Decanter World Wine Awards 2011 - All non UK Winners

Search Results

bronze

Aurelius 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Tour De Yon 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Cotes Rocheuses 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Désiré Cordier 1886 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

silver

Galius 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Les Cedres de Franc Mayne 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Les Hauts de Granget 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

commended

Manoir Du Capucin, Terroir De Pouilly 2009

Pouilly-fuissé, Burgundy, France

commended

1er de Guillaume Blanc 2009

Bordeaux, France

silver

Abbadia Ardenga 2006

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Abbadia Ardenga Vigna Piaggia 2006

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Abbaye De Valmagne Cuvée De Turenne 2008

Coteaux Du Languedoc Gres De Montpellier, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Abbaye Saint Hilaire La Cuvée Prieur 2010

Coteaux Varois En Provence, Provence, France

commended

Abbotts Brothers Notus 2007

Minervois, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Adega de Borba 2010

Alentejo, Portugal

bronze

Adega de Borba Premium 2008

Alentejo, Portugal

bronze

Adega de Pegoes Aragonêz 2009

Setóbal, Portugal

bronze

Adega de Pegoes Syrah 2009

Setóbal, Portugal

bronze

Adega Mayor Caiado 2009

Alentejo, Portugal

commended

Adega Mayor Monte Mayor 2008

Alentejano, Portugal

commended

Adega Vila Real 2010

Douro, Portugal

commended

Adir Winery Shiraz Kerem Ben Zimra 2008

Upper Galilee, Galilee, Israel

bronze

Agroktima Ezousa Metharme 2007

Vouni Tis Panayias, Throodos East, Cyprus

commended

Agrolaguna Festigia Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Istra, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

commended

Agrolaguna Festigia Castello 2009

Istra, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

commended

Agrolaguna Festigia Merlot 2009

Istra, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

bronze

Agrolaguna Malvazija Laguna Histria 2010

Istra, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

commended

Alambrado Malbec 2010

Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Albano Carrisi Platone 2007

Salento, Puglia, Italy

commended

Albano Carrisi Taras 2008

Salento, Puglia, Italy

bronze

Albapiana Viognier 2010

Sicily, Italy

gold

Albert Bichot Domaine Du Clos Frantin, Les Malconsorts 2009

Vosne-romanée 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

silver

Albert Bichot Les Chabiots 2009

Chambolle-musigny 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

bronze

Albert Bichot Les Perrieres 2009

Puligny-montrachet 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

bronze

Alberto Longo 4.7.7 2007

Puglia, Italy

commended

Aleksandrovic Regent Reserve 2007

Šumadijsko-velikomoravski, Serbia

bronze

Alexandre Relvas Cicónia 2010

Alentejo, Portugal

silver

Alexia Pinot Noir 2008

Wairarapa, New Zealand

commended

Alexia Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Wairarapa, New Zealand

commended

Algodon Wine Estates Bonarda 2008

San Raphael, Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Alkoomi Wandoo Semillon 2005

Frankland River, Western Australia, Australia

regional trophy
South African White Single Varietal under £10

Allée Bleue Chenin Blanc 2010

Walker Bay, South Africa

bronze

Allee Bleue Isabeau 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

silver

Allee Bleue L'amour Toujours 2007

Western Cape, South Africa

silver

Almenkerk Chardonnay 2010

Elgin, South Africa

bronze

Alpataco Pinot Noir 2009

Neuquén, Patagonia, Argentina

commended

Alpha Estate Alpha One 2007

Florina, Macedonia, Greece

regional trophy
Red Greece over £10

Alpha Estate Red Blend 2008

Florina, Macedonia, Greece

bronze

Alpha Estate Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Florina, Macedonia, Greece

gold

Alpha Estate Tannat 2007

Florina, Macedonia, Greece

bronze

Altamira de los Andes Reserve Malbec 2009

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

silver

Altocedro . Gran Reserva 2008

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Altos R 2005

Rioja Reserva, Spain

gold

Altos R 2007

Rioja Crianza, Spain

bronze

Altos R Pigeage 2007

Rioja, Spain

silver

Alvi's Drift A.D. CVC 2008

Worcester, South Africa

silver

Alvi's Drift Chenin Blanc 2010

Worcester, South Africa

commended

Alvi's Drift Drift Fusion 2008

Worcester, South Africa

commended

Alvi's Drift Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

commended

Alvi's Drift Viognier 2010

Worcester, South Africa

commended

Amadio Misura 800 Shiraz 2008

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Amadio Sebastien's Single Vineyard Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon 2007

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended

Amani Chardonnay 2009

Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended

Amaral Chardonnay 2010

Leyda Valley, Chile

commended

Amaral Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Leyda Valley, Chile

commended

Ambrogio e Giovanni Folonari Baia Al Vento 2008

Bolgheri Superiore, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Ampelos Neronet 2009

Moravia, Czech Republic

bronze

Anatu Family Blend 2008

Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze

Anatu Shiraz 2008

Coastal Region, South Africa

commended

Anatu The Fugue 2010

Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze

Andean Vineyards Malbec 2010

Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Andean Vineyards Shiraz 2010

San Juan, Argentina

commended

Andreola 2010

Prosecco Valdobbiadene Superiore Di Cartizze, Veneto, Italy

commended

Andreola Brut 2010

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Andreola Dry 2010

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Andreola Extra Dry Vigneto Dirupo 2010

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Andreola Vigneto Dirup 2010

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

silver

Andrew Peace Estate Collection Shiraz 2010

Swan Hill, Victoria, Australia

silver

Angelus Estate Stallion 2009

Southern Region (thracian Valley), Bulgaria

bronze

Anne & Peter Justesen Vigne Juste 2008

Monferrato, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Annick Danglas Chateau De Paraza 2009

Minervois, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Anselmi Giuseppe E Luigi Verduzzo 2010

Delle Venezie, Friuli - Venezia Giulia, Italy

bronze

Anta Banderas A10 2008

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

bronze

Anta Banderas a16 2008

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

bronze

Anta Banderas aR flor de a10 2009

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

commended

António Lopes Ribeiro Air 2010

Vinho Verde, Portugal

bronze

Antoine Pouget 2008

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

commended

Antoine Simoneau Cabernet Franc 2009

Touraine, Loire, France

bronze

Antoine Simoneau Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Touraine, Loire, France

bronze

Anura Pinotage Reserve 2008

Paarl, South Africa

bronze

Anvers Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Langhorne Creek, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Anvers Chardonnay 2009

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Anvers The Warrior Shiraz 2008

South Australia, Australia

silver

Aquila del Torre Vit dai Maz Sauvignon Parcella 2008

Colli Orientali Del Friuli, Friuli - Venezia Giulia, Italy

bronze

Arcadia Sauvignon Blanc-Sauvignon Gris 2009

Marmara - Thracian Region, Turkey

bronze

Aresti Carmenere A 2010

Central Valley, Chile

bronze

Aresti Trisquel Syrah 2008

Maipó Valley, Chile

silver

Argyros Assyrtiko 2010

Santorini, Aegean Islands, Greece

gold

Argyros Estate 12 Year Barrel Aged Vin Santo 1998

Santorini, Aegean Islands, Greece

regional trophy
Sweet Greece over £10

Argyros Estate 20 Year Barrel Aged Vin Santo 1990

Santorini, Aegean Islands, Greece

silver

Argyros Estate 4 Year Barrel Aged Vin Santo 2006

Santorini, Aegean Islands, Greece

international trophy
White Single Varietal over £10

Argyros Estate French Oak Fermented Assyrtiko 2010

Santorini, Aegean Islands, Greece

commended

Arnaud de Villeneuve Pure Expression 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Arnaud de Villeneuve Vieilles Vignes 2010

Côtes Du Roussillon, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Artimino Riserva Villa Medicea 2007

