 2003

California, United States

bronze Bronze

Az. Agr. Lohsa 2004

Morellino di Scansano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

"La Velona" 2001

Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

"La Velona" Mefysto 2003

Sant Antimo, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

'Adega de Pegões 2005

Terras do Sado, Peninsula de Setúbal, Portugal

bronze Bronze

'Adega de Pegões Rosé 2005

Terras do Sado, Peninsula de Setúbal, Portugal

bronze Bronze

'Byzantium Rosso di Valachia 2002

Dealul Mare, Romania

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

'Chamarré Tradition 2003

Jurançon, South West, France

commended Commended

'Château Bel Air 2005

Bordeaux Rosé, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

'Château Bélingard Blanche de Bosredon 2002

Monbazillac, South West, France

commended Commended

'Château Bélingard ORTUS 2003

Côtes de Bergerac, South West, France

bronze Bronze

'Château de Lestiac Cuvée Prestige 2004

Premières Côtes de Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

'Château de Lorgeril Vieilles Vignes 2003

Cabardès, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

silver Silver

'Château de Pennautier Cabardès 2005

Cabardès, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

'Château de Targé Les Fresnettes 2004

Saumur Blanc, Loire Valley, France

commended Commended

'Château de Targé Cuvée Ferry 2003

Saumur Champigny, Loire Valley, France

bronze Bronze

'Château de Targé Tradition 2004

Saumur Champigny, Loire Valley, France

silver Silver
commended Commended

'Château du Retout Cru Bourgeois 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

'Château Dulca Permanence 2004

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

'Château Grand Bertin de St Clair 2003

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver
bronze Bronze
commended Commended

'Château le Pey Cru Bourgeois 2003

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

'Château Perayne Elevé en futs de Chene 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

'Château Reysson Reserve 2002

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

'Château Roquetaillade la Grange 2005

Graves, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

'Cherry Tree Hill Pinot Noir 2004

Dealul Mare, Romania

bronze Bronze

'Clos du Roy Cuvée Arthur 2003

Fronsac, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

'Conde de Vimioso Rosé 2005

Vinho Regional, Ribatejo, Portugal

bronze Bronze

'Conde de Vimioso Reserva 2003

Ribatejano, Portugal

commended Commended

'Danie de Wet Limestone Hill 2005

Robertson Valley, South Africa

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

'Domaine Houchart 2005

Côtes de Provence, Provence, France

silver Silver

'Donne del Sole Nero d'Avola Shiraz 2004

Agrigento, Sicily, Italy

bronze Bronze

'Duncan MacGillivray Blue Cow Chardonnay 2005

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

'Duncan MacGillivray Devils Elbow Cabernet Sauvignon 2004

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze
commended Commended

'Fasol Menin Extra-Dry 2005

'Prosecco di Valdobbiadene, Veneto, Italy

bronze

'Ferreira Duque de Bragança, NV

20 Year Old Tawny, Port, Portugal

commended Commended

'Firebird Legend Pinot Noir 2005

Vulcaneshti, Moldova

bronze Bronze

'Firebird Legend Chardonnay 2005

Vulcaneshti, Moldova

bronze Bronze

'Firebird Legend Pinot Grigio 2005

Vulcaneshti, Moldova

commended Commended

'Fonseca Guimaraens 1987

Vintage, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze

'Guardian Peak SMG 2004

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze Bronze

'Hayes Ranch Pinot Grigio 2004

Monterey County, United States

bronze Bronze

'Herdade do Peso Aragonês 2002

Alentejo, Portugal

commended Commended

'Herdade do Pinheiro Reserva 2002

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

bronze Bronze

'Herdade São Miguel Reserva 2004

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

silver Silver

'Hess Estate Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Mount Veeder, Napa Valley, United States

commended Commended

'Honeywood Shiraz 2003

Lodi, San Joaquin County, United States

bronze Bronze

'Honeywood Sauvignon Blanc, California Hills 2005

Lodi, San Joaquin County, United States

silver Silver

'Katnook Estate Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

'Katnook Estate Founder's Block Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

'Katnook Estate Founder's Block Shiraz 2003

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

'Katnook Estate Merlot 2004

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

gold Gold

'Katnook Estate Odyssey, Cabernet Sauvignon 2001

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

'Katnook Estate Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

'Kemendy Sauvignon Blanc Zenit 2005

Pàzmànd, Etyek-Buda, Hungary

commended Commended

'Kumkani Lanner Hill Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Groenekloof, South Africa

bronze Bronze

'Kumkani Shiraz 2003

Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended Commended

'La Cetate Merlot 2004

Colinele Dobrogei, Romania

commended Commended

'Liberty School Chardonnay 2004

Central Coast, California, United States

silver Silver

'Lyngrove Platinum Chardonnay 2004

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze

'MacMurray Pinot Gris 2004

Russian River Valley, Sonoma County, United States

bronze Bronze

'Manoir Grignon Syrah 2005

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

'Mezzomondo Negroamaro 2004

Salento, Puglia, Italy

silver Silver

'Monastier Cabernet Franc, Selection Grignon 2005

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

silver Silver

'Monte da Cal Aragonez 2004

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

bronze Bronze

'Monteney Chardonnay-Viognier 2005

Vin de Pays des Côtes du Brian, South West, France

bronze Bronze

'Ninth Island Pinot Noir 2005

Tasmania, Australia

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

'Ninth Island Chardonnay 2004

Tasmania, Australia

bronze Bronze

'Quinta de Valle Longo 2003

Vintage, Port, Portugal

commended Commended
commended Commended
silver Silver
bronze Bronze

'Robert Mondavi Twin Oaks Shiraz 2003

California, United States

commended Commended

'Sandeman Vau 2000

Vintage, Port, Portugal

commended Commended

'Sandy Lane Limited Release Zinfandel 2005

California, United States

bronze Bronze

'Santa Inés Reserva Syrah 2005

Colchagua Valley, Chile

commended Commended

'Taylor's Quinta de Vargellas 1996

Vintage, Port, Portugal

commended Commended

'The Boulders Viognier 2004

California, United States

commended Commended

'Thelema Shiraz 2004

Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended Commended

'Villa Bona Terra Aligote 2004

Dealul Mare, Romania

commended Commended
commended Commended
bronze Bronze
commended Commended

A. Margaine 1er Cru Brut NV

Champagne, France

silver Silver

A. Margaine Rosé Brut NV

Champagne, France

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Abadia Retuerta Pago Negralada 2002

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla y León, Spain

silver Silver

Abadia Retuerta Rívola 2003

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla y León, Spain

silver Silver

Abadia Retuerta Selección Especial 2003

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla y León, Spain

bronze Bronze

Abbadia Ardenga 2001

Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

silver Silver

Abbadia Ardenga 2004

Rosso di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Abbaye Sylva Plana Le Songe de l'Abbé 2004

Faugères, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

regional trophy
Regional Languedoc- Roussillon Red Fortified Over £10 Trophy

Abbé Rous Cuvée Christian Reynal 1995

Banyuls Grand Cru, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Abbé Rous Cuvée des Peintres 2005

Collioure, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Abbé Rous Cyrcée 2003

Collioure, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Abbé Rous Rimage, Cornet & Cie 2004

Banyuls, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Ackerman Rémy Pannier Chardonnay Vallée des Jardins 2005

Vin de Pays du Jardin de la France, Loire Valley, France

commended Commended

Ackerman Rémy Pannier Sauvignon Vallée des Jardins 2005

Vin de Pays du Jardin de la France, Loire Valley, France

bronze Bronze

Adami Vigneto Giardino Dry 2005

'Prosecco di Valbobbiadene, Veneto, Italy

commended Commended
commended Commended

Adega Co-Operative de Redondo Real Lavrador 2005

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

commended Commended
bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Adega de Pegões 2005

Terras do Sado, Peninsula de Setúbal, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Adega de Pegões Touriga Nacional 2004

Terras do Sado, Peninsula de Setúbal, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Adega de Pegões Trincadeira 2004

Terras do Sado, Peninsula de Setúbal, Portugal

commended Commended
commended Commended
commended Commended

Adria Vini 2003

'Montepulciano d'Abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

commended Commended

Adria Vini Conviviale 2003

Aglianico, Campania, Italy

bronze Bronze
commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Agricola Cantina Social di Tollo "colle Cavalieri" 2004

'Montepulciano d'Abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

bronze Bronze

Agricola Cantina Tollo Colle Secco "Rubino" 2003

Montepulciano d'Abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

commended Commended
commended Commended

Agricola Gavioli 2003

Vino Nobile di Montepulciano, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended

Agricola Gavioli "Brandesco" 2004

'Chianti Superiore, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Agricola Gavioli "Stoiato dell'Astrone 1997

'Vin Santo del Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

silver Silver

Agricola Goretti L'Arringatore 2003

Colli Perugini, Umbria, Italy

bronze Bronze

Agricole Vallone Vigna Flaminio' 2003

Brindisi, Puglia, Italy

commended Commended

Agricoltori del Geografico Contessa di Radda 2003

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Agustions Cabernet Reserve 2004

Aconcagua Valley, Chile

bronze Bronze

Aimery Sieur d'Arques Cuvée du President 2000

Limoux, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Alderbrook Reserve Zinfandel 2003

Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, United States

commended Commended
commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Alexis Establet 2004

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze

Allegrini 2001

Amarone della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Italy

bronze Bronze

Allegrini La Poja, Mono Vitigno 2001

Veronese, Veneto, Italy

bronze Bronze

Allesverloren Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Swartland, South Africa

silver Silver

Allesverloren Fine old Vintage 2001

Swartland, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Allesverloren Shiraz 2004

Swartland, South Africa

commended Commended

Allesverloren Tinta Barocca 2005

Swartland, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Alpha Estate Alpha One 2003

Macedonia, Greece

commended Commended

Alpha Estate Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Florina, Macedonia, Greece

commended Commended

Alpha Estate Xinomavro 2004

Macedonia, Greece

silver Silver
commended Commended

Alta Vista Premium Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Lujan de Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze Bronze

Alta Vista Premium Torrontes 2005

Cafayate Valley, Salta, Argentina

bronze Bronze

Altas Quintas 2004

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

silver Silver

Alto Alto 2003

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Alto Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Altos Las Hormigas Malbec 2005

Mendoza, Argentina

silver Silver

Altos las Hormigas Viña Hormigas Malbec Reserva 2004

Lujan de Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

gold Gold

Amberley Estate First Selection Cabernet Sauvignon 2001

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Amberley Estate First Selection Shiraz 2003

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Amberley Estate Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Amberley Estate Semillon 2004

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Amberley Estate Semillon Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

commended Commended
commended Commended

Andes Peaks Reserve Merlot 2004

Rapel Valley, Chile

commended Commended

Angove's Nine Vines, Grenache Shiraz 2005

South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Angove's Riesling, Vineyard Select 2005

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Angove's Shiraz 2004

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Annandale Cabernet Sauvignon 2001

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Antica Cantina Sant'Amico Venere Oro 2003

La Crima di Morro d'Alba, Marche, Italy

bronze Bronze

Antiche Cantine Brema "Volpettona" 2003

'Barbera d'Asti Superiore, Piedmont, Italy

bronze Bronze

Antico Podere Gagliole 2003

Colli della Toscana Centrale, Tuscany, Italy

gold Gold

Antinori Badia A Passignano 2001

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

silver Silver

Antinori Bramasole, Syrah 2002

Cortona, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Antinori Pian Delle Vigne 2000

Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended

Antonio Alves Ferreira Pinalta 2004

Cima Corgo, Douro, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Anura Vineyards Merlot Reserve 2003

Western Cape, South Africa

commended Commended

Anura Vineyards Sequillo 2003

Swartland, South Africa

bronze Bronze
silver Silver

Anura Vineyards Syrah Mourvèdre Reserve 2004

Simonsberg, Paarl, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Araldica Albera 2003

Barbera d'Asti, Piedmont, Italy

commended Commended

Araldica Altena 2003

Barbera d'Asti, Piedmont, Italy

bronze Bronze

Araldica d'Annona 2001

Barbera d'Asti, Piedmont, Italy

bronze Bronze

Araldica La Madonnina 2005

Gavi, Piedmont, Italy

bronze Bronze

Araldica Rive, Il Cascinone 2004

Barbera d'Asti, Piedmont, Italy

commended Commended

Argento Chardonnay 2005

Mendoza, Argentina

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Arnaldo B. Etchart Gran Reserva 2002

Cafayate Valley, Salta, Argentina

commended Commended

Arnoa Le Cèdre de Pépone 2004

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Art de Vivre Chardonnay 2005

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Artezin Zinfandel 2004

California, United States

bronze Bronze
silver Silver

Ashbourne 2001

Walker Bay, South Africa

commended Commended
commended Commended

Astoria Vini Croder 2003

'Colli di Conegliano, Veneto, Italy

bronze Bronze

Astrolabe Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended Commended
silver Silver
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Austin Hope Winery Westside White 2004

Central Coast, California, United States

gold Gold

Auvigue Vieilles Vignes 2004

Pouilly-Fuissé, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Avantis Rosé 2005

Evia, Greece

silver Silver

Avantis Syrah 2004

Evia, Greece

commended Commended

Averys 2003

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Averys 2003

Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Averys 2004

Saint-Emilion, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Averys Prestige 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Avignonesi 2003

Vino Nobile di Montepulciano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Ayala Blanc de Blancs 1999

Champagne, France

silver Silver

Ayala Brut Millesime 1998

Champagne, France

bronze Bronze
silver Silver

Ayala Perle d'Ayala 1998

Champagne, France

silver Silver

Ayala Rosé NV

Champagne, France

bronze Bronze

Azamor 2004

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

silver Silver

Azelia Bricco Fiasco 1999

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

regional trophy
Regional Italy Umbria Red Over £10 Trophy

Azienda Agricola Madonna Alta 2003

'Montefalco Sagrantino, Umbria, Italy

bronze Bronze

Azienda Agricola Cascina Christiana La Mota 2003

'Barbera d'Asti Superiore, Piedmont, Italy

regional trophy
Regional Italy Sweet Over £10 Trophy

Azienda Agricola Cavazza Capitel Santa Libera 2003

Gambellara Recioto Classico, Veneto, Italy

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Azienda Agricola Cornarea 2005

