Decanter World Wine Awards 2010 -

Search Results

commended

A to Z Wineworks Chardonnay 2008

Oregon, United States

bronze

Argento Bonarda 2009

Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Argento Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Argento Reserva Bonarda 2009

Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Banfi Belnero 2006

Tuscany, Italy

commended

Banfi Poggio all'Oro 2004

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Banfi San Angelo 2009

Tuscany, Italy

commended

Baronne Guichard Délice du Prieuré 2007

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

commended

Baronne Guichard Plaisir de Siaurac 2008

Lalande-de-pomerol, Bordeaux, France

silver

Bouchard Aîné & Fils Clos L'Evèque 2008

Mercurey 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

bronze

Bouchard Aîné & Fils Cuvée Signature 2007

Savigny-lès-beaune, Burgundy, France

silver

Bouchard Aîné & Fils Le Meix Bataille 2008

Monthélie 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

bronze

Brazin Old Vine Zinfandel 2007

Lodi, Monterey County, United States

commended

Calafate Reserva Pinot Noir 2008

Neuquén, Patagonia, Argentina

bronze

Castellani Campomaggio 2007

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Castello Banfi 2005

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Ceretto Bricco Asili Bernardot 2006

Barbaresco, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Ceretto Bricco Rocche Brunate 2005

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Château Bonnet Réserve 2009

Entre-deux-mers, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Branaire-Ducru 2006

Saint-julien, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Canon 2006

Saint-emilion 1er Grand Cru Classé, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Saint Jean 2009

Châteauneuf-du-pape, Rhône, France

commended

Château Siaurac 2007

Lalande-de-pomerol, Bordeaux, France

silver

d'Arenberg Last Ditch Viognier 2009

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended

d'Arenberg The Cadenzia 2008

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

d'Arenberg The Coppermine Road 2008

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

d'Arenberg The Coppermine Road 2007

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended

d'Arenberg The Dead Arm Shiraz 2008

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended

d'Arenberg The Derelict Vineyard 2007

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze

d'Arenberg The Galvo Garage 2007

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended

d'Arenberg The Hermit Crab 2008

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

d'Arenberg The Hermit Crab 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended

d'Arenberg The Ironstone Pressings 2007

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

d'Arenberg The Laughing Magpie 2007

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze

d'Arenberg The Lucky Lizard Chardonnay 2008

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

bronze

d'Arenberg The Money Spider 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended

d'Arenberg The Sticks & Stones 2006

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended

d'Arenberg The Sticks & Stones 2005

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended

d'Arenberg The Twentyeight Road 2007

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended

Deakin Estate Brut NV

Murray Darling, Victoria, Australia

commended

Deakin Estate Chardonnay 2009

Victoria, Australia

bronze

Deakin Estate Moscato 2009

Murray Darling, Victoria, Australia

bronze

Domaine de Vallière Roches Blanches 2008

Côte De Beaune-villages, Burgundy, France

commended

Domaine Roux Père & Fils 2009

Bourgogne Aligoté, Burgundy, France

commended

Domaine Roux Père & Fils 2007

Gevrey-chambertin, Burgundy, France

bronze

Domaine Roux Père & Fils Clos des Poruzots 2007

Meursault 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

commended

Domaine Roux Père & Fils La Chatenière 2008

Saint-aubin 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

bronze

Domaine Roux Père & Fils La Pucelle 2008

Saint-aubin, Burgundy, France

bronze

Domaine Roux Père & Fils Les Chaumes 2008

Chassagne-montrachet 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

commended

Domaine Roux Père & Fils Les Enseignères 2008

Puligny Montrachet, Burgundy, France

commended

Domaine Roux Père & Fils Les Murelles 2008

Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

commended

Domaine Roux Père & Fils Pinot Noir 2009

Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

commended

Domaine Saint-Abel Grand Clos Rousseau 2006

Santenay 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

commended

Domaine Saint-Abel La Perrière 2008

Mercurey, Burgundy, France

commended

Eric Louis Les Affaubertis 2009

Pouilly-fumé, Loire, France

commended

Estapor Venir 2007

Baja California, Mexico

silver

First Press Cabernet Sauvignon 2007

Napa Valley, United States

bronze

Gnarly Head Old Vine Zinfandel 2008

Lodi, Monterey County, United States

bronze

Hush Heath Estate Balfour Brut Rosé 2006

Kent, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Jaffelin 2009

Chablis, Burgundy, France

silver

Johnson Estate Sauvignon Blanc 2009

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Katnook Estate Founder's Block Chardonnay 2008

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

commended

Katnook Estate Founder's Block Merlot 2007

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Katnook Estate Odyssey Cabernet Sauvignon 2005

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

silver

Katnook Estate Prodigy Shiraz 2006

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

commended

Kloovenburg Lees Aged Chardonnay 2009

Riebeekberg, Swartland, South Africa

bronze

Knappstein Ackland Vineyard Riesling 2009

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Knappstein Handpicked Riesling 2009

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Knappstein three' Gewurtztraminer Riesling Pinot Gris 2009

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Labastide Dauzac 2007

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Maison Lefage Domaine Lafage, Cuvée Centenaire 2009

Côtes Du Roussillon, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Mediterra Winery Rosé 2009

Crete, Aegean Islands, Greece

bronze

Mediterra Winery Silenus Beta 2009

Crete, Aegean Islands, Greece

commended

Mediterra Winery Silenus, Kappa Sigma 2009

Crete, Aegean Islands, Greece

silver

Mitravelas Estate Agiorgitiko 2008

Nemea, Peloponnese, Greece

silver

Mitravelas Estate Agiorgitiko 2007

Nemea, Peloponnese, Greece

silver

Mitravelas Estate Red on Black 2009

Nemea, Peloponnese, Greece

commended

Nicolis Angelo e Figli Ambrosan 2004

Amarone Della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Petaluma Cabernet Merlot 2007

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

silver

Petaluma Chardonnay 2007

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended

Petaluma Hanlin Hill Riesling 2009

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Rex Hill Pinot Noir 2008

Willamette Valley, Oregon, United States

commended

Roux Père & Fils 2009

Montagny 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

bronze

Roux Père & Fils Sébastien Roux 2009

Pouilly-fuissé, Burgundy, France

commended

Saam Mountain Chenin Blanc 2009

Paarl, South Africa

bronze

Sebastien Roux Chardonnay 2009

Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

silver

Spy Valley Gewurztraminer 2009

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Spy Valley Pinot Noir 2008

Marlborough, New Zealand

silver

Spy Valley Riesling 2009

Marlborough, New Zealand

silver

Spy Valley Sauvignon Blanc 2009

Marlborough, New Zealand

silver

St Hallett Blackwell Shiraz 2006

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

St Hallett Old Block Shiraz 2006

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

St Hallett St Hallett Gamekeepers Reserve 2009

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

St Halletts Gamekeepers Shiraz Cabernet 2008

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Suavia 2009

Soave Classico, Veneto, Italy

commended

TerraVentoux Terres des Truffes 2007

Côtes Du Ventoux, Rhône, France

bronze

Wither Hills Chardonnay 2008

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Wither Hills Pinot Gris 2009

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Wither Hills Sauvignon Blanc 2009

Marlborough, New Zealand