Carmignano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

August Bessac Cuvée Tradition 2010

Châteauneuf Du Pape, Rhône, France

commended

Avanzi Sirmione 2010

Lugana, Lombardy, Italy

bronze

Azienda la Ganghija 2008

Barbaresco, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Azienda Ferlaino Jazz 2008

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Baarsma Lyngrove Platinum Shiraz 2008

Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended

Bacalhôa JP Azeitao Tinto 2010

Setóbal, Portugal

bronze

Badagoni Mukuzani 2007

Kakheti, Georgia

bronze

Badagoni Tsinandali 2008

Kakheti, Georgia

bronze

Badel 1862 / Vinarija Daruvar Korlat Cabernet Sauvignon 2007

Sjeverna Dalmacija, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

bronze

Badel 1862 / Vinarija Daruvar Korlat Merlot 2007

Sjeverna Dalmacija, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

bronze

Badel 1862 / Vinarija Daruvar Korlat Syrah 2007

Sjeverna Dalmacija, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

regional trophy
Red Languedoc-Roussillon under £10

Bagatelle Donnadieu Cuvée Mathieu et Marie 2010

Saint-chinian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Bailly Lapierre Pinot Noir NV

Crémant De Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

bronze

Bailly Lapierre Ravizotte NV

Crémant De Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

bronze

Bailly Lapierre Rosé NV

Crémant De Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

bronze

Bandini Villa Pomona 2009

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Barafakas Winery Ambelou Idea 2010

Nemea, Peloponnese, Greece

silver

Barafakas Winery Nemea 2008

Nemea, Peloponnese, Greece

silver

Barwang 842 Chardonnay 2009

Tumbarumba, New South Wales, Australia

silver

Barwick Estates Black Label Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

silver

Barwick Estates The Collectables Chardonnay 2009

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

silver

Bay of Fires Chardonnay 2009

Tasmania, Australia

silver

Bay of Fires Pinot Noir 2009

Tasmania, Australia

silver

Bay of Fires Riesling 2010

Tasmania, Australia

silver

Bay of Fires Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Tasmania, Australia

silver

Béres Tokaji Aszú 2006

5 Puttonyos, Tokaj-hegyalja, Hungary

gold

Béres Vitis Tokajensis Tokaji Aszó 2007

6 Puttonyos, Tokaj-hegyalja, Hungary

regional trophy
Sweet Veneto over £10
gold

Beaumont Wines Hope Marguerite 2010

Bot River, South Africa

bronze

Bel Colle 2007

Barbaresco, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Belcolle Monvigliero Riserva 2004

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Belcolle Superiore le Masche 2007

Barbera D'alba Superiore, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Belje Cabernet Sauvignon Barrique 2007

Podunavlje, Kontinentalna Hrvatska, Croatia

commended

Belje Graševina 2009

Podunavlje, Kontinentalna Hrvatska, Croatia

commended

Belje Merlot 2008

Podunavlje, Kontinentalna Hrvatska, Croatia

commended

Bellenda Sas di Casagrande Cosmo Umberto Miraval Extra Dry 2010

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Benazzoli Fulvio 2010

Bardolino, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Benazzoli Fulvio Chiaretto 2010

Bardolino, Veneto, Italy

commended

Benvenuti Malvazija Istarska 2008

Istra, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

silver

Benvenuti Malvazija Istarska 2009

Istra, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

silver

Benvenuti Muskat Momjanski 2008

Istra, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

bronze

Benziger Family Winery Cabernet Sauvignon 2007

Northern Sonoma, Sonoma County, Usa

silver

Benziger Family Winery Signaterra Bella Luna Vineyard 2008

Russian River Valley, Sonoma County, Usa

bronze

Benziger Family Winery Signaterra Three Blocks 2007

Sonoma Valley, Sonoma County, Usa

silver

Bergerie du Capucin Dame Jeanne 2010

Coteaux Du Languedoc Pic-saint-loup, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Bergerie du Capucin Larmanela 2008

Coteaux Du Languedoc Pic-saint-loup, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Bernard Magrez Chateau Guerry 2008

Cotes De Bourg, Bordeaux, France

commended

Bernard Magrez Château Fombrauge Cuvée le Cadran 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Bernard Magrez Château Perenne 2008

Premières Côtes De Blaye, Bordeaux, France

silver

Bertagna Les Cras 2008

Vougeot 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

commended

Berticot Le Petit de Berticot Merlot 2010

Igp Atlantiques, Southwest, France

commended

Bibbiano Montornello 2009

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Bibbiano Vigna del Capannino 2007

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Biberius Tempranillo 2009

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

bronze

Bibich Ambra NV

Sjeverna Dalmacija, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

commended

Bibich Bas de Bas 2008

Sjeverna Dalmacija, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

silver

Biblia Chora Areti White 2010

Pangeon, Macedonia, Greece

commended

Biblia Chora Merlot 2006

Pangeon, Macedonia, Greece

commended

Biblia Chora Red 2008

Pangeon, Macedonia, Greece

bronze

Biblia Chora Rosé 2010

Macedonia, Greece

commended

Bicocchi Galignano 2008

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Bicocchi Sor'Emilio Riserva 2007

Monteregio Di Massa Marittima, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Bilton Cabernet Sauvignon 2007

Stellenbosch, South Africa

silver

Bilton Merlot 2007

Stellenbosch, South Africa

silver

Bilton Sir Percy 2006

Stellenbosch, South Africa

silver

Bindella Antenata 2007

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Bindella I Quadri 2007

Vino Nobile Di Montepulciano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Bindella Riserva 2007

Vino Nobile Di Montepulciano, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Bird In Hand Merlot 2009

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Biscardo 2009

Valpolicella Classico Superiore Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

commended

Biscardo Biscardo 2008

Amarone Della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Bishop's Peak By Talley Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon 2007

Paso Robles, San Luis Obispo County, Usa

silver

Bixio Produttori Capitel Al Pigno 2008

Soave Superiore Classico, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Boatjan Bracko 2009

Maribor, Podravje, Slovenia

bronze

Bodega de Bardos Ars Romantica 2007

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

silver

Bodega Emina Atio 2005

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

commended

Bodega Matarromera 2005

Ribera Del Duero Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Barco de Piedra 2009

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

commended

Bodegas Chivite Baluarte Crianza 2008

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Chivite Baluarte Roble 2009

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

silver

Bodegas Cruz De Alba 2008

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

gold

Bodegas de Familia Burgo Viejo 2001

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

international trophy
Red Single Varietal over £10

Bodegas dos Andes Chaltén Malbec Colección 2009

Neuquén, Patagonia, Argentina

commended

Bodegas Eidosela Arbastrum 2010

Rías Baixas, Spain

commended

Bodegas Fariña Spanish Sons 2008

Castilla Y Léon, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Fontana Fontal 2010

La Mancha, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Grupo Yllera Yllera 2006

Castilla Y Léon, Spain

bronze

Bodegas La Cartuja 2009

Priorat, Spain

commended

Bodegas Mar de Frades 2010

Rías Baixas, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Pagos de Mogar Mogar Roble 2008

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

commended

Bodegas Palacio Glorioso 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Pascual Buró de Peñalosa 2006

Ribera Del Duero Reserva, Spain

commended

Bodegas Pascual Buró de Peñalosa 2007

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Peñafiel Miros de Ribera 2004

Ribera Del Duero Reserva, Spain

silver

Bodegas Rodero Carmelo Rodero 2007

Ribera Del Duero Reserva, Spain

silver

Bodegas Rodero Carmelo Rodero Tinto 2008

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Santa Ana Two Vineyards Malbec 2010

San Juan/mendoza, Argentina

silver

Bodegas Tarsus 2005

Ribera Del Duero Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Y Viñedos Qumran 2008