Roero Arneis, Piedmont, Italy

silver Silver
bronze Bronze

Azienda Agricola I Balzini Black Label 2001

Colli della Toscana Centrale, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Azienda Agricola I Balzini White Label 2001

Colli della Toscana Centrale, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Azienda Agricola le Colture Brut Fagher 2005

'Prosecco di Valdobbiadene, Veneto, Italy

commended Commended

Azienda Agricola le Colture Salera 2002

'Colli di Conegliano, Veneto, Italy

commended Commended

Azienda Agricola le Tre Stelle 2004

'Chianti Colli Senesi, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended
commended Commended

Azienda Agricola Masciarelli Marina Cvetic 2003

'Montepulciano d'Abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

silver Silver

Azienda Agricola Masciarelli Marina Cvetic 2003

'Trebbiano D'Abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

bronze Bronze

Azienda Agricola Poggiopaoli "Lorenzolo 2004

Morellino di Scansano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Azienda Agricola Poggiopaoli "Pomonte" 2004

Morellino di Scansano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Azienda Agricola Poliziano 2003

Vino Nobile di Montepulciano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Azienda Agricola Prunatelli 2004

Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended
bronze Bronze
gold Gold
gold Gold

Azienda Agricola Tabarrini "Colle Grimaldesco" 2003

'Montefalco Sagrantino, Umbria, Italy

commended Commended

Azienda Agricola Tabarrini "Colle Grimaldesco" 2002

'Montefalco Sagrantino, Umbria, Italy

silver Silver

B. Glaetzer Heartland Shiraz 2004

Limestone Coast, Langhorne Creek, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended
commended Commended

Babylon's Peak Babylon 2003

Swartland, South Africa

silver Silver

Babylon's Peak Syrah 2004

Swartland, South Africa

commended Commended

Badel 1862 Grasevina Krizevci Barrique 2003

Region Kalnik, Prigorje-Bilogora, Croatia

bronze Bronze

Badel 1862 Ivan Dolac 2003

Island of Huar, Croatia

bronze Bronze

Badel 1862 Ivan Dolac Barrique 2003

Island of Huar, Croatia

commended Commended

Badia a Coltibuono 2004

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

silver Silver
silver Silver

Badia di Morrona Vigna Alta 2003

Colline Pisane, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Bajoz Caño 2004

Toro, Spain

commended Commended

Balgownie Estate Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

Bendigo, Victoria, Australia

commended Commended

Balgownie Estate Shiraz 2002

Bendigo, Victoria, Australia

bronze Bronze

Ballast Stone Estate Petit Verdot 2002

Currency Creek, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Ballast Stone Estate RMS Shiraz 2001

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver Silver
bronze Bronze

Banfi 2001

Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Banfi Poggio All'Oro 1999

Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Barberani Calcaia 2003

Orvieto Superiore, Umbria, Italy

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Baronnie de Bourgade Cabernet Franc, les Trois Poules 2005

Vin de Pays des Côtes de Thongue, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

silver Silver

Barossa Old Vine Company Shiraz 2003

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Barossa Valley Estate E&E Black Pepper Shiraz 2001

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Barossa Valley Estate Ebenezer Shiraz 2002

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Barros 1986

Colheita, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Barros 2003

Vintage, Port, Portugal

commended Commended

Barwick Wines The Collectables Shiraz 2003

Western Australia, Australia

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Batasiolo 2001

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

silver Silver

Batasiolo Bosc dla Rei 2005

Moscato d'Asti, Piedmont, Italy

silver Silver

Batasiolo Vigneto Bofani 2001

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

silver Silver
bronze Bronze

Battle of Bosworth Cabernet Sauvignon 2004

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Battle of Bosworth Chardonnay Viognier 2005

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Battle of Bosworth Shiraz Viognier 2005

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Batzella Digià 2004

Bolgheri, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Batzella Mezzodì 2004

Bolgheri, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Batzella Peàn 2004

Bolgheri, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Bauget-Jouette Rosé NV

Champagne, France

commended Commended

Bava Rosetta, 2005

Malvasia di Castelnuovo don Bosco, Piedmont, Italy

bronze Bronze

Bay of Fires 2001

Tasmania, Australia

commended Commended
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Beau Mayne Merlot 2005

Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Beau Mayne Sauvignon 2005

Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze
silver Silver
commended Commended
silver Silver
silver Silver

Belle Vallée Cellars Grand Cuvée Pinot Noir 2004

Willamette Valley, Oregon, United States

bronze Bronze

Belle Vallée Cellars Pinot Noir 2004

Willamette Valley, Oregon, United States

commended Commended

Belle Vallée Cellars Reserve Pinot Noir 2004

Willamette Valley, Oregon, United States

bronze Bronze

Belle Vallée Cellars Syrah 2003

Rogue Valley, Oregon, United States

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Bellevue Estate Morkel, Petit Verdot 2003

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Bellingham Shiraz Our Founder's 2004

Coastal Region, South Africa

silver Silver

Bellingham The Maverick Syrah 2004

Coastal Region, South Africa

gold Gold

Bellingham The Maverick, S.M.V. 2003

Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Bellingham The Maverick, Viognier 2005

Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Benziger Family Winery Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

Sonoma County, United States

silver Silver
commended Commended

Benziger Family Winery Sauvignon Blanc 2004

North Coast, California, United States

commended Commended

Berberana Carta de Oro 2001

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended Commended
commended Commended
commended Commended

Berberana Viña Alarde 1999

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

bronze Bronze

Bergwater Royal Reserve 2004

Prince Albert Valley, South Africa

silver Silver

Berlucchi Cuvée Imperiale 1999

Franciacorta, Lombardy, Italy

silver Silver

Bernard Magrez Croix du Prieuré 2003

Premières Côtes de Blaye, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Bernard Magrez En Silence 2004

Saint-Chinian, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Bernard Magrez La Passion d'un Vie 2003

Côtes du Roussillon, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Bersano Badarina 2001

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

commended Commended

Bersano Generala 2003

Barbera d'Asti, Piedmont, Italy

bronze Bronze

Bersano San Pietro, Ruche 2005

Castagnole Monferrato, Piedmont, Italy

gold Gold

Berton Vineyards Reserve Coonawarra Cabernet 2004

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Bertrand Stehelin 2004

Gigondas, Rhône, France

commended Commended

Bethany Vineyards Riesling 2005

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Bethany Vineyards The Manse Semillon Riesling Chardonnay 2005

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Bethany Wines Grenache 2004

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Bethany Wines Shiraz 2002

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

regional trophy
Regional South Africa Bordeaux Varietal Over £10 Trophy

Beyerskloof 2001

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Beyerskloof Synergy Cape Blend Reserve 2002

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Bianco Wines Cabernet Sauvignon 2004

Western Cape, South Africa

commended Commended

Bianco Wines Shiraz 2004

Tulbagh, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Bibbiano Montornello 2004

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

international trophy
International Bordeaux Varietal Under £10 Trophy
commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Bidoli Vini Pinot Grigio 2005

Fruili Grave, Italy

bronze Bronze

Bilton Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Stellenbosch, South Africa

silver Silver

Bimbadgen Estate Botrytis Semillon 2005

Riverina, New South Wales, Australia

silver Silver

Bird in Hand Merlot 2004

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Bird in Hand Riesling 2005

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Bird in Hand Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Bird in Hand Two in the Bush Merlot Cabernet 2004

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Bisol di Cartizze 2005

'Prosecco di Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

bronze Bronze

Bisol "Garnéi" 2004

'Prosecco di Valbobbiadene, Veneto, Italy

silver Silver
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze
silver Silver

Black Chook Shiraz Viognier 2005

South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Blandy's NV

15 Year Old Malmsey, Madeira, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Blandy's 1966

Sercial, Madeira, Portugal

silver Silver

Blandy's 1971

Bual, Madeira, Portugal

silver Silver

Blandy's 1977

Verdelho, Madeira, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Blandy's Alvada NV

5 Year Old, Madeira, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Blasons de Bourgogne 2005

Chablis, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Blasons de Bourgogne 2005

Saint-Véran, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Blasons de Bourgogne 2004

Chablis Premier Cru, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Blind River Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Awatere Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand

silver Silver
bronze Bronze

Bock Winery Royal Cuvée 2003

Villány, Hungary

silver Silver

Bodega Antucura 2003

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

commended Commended

Bodega Antucura Calvlilcura 2003

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Bodega Cuvelier los Andes 2004

Valle Devco, Mendoza, Argentina

commended Commended
commended Commended
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Bodega Mustiguillo Mestizaje, Bobal 2004

Vino de la Tierra el Terrerazo, Spain

commended Commended

Bodega Norton Merlot 2005

Mendoza, Argentina

bronze Bronze

Bodega Septima Malbec 2004

Mendoza, Agrelo, Argentina

commended Commended

Bodega Tikalo Kios 2004

Vino Tierra de Castilla, Spain

bronze

Bodega y Cavas de Weinert 2000

Lujan de Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

commended Commended

Bodega y Viñedos Korta Barrel Selection Syrah 2004

Lontué Valley, Curicó Valley, Chile

commended Commended

Bodega y Viñedos Korta Iñaki 2004

Lontué Valley, Curicó Valley, Chile

bronze Bronze
commended

Bodegas Altanza Lealtanza 2000

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze Bronze

Bodegas Ametller 2001

Penedès, Spain

commended Commended

Bodegas Arabarte 2001

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended Commended

Bodegas Arzuaga Navarro Crianza 2003

Ribera del Duero, Spain

commended Commended

Bodegas Beronia 2001

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Bodegas Callia Shiraz Alta 2005

San Juan, Argentina

commended Commended

Bodegas Callia Shiraz Malbec 2005

San Juan, Argentina

silver Silver

Bodegas Chivite Gran Feudo 2003

Rioja Crianza, Spain

commended Commended
bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Bodegas Corral Don Jacobo 1998

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended Commended
silver Silver
bronze Bronze

Bodegas Fuentespina Reserva 2001

Ribera del Duero, Spain

commended Commended
commended Commended
bronze Bronze
international trophy
International Spanish Red Over £10 Trophy
commended Commended

Bodegas Lan Viña Lanciano 1999

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended Commended
commended Commended
commended Commended

Bodegas Marqués de Cáceres 1998

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

commended Commended

Bodegas Marqués de Cáceres 2000

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze Bronze
regional trophy
Regional Spain White Single Varietal Under £10 Trophy
commended Commended

Bodegas Maximo Merlot 2005

Vino Tierra de Castilla, Spain

commended Commended

Bodegas Miguel Meriño 1999

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze Bronze

Bodegas Montevannos Opi Mius 2003

Ribera del Duero, Spain

bronze Bronze

Bodegas Montevannos Reserva 2000

Ribera del Duero, Spain

commended Commended
silver Silver
bronze Bronze
silver Silver

Bodegas Olarra Añares 2001

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended Commended

Bodegas Ondarre 2001

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze Bronze

Bodegas Ondarre Era Costana 2001

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended Commended

Bodegas Ontañon 2001

Rioja Crianza, Spain

bronze Bronze
silver Silver

Bodegas Palacio Glorioso 2001

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended Commended

Bodegas Peñascal Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla y León, Spain

bronze Bronze

Bodegas Peñascal Tempranillo 2004

Vino de la Tierra de Castillo y Léon, Spain

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Bodegas Primicia 2001

Rioja Reserva, Spain

regional trophy
Regional Spain Red Blend Under £10 Trophy

Bodegas Real Finca Marisanchez Roble 2004

Vino Tierra de Castilla, Spain

bronze Bronze
silver Silver
regional trophy
Regional Argentina Bordeaux Varietal Under £10 Trophy

Bodegas Salentein Cabernet sauvignon 2003

Valle de Uco, Mendoza, Argentina

commended Commended
silver Silver

Bodegas Santa Ana La Moscata Cabernet Sauvignon 2004

Cruz de Piedra, Mendoza, Argentina

silver Silver
silver Silver
commended Commended

Bodegas Valdubón Crianza 2003

Ribera del Duero, Spain

bronze Bronze

Bodegas y Viñedos La Solana Florentino 2004

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla, Spain

bronze Bronze

Bodegas y Viñedos Rauda Tinto Roa 2003

Ribera del Duero, Spain

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Bolla 2003

Amarone della Valpolicella, Veneto, Italy

bronze Bronze

Bolla "Le Maddalene" 2003

Soave Classico Superiore, Veneto, Italy

bronze Bronze

Bolla Bolla Capo di Torre 2003

Valpolicella Classico Superiore, Veneto, Italy

bronze Bronze

Bolla Le Poiane 2003

Valpolicella Classico Superiore Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

commended Commended

Bonterra Vineyards Merlot 2003

Mendocino County, United States

silver Silver

Bonterra Vineyards Roussanne 2004

Mendocino County, United States

silver Silver

Bonterra Vineyards Viognier 2004

Mendocino County, United States

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Boschendal Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Boschendal Syrah 2001

Coastal Region, South Africa

silver Silver

Boschkloof Reserve 2001

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Boschkloof Syrah 2004

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Bouchard Aîné & Fils Chardonella 2005

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Bouchard Aîné & Fils Cuvée Signature, Clos du Roi 2003

Beaune Premier Cru, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Bouchié Chatellier La Renardière 2005

