Decanter World Wine Awards 2007 -

Search Results

gold

Bodega Norton Cabernet Sauvignon Reserva 2004

Luján de Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Bodega Norton Syrah Reserva 2004

Luján de Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

regional trophy
Regional Vintage Rosé Champagne Over £10 Trophy

Champagne Deutz Rosé 2002

Champagne, France

commended

Château de Parenchère Cuvée Raphaël 2005

Bordeaux Superieur, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château de Parenchère Esprit de Parenchère 2005

Bordeaux Superieur, Bordeaux, France

silver

Château Haut Monplaisir Pur Plaisir 2004

Cahors, South West, France

bronze

Château Perron 2003

Lalande de Pomerol, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Ste. Michelle Chardonnay 2005

Columbia Valley, Washington, United States

commended

Château Ste. Michelle Canoe Ridge Merlot 2004

Columbia Valley, Washington, United States

silver

Château Ste. Michelle Cold Creek Cabernet Sauvignon 2004

Columbia Valley, Washington, United States

silver

Château Ste. Michelle Cold Creek Chardonnay 2005

Columbia Valley, Washington, United States

silver

Château Ste. Michelle Eroica 2005

Columbia Valley, Washington, United States

bronze

Château Ste. Michelle Merlot 2004

Columbia Valley, Washington, United States

commended

Chivite Gran Feudo 2006

Navarra, Spain

commended

Columbia Crest Grand Estates Cabernet Sauvignon 2004

Columbia Valley, Washington, United States

bronze

Columbia Crest Grand Estates Merlot 2004

Columbia Valley, Washington, United States

commended

Cosecheros y Criadores Infinitus Chardonnay 2006

VdlT Castilla, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain

commended

Delas Frères Chante-Perdrix 2003

Cornas, Rhône, France

bronze

Delas Frères Les Clos 2004

Crozes-Hermitage, Rhône, France

commended

Delas Frères Sainte-Epine 2004

Saint Joseph, Rhône, France

bronze

Delas Frères Seigneur de Maugiron 2004

Côte Rôtie, Rhône, France

commended

Finca Antigua Syrah 2005

La Mancha, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain

gold

Grosset Watervale Reisling 2006

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Heggies Vineyard Chardonnay 2005

Eden Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Jim Barry The Cover Driver Cabernet 2005

Clare Valley/ Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

gold

Jim Barry Wines The Lodge Hill Shiraz 2005

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Kanu Keystone 2004

Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended

Kanu Kia-Ora 2004

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze

Les Vins Georges Duboeuf Domaine du Moulin à Vent 2005

Moulin-à-Vent, Beaujolais, France

commended

Les Vins Georges Duboeuf Fût de Chêne 2005

Pouilly-Fuissé, Burgundy, France

silver

Les Vins Georges Duboeuf Prestige 2005

Saint-Véran, Burgundy, France

regional trophy
Regional Beaujolais Red Over £10 Trophy

Les Vins Georges Duboeuf Prestige 2005

Moulin-à-Vent, Beaujolais, France

silver

Marchesi Antinori 2001

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Masi Agricola Osar 2001

Valpolicella, Veneto, Italy

commended

Mastroberardino Radici Taurasi 2003

Irpinia, Campania, Italy

commended

Morton Estate Riverview Chardonnay 2004

Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

silver

Morton Estate The Regent of Morton 2002

Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

bronze

Nautilus Pinot Noir 2005

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Nautilus Sauvignon Blanc 2006

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Nelms Road Cabernet Sauvignon 2005

Columbia Valley, Washington, United States

silver

Oxford Landing Cabernet Rosé 2006

South Australia, Australia

commended

Pewsey Vale Individual Vineyard Selection Riesling 2006

Eden Valley, South Australia, Australia

international trophy
International Riesling Over £10 Trophy

Pewsey Vale The Contours Riesling Museum Reserve 2001

Eden Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Quercus Beli Pinot 2006

Goriska Brda, Primorska, Slovenia

bronze

Quercus Sivi Pinot 2006

Goriska Brda, Primorska, Slovenia

commended

Santa Rita Medalla Real Sauvignon Blanc 2006

Casablanca Valley, Aconcagua Valley, Chile

silver

Santa Rita Triple C 2004

Central Valley/Maipo Valley, Chile

bronze

Tormaresca Masseria Maime 2005

Salento, Puglia, Italy

bronze

Vasse Felix Cabernet Sauvignon 2004

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze

Vasse Felix Heytesbury 2003

Margaret River & Great Southern, Western Australia, Australia

commended

Vasse Felix Shiraz 2004

Margaret River & Great Southern, Western Australia, Australia

commended

Woodward Canyon Artist Series Cabernet Sauvignon 2004

Columbia Valley, Washington, United States

bronze

Yalumba Y Series Shiraz-Viognier 2005

South Australia, Australia

gold

Yalumba Barossa Bush Vine Grenache 2005

Barossa, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Yalumba Hand Picked Botrytis Viognier 2006

Wrattonbully, South Australia, Australia

commended

Yalumba Oxford Landing Sauvignon Blanc 2006

South Australia, Australia

bronze

Yalumba Oxford Landing Shiraz 2005

Murray River, South Australia, Australia

commended

Yalumba Oxford Landing Viognier 2006

South Australia, Australia

bronze

Yalumba Ringbolt Margaret River Cabernet Sauvignon 2005

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

commended

Yalumba Shiraz-Viognier 2004

Barossa, South Australia, Australia

silver

Yalumba The Octavius Barossa Old Vine Shiraz 2003

Barossa, South Australia, Australia

commended

Yalumba The Virgilius Viognier 2005

Eden Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Yalumba Wild Ferment Chardonnay 2005

Eden Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Yalumba Y Series Cabernet Sauvignon 2005

South Australia, Australia

commended

Yalumba Y Series Pinot Grigio 2006

South Australia, Australia

international trophy
International Riesling Under £10 Trophy

Yalumba Y Series Riesling 2006

South Australia, Australia

bronze

Yalumba Y Series Sangiovese Rosé 2006

South Australia, Australia

silver

Yalumba Y Series Viognier 2006

South Australia, Australia