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

commended

Bodegas Zifar Zifar 2006

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

silver

Bodren Cuvée Bodren 2008

Zagorie-medjimurje, Kontinentalna Hrvatska, Croatia

regional trophy
Sweet Croatia over £10

Bodren Icewine 2009

Zagorie-medjimurje, Kontinentalna Hrvatska, Croatia

silver

Bodren Rajnski Rizling 2009

Zagorie-medjimurje, Kontinentalna Hrvatska, Croatia

bronze

Bodren Triptih 2009

Zagorie-medjimurje, Kontinentalna Hrvatska, Croatia

commended

Bohemia Sekt Louis Girardot Brut 2008

Moravia, Czech Republic

commended

Bohemia Sekt Prestige Demi Sec 2008

Moravia, Czech Republic

gold

Bonacchi 2006

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Bonacchi Badesco 2007

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Bonnaire Cuvée Prestige NV

Champagne, France

silver

Bonnaire Cuvée Variance NV

Champagne, France

commended

Borgo Maragliano La Caliera 2010

Moscato D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Borgo Paglianetto Vertis 2009

Verdicchio Di Matelica, Marche, Italy

commended

Borgo Scopeto 2008

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

regional trophy
Red Piedmont over £10

Borgogno Francesco Vigneti Brunate 2006

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Bortolin Angelo Spumanti 2010

Prosecco Valdobbiadene Superiore Di Cartizze, Veneto, Italy

commended

Bosco Malera Villa Malizia Pinot Grigio 2010

Delle Venezie, Veneto, Italy

commended

Bosinakis Winery Mantinia 2010

Mantinia, Peloponnese, Greece

commended

Bourgognes Jean-luc & Paul Aegerter Les Gourmandes 2009

Chorey-lès-beaune, Burgundy, France

silver

Bouvet-Ladubay Trésor 2008

Saumur, Loire, France

bronze

Brandis Laira Blockers Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

commended

Brandis Laira Shiraz 2009

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Brennan Pinot Noir 2008

Gibbston, Central Otago, New Zealand

regional trophy
Australian White Single Varietal over £10

Brokenwood ILR Reserve Semillon 2005

Hunter Valley, New South Wales, Australia

silver

Brokenwood Semillon 2010

Hunter Valley, New South Wales, Australia

commended

Budureasca Chardonnay 2010

Dealu Mare, Romania

commended

Buller Beverford Shiraz 2008

Victoria, Australia

commended

Buller Black Dog Creek Shiraz 2009

King Valley, Victoria, Australia

bronze

Buller Langdon Cabernet-Merlot-Petit Verdot 2009

King Valley, Victoria, Australia

silver

C. Da Silva Dalva 1952

Colheita Golden White, Port, Portugal

bronze

Cagliero Ravera 2006

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Cairnbrae Pinot Noir 2009

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Cairnbrae Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

regional trophy
Red Southern Portugal over £10

Callabriga Reserva 2005

Alentejo, Portugal

bronze

Calma 2008

Rioja, Spain

commended

Calvet-Thunevin Baby Bad Boy 2009

Vin De France, France

silver

Cambon la Pelouse L'Aura de Cambon 2008

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

commended

Campolargo CC 2008

Bairrada, Portugal

commended

Campos Góticos Crianza 2005

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

regional trophy
Red Regional Italy over £10
bronze

Cantina Sociale Dorgali Noriolo 2008

Isola Dei Nuraghi, Sardinia, Italy

bronze

Cantina Tudernum 2010

Todi, Umbria, Italy

bronze

Cantina Tudernum 2006

Montefalco Sagrantino, Umbria, Italy

silver

Cantine del Notaio Il Sigillo 2007

Aglianico Del Vulture, Basilicata, Italy

bronze

Cantine del Notaio La Firma 2008

Aglianico Del Vulture, Basilicata, Italy

commended

Cantine Dragani Gunè Riserva 2007

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

commended

Cantine F.lli Avanzi Chiaretto Giovanni Avanzi 2010

Garda Classico, Lombardy, Italy

bronze

Cantine Leonardo da Vinci Monte Vecchio 2008

Chianti Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Cantine Riondo Trionfo 2006

Amarone Della Valpolicella Classico Riserva, Veneto, Italy

commended

Cantine Riondo Trionfo 2009

Valpolicella Superiore Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

silver

Cantine Riondo Trionfo 2007

Amarone Della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Caparsa Doccio A Matteo 2007

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Caparzo La Caduta 2007

Rosso Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

gold

Caparzo La Casa 2004

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

gold

Cape Point Vineyards Isliedh 2010

Cape Point, South Africa

bronze

Caposaldo 2009

Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Caposaldo Pinot Grigio 2010

Delle Venezie, Veneto, Italy

commended

Carmel Winery Appellation Cabernet Sauvignon 2007

Upper Galilee, Galilee, Israel

commended

Carmel Winery Appellation Viognier 2009

Upper Galilee, Galilee, Israel

silver

Carmin Syrah 2009

Alentejo, Portugal

bronze

Caroline & Jean Panis Château Du Donjon Cuvée Prestige 2008

Minervois, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Caroline & Jean Panis Château Du Donjon Grande Tradition 2009

Minervois, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Casa Larga Vineyards Riesling 2009

Finger Lakes, New York, Usa

bronze

Casa Santa Vitória Reserva 2009

Alentejano, Portugal

commended

Casa Santa Vitória Reserva 2007

Alentejano, Portugal

bronze

Casa Santos Lima Lab 2010

Lisboa, Portugal

regional trophy
Chilean Red Single Varietal under £10
bronze

Casale dello Sparviero Vigna Paronza 2006

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Casale Verde Luna Amor 2007

Cesanese Del Piglio, Lazio, Italy

silver

Cascina Gilli Don Bosco 2010

Malvasia Di Castelnuovo Don Bosco, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Cascina Gilli Sebri 2007

Barbera D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Cascina Gilli Vigna del Forno 2008

Freisa D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Casetta 2006

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Casetta Surí 2008

Barbera D'alba, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Castel Frères Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Vin De France, France

commended

Castel Sallegg Sudtirol Merlot Riserva 2007

Alto Adige, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

silver

Castelinho Argentea 2008

Douro, Portugal

bronze

Castelinho Premium 2007

Douro, Portugal

commended

Castell Pesilla Expressió 2010

Côtes Du Roussillon, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Castello del Trebbio Lastricato 2007

Chianti Rufina Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Castello della Paneretta 2007

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello di Cacchiano 2006

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Castello di Cacchiano 2007

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello di Cacchiano Fontemerlano 2007

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Castello di Gabbiano 2008

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello di Gabbiano Belleza 2007

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

gold

Castello di Neive Riserva Santo Stefano 2006

Barbaresco, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Castello di Radda 2007

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Castello di Radda 2008

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Castello Romitorio Romito del Romitorio 2007

Sant'antimo, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Castello Romitorio XXV 2006

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Cata Regia Reserva 2007

Terra Alta, Spain

regional trophy
Australian Red Bordeaux Varietal under £10

Catching Thieves Cabernet Merlot 2010

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

commended

Catena Zapata La Pirámide 2009

Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Cave de Beblenheim Heimberger Riesling 2009

Grand Cru Sonnenglanz, Alsace, France

bronze

Cave de Chautagne Altesse 2010

Roussette De Savoie, Savoie, France

bronze

Cave de Chautagne Chautagne Pinot 2010

Vin De Savoie, Savoie, France

commended

Cave de Chautagne Sensation Rouge 2009

Vin De Savoie, Savoie, France

commended

Cave de Clairmont Immanence 2007

Crozes-hermitage, Rhône, France

commended

Cave de l'Ormarine Préambule 2008

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Cave de l'Ormarine Préambule 2010

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Cave de Listrac Louis Roche 2009

Listrac-médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Cave de Montpeyroux Comtes de Rocquefeuil 2010

Coteaux Du Languedoc Montpeyroux, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cave de Rasteau La Domelière 2010