Pouilly-Fumé, Loire Valley, France

commended Commended
silver Silver

Boutari At Filiria 2003

Goumenissa, Macedonia, Greece

silver Silver

Boutari Kallisti 2004

Santorini, Cyclades Islands, Greece

bronze Bronze

Boutari Xinomavro Reserve 2001

Naoussa, Macedonia, Greece

international trophy
International Rhône Varietal Under £10 Trophy

Brampton Shiraz 2004

Coastal Region, South Africa

gold Gold

Bredon Brut NV

Champagne, France

regional trophy
Regional New Zealand Rhône Varietal Over £10 Trophy

Bridge PA Vineyard Louis Syrah 2004

Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

commended Commended

Broadbent NV

10 Year Old Malmsey, Madeira, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Broadbent Auction, Lot 1 NV

Reserve, Port, Portugal

commended Commended

Brokenwood Graveyard Shiraz 2004

Hunter Valley, New South Wales, Australia

bronze Bronze

Brokenwood Indigo Chardonnay 2004

Beechworth, Victoria, Australia

bronze Bronze

Brokenwood Rayner Shiraz 2004

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Brokenwood Semillon 2005

Hunter Valley, New South Wales, Australia

commended Commended

Brookland Valley Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon 2001

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Brookland Valley Verse 1 Cabernet Merlot 2003

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Brookland Valley Verse 1 Semillon Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Brothers in Arms No.6 Shiraz Cabernet 2003

Langhorne Creek, South Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Brothers in Arms Shiraz 2002

Langhorne Creek, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Brown Brothers Dry Muscat 2005

Victoria, Australia

international trophy
International White Fortified Under £10 Trophy

Brown Brothers Liqueur Muscat NV

Victoria, Australia

gold Gold

Brown Brothers Moscato 2005

Victoria, Australia

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze
silver Silver

Brown Brothers Tempranillo 2004

Victoria, Australia

bronze Bronze

Brunier Vieux Mas des Papes 2003

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

commended Commended

Bruno Rocca 2003

Barbera d'Alba, Piedmont, Italy

bronze Bronze

Bruno Rocca Rabaja 2003

Barbaresco, Piedmont, Italy

silver Silver

Bunan Marks & Spencer 2001

Bandol, Provence, France

bronze Bronze
regional trophy
Regional Germany Sweet Over £10 Trophy
bronze Bronze

Ca' del Matt Tere Caude' 2003

'Barbera d'Asti Superiore, Piedmont, Italy

bronze Bronze

Cable Bay Vineyards Chardonnay 2004

Waiheke Island, New Zealand

bronze Bronze

Cable Bay Vineyards Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Marlborough, New Zealand

silver Silver
silver Silver

Cain Cellars Cain Concept 2001

St. Helena, Napa Valley, United States

commended Commended

Cairnbrae Wild South Chardonnay 2005

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze Bronze

Cairnbrae Wild South Pinot Noir 2005

Marlborough, New Zealand

international trophy
International Sauvignon Blanc Under £10 Trophy
bronze Bronze

Cálem 2003

Vintage, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Calvet Aetos, Single Vineyard Merlot 2003

Côtes de Castillon, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended
bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Calvet Prestige Blanc 2005

Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Calvet Reserve Blanc 2005

Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Cambas Winery Cava Cambas 2003

'Pallini, Attica, Greece

commended Commended

Cambria Katherine's Vineyard 2004

Santa Maria Valley, Santa Barbara County, United States

commended Commended

Camden Park Chardonnay Verdelho 2004

South Eastern Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Camel Valley Bacchus dry 2005

Cornwall, United Kingdom

bronze Bronze

Camel Valley Pinot Noir Brut 2003

Cornwall, United Kingdom

silver Silver

Camigliano 2001

Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze
silver Silver

Camille Giroud Pinot Noir 2004

Bourgogne, France

gold Gold

Campbells of Rutherglen Campbells Muscat NV

Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia

bronze Bronze

Camplazens Grenache 2005

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

silver Silver

Camplazens Syrah 2005

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

international trophy
International Bordeaux Varietal Over £10 Trophy

Campo Alla Sughera Adèo 2004

Bolgheri, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze
silver Silver

Campo Alla Sughera Arnione 2003

Bolgheri Superiore, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Canard-Duchêne Millesime 1999

Champagne, France

silver Silver

Candido Cappello di Prete 2001

Salento, Puglia, Italy

silver Silver

Candido Duca d'Aragona 1999

Salento, Puglia, Italy

bronze Bronze

Candido Immensum 2004

Salento, Puglia, Italy

silver Silver

Candido Riserva 2001

Salice Salentino, Puglia, Italy

commended Commended

Canevel Catizze 2005

'Prosecco di Valdobbiadene, Veneto, Italy

commended Commended

Canevel Vigneto San Biagio 2004

'Prosecco di Valbobbiadene, Veneto, Italy

bronze Bronze

Cantaluna Cabernet Sauvignon 2004

Colchagua Valley, Chile

bronze Bronze

Cantaluna Menguante Shiraz 2005

Colchagua Valley, Chile

bronze Bronze

Cantaluna Reserve Chardonnay 2005

Colchagua Valley, Chile

commended Commended

Cantaluna Shiraz 2004

Colchagua Valley, Chile

bronze Bronze

Cantina di Montalcino 2003

Rosso di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Cantina di Venosa Terre di Orazio 2003

Aglianico del Vulture, Basilicata, Italy

commended Commended

Cantina Monrubio 2005

Orvieto Classico Superiore, Umbria, Italy

commended Commended

Cantina Monrubio 2004

Umbria, Italy

bronze Bronze

Cantina Produttori di Valdobbiadene Millesimato "Val d'Oca" 2005

'Prosecco di Valbobbiadene, Veneto, Italy

commended Commended

Cantina S.Osvaldo Refrosco 2005

Lison Pramaggione, Veneto, Italy

bronze Bronze

Cantina Settesoli 2004

Agrigento, Sicily, Italy

bronze Bronze

Cantina Settesoli 2005

Sicily, Italy

bronze Bronze

Cantina Settesoli Aglianico 2004

Agrigento, Sicily, Italy

silver Silver
bronze Bronze

Cantina Settesoli Soltero Rosso 2004

Agrigento, Sicily, Italy

bronze Bronze

Cantina Sociale Della Valpantena 2003

Amarone della Valpolicella, Veneto, Italy

bronze Bronze

Cantina Sociale Della Valpantena Falasco 2001

Amarone della Valpolicella, Veneto, Italy

bronze Bronze

Cantina Sociale Della Valpantena Falasco 2004

Valpolicella Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

commended Commended

Cantina Sociale della Valpantena Falasco 2003

'Valpolicella Superiore Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

bronze Bronze

Cantina Sociale Della Valpantena Ninfeo 2004

Valpolicella Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

silver Silver

Cantina Sociale della Valpantena Ninfeo 2003

Amarone della Valpolicella, Veneto, Italy

bronze Bronze

Cantina Sociale Della Valpantena Terre di Verona 2003

Amarone della Valpolicella, Veneto, Italy

commended Commended

Cantina Sociale della Valpantena Terre di Verona 2004

Valpolicella Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

silver Silver
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Cantine Caputo Lacryma 2004

Christi del Vesuvio, Campania, Italy

commended Commended

Cantine Caputo Lacryma 2005

Christi del Vesuvio, Campania, Italy

gold Gold

Cantine Caputo Zicorra' Aglianoco 2003

Terre del Volturno, Campania, Italy

silver Silver

Cantine due Palme 2004

Brindisi, Puglia, Italy

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Cantine due Palme Primitivo 2004

Salento, Puglia, Italy

bronze Bronze

Cantine due Palme Selva Rossa Salice 2003

Salice Salentino Reserva, Puglia, Italy

regional trophy
Regional Italy Red Liguria Over £10 Trophy

Cantine Lvnae Niccoló V Riserva 2001

Colli di Luni, Liguria, Italy

bronze Bronze

Cantine Lvnae Vermentino "Etichette Nera" 2005

Colli di Luni, Liguria, Italy

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Cantine Paradiso Belmantello NV

Uva di Troia, Puglia, Italy

commended Commended

Cap Royale Sauvignon 2004

Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Cape Chamonix Chardonnay Reserve 2003

Franschhoek, South Africa

silver Silver

Cape Chamonix Chardonnay Reserve 2004

Franschhoek, South Africa

silver Silver

Cape Chamonix Troika 2003

Franschhoek, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Cape Mentelle Cabernet Merlot 'Trinders' 2003

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Cape Mentelle Chardonnay 2004

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Cape Mentelle Sauvignon Blanc Semillon 2005

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Cape Mentelle Shiraz 2003

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Cardeto 2005

Orvieto Classico, Umbria, Italy

commended Commended
silver Silver

Carlo Gancia Cuvée del Fondatore 2001

Alta Langa, Piedmont, Italy

commended Commended
bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Carmel Winery Merlot 2003

Upper Galilee, Israel

commended Commended
commended Commended
commended Commended

Carmin Reserva, Reguengos 2002

Alentejo, Portugal

commended Commended

Carpene Malvolti NV

Prosecco di Conegliano, Veneto, Italy

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Carpineto 2001

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Carpineto 2000

Vino Nobile di Montepulciano Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

silver Silver

Carrick Pinot Noir 2003

Central Otago, New Zealand

silver Silver

Carrick Riesling 2005

Central Otago, New Zealand

bronze Bronze

Carrick Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Central Otago, New Zealand

bronze Bronze

Casa Agrícola Alexandre Relvas Herdade São Miguel 2004

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

commended Commended

Casa Agricola das Mimosas Chocapalha 2003

Vinho Regional, Estremadura, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Casa Agricola das Mimosas Quinta de Chocapalha 2003

Alenquer, Estremadura, Portugal

commended Commended

Casa Cadaval Marks & Spencer Vinha Padro Pedro 2004

Vinho Regional, Ribatejano, Portugal

silver Silver
commended Commended
commended Commended

Casa de Santa Vitoria 2004

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Casa Girelli Canaletto 2003

'Montepulciano d'Abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

bronze Bronze

Casa Girelli Canaletto 2004

Primitivo di Puglia, Puglia, Italy

bronze Bronze

Casa Girelli Canaletto Chardonnay 2005

Verdeca di Puglia, Puglia, Italy

commended Commended
commended Commended

Casa Lapostolle Cuvée Alexandre Merlot 2004

Apalta Vineyard, Rapel Valley, Chile

silver Silver

Casa Martelletti 2001

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

bronze Bronze

Casa Porta Syrah Reserve 2005

Aconcagua Valley, Chile

bronze Bronze

Casa Santa Vitoria 2005

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

commended Commended

Casa Santos Lima Palha-Canas 2004

Estremadura, Portugal

commended Commended

Casa Santos Lima Quinta das Setencostas 2005

Alenquer, Estremadura, Portugal

commended Commended

Casa Santos Lima Quinta das Setencostas 2005

Alenquer, Estremadura, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Casa Zuliani Winter 2002

Friuli Venezia Giulia, Italy

bronze Bronze

Casa Zuliani Winter Chardonnay 2004

Friuli Venezia Giulia, Italy

commended Commended

Casal da Coelhaira 2005

Ribatejo, Portugal

silver Silver

Cascina Gilli 2005

Malvasia di Castelnuovo don Bosco, Piedmont, Italy

silver Silver

Castel 2005

Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Castel 2004

Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Castel Cabernet Syrah, Cuvée Reservée 2005

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Castel Chardonnay Viognier, Cuvée Reserve 2005

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Castel Jardin de Mailis 2004

Jurançon, South West, France

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze
commended Commended
bronze Bronze
commended Commended
commended Commended
commended Commended

Castello della Paneretta Torre a Destra 2003

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended

Castello di Bossi C. Berardenga 2003

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended
silver Silver

Castello di Lucignano 2001

'Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Castello di Meleto Vigna Casi 2001

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

silver Silver

Castello di Monastero 2001

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Castello di Neive Riserva Stefano 2001

Barbaresco, Piedmont, Italy

bronze Bronze

Castello di Querceto 2004

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Castello di Querceto 2001

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

silver Silver

Castello di Querceto Il Sole di Alessandro 2001

Colli della Toscana Centrale, Tuscany, Italy

silver Silver

Castello di Querceto La Corte 2000

Colli della Toscana Centrale, Tuscany, Italy

silver Silver

Castello di Spessa Conte di Spessa 2002

Collio, Friuli Venezia Giulia, Italy

silver Silver
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Castiglione del Bosco Campo del Drago 1999

'Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended

Castillo de Perelada Crianza 2003

Empordà Costa Brava, Spain

silver Silver

Castillo de Perelada Finca Malaveina 2003

Empordà Costa Brava, Spain

commended Commended

Castillo de Perelada Gran Claustro Tinto 2002

Empordà Costa Brava, Spain

silver Silver

Castillo de Perelada Gran Crausto 2001

Empordà Costa Brava, Spain

silver Silver
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Cave de Bailly Marks & Spencer Charmelieu NV

Crémant de Bourgogne, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Cave de Beaumes de Venise 2004

Muscat de Beaumes de Venise, Rhône, France

commended Commended

Cave de Beaumes de Venise Muscat 2005

Vin de Pays de Vaucluse, Rhône, France

commended Commended

Cave de Beaumes de Venise Volonté des Papes 2004

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze

Cave de Buxy Cuvèe Speciale, la Buxynoise 2004

Montagny Premier Cru, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Cave de Cairanne La Reserve de Camille Cayran 2004

Côtes du Rhone Villages Cairanne, Rhône, France

silver Silver

Cave de Fleurie 2005

Fleurie, Beaujolais, France

commended Commended

Cave de la Colombe Marks & Spencer 2004

Nuits-Saint-Georges, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Cave de Labastide de Lévis Pavillon de Lobre 2005

Vin de Pays des Côtes du Tarn, South West, France

bronze Bronze

Cave de Prissé 2005

Mâcon-Villages, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Cave de Prissé Marks & Spencer 2005