Côtes Du Rhône Villages Rasteau, Rhône, France

commended

Cave des Grands Crus Blancs 2009

Pouilly-loché, Burgundy, France

commended

Cave des Grands Crus Blancs 2009

Pouilly-vinzelles, Burgundy, France

commended

Cave des Grands Crus Blancs 2009

Saint-véran, Burgundy, France

commended

Cave la Comtadine Chasseur Puyméras 2009

Côtes Du Rhône Villages Puyméras, Rhône, France

silver

Cave la Comtadine Comtesse Puyméras 2009

Côtes Du Rhône Villages Puyméras, Rhône, France

silver

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Chemin Des Olivettes 2010

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Col De L'orb 2010

Saint-chinian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Col de la Ramière 2010

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Col de la Serre 2010

Saint-chinian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun La Grange Des Combes 2010

Saint-chinian Roquebrun, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Les Fiefs d'Aupenac 2010

Saint-chinian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Roches Noires 2010

Saint-chinian Roquebrun, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Roches Noires 2009

Saint-chinian Roquebrun, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Seigneur d'Aupenac 2009

Saint-chinian Roquebrun, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Terrasses de la Mayline 2010

Saint-chinian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Terrasses du Bouscadel 2009

Saint-chinian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Terres d'Orb 2010

Vin De Pays De La Haute Vallée De L'orb, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Cave Vinicole de Hunawihr Calixte Brut NV

Crémant D'alsace, Alsace, France

bronze

Caves Rocbere Chateau Mont Milan 2009

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Caves Rocbere Grande Reserve 2009

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Caves Rocbere Terre Longue 2009

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Caves Rocbere Terre Vinea 2008

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Caves Velhas Arinto 2010

Bucelas, Portugal

commended

Caves Velhas Topázio 2009

Douro, Portugal

silver

Cavino Deus NV

Eghio, Peloponnese, Greece

bronze

Cavino Domain Mega Spileo 2008

Achaia, Peloponnese, Greece

silver

Cavino Domain Mega Spileo Syrah 2008

Achaia, Peloponnese, Greece

bronze

Cavino Nemea Grand Reserve 2005

Nemea, Peloponnese, Greece

bronze

Cavino Nemea Reserve 2007

Nemea, Peloponnese, Greece

bronze

Cavit Bottega Vinai Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

commended

Cavit Bottega Vinai Chardonnay 2010

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

commended

Cavit Bottega Vinai Müller Thurgau 2010

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

commended

Cavit Bottega Vinai Nosiola 2010

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

bronze

Cavit Maso Toresella Chardonnay 2009

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

bronze

Cavit Quattro Vicariati 2007

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

silver

Cazes Rivesaltes Grenat 2008

Rivesaltes, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Cellier des Dauphins Réserve 2010

Côtes Du Rhône Villages, Rhône, France

bronze

Cennatoio Etrusco 2007

Tuscany, Italy

silver

Cennatoio Mammolo 2007

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Cennatoio Sogna dell'uva 2007

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Centennial Vineyards Autumn Late Harvest Chardonnay 2009

Southern Highlands, New South Wales, Australia

bronze

Centennial Vineyards Blanc de Blancs NV

Southern Highlands, New South Wales, Australia

commended

Centennial Vineyards Reserve Shiraz Viognier 2008

Orange, New South Wales, Australia

bronze

Centolani Pietranera 2006

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Centolani Tenuta Friggiali 2006

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Ceravolo The Raconteur Shiraz 2008

Adelaide Plains, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Cercle des Vignerons de Provence Estandon 2010

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

bronze

Cercle des Vignerons de Provence Terres de St Louis 2010

Coteaux Varois En Provence, Provence, France

bronze

Cerulli Spinozzi Torre Migliori 2006

Montepulciano D'abruzzo Colline Teramane, Abruzzo, Italy

bronze

Cesca Vicent 2009

Priorat, Spain

bronze

Cevin Villa Malizia 2009

Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Chantovent Chantarel Chardonnay 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Chantovent - Groupe Jean D'alibert 2010

Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

gold

Chapuy Livrée Noire 2003

Champagne, France

commended

Chateau Beauchene Grande Réserve 2009

Côtes Du Rhône, Rhône, France

commended

Chateau de Gourgazaud Cuvée Mathilde 2009

Minervois, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Chateau de Grratias 2009

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Chateau de la Chaize Vieilles Vignes 2009

Brouilly, Beaujolais, France

commended

Chateau de Miniere 2009

Bourgueil, Loire, France

bronze

Chateau de Miniere Vieilles Vignes 2009

Bourgueil, Loire, France

commended

Chateau de Parnay Clos du Château 2009

Saumur-champigny, Loire, France

bronze

Chateau des Campets 2009

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Chateau des Ravatys Cuvée Mathilde Courbe 2009

Côte De Brouilly, Beaujolais, France

commended

Chateau du Port Cuvée Prestige 2009

Cahors, Southwest, France

commended

Chateau du Roc Excelsius 2009

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Chateau La Nerthe Clos de Beauvenir 2007

Châteauneuf Du Pape, Rhône, France

commended

Chateau la Roque Cuvee Cupa Nimismac 2008

Coteaux Du Languedoc Pic-saint-loup, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Chateau la Roque Cuvee En Garde 2008

Coteaux Du Languedoc Pic-saint-loup, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Chateau la Variere 2009

Bonnezeaux, Loire, France

commended

Chateau Lamargue Les Grandes Cabanes 2010

Costières De Nimes, Rhône, France

commended

Chateau Radyne Extra Brut 2008

Moravia, Czech Republic

commended

Chateau Rollan de By 2007

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended

Chateau Saint Auriol 2008

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Chateau Salvagnac Extrait 1015 2007

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Chateau Serres Ste Lucie 2008

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Chateau Spencer la Pujade Le Millesime NV

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

gold

Chateau Ste Michelle Artist Series Meritage 2007

Columbia Valley, Washington State, Usa

commended

Chaudron Brut 2005

Champagne, France

commended

Château Armens La Fleur d'Armens 2009

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Aumèdes Cuvée Emilien Raissac 2007

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Château Barbeiranne Cuvée Charlotte 2008

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

bronze

Château Barbeiranne Cuvée Vallat-Sablou 2010

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

bronze

Château Beaulieu Cuvée Alexandre 2010

Coteaux D'aix-en-provence, Provence, France

bronze

Château Beausejour Hostens 2009

Haut-médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Belles-Graves 2008

Lalande-de-pomerol, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Bellevue de Tayac 2005

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Bernateau 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Bernateau 2007

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Bournac 2008

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Brillette 2008

Moulis En Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Brillette Haut Brillette 2008

Moulis En Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Brulesécaille 2008

Côtes De Bourg, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Bujan 2009

Côtes De Bourg, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Burgozone Chardonnay 2010

Northern Region, Bulgaria

commended

Château Burgozone Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Northern Region, Bulgaria

bronze

Château Burgozone Viognier 2010

Northern Region, Bulgaria

commended

Château Busquet 2009

Lussac Saint-emilion, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Cadet Bon 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru Classé, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Cantinot 2009

Blaye, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Capion 2008

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Château Capion 2007

Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Château Capion Le Juge 2007

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Château Castera 2008

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

silver

Château Castigno 2008

Saint-chinian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Château Castigno Grâce des Anges 2010

Saint-chinian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Château Castigno Grâce des Anges 2010

Saint-chinian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Château Castigno Secret Des Dieux 2008

Saint-chinian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Château Cheval Noir Cuvee Le Fer 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Clauzet 2008

Saint-estèphe, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Compassant 2004

Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Correnson 2010

Tavel, Rhône, France

silver

Château Costes-Cirgues 2008

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Château d'Arche 2008

Haut-médoc Cru Bourgeois, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château de Belcier 2008

Côtes De Castillon, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château de Brigue Brigue Prestige 2010

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

bronze

Château de Calavon La Réserve 2007

Côteaux D'aix-en-provence, Provence, France

commended

Château de Calavon Tradition de Calavon 2008

Côteaux D'aix-en-provence, Provence, France

bronze

Château de Callac 2007

Graves, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château de Cénac Cuvée Prestige 2009