Macon, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Cave de Prissé Marks & Spencer, les Monts 2004

Saint-Véran, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Cave de Roaix Seguret 2005

Côtes du Rhône Villages, Rhône, France

commended Commended

Cave de Roaix Seguret 2005

Côtes du Rhône Villages Rasteau, Rhône, France

silver Silver

Cave de Roquebrun Baron d' Aupenac 2004

Saint-Chinian Roquebrun, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Cave de Roquebrun Fiefs d'Aupenac 2005

Saint-Chinian, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

silver Silver

Cave de Roquebrun Fiefs d'Aupenac 2004

Saint-Chinian Roquebrun, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Cave de Roquebrun Roches Noires 2004

Saint-Chinian Roquebrun, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Cave de Roquebrun Roches Noires, Macération 2003

Saint-Chinian, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Cave de Roquebrun Seigneur d'Aupenac 2005

Saint-Chinian, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Cave de Roquebrun Seigneur d'Aupenac 2004

Saint-Chinian Roquebrun, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Cave de Roquebrun Terres d'Orb 2005

Vin de Pays Haute Vallée de l'orb, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Cave de Saumur Réserve des Vignerons 2005

Saumur Blanc, Loire Valley, France

silver Silver

Cave de Saumur Réserve des Vignerons 2005

Saumur, Loire Valley, France

commended Commended

Cave de Tain 2003

Hermitage, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze

Cave de Tain "Arenes Sauvages" 2003

Cornas, Rhône, France

commended Commended

Cave de Tain Saint Peray "Fleur de ROC" 2004

Saint Peray, Rhône, France

commended Commended

Cave des Vignerons de Chablis Marks & Spencer 2005

Bourgogne Rose, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Cave Vinicole de Hunawihr Riesling 2002

Grand Cru Rosacker, Alsace, France

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Caves du Commandeur Cuvée Dédicace, Red 2005

Côtes de Provence, Provence, France

bronze Bronze

Caves Saint Pierre "Préférence" 2004

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze

Caves Saint Pierre "Préférence" 2005

Côtes du Rhône Villages, Rhône, France

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Cavino Plagies Aigialias Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Slopes of Aigialia, Peloponnese, Greece

bronze Bronze

Cavino Plagies Aigialias Syrah 2004

Slopes of Aigialia, Peloponnese, Greece

bronze Bronze
commended Commended
commended Commended
commended Commended
commended Commended

Cavit Lunetta NV

Prosecco di Conegliano, Veneto, Italy

bronze Bronze

Cavit Maso Cervara 2003

Teroldego Rotaliano, Trentino, Italy

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Cecchi Spargolo 2001

Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Cederberg Cabernet Sauvignon 2004

West Coast, South Africa

commended Commended

Cederberg Chenin Blanc 2005

West Coast, South Africa

commended Commended

Cederberg Shiraz 2004

West Coast, South Africa

commended

Celicia Beretia Picaie Rosso 2001

Veronese, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Celicia Beretia Terre di Cariano 2001

Amarone della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Italy

commended Commended

Chain of Ponds Black Thursday Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Chain of Ponds The Amadeus Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Chain of Ponds The Ledge Shiraz 2002

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Chakana Wines Cabernet Reserve 2004

Luján de Luyo, Mendoza, Argentina

commended Commended

Chakana Wines Cabernet Sauvignon 2005

Luján de Luyo, Mendoza, Argentina

commended Commended

Chakana Wines Malbec 2005

Luján de Luyo, Mendoza, Argentina

gold Gold

Chakana Wines Malbec Reserve 2004

Luján de Luyo, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze Bronze

Chalkers Crossing Chardonnay 2004

Tumbarumba, Australia

commended Commended

Chamarré Sélection Colombard - Sauvignon 2005

Vin de Pays des Côtes de Gascogne, South-West, France

bronze Bronze

Chamonix Pinot Noir 2004

Franschhoek, South Africa

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Chanson Père et Fils 2004

Viré-Clessé, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Chanson Père et Fils Champimonts 2002

Beaune Premier Cru, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Chapel Peak 2005

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze Bronze

Chapoutier La Croix des Grives 2004

Côtes du Rhone, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze

Châreau la Grande Tour 2005

Bordeaux, France

silver Silver
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Charles Gardet 2001

Champagne, France

bronze Bronze

Chassagnoux & Fils C 2005

Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Barateau 2001

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Baret 2003

Pessac-Léognan, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Barreyres 2004

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Beau Rivage 2004

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Beau Rivage 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Beau-Site 2003

Saint-Estèphe, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Beaulieu 2005

Coteaux d'Aix-en-Provence, Provence, France

bronze Bronze

Château Beaulieu 2003

Coteaux d'Aix-en-Provence, Provence, France

commended Commended

Château Beaulieu 2005

Coteaux d'Aix-en-Provence, Provence, France

bronze Bronze

Château Belgrave 2001

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Belgrave 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Bellerive 2002

Quarts de Chaume, Loire Valley, France

regional trophy
Regional Loire Sweet Over £10 Trophy

Château Bellerive Quintessence 2003

Quarts de Chaume, Loire Valley, France

bronze Bronze

Château Berliquet 2002

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Bernadotte 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Bonnet 2004

Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Bonnet 2005

Entre-Deux-Mers, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Bouissel Haute Expression 2003

Fronton, South-West, France

commended Commended

Château Brown 2004

Pessac-Léognan, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Brulesecaille 2003

Côtes de Bourg, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Cadet Bon 2003

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru Classé, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Château Camplazens La Garrigue 2003

Coteaux du Languedoc la Clape, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Château Camplazens Premium 2003

Coteaux du Languedoc la Clape, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Château Canon 1er Grand Cru Classé 2003

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru Classé, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Carignan 2002

Premières Côtes de Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Carignan Prima 2001

Premières Côtes de Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Caronne Ste Gemme 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Charron Les Gruppes 2003

Premières Côtes de Blaye, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Citran 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Clarke Baron Edmond de Rothschild 2002

Listrac-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Cordeillan-Bages 2003

Pauillac, Bordeaux, France

regional trophy
Regional Bordeaux Varietal Over £10 Trophy

Château Couhins-Lurton 2003

Pessac-Léognan, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Couhins-Lurton 2003

Pessac-Léognan, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Courreges 2003

Premières Côtes de Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Cru Cantemerle Tradition 2004

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château d'Agel Caudios 2003

Minervois, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Château d'Agel In Extremis 2003

Minervois, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

silver Silver

Château d'Aiguilhe Comtes de Nerpperg 2002

Côtes de Castillon, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château d'Aiguilhe Seigneurs d'Aiguilhe 2004

Côtes de Castillon, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château d'Anglès Terroir de la Clape 2003

Coteaux du Languedoc la Clape, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Château d'Anglès Terroir de la Clape 2003

Coteaux du Languedoc la Clape, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Château d'Archambeau 2005

Graves, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château d'Arcins 2004

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château d'Aussières 2004

Corbières, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Château d'Aussières A d'Aussières 2004

Corbières, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Château d'Aydie 2002

Madiran, South-West, France

commended Commended

Château Darzac 2005

Entre-Deux-Mers, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Dassault 2003

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru Classé, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Dauzac 2004

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château de Barbe Blanche 2003

Lussac-Saint-Emillion, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Chateau de Belcier 2003

Côtes de Castillon, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château de Brassac 2004

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château de Brondeau 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château de Callac Cuvée Prestige 2003

Graves, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château de Camarsac Sélection 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château de Cazenove 2004

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Chateau de Cenac 2004

Cahors, South West, France

bronze Bronze

Chateau de Chamirey 2001

Mercurey, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Château de Cîteaux "Vieux Clos" 2003

Meursault, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Château de Côme Cru Bourgeois 2003

Saint-Estèphe, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château de Coy 2004

Sauternes, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château de Flaugergues Cuvée Colbert 2003

Coteaux du Languedoc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

silver Silver

Château de Flaugergues Cuvée Rosé 2005

Coteaux du Languedoc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Château de Flaugergues Cuvée Sommelière, la Menajelle 2004

Coteaux du Languedoc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

silver Silver

Château de la Guimonière 2000

Coteaux du Layon Chaume, Loire Valley, France

commended Commended

Chateau de la Roche 2005

Touraine, Loire Valley, France

bronze Bronze

Château de Lussac 2001

Lussac Saint-Emilion, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château de Lussac 2003

Lussac-Saint-Emillion, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château de Lussac Le Libertin de Lussac 2003

Lussac-Saint-Emillion, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château de Nages 2005

Costières de Nimes, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Château de Nages 2004

Costières de Nimes, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Château de Navarro 2005

Graves, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château de Parenchère Cuvée Raphaël 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château de Presssac 2004

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Chateau de Reignac 2002

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Chateau de Reignac Balthus 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château de Respide La Carrade 2004

Graves, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château de Ripaille 2004

Savoie, France

bronze Bronze

Château de Rochemorin 2004

Pessac-Léognan, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château de Rochemorin 2003

Pessac-Léognan, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château de Roques 2005

Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château de Rouillac 2003

Pessac-Léognan, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château de Sérame 2003

Minervois, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Château de Terrefort-Quancard 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château de Varennes 2003

Savennières, Loire Valley, France

commended Commended

Château de Vaudieu Closerie de Vaudieu 2000

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

commended Commended

Château de Villegeorge 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

gold Gold

Château des Eyssards Cuvée Prestige 2003

Bergerac, South-West, France

silver Silver

Château des Eyssards Cuvée Prestige 2004

Bergerac sec, South-West, France

silver Silver

Château Des Eyssards L' Adagio 2003

Bergerac, South-West, France

bronze Bronze

Château des Gravières 2003

Graves, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Deyrem Valentin 2003

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Chateau du Port Cuvée Prestige 2004

Cahors, South West, France

bronze Bronze

Château du Seuil 2002

Graves, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château du Seuil 2002

Graves, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château du Tariquet Les 4 Cépages 2003

Vin de Pays des Côtes de Gascogne, South-West, France

commended Commended

Château du Tertre 2003

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château du Trignon 2004

Gigondas, Rhône, France

commended Commended

Château Duplessis 2003

Moulis-en-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Duthil 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Faurie de Souchard 2002

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru Classé, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Fayau 178ème du Château Fayau 2003

Premières Côtes de Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Fleur Cardinale 2003

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Floréal Laguens 2003

Premières Côtes de Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Fontaine St Cric 2003

Fronsac, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Fortia Cuvée de Baron' 2003

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

commended Commended

Château Fortia Tradition 2004

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze

Château Fourcas Dumont 2000

Listrac-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Fourcas Dupré 2004

Listrac-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Fourcas Hosten 2003

Listrac-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

silver

Château Franc Mayne 2003

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru Classé, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Gigognan Clos du Roi 2003

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

commended Commended

Château Gigognan Vigne du Regent 2003

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze

Château Giscours 2003

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Château Goelane 2004

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Grand Champ 2004

Côtes de Blaye, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Grand Corbin Despagne 2001

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Grand Destieu 2004

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Greysac Cru Bourgeois 1998

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Grinou 2003

Bergerac, South West, France

commended Commended

Château Grinou Cuvée Tradition 2005

Bergerac sec, South West, France

bronze Bronze

Château Guerry 2003

Côtes de Bourg, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Hanteillan 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Haut Bages Monpelou 2003

Pauillac, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Haut Bertinerie 2003

Premières Côtes de Blaye, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Haut Bertinerie 2003

Premières Côtes de Blaye, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Haut Madrac 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

gold Gold

Château Haut Monplaisir Prestige 2003

Cahors, South-West, France

commended Commended

Château Haut Roudier 2004

Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Haut-Bacalan 2004

Pessac-Léognan, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Haut-Bardin 2005

Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Haut-Carmaillet 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Hostens-Picant 2004

Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Hourtin-Ducasse 2004

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château l' Inclassable 2003

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château L'Avocat 2004

Graves, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château l'Ecuyer 2004

Pomerol, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château la Fleur 2002

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château la Fleur Peyrabon 2002

Pauillac, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château la Fleur Peyrabon 2003

Pauillac, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château la Fleur Plaisance 2002

Montagne Saint-Emilion, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château la France Cuvée Sélection 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château la Garde 2003

Pessac-Léognan, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château la Grade 2001

Pessac-Léognan, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château la Grande Maye 2002

Côtes de Castillon, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château la Marzelle 2003

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Chateau la Moutète 2005

Côtes de Provence, Provence, France

silver Silver

Chateau la Moutete Duffort Vieilles Vignes 2004

Côtes de Provence, Provence, France

bronze Bronze

Château la Pierrière 2004

Côtes de Castillon, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château la Révérence 2004

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château la Rivalerie Cuvée Majoral 2003

Côtes de Blaye, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château la Rose Bellevue Cuvée Prestige 2004

Premières Côtes de Blaye, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château la Tempérance 2004

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château la Tour Carnet 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château la Tour de Bessan 2003

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château la Tour de By 2002

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château la Tuilerie des Combes Comte le Grelle 2004

Montagne Saint-Emilion, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château la Varière Cuvée J.Beaujeau 2005

Anjou Villages Brissac, Loire Valley, France

silver Silver

Château la Varière La Chevalerie 2004

Anjou Villages Brissac, Loire Valley, France

bronze Bronze

Château la Varière Les Guerches 2004

Quarts de Chaume, Loire Valley, France

silver Silver

Château la Varière Les Melleresses 2003

Bonnezeaux, Loire Valley, France

bronze Bronze

Château Labat 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Labégorce 2003

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Laforge 2003

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Château Lamothe de Haux Première Cuvée 2004

Premières Côtes de Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Lanbersac 2003

Puisseguin-Saint-Emilion, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Lapelletrie 2003

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Larose Perganson Cru Bourgeois 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Lascaux 2004

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Latour Camblanes 2004

Premières Côtes de Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Chateau Laville 2001

Sauternes, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château le Boscq 2003

Saint-Estèphe, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château le Bourdieu 2003

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château le Couronne 2003

Montagne Saint-Emilion, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château le Crock 2003

Saint-Estèphe, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château le Grand Verdus Grande Réserve 2002

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château le Sartre 2004

Pessac-Léognan, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château le Thil Comte Clary 2002

Pessac-Léognan, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château les Grands Chênes 2003

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Lesparre 2004

Graves de Vayres, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Lestrille Capmartin Cuvée Prestige 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Lestruelle 2004

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Lezin 2004

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Chateau Loudenne 2003

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Loudenne 2002

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Maine Gazin Livenne 2003

Premières Côtes de Blaye, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Maison-Blanche 2004

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Malbec 2004

Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Maucaillou 2002

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Maucoil Cuvée Speciale 2004

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

commended Commended

Château Mayne Lalande 2003

Listrac-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Mazeris 2004

Canon-Fronsac, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Mazeyres 2003

Pomerol, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Meyre 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Meyre 2001

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Meyre L'Enclos Gallen 2002

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Mirambeau Papin 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Moncontour 2004

Vouvray, Loire Valley, France

silver Silver

Château Monestier La Tour 2003

Bergerac, South-West, France

silver Silver

Château Monestier La Tour "Emily" 2003

Côtes de Bergerac, South-West, France

silver Silver

Château Mont-Perat 2003

Premières Côtes de Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Montus 2002

Madiran, South West, France

commended Commended

Château Moulin du Barrail 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Paloumey Cru Bourgeois Superieur 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Paul Mas Clos des Mures 2004

Coteaux du Languedoc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Château Paveil de Luze Cru Bourgeois 2002

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Pavillon Bel-Air 2003

Lalande de Pomerol, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Perayne 2003

Côtes de Bordeaux-Saint Macaire, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended
silver Silver

Château Petit Bocq 1999

Saint-Estèphe, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Peuy-Saincrit Montalon 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Pey la Tour 2005

Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Pey la Tour 2004

Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Pey la Tour Réserve du Château 2004

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Peychaud Maisonneuve 2003

Côtes de Bourg, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Peyrabon 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Peyrat-Fourthon 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended
silver Silver

Château Pibran 2002

Pauillac, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Picoron 2003

Côtes de Castillon, Bordeaux, France

regional trophy
Regional Bordeaux Varietal Under £10 Trophy
commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Château Preuillac Cru Bourgeois 2003

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Rauzan-Ségla 2002

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Chateau Recougne 2004

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Reynella Basket Pressed Shiraz 2003

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Château Reynier 2005

Entre-Deux-Mers, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Reysson 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Ricardelle 2005

Coteaux du Languedoc la Clape, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Château Ricardelle Blason du Château Micardelle 2003

Coteaux du Languedoc la Clape, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Château Rieutort Bastide des Charmes 2003

Coteaux du Languedoc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Château Rieutort Clos Des Charmes 2004

Coteaux du Languedoc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Château Rives-Blanques Cuvée Occitania, Mauzac 2004

Limoux, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Château Robin 2003

Côtes de Castillon, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Roque le Mayne 2004

Côtes de Castillon, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Roubine Cru Classé 2005

Côtes de Provence, Provence, France

bronze Bronze

Château Rouquette 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Routas Coquelicot, Viognier 2004

Vin Pays du Var, Provence, France

silver

Château Routas Wild Boar Rose 2005

Coteaux Varois en Provence, Provence, France

bronze Bronze

Château Saint Eugène 2003

Pessac-Léognan, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Chateau Saint Jacques d'Albas 2002

Minervois, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Chateau Saint Jacques d'Albas La Chapelle 2003

Minervois, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Château Saint-André Corbin 2003

Saint-Georges-Saint-Emilion, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Sainte Marie Alios de Sainte Marie 2004

Premières Côtes de Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Sainte Marie Madlys 2004

Entre-Deux-Mers, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Sainte Marie Vieilles Vignes 2004

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Sainte Marie Vieilles Vignes 2005

Entre-Deux Mers, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Sainte-Barbe 2004

Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze
silver Silver

Château Sansonnet 2003

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Sartre Château Bujan 2004

Côtes de Bourg, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Segonzac Héritage 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Sénéjac 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Sénéjac Karolus 2003

Haut-Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Chateau Sérilhan 2004

Saint-Estèphe, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château St Estève de Néri Grande Reserve 2004

Côtes du Luberon, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Château Tauzinat l'Hermitage 2003

Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Thénac Cuvée de Prestige 2003

Côtes de Bergerac, South West, France

bronze Bronze

Château Tour Grand Mayne 2002

Côtes de Castillon, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Tour Prignac 2004

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Château Vaisinerie 2004

Puisseguin-Saint-Emilion, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Val Beylie L'Original 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Château Val Joamis 2003

Côtes du Luberon, Rhône, France

commended Commended

Château Valrose Cuvée Alienor 2003

Saint-Estèphe, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Château Vartely Merlot 2004

Gangura, Orhei, Moldova

bronze Bronze

Château Vernous Cru Bourgeois 2004

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Château Vignelaure 2001

Coteaux d'Aix-en-Provence, Provence, France

commended Commended

Château Villa Bel-Air 2002

Graves, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Châteaux les Moulineaux 2003

Premières Côtes de Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Châteaux Pontet Barrail 2003

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended
commended Commended
commended Commended

Chéreau Carré Château de Chasseloir 2005

'Muscadet de Sèvre et Maine sur Lie, Loire Valley, France

commended Commended

Cheval Quancard Chai de Bordes 2005

Bordeaux Rosé, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Cheval Quancard Montfort Bellevue 2003

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Chimney Rock Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Stags Leap District, Napa Valley, United States

bronze Bronze

Chimney Rock Elevage 2003

Stags Leap District, Napa Valley, United States

silver Silver

Christian Veyry 2003

Côtes de Castillon, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Ciacci Piccolomini d'Aragona Pianrosso 2001

Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

silver Silver

Cigal'art Cuvée la Cisampe 2003

Coteaux du Languedoc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

silver Silver

Clairault Estate Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Clifford Bay Estate Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Awatere Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Cloof Bush Vines CPS 2004

Darling, Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze Bronze
regional trophy
Regional South Africa Rhône Varietal Over £10 Trophy

Cloof Crucible Shiraz 2004

Darling, South Africa

silver Silver

Cloof Crucible Shiraz 2003

Darling, South Africa

commended Commended
commended Commended

Clos Dady Clos Dady 2004

Sauternes, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Clos de Gat Winery Chardonnay 2004

Ayalon Valley, Israel

regional trophy
Regional Middle East, Far East & Asia Red Blend Over £10 Trophy
commended Commended

Clos de la Vieille Eglise 2003

Pomerol, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Clos de los Siete 2004

Mendoza, Argentina

silver Silver

Clos des Quatre Vents 2003

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Clos du Bois Merlot Reserve 2003

Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, United States

bronze Bronze

Clos du Val Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Napa Valley, United States

commended Commended

Clos du Val Merlot 2001

Napa Valley, United States

bronze Bronze

Clos Henri Sauvignon 2005

Marlborough, New Zealand

gold Gold
commended Commended

Clos Malverne Devonet, Merlto Pinotage 2004

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Clos Marguerite Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended Commended

Clos St Jean 2003

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

commended Commended

Clos St Jean Deus Ex Machina 2003

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

silver Silver

Clos St Jean Les Combe des Fous 2003

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze

Clovelly Wines Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Cockburn's NV

Special Reserve, Port, Portugal

commended Commended

Cockburn's 2003

Vintage, Port, Portugal

silver Silver

Cockburn's NV

20 Year Old Tawny, Port, Portugal

commended Commended

Cockburn's Quinta dos Canais 2003

Vintage, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Col Vetoraz Extra Dry 2005

'Valdobbiadene Prosecco, Veneto, Italy

commended Commended

Coldisole 2001

Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Collavini Broy Bianco 2004

Collio, Friuli-Venezia-Giulia, Italy

bronze Bronze

Collection DBR Légende 2005

Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Collin-Bourisset 2004

Pouilly-Fuissé, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Collin-Bourisset des Hospices 2002

Moulin-à-Vent, Beaujolais, France

commended Commended

Colonnara Cuprese, 2004

Verdicchio dei Castelli di Jesi Classico Superiore, Marche, Italy

commended Commended

Compañia de Vinos Miguel Martín Martín Verástegui 2001

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla y León, Spain

silver Silver

Constantia Glen Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Constantia, South Africa

commended Commended

Contadi Castaldi 2001

Franciacorta, Lombardy, Italy

bronze Bronze

Contadi Castaldi Soul Saten 1999

Franciacorta, Lombardy, Italy

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Conti Borghini Baldovinetti, Azienda Agricola Poggio Uliveto 2003

Vino Nobile di Montepulciano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Conti Zecca Cantalupi 2003

Salice Salentino Riserva, Puglia, Italy

silver

Conti Zecca Riserva Terra 2002

Leverano, Puglia, Italy

commended Commended

Coop. Agricola Sto. Isidro Pegões Alto Pina Castelão 2004

Terras do Sado, Peninsula de Setúbal, Portugal

commended Commended

Coop. Agricola Sto. Isidro Pegões Aragonês 2004

Terras do Sado, Peninsula de Setúbal, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Corte Giara 2004

Valpolicella Ripasso Superiore, Veneto, Italy

international trophy
International White Fortified Over £10 Trophy

Cossart Colheita 1988

Sercial, Madeira, Portugal

silver Silver

Cossart Colheita 1995

Bual, Madeira, Portugal

silver Silver

Cossart Colheita, 1995

Verdelho, Madeira, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Cossart Harvet TNM 1999

Madeira, Portugal

regional trophy
Regional Italy Piedmont Over £10 Trophy

Costa di Bussia 1999

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

bronze Bronze

Cotar Cabernet Sauvignon 1999

Kras, Primorska, Slovenia

commended

Cotar Teran (Refosco) 1999

Carso (Kras), Slovenia

silver Silver

Covitoro T' 2004

Toro, Spain

bronze

Cowlin Noble Hill 2003

Paarl, South Africa

silver Silver

Craggy Range Winery "Le Sol" Syrah 2002

Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

commended Commended

Crawford River Riesling 2003

Victoria, Australia

silver Silver

Cremaschi Furlotti Family Limited Edition 2004

San Javier, Maule Valley, Chile

bronze Bronze

Cremaschi Furlotti Syrah Reserve 2005

San Javier, Maule Valley, Chile

bronze Bronze

Crestview Step Rd Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Creta Olympias 2005

Heraklion, Crete, Greece

bronze

Creta Olympias Xerolithia, Peza 2005

Heraklion, Crete, Greece

commended Commended
silver Silver

Culley Chardonnay 2005

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended Commended

Cumulus Wines Climbing Cabernet Sauvignon 2004

Orange, New South Wales, Australia

commended Commended

Cumulus Wines Climbing Chardonnay 2005

Orange, New South Wales, Australia

commended Commended

Cumulus Wines Rolling Cabernet Merlot 2004

Central Ranges, New South Wales, Australia

regional trophy
Regional Central & Eastern Europe Sweet Over £10 Trophy

Curin-Prapotnik Sipon Ice Wine 2003

Ljutomersko-Ormoski Okolis (LOR), Podravje, Slovenia

silver Silver

Currency Creek Estate The Black Swamp Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Currency Creek, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

d'Arenberg d'Arry's Original Shiraz Grenache 2004

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

d'Arenberg The 28 Road Mourvedre 2004

Mclaren Vale, Langhorne Creek, South Australia, Australia

gold Gold

d'Arenberg The Cadenzia, Grenache, Shiraz, Mourvedre 2004

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

d'Arenberg The Coppermine Road, Cabernet Sauvignon 2004

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver Silver

d'Arenberg The Custodian Grenache 2004

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

d'Arenberg The Dead Arm Shiraz 2004

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver Silver

d'Arenberg The Derelict Vineyard, Grenache 2004

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

d'Arenberg The Dry Dam Riseling 2005

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

d'Arenberg The Galvo Garage 2004

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

d'Arenberg The Hermit Crab Viognier Marsanne 2005

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

gold Gold

d'Arenberg The Laughing Magpie Shiraz Viognier 2004

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

international trophy
International White Single Varietal Under £10 Trophy

d'Arenberg The Money Spider Roussanne 2005

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

d'Arenberg The Noble Riesling 2002

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver Silver

D'Argenzio Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Sonoma County, United States

silver Silver

D'Argenzio Zinfandel 2002

Russian River Valley, Sonoma County, United States

bronze Bronze

Da Silva Dalva 1995

Colheita, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Da Silva Dalva 2001

Late Bottle Vintage, Port, Portugal

commended Commended

Da Silva Dalva 1997

Colheita, Port, Portugal

commended Commended

Da Silva Dalva 2003

Vintage, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Danie de Wet Nature in Concert Pinot Noir 2004

Robertson Valley, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Danielle de l'Ansée Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Touraine, Loire Valley, France

bronze Bronze

Darling Cellars DC Black Granite Shiraz 2004

Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Darling Cellars Onyx Shiraz 2003