Cahors, Southwest, France

commended

Château de Cérons Grand Enclos 2008

Graves, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château de Côme 2008

Saint-estèphe, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château de Coudot 2008

Haut-médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château de Durette Tête de Cuvée 2009

Moulin-à-vent, Beaujolais, France

bronze

Château de Flaugergues Cuvée Colbert 2008

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Château de Gaudou Renaissance 2009

Cahors, Southwest, France

commended

Château de Gueyze 2008

Buzet, Southwest, France

bronze

Château de l'Orangerie Grand Classique 2009

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château de la Grille 2007

Chinon, Loire, France

commended

Château de la Guimonière 2009

Anjou Blanc, Loire, France

commended

Château de la Jaubertie Mirabelle Blanc 2009

Bergerac Sec, Southwest, France

commended

Château de Lastours Réserve 2008

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Château de Lastours Réserve 2007

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Château de Lauga 2008

Haut-médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château de Lussac 2008

Lussac Saint-emilion, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château de Manissy 2009

Côtes Du Rhône, Rhône, France

commended

Château de Manissy 2010

Lirac, Rhône, France

commended

Château de Marchesseau 2008

Lalande-de-pomerol, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château de Mérande La Belle Romaine 2009

Vin De Savoie, Savoie, France

bronze

Château de Montfaucon Comtesse Madeleine 2010

Côtes Du Rhône, Rhône, France

bronze

Château de Péna 2008

Côtes Du Roussillon-villages, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Château de Péna 2010

Muscat De Rivesaltes, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Château de Péna Le Ninet de Péna 2010

Vin De Pays Des Côtes Catalanes, Languedoc-roussillon, France

gold

Château de Péna Le Ninet de Péna 2010

Vin De Pays Des Côtes Catalanes, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Château de Pressac 2009

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château de Saint Martin Grande Reserve 2010

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

commended

Château de Sainte Gemme 2008

Haut-médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château de Seguin Cuvée Carl, Cru Exceptionnel 2008

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château de Targé 2009

Coteaux De Saumur, Loire, France

commended

Château de Targé Quintessence 2008

Saumur-champigny, Loire, France

bronze

Château de Tiregand Cuvée Grand Millesime 2008

Pécharmant, Southwest, France

bronze

Château de Varennes 2008

Savennières, Loire, France

commended

Château de Villambis 2008

Haut-médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Domeyne 2008

Saint-estèphe, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château du Crès Ricards Oenothera 2010

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Château du Cros 2009

Loupiac, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château du Galoupet Cru Classé 2009

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

silver

Château du Galoupet Tibur 2009

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

bronze

Château du Moulin Rouge 2009

Haut-médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château du Moulin-à-vent 2009

Moulin-à-vent, Beaujolais, France

silver

Château du Moulin-à-vent Champ de Cour 2009

Moulin-à-vent, Beaujolais, France

bronze

Château du Moulin-à-vent La Croix des Vérillats 2009

Moulin-à-vent, Beaujolais, France

bronze

Château du Vieux Parc La Sélection 2009

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Château Faurie de Souchard 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru Classé, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Fonchereau 2010

Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Fontclos Reflets de l'âme 2009

Vacqueyras, Rhône, France

silver

Château Frachet Passion 2009

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Frachet Prestige 2009

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Franc Mayne 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Gourran Grande Réserve 2008

Cadillac Côtes De Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Guichot 2010

Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Guilhem Grande Cuvée 2009

Malepère, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Château Guillaume Blanc 2009

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Guillaume Blanc Cuvée du Consul 2009

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Haut Bertinerie Grand Vin 2009

Blaye, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Haut Condissas 2007

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Haut Guiraud Péche Du Roy 2009

Côtes De Bourg, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Henri Bonnaud Quintessence 2008

Palette, Provence, France

commended

Château Jean Faux Sainte Radegonde 2008

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Kalian 2009

Monbazillac, Southwest, France

silver

Château l'Ermitage 2008

Listrac-médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château l'Espérance 2009

Blaye, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château l'Euziere Cuvée les Escarboucle 2008

Coteaux Du Languedoc Pic-saint-loup, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Château La Bienfaisance 2009

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château La Branne 2008

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château la Chandellière 2007

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château La Croix de Pez 2009

Saint-estèphe, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château la Dournie Elise 2008

Saint-chinian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Château La Fleur des Aubiers 2008

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château La Fleur Jonquet 2007

Graves, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château la Font du Broc 2010

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

silver

Château la Font du Broc 2010

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

commended

Château la France Cuvée Gallus 2009

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château La Gordonne La Chapelle Gordonne 2006

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

regional trophy
Rosé Regional France over £10

Château La Gordonne La Chapelle Gordonne Rosé 2010

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

commended

Château La Jeannette 2010

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

commended

Château la Marzelle 2005

Saint-emilion Grand Cru Classé, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château la Roque de By 2008

Médoc Cru Bourgeois, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château La Rose Du Pin 2009

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château La Sauvegarde 2010

Bordeaux, France

commended

Château La Tour Carnet Cuvée les Douves 2007

Haut-médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château La Tour de l'Eveque 2007

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

commended

Château la Tour de Mons 2008

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château La Tour du Pin Figeac 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru Classé, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château La Truffe 2008

Pomerol, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château La Vaisinerie 2009

Puisseguin Saint-emilion, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château La Vaisinerie Quercus 2009

Puisseguin Saint-emilion, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Labégorce Margaux 2007

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

silver

Château Laffitte Carcasset 2009

Saint-estèphe, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Lagrange 2008

Lussac Saint-emilion, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Lagrange Monbadon 2009

Côtes De Castillon, Bordeaux, France

silver

Château Lagrave-Cissan 2009

Haut-médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Lamargue La Réserve du Marquis 2008

Costières De Nimes, Rhône, France

commended

Château Lamothe-Vincent Héritage 2009

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Larroque 2008

Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Laubes 2010

Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Lauriga Cuvée Prestige René Clar 2008

Côtes Du Roussillon, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Château Lauzade 2010

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

bronze

Château le Bouis Cuvée Juliette - La Grange Du Bouis 2009

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Château le Bouis Cuvée Roméo - La Grange Du Bouis 2009

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Château Le Cone Cru Bourgeois 2005

Blaye, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château le Cone Cru Bourgeois 2006

Premieres Côtes De Blaye, Bordeaux, France

silver

Château Le Cone Cru Bourgeois 2009

Blaye, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Le Virou Les Vieilles Vignes 2009

Côtes De Blaye, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Lecusse 2009

Gaillac, Southwest, France

commended

Château Lecusse Cuvée Spéciale 2010

Gaillac, Southwest, France

commended

Château Lecusse Cuvée Spéciale 2009

Gaillac, Southwest, France

commended

Château Lecusse Vieilli en Fut de Chene 2009

Gaillac Doux, Southwest, France

bronze

Château Les Combes Louis-Gabriel 2008

Lussac Saint-emilion, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Les Gravieres de La Brandille 2009

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château les Roques 2009

Côtes De Duras, Southwest, France

commended

Château Les Vergnes 2010

Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Lestruelle 2009

Médoc Cru Bourgeois, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Los Boldos Grand Cru 2008

Cachapoal Valley, Chile

regional trophy
Chilean Red Bordeaux Varietal over £10
commended

Château Maison Blanche 2009

Médoc Cru Bourgeois, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Marjosse 2009

Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Mercier Cuvée Traditionnelle 2008

Côtes De Bourg, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Meyre 2008

Haut-médoc Cru Bourgeois, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Moncontour Montfort Brut 2008