Darling, Coastal Region, South Africa

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

David-Lecomte Château de Passavant 2005

Cabernet d'Anjou, Loire Valley, France

commended Commended

David-Lecomte Château de Passavant 2005

Anjou, Loire Valley, France

regional trophy
Regional Australia Fortified Over £10 Trophy

De Bortoli Black Noble NV

Riverina, New South Wales, Australia

silver Silver

De Bortoli Deen De Bortoli Vat 4 Petit Verdot 2004

Riverina, New South Wales, Australia

commended Commended

De Bortoli Deen De Bortoli Vat 5 Botrytis Semillon 2004

Riverina, New South Wales, Australia

commended Commended

De Bortoli Estate Grown Chardonnay 2004

Yarra Valley, Victoria, Australia

commended Commended

De Bortoli Gulf Station Pinot Noir 2005

Yarra Valley, Victoria, Australia

bronze Bronze

De Bortoli Gulf Station Semillon Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Yarra Valley, Victoria, Australia

commended Commended

De Bortoli Sero Merlot Sangiovese 2005

King Valley, Victoria, Australia

bronze Bronze

De Bortoli Sero Syrah Tempranillo 2005

King Valley, Victoria, Australia

gold Gold

De Bortoli Show Liqueur Muscat NV

Riverina, New South Wales, Australia

bronze Bronze
commended Commended
commended Commended

de Castellane Rosé NV

Champagne, France

commended Commended

De Gras Reserva Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Casablanca Valley, Chile

commended Commended

De Gras Reserva, Carmenere 2005

Colchagua Valley, Chile

commended Commended
silver Silver
commended Commended
bronze Bronze

De Toren Private Celler De Toren "Z" 2004

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze

De Toren Private Celler Fusion V 2003

Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze Bronze

de Venoge Blanc de Blancs 1996

Champagne, France

commended Commended
commended Commended
bronze Bronze

de Venoge Rosé NV

Champagne, France

gold Gold

de Venoge Vin du Paradis NV

Champagne, France

commended Commended

De Wetshof Estate Chardonnay d'Honneur 2004

Robertson Valley, South Africa

silver Silver

Dehesa de Rubiales Alaia 2002

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla y León, Spain

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Delaforce 1964

Colheita, Port, Portugal

commended Commended

Delaforce 1988

Colheita, Port, Portugal

silver Silver

Delaforce 2000

Late Bottle Vintage, Port, Portugal

silver Silver

Delaforce Curious & Ancient NV

20 Year Old Tawny, Port, Portugal

commended Commended

Delaforce Quinta de Corte 1987

Vintage, Port, Portugal

commended Commended

Delas Frères Saint-Esprit 2004

Côtes-du-Rhône, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze

Delas Frères La Galopine 2004

Condrieu, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze
commended Commended
silver Silver

Demessey 2004

Mâcon-Cruzille, Bourgogne, France

silver Silver

Den Dulk and Siddle Driefontein Shiraz 2004

Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended Commended
gold Gold

Dereszla Tokaji Imperium 2000

Tokaj-Hegyalja, Hungary

commended Commended

Desroche Marks & Spencer NV

Champagne, France

commended Commended

Deutz Amour de Deutz 1999

Champagne, France

commended Commended

Deutz Brut Classic NV

Champagne, France

silver Silver
regional trophy
Regional Rosé Vintage Champagne Over £10 Trophy
commended Commended

Devaux 'D' de Devaux NV

Champagne, France

silver Silver
bronze Bronze

Devaux Grande Réserve NV

Champagne, France

commended Commended

Dezzani 2005

Gavi, Pidemont, Italy

commended Commended

Dezzani "Ronchetti", 2004

Barbera d'Asti, Piedmont, Italy

commended Commended

Dievole 2004

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended

Dievole Broccato 2001

Tuscany, Italy

silver Silver
commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Dolle Riesling Gaisberg 2004

Kamptal, Austria

silver Silver

Domaine Alain Geoffroy 2005

Chablis, Bourgogne, France

silver Silver

Domaine Albert Morot Les Bressandes 2003

Beaune Premier Cru, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine André de Figuiére Vieilles Vignes 2004

Côtes de Provence, Provence, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine André de Figuière Vieilles Vignes 2005

Côtes de Provence, Provence, France

commended Commended

Domaine Antugnac Aux Bons Hommes 2004

Limoux, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

regional trophy
Regional France Red Blend Under £10 Trophy

Domaine Berthoumieu Charles de Batz' 2003

Madiran, South West, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Bosquet des Papes Chante le Merle 2004

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Bruno Clair Les Longeroies 2002

Marsannay, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Domaine Bruno Sorg Riesling Vieille Vigne 2003

Grand Cru Pfersigberg, Alsace, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Carneros Brut 2001

Carneros, United States

commended Commended

Domaine Carneros Brut 2002

Carneros, United States

silver Silver
commended Commended

Domaine Carneros Pinot Noir 2003

Carneros, United States

commended Commended

Domaine Chante Cigale 2004

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

regional trophy
Regional Rhône Varietal Over £10 Trophy

Domaine Chante Cigale 2003

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Chante Cigale Vieilles Vignes 2003

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Charles Thomas La Damoda 2003

Côte de Nuits Villages, Bourgogne, France

silver Silver

Domaine Chataigneraie Laborier Bélemnites 2004

Pouilly-Fuissé, Bourgogne, France

silver Silver

Domaine Chatelain 2005

Chablis, Bourgogne, France

silver Silver

Domaine Christian Moreau Père et Fils Les Clos 2004

Chablis Grand Cru, Bourgogne, France

gold Gold

Domaine Christian Moreau Père et Fils Valmur 2004

Chablis Grand Cru, Bourgogne, France

silver Silver

Domaine Costa Lazaridi Amethystis 2005

Drama, Macedonia, Greece

bronze Bronze

Domaine Costa Lazaridi Amethystos 2004

Drama, Macedonia, Greece

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Domaine Costa Lazaridi Oenodea 2005

Drama, Macedonia, Greece

bronze Bronze

Domaine Costa Lazaridi Syrah 2004

Drama, Macedonia, Greece

bronze Bronze

Domaine Coteau Pinot Noir, Yamhill County 2004

Willamette Valley, Oregon, United States

gold

Domaine d'Escausse La Croix Petite 2004

Gaillac, South West, France

silver Silver

Domaine Daniel Rion et Fils Les Lavières 2004

Nuits-Saint-Georges, Bourgogne, France

silver Silver

Domaine Daniel Rion et Fils Les Chaumes 2004

Vosne Romanée 1er Cru, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine de Bres Caseneuve 2004

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine de Calet Travers du Rey no 12 2003

Costières de Nimes, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Domaine de Cantemerle Grains du Terroir 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine de Chamans Hegarty No.1 2003

Minervois, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Domaine de Chamans Hegarty No.2 2003

Minervois, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine de Courteillac 2003

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Domaine de Cristia Cuvée Renaissance 2004

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine de Familangue 3 Naissances 2004

Coteaux du Languedoc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine de Favray Marks & Spencer 2004

Pouilly-Fumé, Loire Valley, France

silver Silver

Domaine de Grange Neuve 2005

Bergerac sec, South-West, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine de l'Aumonier 2005

Touraine Rosé, Loire Valley, France

commended Commended

Domaine de L'Hortus Grande Cuvée 2003

Coteaux du Languedoc Pic Saint Loup, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

silver Silver

Domaine de la Côte de L'Ange 2004

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine de la Cour Profonde 2005

Fleurie, Beaujolais, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine de la Madone Cuvée Tradition 2005

Beaujolais, Beaujolais, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine de la Présidente Grands Classiques NV

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

silver Silver

Domaine de la Présidente Grands Classiques 2004

Côtes du Rhone Villages Cairanne, Rhône, France

silver Silver

Domaine de la Sangliere Prestige 2005

Côtes de Provence, Provence, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine de la Sauveuse Cuvée Carolle 2005

Côtes de Provence, Provence, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine de la Sauveuse Cuvée Carolle 2004

Côtes de Provence, Provence, France

commended Commended

Domaine de la Sauveuse Cuvée Carolle 2005

Côtes de Provence, Provence, France

commended Commended

Domaine de la Sauveuse Cuvée Philippine 2004

Côtes de Provence, Provence, France

commended Commended

Domaine de Raissac Cabernet Sauvignon Prestige 2002

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Domaine de Sainte Rose La Pinacle 2004

Vin de Pays des Côtes de Thongue, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

silver Silver

Domaine de Sainte Rose Le Vent du Nord (The Yellowhammer in Ireland) 2004

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Domaine de Saumarez Aalenien 2004

Coteaux du Languedoc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

silver Silver

Domaine de Sérame Merlot Réserve 2005

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

regional trophy
Regional Languedoc White Single Varietal Under £10 Trophy

Domaine de Sérame Viognier Réserve 2005

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

silver Silver

Domaine de Verlaque Marks & Spencer Rosé 2005

Côtes de Provence, Provence, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine des 2 Roches Rives de Longsault 2004

Saint-Véran, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine des Aspras Cuvée Reserve 2003

Côtes de Provence, Provence, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine des Dorices Cuvée Choisie 2005

'Muscadet de Sèvre et Maine sur Lie, Loire Valley, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine des Graves d'Ardonneau Cuvée Prestige Blanc 2004

Premières Côtes de Blaye, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Domaine des Graves d'Ardonneau Cuvée Prestige Rouge 2001

Premières Côtes de Blaye, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine des Margotières Sous la Velle 2004

Saint-Romain, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Domaine des Pasquieres Plan du Dieu 2004

Côtes du Rhône Villages, Rhône, France

silver Silver

Domaine des Perdrix, Rodet 2002

Nuits-Saint-Georges, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine des Varoilles Clos de Varoilles 2004

Gevrey Chambertin, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine des Varoilles La Romanée 1er Cru 2004

Gevrey Chambertin, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine du Chalet Pouilly 2004

Pouilly-Fuissé, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine du Chalet Pouilly 2004

Saint-Véran, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Domaine du Closel - Château des Vaults La Jalousie 200

Savennières, Loire Valley, France

silver Silver
bronze Bronze

Domaine du Grand Bouqueteau Tradition 2003

Chinon, Loire Valley, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine du Mas Rous Cabernet Sauvignon 2004

Vin de Pays des Côtes Catalanes, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine du Penlois 2004

Juliénas, Beaujolais, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine du Pimont Marks & Spencer, le Charmois 2002

Saint-Aubin Premier Cru, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine du Vieux Lazaret 2003

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

commended Commended

Domaine Duclaux 2003

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

commended Commended

Domaine Ferrer Ribiere Cuvée Memorie des Temps 2004

Côtes du Roussillon, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Ferrer Ribiere Cuvée Selenæ 2001

Côtes du Roussillon, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

silver Silver

Domaine Fond Croze Cuvée Shyrus 2003

Côtes de Rhône, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Fouassier Les Romains 2005

Sancerre, Loire Valley, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Gardies Vieilles Vignes, Tautavel 2003

Côtes du Roussillon Villages, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Gavalas Eqhbos 2005

Heraklion, Crete, Greece

commended Commended

Domaine Gérard Tremblay 2004

Chablis, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Domaine Gérard Tremblay Vaudésir 2003

Chablis Grand Cru, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Domaine Gerovassiliou Avaton 2003

Epanomi, Macedonia, Greece

bronze Bronze

Domaine Gerovassiliou Malagousia 2005

Epanomi, Macedonia, Greece

regional trophy
Regional Greece White Single Varietal Over £10 Trophy

Domaine Gerovassiliou Viognier 2005

Epanomi, Macedonia, Greece

bronze Bronze

Domaine Gibault Platine 2005

Touraine, Loire Valley, France

commended Commended

Domaine Gróf Zichy Bikavér 2003

Szekszárd, Hungary

commended Commended

Domaine Gróf Zichy Cuvée 2002

Szekszárd, Hungary

commended Commended

Domaine Haut-Lirou L'esprit 2004

Coteaux du Languedoc Pic Saint Loup, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

silver Silver

Domaine Heresztyn 2004

Chambolle Musigny, Bourgogne, France

silver Silver

Domaine Heresztyn Les Millandes 2004

Morey-Saint Denis Premier Cru, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Heresztyn Vieilles Vignes 2004

Gevrey Chambertin, Bourgogne, France

silver Silver

Domaine Ioannis Hatzis Blanc de Noir 2005

Amindeon, Macedonia, Greece

silver Silver

Domaine Ioannis Hatzis Rosé 2005

Amindeon, Macedonia, Greece

bronze Bronze

Domaine Jean Douillard Sainsbury's Taste the Difference 2005

'Muscadet de Sèvre et Maine sur Lie, Loire Valley, France

commended Commended

Domaine Jean Goulley & Fils Spécial Cuvée 2004

Petit Chablis, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Jean Latour Labille et Fils Poruzots 2004

Meursault Premier Cru, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Jean Paul Balland 2005

Sancerre, Loire Valley, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Jean Paul Balland Grande Cuvée 2004

Sancerre, Loire Valley, France

commended Commended

Domaine la Croix Belle Champ des Lys 2005

Vin de Pays des Côtes de Thongue, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine la Croix Belle No7 Rouge 2003

Vin de Pays des Côtes de Thongue, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine la Galine 2005

Minervois, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

silver Silver

Domaine La Maison "Clos La Maison" 2005

Saint-Véran, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Domaine Lafage Cuvée Léa, 'Les Aspres 2003

Côtes du Roussillon, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

silver Silver

Domaine Langlois-Chateau Vieilles Vignes 2002

Saumur Blanc, Loire Valley, France

silver Silver

Domaine Laroche Les Blanchots 2003

Chablis Grand Cru, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Domaine Laroche Les Clos, 2003

Chablis Grand Cru, Bourgogne, France

silver Silver

Domaine Laroche Les Fourchaumes Vielles Vignes, 2004

Chablis Premier Cru, Bourgogne, France

silver Silver

Domaine Laroche Les Vaudeveys 2004

Chablis Premier Cru, Bourgogne, France

silver Silver
commended Commended

Domaine le Fourmone Trésor du Poete 2004

Vacqueyras, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine le Souverain Sablet 1999

Côtes du Rhône Villages, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Les Pallieres 2003

Gigondas, Rhône, France

commended Commended

Domaine Louis Moreau 2005

Chablis, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Domaine Louis Moreau Vaulignot 2004

Chablis Premier Cru, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Lous Grezes Cuvée Alicante, Piémante Céveral 2004

'Vin de Pays de Cévennes Duché, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Domaine Lous Grezes Cuvée Tresor 2004