Touraine, Loire, France

silver

Château Montdoyen Cuvée Femme je vous aime 2005

Monbazillac, Southwest, France

bronze

Château Montdoyen Cuvée Tout Simplement 2008

Côtes De Bergerac, Southwest, France

silver

Château Moulin Caresse Cent Pour 100 2008

Montravel, Southwest, France

bronze

Château Nico Lazaridis White 2010

Drama, Macedonia, Greece

commended

Château Penin Rosé 2010

Bordeaux Rosé, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Perayne 2009

Côtes De Bordeaux-saint Macaire, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Perron 2007

Lalande-de-pomerol, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Philippe Le Hardi Clos du Roi 2009

Beaune 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

commended

Château Picon Cuvée du Moulin 2010

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Pique-Segue 2009

Bergerac, Southwest, France

commended

Château Pique-Segue 2010

Montravel, Southwest, France

bronze

Château Pique-Segue Terre de Pique Segue 2005

Montravel, Southwest, France

bronze

Château Planeres La Romanie 2009

Côtes Du Roussillon, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Château Planeres La Romanie 2007

Côtes Du Roussillon, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Château Pomys 2008

Saint-estèphe, Bordeaux, France

silver

Château Pontac-Lynch 2008

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Reverdi 2008

Listrac-médoc Cru Bourgeois, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Reverdi Raphaël 2007

Listrac-médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Ricaud 2008

Premières Côtes De Blaye, Bordeaux, France

silver

Château Roques Mauriac 2009

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Rouquette Sur Mer Cuvée Amarante 2009

Coteaux Du Languedoc La Clape, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Château Rouquette Sur Mer Cuvée Henry Lapierre 2009

Coteaux Du Languedoc La Clape, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Château Rouquette Sur Mer Cuvée l'Absolu 2009

Coteaux Du Languedoc La Clape, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Château Rouquette Sur Mer Cuvée l'Esprit Terroir 2010

Coteaux Du Languedoc La Clape, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Château Saint Esteve d'Uchaux 2009

Côtes Du Rhône Villages Massif D'uchaux, Rhône, France

silver

Château Saint Jean 2009

Côtes Du Rhône Villages Plan De Dieu, Rhône, France

commended

Château Saint-Sernin 2009

Cahors, Southwest, France

commended

Château Soucherie Vendage a la main 2009

Coteaux Du Layon, Loire, France

bronze

Château Tayac 2008

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Toumilon 2009

Graves, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Toumilon Petit Toumilon 2009

Graves, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Tour Peyronneau 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Tour Peyronneau 2007

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Tourteran 2008

Haut-médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Toutigeac 2009

Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Venus 2009

Graves, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Vieux Maillet 2008

Pomerol, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Vincens L'Oubliée 2009

Cahors, Southwest, France

bronze

Château Vincens Origine 2009

Cahors, Southwest, France

silver

Château Vincens Prestige 2009

Cahors, Southwest, France

bronze

Châteaun Haut-Goujon Cuvee No1 2008

Lalande-de-pomerol, Bordeaux, France

commended

Chianti Trambusti Benedetto 2009

Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Chianti Trambusti Gonfalone 2009

Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Chloé Bayon Manoir du Capucin Délice 2009

Mâcon Solutré-pouilly, Burgundy, France

commended

Chocalán Gran Reserva Malbec 2008

Maipó Valley, Chile

bronze

Christian et Agnes Papin Domaine de Haute Perche 2009

Coteaux De L'aubance, Loire, France

commended

Christophe Pellier Viognier-Roussanne 2010

Vin De Pays Du Duché D'uzès, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Church & State Wines Chardonnay 2008

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

silver

Church & State Wines Chardonnay 2009

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

commended

Church & State Wines Coyote Bowl Meritage 2007

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

commended

Church & State Wines Hollenbach Family Vineyard Pinot Noir 2009

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

commended

Church & State Wines Quintessential 2007

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

silver

Church Road Reserve Chardonnay 2009

Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

gold

Church Road Reserve Syrah 2008

Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

bronze

Church Road Reserve Viognier 2009

Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

bronze

Ciacci Giovanna Collosorbo 2006

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Cisterzienser Weingut Michel Grauer Burgunder 2010

Spätlese Trocken, Rheinhessen, Germany

bronze

Citari 2008

Garda Classico, Lombardy, Italy

commended

Clairault Estate Cabernet Sauvignon 2007

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

silver

Clairault Estate Chardonnay 2009

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze

Clairault Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

commended

Clairault Semillon-Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze

Claudia Papayianni Red 2008

Chalkidiki, Macedonia, Greece

bronze

Claudia Papayianni Viognier Assyrtiko 2010

Chalkidiki, Macedonia, Greece

commended

Claudia Papayianni White 2010

Chalkidiki, Macedonia, Greece

silver

Clefs des Papes 2006

Châteauneuf Du Pape, Rhône, France

bronze

Cleto Chiarli Pruno Nero NV

Lambrusco Grasparossa Di Castelvertro, Emilia-romagna, Italy

bronze

Cleto Chiarli Vigneto Enrico Cialdini 2010

Lambrusco Grasparossa Di Castelvertro, Emilia-romagna, Italy

silver

Clos Bagatelle Cuvée Tradition 2010

Saint-chinian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Clos des Menuts 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

silver

Clos des Vins d'Amour Alcôve 2008

Maury, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Clos des Vins d'Amour Un Baiser 2007

Côtes Du Roussillon-villages, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Clos du Beau-Pere 2006

Pomerol, Bordeaux, France

commended

Clos du Bois Chardonnay 2009

North Coast, Usa

commended

Clos du Chêne 2007

Cahors, Southwest, France

bronze

Clos du Chêne 100% Malbec 2009

Cahors, Southwest, France

bronze

Clos Du Piat Cuvée Lilas 2008

Côtes De Bourg, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Clos Henri Sauvignon Blanc 2009

Renwick, Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Clos Marguerite Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Awatere Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Clos Monicord 2008

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Clover Hill Vintage Brut 2006

Pipers River, Tasmania, Australia

silver

Coal Pit Tiwha Pinot Noir 2009

Gibbston, Central Otago, New Zealand

silver

Cockburn's 2000

Vintage, Port, Portugal

bronze

Col d'Orcia Nearco 2006

Sant'antimo, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Coli 2009

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Coli 2007

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Coli 2008

Chianti Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Colja Fantasia Belo 2007

Vipava, Primorska, Slovenia

silver

Collemassari Grattamacco 2008

Bolgheri Superiore, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Collemassari Rigoleto 2009

Montecucco, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Collemassari Riserva 2008

Montecucco, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Collin Bourisset 2009

Fleurie, Beaujolais, France

commended

Collin Bourisset 2010

Viré-clessé, Burgundy, France

bronze

Collina dei Lecci 2006

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Collina dei Lecci 2009

Rosso Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Colonial Estate Exile 2008

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Comenge Bodegas Y Viñedos Don Miguel Comenge 2005

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

bronze

Concha y Toro Gran Reserva Serie Riberas Chardonnay 2010

Rapel Valley, Colchagua Valley, Chile

commended

Consensus 3 Mese Chardonnay 2010

Aegean Region, Turkey

silver

Contaldi Castaldi Soul Saten 2005

Franciacorta, Lombardy, Italy

bronze

Contaldi Castaldi Zero 2006

Franciacorta, Lombardy, Italy

commended

Contarini Vini E Spumanti 2010

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Conte Collalto Di Isabella Collalto Wildbacher 2008

Colli Trevigniani, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Contesa Amir Terre dei Vestini 2006

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

gold

Conti Neri 2009

Valpolicella Classico Superiore Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

commended

Conti Zecca Negramaro 2007

Salento, Puglia, Italy

silver

Corte Moschina 2008

Amarone Della Valpolicella, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Corte Rugolin 2007

Valpolicella Classico Superiore Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Corte San Benedetto 2007

Valpolicella Classico Superiore Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

silver

Corte San Benedetto 2005

Amarone Della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Italy

commended

Courtal Neuf Les Bugadelles 2009

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cramele Recas Cuvee Uberland 2009

Recas, Banat, Romania

bronze

Craneford Shiraz 2008

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Cresti Dofana 2007

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Crivelli 2009

Ruché Di Castagnole Monferrato, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Crivelli Agoghe 2007

Monferrato, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Crnko Election Vintage Dried Berries - Cuvee 2009

Zagorie-medjimurje, Kontinentalna Hrvatska, Croatia

silver

Crnko Election Vintage Dried Berries - Traminac 2009

Zagorie-medjimurje, Kontinentalna Hrvatska, Croatia

bronze

Cruz de Piedra Blend 2006

Maipo, Mendoza, Argentina

silver

Cumulus Luna Rosa 2010

Central Ranges, New South Wales, Australia

bronze

Cumulus Rolling Pink 2010

Central Ranges, New South Wales, Australia

commended

Cumulus Rolling Sauvignon Blanc-Semillon 2010

Central Ranges, New South Wales, Australia

bronze

d'Arenberg The Wild Pixie 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

D'Aria The Soprano Shiraz Reserve 2008

Durbanville, South Africa

bronze

Dalva 2008

Vintage, Port, Portugal

commended

Dalva 1985

Colheita, Port, Portugal

bronze

Dalva 10 Years Old Dry White NV

White, Port, Portugal

bronze

Dalva Rosé NV

Pink, Port, Portugal

bronze

Damianitza Ad Redark 2008

Southern Region (thracian Valley), Bulgaria

bronze

Darling Cellars Lime Kilns 2010

Darling, South Africa

commended

Daskalaki Enstikto Red 2009

Crete, Aegean Islands, Greece

bronze

Daskalaki Psithiros 2010

Crete, Aegean Islands, Greece

bronze

Daskalaki Psithiros 2009

Crete, Aegean Islands, Greece

bronze

De Bortoli Deen Vat 1 Durif 2009

South Eastern Australia, Australia

bronze

De Georgiis Syrah Barrique 2009

Sjeverna Dalmacija, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

bronze

De Heuvel Chardonnay 2010

Walker Bay, South Africa

bronze

De Heuvel White 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

silver

De Saint Gall Extra Brut NV

Champagne, France

silver

de Venoge Louis XV Brut 1996

Champagne, France

bronze

Dea Solitario Rivalta 2010

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Decugnano Il Bianco 2009

Orevieto Classico Superiore, Umbria, Italy

commended

Decugnano Il Rosso 2008

Umbria, Italy

bronze

Deetlefs Estate Chardonnay 2008

Breedekloof, South Africa

silver

Deetlefs Familie White 2009

Breedekloof, South Africa

silver

Delaire Graff Botmaskop 2008

Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended

Delegat Reserve Chardonnay 2008

Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

silver

Delegat Reserve Merlot 2009

Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

silver

Delegat Reserve Pinot Noir 2009

Awatere Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Derbès Wines Pinot Noir 2006

Russian River Valley, Sonoma County, Usa

bronze

Destiny Bay Magna Praemia 2007

Waiheke Island, New Zealand

commended

Desvignes Didier 2009

Fleurie, Beaujolais, France

bronze

Desvignes Didier Clos les Charmes 2009

Moulin-à-vent, Beaujolais, France

commended

Deutz Cuveé Blanc de Blancs 2007

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Deutz Cuveé Brut NV

Marlborough, New Zealand

silver

Deutz Cuveé Prestige 2007

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Deutz Cuveé Rosé 2006

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Dfj Vinhos Alta Corte 2008

Lisboa, Portugal

commended

Dfj Vinhos Consensus 2009

Lisboa, Portugal

commended

Dfj Vinhos Monte Alentejano 2010

Alentejano, Portugal

silver

Dfj Vinhos Paxis 2007

Douro, Portugal

commended

Dfj Vinhos Segada 2008

Lisboa, Portugal

bronze

Dfj Vinhos Segada White 2010

Lisboa, Portugal

commended

Diamantakis Winery Prinos Syrah 2010

Crete, Aegean Islands, Greece

gold

Diego Conterno 2006

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

gold

Diego Conterno Le Coste 2006

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

gold

Dieu Donné Cross Collection Shiraz-Viognier 2008

Franschhoek Valley, South Africa

commended

Dievole Novecento 2006

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Disznókö Tokaji Aszú 2007

5 Puttonyos, Tokaj-hegyalja, Hungary

bronze

Disznókö Tokaji Late Harvest 2009

Tokaj-hegyalja, Hungary

commended

Divino Nordheim Chardonnay 2009

Trocken, Franken, Germany

bronze

Divino Nordheim Franconia Müller-Thurgau 2009

Spätlese Trocken, Franken, Germany

silver

Divino Nordheim Franconia Riesling 2009

Spätlese Trocken, Franken, Germany

bronze

Divino Nordheim Franconia Silvaner 2009

Kabinett Trocken, Franken, Germany

silver

Divino Nordheim Franconia Silvaner 2009

Spätlese Trocken, Franken, Germany

bronze

Divino Nordheim Nordheimer Vogelein Silvaner 2008

Beerenauslese, Franken, Germany

bronze

Divino Nordheim Weißer Burgunder 2009

Trocken, Franken, Germany

silver

Dobuje Maria Nevea 2006

Brda, Primorska, Slovenia

bronze

Domaine Aimé Au Gré Du Vent 2007

Minervois La Livinière, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Domaine Alain Geoffroy Chablis 2009

Chablis, Burgundy, France

commended

Domaine André Colonge et Fils Les Roc'Chots 2009

Beaujolais-villages, Beaujolais, France

bronze

Domaine Balland-chapuis Le Vallon 2010

Sancerre, Loire, France

commended

Domaine Beau Mistral Selection Vieilles 2010

Côtes Du Rhône Villages Rasteau, Rhône, France

bronze

Domaine Belle Cuvée Louis Belle 2009

Crozes-hermitage, Rhône, France

bronze

Domaine Berthelemot Meursault Le Tillets 2009

Meursault, Burgundy, France

bronze

Domaine Bertrand-Bergé Cuvée Jean Sirven 2008

Fitou, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Domaine Borgnat 2009

Bourgogne Coulanges-la-vineuse, Burgundy, France

bronze

Domaine Bories Vieilles Vignes 2009

Madiran, Southwest, France

commended

Domaine Bosquet Cabernet Sauvignon 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Domaine Brigitte Berthelemot Clos Des Mouches 2009

Beaune 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

bronze

Domaine Brigitte Berthelemot Noizons 2009

Pommard, Burgundy, France

commended

Domaine Combe Blanche Clos Du Causse 2008

Minervois La Livinière, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Domaine de Bel Air 2010

Pouilly-fumé, Loire, France

commended

Domaine de Bellevue 2010

Rosé De Loire, Loire, France

bronze

Domaine de Beyssac l'Initial 2009

Côtes Du Marmandais, Southwest, France

bronze

Domaine de Bois Mozé Château Rousset 2009

Coteaux De L'aubance, Loire, France

bronze

Domaine de Bois Saint Denis 2010

Reuilly, Loire, France

commended

Domaine de Clarmon Cuvée Clara 2009

Minervois, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Domaine de Clarmon Cuvée Hommage 2009

Minervois, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Domaine de Costes-Cirgues Bois Du Roi 2008

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Domaine de Familongue L'âme de Familongue 2009

Coteaux Du Languedoc Terrasses Du Larzac, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Domaine de Grange Neuve 2009