'Vin de Pays de Cévennes Duché, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Lucien Lardy 2005

Moulin-à-Vent, Beaujolais, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Mercouri Cava 2002

Vin de Pays des Letrinon, Peloponnese, Greece

bronze Bronze

Domaine Michel Girard et Fils 2005

Sancerre, Loire Valley, France

silver Silver

Domaine Michel Mallard & Fils "Les Maréchaudes" 2002

Corton Grand Cru, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Domaine Michel Mallard & Fils "les Valozières" 2003

Aloxe-Corton Premier Cru, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Domaine Moulin Granger 2005

Sancerre, Loire Valley, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Pascal Aufranc Vieilles Vignes 2005

Juliénas, Beaujolais, France

silver Silver

Domaine Paul Beaudet Elegans 2005

Fleurie, Beaujolais, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Paul Blanck et Fils Riesling 2002

Grand Cru Furstentum, Alsace, France

gold Gold

Domaine Paul Blanck et Fils Riesling 2002

Grand Cru Schlossberg, Alsace, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Pinson Les Clos 2004

Chablis Grand Cru, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Pinson Mont de Milieu 2004

Chablis Premier Cru, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Domaine Porto Carras Blanc de Blancs 2005

Halkidiki, Macedonia, Greece

silver Silver

Domaine Porto Carras Malagouzia 2005

Halkidiki, Macedonia, Greece

bronze Bronze

Domaine Porto Carras Melissanthi 2005

Halkidiki, Macedonia, Greece

commended Commended

Domaine Porto Carras Syrah 2002

Hakidiki, Macedonia, Greece

bronze Bronze

Domaine Pouderoux Vendange Mise Tardive 2001

Maury, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

silver Silver
commended Commended

Domaine René Monnier Clos de Chênes 2004

'Volnay Premier Cru, Bourgogne, France

silver Silver

Domaine René Monnier Les Charmes 2004

Meursault Premier Cru, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Domaine René Monnier Les Folatières 2004

Puligny-Montrachet Premier Cru, Bourgogne, France

silver Silver

Domaine Reybier Goulée 2004

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Robert Murmure 2005

Coteaux d'Aix-en-Provence, Provence, France

commended Commended

Domaine Roc de Chateauvieux Pinot Noir 2005

Vin de Pays du Jardin de la France, Loire Valley, France

silver Silver

Domaine Rochevine 2004

Saint Joseph, Rhône, France

commended Commended

Domaine Rosier Cuvée S. Philippe 2004

Blanquette de Limoux, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Saint Daumary Voila Le Printemps 2003

Coteaux du Languedoc Pic Saint Loup, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Domaine Saint Hilaire Chardonnay Advocate 2004

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Domaine Saint Hilaire Vermentino 2005

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Saint Jacques d'Albas 2003

Minervois, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Saint Paul 2004

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Domaine Senechaux Marks & Spencer 2003

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

silver Silver

Domaine Senechaux Marks & Spencer 2004

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

silver Silver

Domaine Sève Jean-Pierre "Aux Chailloux" 2004

Pouilly-Fuissé, Bourgogne, France

silver Silver

Domaine Sigalas 2005

Santorini, Cyclades Islands, Greece

silver Silver

Domaine Sigalas 2004

Santorini, Cyclades Islands, Greece

silver Silver

Domaine Sigalas 2003

Santorini, Cyclades Islands, Greece

bronze Bronze

Domaine Sigalas Barrel 2005

Santorini, Cyclades Islands, Greece

bronze Bronze

Domaine Sigalas Vinsanto 2003

Santorini, Cyclades Islands, Greece

silver Silver

Domaine Thibert 2004

Mâcon-Fuissé, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Thibert Vignes Blanches 2004

Pouilly-Fuissé, Bourgogne, France

commended Commended

Domaine Tselepos 2005

Mantinia, Peloponnese, Greece

bronze Bronze

Domaine Valduero Reserva 1999

Ribera del Duero, Spain

bronze Bronze

Domaine Vassiliou Fume Ambelones 2004

Koropi, Attica, Greece

commended Commended

Domaine Virginie Syrah 2005

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Domaine Virginie Syrah Rose 2005

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

silver Silver

Domaine Weinbach Pinot Gris, Cuvée Laurence 2002

Grand Cru Altenbourg, Alsace, France

silver Silver

Domaine Weinbach Riesling Cuvée Ste Catherine 2004

Grand Cru Schlossberg, Alsace, France

commended Commended

Domaines Schlumberger Gewurztraminer 2002

Grand Cru Kessler, Alsace, France

gold Gold

Domaines Schlumberger Gewurztraminer 2002

Grand Cru Kitterlé, Alsace, France

silver Silver

Domaines Schlumberger Kessler Pinot Gris 2001

Grand Cru Kessler, Alsace, France

commended Commended

Domaines Virginie Marks & Spencer Gold Label Chardonnay Reserve 2004

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Domìni Veneti "Cà de Napa" 2004

'Soave Classico, Veneto, Italy

silver Silver

Domìni Veneti "Vigneti di Moron" 2004

'Recioto della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Italy

bronze Bronze

Domìni Veneti "Vigneti di Torbe" 2003

Valpolicella Superiore Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

commended Commended
bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Domino del Plata Anubis Chardonnay 2005

Lujan Del Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

commended Commended

Domino del Plata Anubis Malbec 2005

Lujan Del Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze Bronze

Domino del Plata Anubis Syrah Bonarda 2003

Lujan Del Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze Bronze

Don Cristobal Cristobal 1492, Bonarda 2004

Ugarteche, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze Bronze

Don Cristobal Cristobal 1492, Verdelho 2005

Rivadavia, Mendoza, Argentina

commended Commended

Doña Dominga Reserva Shiraz 2004

Colchagua Valley, Chile

silver Silver

Dona Maria Reserva 2003

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Donatien Bahuaud Le Master de Donatien 2004

'Muscadet de Sèvre et Maine sur Lie, Loire Valley, France

commended Commended

Donnadieu Cuvée Mathieu et Marie 2005

Saint-Chinian, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Doolhof Wine Estate Cape Roan 2003

Wellington, Western Cape, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Doolhof Wine Estate Renaissance Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

Wellington, Western Cape, South Africa

bronze Bronze
silver Silver

Dopff Au Moulin Riesling 2004

Grand Cru Schoenenbourg, Alsace, France

silver Silver

Dornier wines Donatus red 2003

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Dornier Wines Merlot 2003

Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended Commended

Dorrien Estate Buckingham Estate Cabernet-Merlot 2005

South Eastern Australia, Australia

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Dougas Winery Meth' Imou 2004

Rapsoni, Thessaly, Greece

commended Commended

Dourthe Barrel Select 2004

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Dourthe Barrel Select 2004

Saint-Emilion, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Dourthe Le Cardinal 2005

Bordeaux, France

silver Silver
bronze Bronze

Dow's NV

20 Year Old Tawny, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Dow's 2001

Crusted, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Dow's 2001

Late Bottle Vintage, Port, Portugal

silver Silver

Dow's 2000

Crusted, Port, Portugal

silver Silver

Dow's 2000

Late Bottle Vintage, Port, Portugal

commended Commended

Dow's Finest NV

Reserve, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Dow's Quinta do Bomfim 1996

Vintage, Port, Portugal

commended Commended

Dow's Quinta do Ribeira 2002

Vintage, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Dr Loosen Blue Slate Riesling 2005

Mosel-Saar-Ruwer, Germany

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Dr Loosen Riesling 2005

Mosel-Saar-Ruwer, Germany

silver Silver

Dry Creek Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

'Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, United States

commended Commended
commended Commended

Dry Creek Vineyard Fumé Blanc 2004

Sonoma County, United States

bronze Bronze

Dry Creek Vineyard Heritage Zinfandel, 2003

Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, United States

bronze Bronze

Dry Gully Pinot Noir 2003

Central Otago, New Zealand

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Duboeuf Prestige Chardonnay 2003

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Dulong Marquis D'Alban 2005

Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Durbanville Hills Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Durbanville, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Duron Joven Roble 2004

Ribera del Duero, Spain

bronze Bronze

Durup Domaine des Valery 2005

Petit Chablis, Bourgogne, France

bronze Bronze

Dutton-Goldfield Winery Cherry Ridge Vinyard Syrah 2003

Russian River Valley, Sonoma County, United States

silver Silver

Dutton-Goldfield Winery Dutton Ranch Pinot Noir 2004

Russian River Valley, Sonoma County, United States

commended Commended

Dutton-Goldfield Winery Rued Vinyard Chardonnay, Dutton Ranch 2004

Russian River Valley, Sonoma County, United States

silver Silver

Dutton-Goldfield Winery Sanchietti Vinyard Pinot Noir, Dutton Ranch 2004

Russian River Valley, Sonoma County, United States

bronze Bronze
silver Silver

Duval-Leroy 1996

Champagne, France

gold Gold
commended Commended

Duval-Leroy Design Paris NV

Champagne, France

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Duval-Leroy Fleur de Brut NV

Champagne, France

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Dveri-Pax Admund 2004

Podravje, Slovenia

bronze Bronze

Dveri-Pax Renski Rizilng 2004

Maribor, Slovenia

silver Silver

Dveri-Pax Renski Rizling 2002

Maribor, Slovenia

silver Silver
bronze Bronze

Dveri-Pax Sivi Pinot 2004

Ljutomer, Slovenia

commended Commended

Eaglevlei Estate Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Eclat du Rhône 2005

Côtes du Rhone, Rhône, France

silver

Edi Simcic Duet 2001

Goriska Brda, Slovenia

silver

Edi Simcic Sauvignon Riserva 2002

Goriska Brda, Slovenia

silver Silver

EDMEADES Zinfandel 2003

Mendocino County, United States

regional trophy
Regional South Africa Chardonnay Under £10 Trophy

Eikendal Chardonnay 2004

Stellenbosch, South Africa

silver Silver

Eikendal Classique 2002

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

El Coto de Rioja Coto Real 2001

Rioja Reserva, Spain

silver Silver

El Portillo Chardonnay 2005

Valle de Uco, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze
bronze

Emilio Marengo Cerequio 2001

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

bronze Bronze

Enate Rosado 2005

Somontano, Spain

commended Commended

Encostas de Estremoz Reserva 2003

Vinho Regional, Alentejano, Portugal

silver Silver

Engelbrecht Ernie Els 2003

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Engelbrecht Proprietor's Blend 2004

Western Cape, South Africa

commended Commended

Eric Louis La Côte Blanche 2005

Sancerre, Loire Valley, France

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Ernest & Julio Gallo Coastal Vineyards Syrah 2001

Central Coast, California, United States

bronze Bronze

Ernest & Julio Gallo Frei Brothers Reserve Merlot 2002

Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, United States

bronze Bronze
commended Commended
commended Commended

Ernest & Julio Gallo Zinfandel 2003

Sonoma County, United States

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Esk Valley Black Label Pinot Gris 2005

Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

silver Silver

Esk Valley Black Label Verdelho 2005

Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

commended Commended
commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Estancia Pinot Grigio 2004

California, United States

commended Commended

Estancia Pinot Noir, Pinnacles Ranches 2004

Monterey County, United States

commended Commended

Etchart Privado Torrontes 2005

Cafayate Valley, Salta, Argentina

commended Commended

Etchart Privado Malbec 2005

Cafayate Valley, Salta, Argentina

bronze Bronze

Evans & Tate Marks & Spencer Cabernet Shiraz 2004

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Evans & Tate Marks & Spencer Semillon Sauvignon 2005

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

F.Ili Grati Villa di Vetrice 2004

Chianti Rufina, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

F.Ili Grati Villa di Vetrice 1997

Chianti Rufina Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended

Fabre Montmayou Chardonnay 2005

Lujan de Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

silver Silver
bronze Bronze
silver Silver

Fairview Caldera 2004

Swartland, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Fairview Jakkals Fontein Shiraz 2003

Swartland, South Africa

commended Commended

Fairview Jakkals Fontein Shiraz 2004

Swartland, South Africa

commended Commended

Fairview La Beryl Blanc 2005

Paarl, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Fairview Oom Pagel Semillion 2004

Paarl, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Fairview Pinotage 2004

Coastal Region, South Africa

commended Commended

Fairview Pinotage Viognier 2004

Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Fairview Shiraz 2004

Coastal Region, South Africa

commended Commended

Fairview Solitude Shiraz 2003

Paarl, South Africa

silver Silver

Fairview The Beacon Shiraz 2004

Paarl, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Fairview Viognier 2005

Paarl, South Africa

commended Commended

Falchini Campora 2000

Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended
bronze Bronze
commended Commended
bronze Bronze
regional trophy
Regional Argentina Red Single Varietal Under £10 Trophy
silver Silver
commended Commended
commended Commended
bronze Bronze
silver Silver
bronze Bronze

Fantinel "Sant' Helena" Pinot Grigio 2004

Collio, Friuli Venezia Giulia, Italy

bronze Bronze

Fantinel Vigneti Sant' Helena" Refosco Peduncolo 2003

Friuli Grave, Friuli Venezia Giulia, Italy

commended Commended

Farnese "Colline Teramane" 2003

'Montepulciano d'Abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Farnese Opis "colline Teramane", Riserva 2001

Montepulciano d'Abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

silver Silver

Fassati Pasiteo 2001

Vino Nobile di Montepulciano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Fattoria Bibbiami Pulignamo 2002

Colli della Toscana Centrale, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Fattoria Casa di Terra Maronea 2003

Bolgheri, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Fattoria Dei Barbi 2004

Morellino di Scansano, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended

Fattoria del Cerro 2003

Vino Nobile di Montepulciano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Fattoria di Bibbiani Pilugnano 1999

Colli della Toscana Centrale, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Fattoria Ormanni "Borro del Diavolo" 2001

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Fattoria Ormanni Julius 2001

Colli della Toscana Centrale, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Fattoria Paradiso Barbarossa 2003

Romagne Bertinoro, Il Dosso, Forlì, Italy

commended Commended

Fattoria Sovestro 2004

Chianti Colli Senesi, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended

Fattoria Varramista 2002

Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Fazi Battaglia Massaccio 2003

Verdicchio dei Castelli di Jesi, Marche, Italy

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Felsina Fontalloro 2001

Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Femar Vini Poggio le Volpi 2005

Frascati Superiore, Latium, Italy

bronze Bronze

Fermoy Cabernet 2003

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Ferngrove Vineyards Cabernet Merlot 2004

Frankland River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Ferngrove Vineyards Dragon Shiraz 2003

Frankland River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Ferngrove Vineyards King Malbec 2003

Frankland River, Western Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Ferngrove Vineyards Sauvignon Blanc Semillon 2005

Frankland River, Western Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Ferngrove Vineyards The Stirlings 2001

Frankland River, Western Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Ferreira 1999

Late Bottle Vintage, Port, Portugal

silver Silver

Ferreira 2003

Vintage, Port, Portugal

commended Commended

Fess Parker Winery Rodney's Vineyard Syrah 2003

Santa Barbara County, United States

commended Commended
commended Commended
commended Commended

Feudi di San Gregorio 2005

Greco di Tufo, Campania, Italy

bronze Bronze

Feudi di San Gregorio Falanghina 2005

Sannio, Campania, Italy

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Feudi di San Marzano Sessantanni 2003

'Primitivo di Manduria, Puglia, Italy

bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Finca el Retiro Malbec Reserva Especial 2004

Rivadavia, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Finca Flichman Shiraz Oak Aged 2005

Maipu, Mendoza, Argentina

commended Commended

Finca la Celia La Consulta Pinot Grigio 2005

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

silver Silver

Finca la Celia Reserva Cabernet Franc 2004

Valle de Uco, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze Bronze

Finca la Celia Reserva Malbec 2004

Valle de Uco, Mendoza, Argentina

silver Silver

Finca las Moras Bonarda 2005

Tulum Valley, San Juan, Argentina

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Finca las Moras Chardonnay 2005

Tulum Valley, San Juan, Argentina

silver Silver

Finca las Moras Chardonnay Reserva 2005

Tulum Valley, San Juan, Argentina

bronze Bronze

Finca las Moras Malbec 2005

Tulum Valley, San Juan, Argentina

bronze Bronze

Finca las Moras Shiraz 2005

Tulum Valley, San Juan, Argentina

bronze Bronze

Finca las Moras Tannat Reserva 2004

Tulum Valley, San Juan, Argentina

silver Silver

Finca las Moras Viognier 2005

Tulum Valley, San Juan, Argentina

commended Commended

Finca Muñoz Reserva de la Familia 2004

Vino Tierra de Castilla, Spain

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Firebird Legend Merlot Rosé 2005

Vulcaneshti, Moldova

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Fleury NV

Champagne, France

bronze Bronze

Flinders Realm Shiraz Grenache Viognier, Terra Nova 2003

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

regional trophy
Regional Italy Fortified Over £10 Trophy

Florio Baglio 1992

Sicily, Italy

bronze Bronze

Folie A Deux Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Napa Valley, United States

silver Silver

Folie A Deux Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

St. Helena, Napa Valley, United States

silver Silver

Folie A Deux Zinfandel 2003

Amador County, United States

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Fonseca Bin 27 NV

Finest Reserve, Port, Portugal

gold Gold

Fontanafredda "Serralunga d'Alba" 2001

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

bronze Bronze

Fontanafredda "Vigna la Rosa" 2001

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

bronze Bronze

Foral de Evora Evora 2003

Alentejo, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Four Sisters Merlot 2004

South Eastern Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Fournier Père & Fils Radcliffe's 2005

Pouilly-Fumé, Loire Valley, France

silver Silver

Fournier Père & Fils Radcliffe's 2005

Sancerre, Loire Valley, France

gold Gold

Fox Creek Reserve Shiraz 2004

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Fox Creek Short Row Shiraz 2004

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Foxes Island Chardonnay 2004

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended Commended

Foxes Island Pinot Noir 2004

Marlborough, New Zealand

silver Silver

Framingham Classic Riesling 2005

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze Bronze

Framingham Dry Riesling 2004

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze Bronze

Framingham Pinot Gris 2005

Marlborough, New Zealand

silver Silver

Framingham Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze Bronze

Fratelli Casetta 1999

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

silver Silver

Fratelli Casetta Mumplin 2005

'Roero Arneis, Piedmont, Italy

commended Commended

Fratellini Bortolin Extra Dry "Rù" 2005

'Prosecco di Valdobbiadene, Veneto, Italy

bronze Bronze

Fratellini Bortolin Cartizze 2005

'Prosecco di Valbobbiadene, Veneto, Italy

commended Commended

Freixenet Ash Tree Estate Bobal - Cabernet 2005

Vino de la Tierra de Castilla, Spain

commended Commended
commended Commended
bronze Bronze
commended Commended
commended Commended

Fuddling Cup Cabernet Sauvignon 2003

Geographe, Western Australia, Australia

commended Commended
commended Commended
commended Commended

G.H. Mumm Cordon Rouge NV

Champagne, France

gold Gold

G.H. Mumm Millesime 1998

Champagne, France

silver Silver

G.H. Mumm Rosé NV

Champagne, France

bronze Bronze

Galvanised Wine Group Black Chook Sparkling Shiraz NV

South Eastern Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Gancia Modonovo 2005

Moscato d'Asti, Piedmont, Italy

silver Silver

Gancia P.Rosé NV

Oltrepo Pavese, Lombardy, Italy

silver Silver

Gardet Brut Premier Cru NV

Champagne, France

bronze Bronze

Garofoli Serra Fiorese 2003

Verdicchio dei Castelli di Jesi, Marche, Italy

gold Gold

Gauthier 1998

Champagne, France

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Gauthier Grande Réserve NV

Champagne, France

bronze Bronze

Gemtree Bloodstone Shiraz 2004

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Gemtree Obsidian Shiraz 2003

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Gemtree Uncut Shiraz 2004

McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Geoff Hardy Wines K1 Cabernet 2002

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Geoff Hardy Wines K1 Chardonnay 2004

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Geoff Hardy Wines K1 Shiraz 2004

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Geoff Merrill Botham, Merill Willis Cabernet Sauvignon 2002

McLaren Vale Coonawara, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended
silver Silver

Georg Preisinger Gols 2003

Burgenland, Austria

bronze Bronze

Georges Duboeuf Fût de Chêne 2003

Pouilly-Fuissé, Burgundy, France

silver Silver

Georges Gardet Brut Special NV

Champagne, France

commended Commended
commended Commended

Gerard Bertand Marks & Spencer 2005

Corbières, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Gerard Bertrand Cigalus 2005

Vin de Pays d'Oc, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Gerard Bertrand Domaine Cigalus 2002

Corbières, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Gerard Bertrand La Forge 2002

Corbières, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

commended Commended

Gerard Betrand Marks & Spencer Domaine de Garennes 2003

Minervois la Livinière, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

bronze Bronze

Geyser Peak Block Collection Cabernet Sauvignon, Kuimelis Vaineayrd 2003

Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, United States

bronze Bronze

Geyser Peak Block Collection Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Russian River Valley, Sonoma County, United States

gold

Giacomo Marengo La Commenda 1999

Chianti Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

silver Silver

Giant Steps Vineyard Chardonnay 2004

Yarra Valley, Victoria, Australia

bronze Bronze

Giant Steps Vineyard Sexton Harry's Monster 2004

Yarra Valley, Victoria, Australia

bronze Bronze

Gilberts 2000

Late Bottle Vintage, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Ginestet 2004

Bordeaux, France

commended Commended

Ginestet 2005

Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Ginestet French Roots 2004

Bordeaux, France

silver Silver

Ginestet French Roots 2004

Bordeaux, France

commended Commended
silver Silver
bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Ginestet Tour de Mandelotte 2004

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze Bronze

Gini La Frosca 2003

Soave Classico, Veneto, Italy

silver Silver

Giribaldi Vigna Campo del Pero 2004

Dolcetto d'Alba, Piedmont, Italy

commended Commended

Giroud Vins Amigne 2005

Valais, Switzerland

bronze Bronze

Giroud Vins Ballerine 2005

Valais, Switzerland

bronze Bronze
bronze Bronze

Glaetzer Wines Amon-Ra 2004

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

gold Gold

Glaetzer Wines Wallace, Shiraz Grenache 2004

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Glen Carlou Chardonnay 2005

Paarl, South Africa

bronze Bronze
silver Silver

Glen Carlou Syrah 2004

Paarl, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Gloria Ferrer Blanc de Noirs NV

Sonoma County, United States

bronze Bronze

Gloria Ferrer Pinot Noir 2003

Carneros, United States

bronze Bronze

Gloria Ferrer Sonoma Brut NV

Sonoma County, United States

commended

Godiolo 2001

Vino Nobile di Montepulciano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze Bronze

Golden Kaan Winemaker's Reserve Chardonnay 2003

Coastal Region, Western Cape, South Africa

commended Commended

Gonnet Freres 2003

Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Rhône, France

bronze Bronze
commended Commended
commended Commended

Gordons Brothers Cellars Chardonnay 2004

Columbia Valley, Washington State, United States

international trophy
International Rhône Varietal Over £10 Trophy

Gordons Brothers Cellars Syrah 2002

Columbia Valley, Washington State, United States

commended Commended
bronze Bronze

Goundrey Wines Offspring Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Mt Barker, Western Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze
regional trophy
Regional Chile Rhône Varietal Under £10 Trophy
bronze Bronze

Graffigna Malbec G 2003

Pedernal, Argentina

bronze Bronze

Graham's 2001

Crusted, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Graham's 2000

Late Bottle Vintage, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Graham's NV

Tawny, Port, Portugal

commended Commended

Graham's 1985

Vintage, Port, Portugal

silver Silver

Graham's NV

20 Year Old Tawny, Port, Portugal

silver Silver

Graham's 2001

Late Bottle Vintage, Port, Portugal

regional trophy
Regional Vintage Port Over £10 Trophy

Graham's 1983

Vintage, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Graham's Malvedos 1996

Vintage, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Graham's Quinta de Gricha 2004

Vintage, Port, Portugal

commended Commended

Graham's Six Grapes NV

Reserve, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Gran Cruz 1992

Late Bottle Vintage, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Gran Cruz 1989

Vintage, Port, Portugal

commended Commended

Gran Cruz 1998

Late Bottle Vintage, Port, Portugal

gold Gold

Gran Cruz NV

40 Year Old Tawny, Port, Portugal

bronze Bronze

Grand Vin de Château Crabitey 2002

Graves, Bordeaux, France

silver Silver
silver Silver

Grant Burge 10 Year Old Tawny NV

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

gold Gold

Grant Burge 20 Year Old Tawny NV

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Grant Burge Balthasar, Shiraz Viognier 2003

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver Silver

Grant Burge Filsell Shiraz 2003

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Grant Burge Meshach 2001

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Grant Burge Miamba Shiraz 2004

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

gold Gold

Grant Burge Shadrach 2001

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze Bronze

Green Point Brut Rose 2002

Victoria, Australia

bronze Bronze

Green Point Chardonnay 2004

Victoria, Australia

bronze Bronze

Green Point Reserve Chardonnay 2003

Yarra Valley, Victoria, Australia

gold Gold

Green Point Shiraz 2004

Victoria, Australia

bronze Bronze

Groot Constantia Chardonnay 2005

Coastal, Constantia, South Africa

gold Gold
commended Commended

Groot Constantia Pinotage 2004

Constantia, South Africa

bronze Bronze

Groot Constantia Shiraz 2003

Constantia, South Africa

commended Commended

Groote Post Chardonnay 2005

Darling, Coastal Region, South Africa

commended Commended

Groote Post Shiraz 2003

Coastal Region, South Africa

silver Silver

Grosset Hill Smith Mesh Riesling 2005

Eden Valley, South Australia, Australia

international trophy
International Italian Red Over £10 Trophy

Grotta del Sole Montegauro Riserva 2003

Piedirosso dei Campi Flegrei, Campania, Italy

silver Silver

Grotta del Sole Piedirosso 2004

Campi Flegrei, Campania, Italy

bronze Bronze

Grotta del Sole Quatodisole 2003

Pompeiano, Campania, Italy

silver Silver

Grove Estate Wines Cellar Block Shiraz 2005

Hilltops, New South Wales, Australia

commended Commended

Grove Mill Reserve Pinot Noir 2004

'Wairau Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze Bronze
international trophy
International Riesling Under £10 Trophy

Grove Mill Riesling 2004

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze Bronze

Grove Mill Sauvignon Blanc 2005

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze Bronze

Gruppo Italiano Vini Villa Primavera 2001

'Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

commended Commended
bronze Bronze
commended Commended

Guy Anderson Wines Atlantique Cabernet Franc 2003

Touraine, Loire Valley, France

commended Commended

H. Blin & Cie 2000

Champagne, France

bronze Bronze

H. Blin & Cie Brut Premium NV

Champagne, France

regional trophy
Regional Champagne Rosé Non-Vintage Over £10 Trophy

H. Blin & Cie Brut Rosé NV

Champagne, France

silver Silver
commended Commended

Hafner Icewine "Essencia" Chardonnay 2003

Burgenland, Neusiedlersee, Austria

commended Commended

Hahndorf Hill Winery Mischief 2005

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended

Hahndorf Hill Winery Shiraz 2003

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended Commended
commended Commended

Haloze Chardonnay Nobl 2005

SSG, Podravje, Slovenia

silver Silver
bronze Bronze
regional trophy
Regional South Africa Pinot Noir Over £10 Trophy
commended