Monbazillac, Southwest, France

commended

Domaine de l'Amaurigue Fleur de l'Amaurigue 2010

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

commended

Domaine de l'Amauve Laurances 2009

Côtes Du Rhône Villages Séguret, Rhône, France

commended

Domaine de l'Aure Bois de Brignon 2009

Côtes Du Rhône Villages, Rhône, France

commended

Domaine de l'Aure Cuvée André 2009

Côtes Du Rhône Villages, Rhône, France

bronze

Domaine de l'Aure Cuvée G 2009

Côtes Du Rhône Villages, Rhône, France

commended

Domaine de l'Aure Tradition 2010

Côtes Du Rhône, Rhône, France

bronze

Domaine de l'Aure Tradition Rouge 2010

Côtes Du Rhône, Rhône, France

bronze

Domaine de l'Obrieu Cuvée les Antonins 2009

Côtes Du Rhône Villages Visan, Rhône, France

commended

Domaine de la Chapelle Hors-Classe 2008

Pouilly-fuissé, Burgundy, France

silver

Domaine de la Chapelle Vieilles Vignes 2008

Pouilly-fuissé, Burgundy, France

bronze

Domaine de la Chapelle Vieilles-Vignes 2009

Pouilly-fuissé, Burgundy, France

bronze

Domaine de la Croix Irresistible Cru Classé 2010

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

bronze

Domaine de la Jasse Tete de Cuvée de la Jasse 2008

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Domaine de la Jasse Vieilles Vignes 2009

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Domaine de la Présidente Grands Classiques 2010

Côtes Du Rhône Villages, Rhône, France

bronze

Domaine de la Ramade Iacobus 2008

Coteaux Du Languedoc La Clape, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Domaine de la Rochelierre Cuvée Noblesse du Temps 2009

Fitou, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Domaine de la Ronciere Cuvée Tradition 2009

Châteauneuf Du Pape, Rhône, France

bronze

Domaine de La Ronciere Flor de Ronce 2007

Châteauneuf Du Pape, Rhône, France

bronze

Domaine de Lhiot 2009

Buzet, Southwest, France

commended

Domaine de Mirail Mirlandes Jeunes Vignes 2007

Côtes De Gascogne, Southwest, France

commended

Domaine de Montgilet Rosé de Loire 2010

Rosé De Loire, Loire, France

silver

Domaine de Pouzac Cuvée Mariage 2010

Vin De Pays Des Côtes De Thongue, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Domaine de Pouzac Festivites 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Domaine De Saint Ennemond 2010

Brouilly, Beaujolais, France

bronze

Domaine de Saint Ennemond aujolais-Villages 2010

Beaujolais-villages, Beaujolais, France

commended

Domaine De Suremain La Bondue 2008

Mercurey 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

commended

Domaine de Valambelle Florentin Abbal 2009

Faugères, Languedoc-roussillon, France

gold

Domaine de Vénus L'Effrontée 2008

Vin De Pays Des Côtes Catalanes, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Domaine des Crès Ricards Alexaume 2010

Vin De Pays Du Mont Baudile, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Domaine Des Gandines 2010

Mâcon- Péronne, Burgundy, France

commended

Domaine des Gandines Terroir de Clessé 2009

Viré-clessé, Burgundy, France

bronze

Domaine des Grandes Bruyeres Beaujolais-Villages 2010

Beaujolais-villages, Beaujolais, France

silver

Domaine des Karantes Diamant 2008

Coteaux Du Languedoc La Clape, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Domaine du Bosquet Merlot 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Domaine du Chalet Pouilly 2009

Pouilly-fuissé, Burgundy, France

silver

Domaine du Clos d'Alari Anne-Marie 2007

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

commended

Domaine du Clos du Chapitre 2010

Saint-amour, Beaujolais, France

bronze

Domaine du Grand Ormeau 2008

Lalande-de-pomerol, Bordeaux, France

commended

Domaine du Grollet Family Reserve Merlot 2008

Vin De Pays De La Charente, Southwest, France

commended

Domaine du Grollet Reserve 2008

Vin De Pays De La Charente, Southwest, France

silver

Domaine du Mas Rous Cuvée 2007 2007

Côtes Du Roussillon, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Domaine du Penlois 2009

Juliénas, Beaujolais, France

silver

Domaine du Penlois 2009

Moulin-à-vent, Beaujolais, France

commended

Domaine du Séminaire 2009

Côtes Du Rhône Villages Valréas, Rhône, France

bronze

Domaine du Vieux Chêne 2009

Côtes Du Rhône Villages Plan De Dieu, Rhône, France

silver

Domaine du Vieux Chêne Cuvée des Seigneurs 2010

Côtes Du Rhône Villages, Rhône, France

regional trophy
Sweet Alsace over £10
commended

Domaine François Schwach Blanc de Blancs NV

Crémant D'alsace, Alsace, France

silver

Domaine François Schwach & Fils Riesling 2008

Grand Cru Rosacker, Alsace, France

commended

Domaine Gaget Côte du Py 2009

Morgon, Beaujolais, France

silver

Domaine Gaget Cuvée Joseph 2009

Morgon, Beaujolais, France

bronze

Domaine Gerovassiliou Avaton 2007

Epanomi, Macedonia, Greece

silver

Domaine Gerovassiliou Chardonnay 2010

Epanomi, Macedonia, Greece

bronze

Domaine Gerovassiliou Evangelo 2008

Epanomi, Macedonia, Greece

silver

Domaine Gerovassiliou Evangelo 2007

Thessaloniki, Macedonia, Greece

bronze

Domaine Gerovassiliou Viognier 2010

Epanomi, Macedonia, Greece

bronze

Domaine Giachino Monfarina 2009

Vin De Savoie, Savoie, France

bronze

Domaine Gille 2006

Côtes De Nuits-villages, Burgundy, France

bronze

Domaine Gille Les Brûlées 2009

Nuits-saint-georges, Burgundy, France

bronze

Domaine Gille Les Cailles 2008

Nuits-saint-georges 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

silver

Domaine Gondard-Perrin 2009

Viré-clessé, Burgundy, France

commended

Domaine Gris des Bauries Les Chaix 2009

Côtes Du Rhône, Rhône, France

bronze

Domaine J.Collet & Fils Montmains 2009

Chablis Premier Cru, Burgundy, France

bronze

Domaine Jean Gleizes Ovilius 2009

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Domaine Jean-Pierre Sève Terroir 2009

Pouilly-fuissé, Burgundy, France

bronze

Domaine Juliette Avril Cuvée Maxence 2009

Châteauneuf Du Pape, Rhône, France

bronze

Domaine la Fourmone Cuvée Cigaloun 2007

Gigondas, Rhône, France

bronze

Domaine la Mereuille Les Baptaurels 2009

Châteauneuf Du Pape, Rhône, France

commended

Domaine la Montagnette 2010

Côtes Du Rhône Villages, Rhône, France

commended

Domaine La Tour des Vidaux Cuvée Farnoux 2008

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

bronze

Domaine La Tour des Vidaux Cuvée Saint Paul 2008

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

commended

Domaine La Tour des Vidaux Sainte Madeleine 2010

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

commended

Domaine Lalande Terrasse de Lalande Rosé 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Domaine Lalande Terrasse de Lalande Rouge 2010

Vin De Pays De L'aude, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Domaine Laroche L'Avenir Chenin Blanc 2010

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze

Domaine Laroche Les Blanchots 2009

Chablis Grand Cru, Burgundy, France

silver

Domaine Laroche Les Fourchaumes Viieilles Vignes 2009

Chablis Premier Cru, Burgundy, France

silver

Domaine le Pointu Cuvée le Vieux Chene 2009

Côtes Du Rhône, Rhône, France

commended

Domaine les Girard du Boucou 2008

Châteauneuf Du Pape, Rhône, France

bronze

Domaine Les Grandes Costes 2008

Coteaux Du Languedoc Pic-saint-loup, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Domaine Les Grandes Costes Les 7 Rangées 2006

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Domaine Les Grandes Costes Musardises 2009

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Domaine Marc Rougeot Charmes 2009

Meursault 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

commended

Domaine Michel Mallard et Fils Les Joyeuses 2009

Ladoix 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

regional trophy
Red Rhône over £10
commended

Domaine Michelas St Jemms La Chasseliere 2009

Crozes-hermitage, Rhône, France

commended

Domaine Montariol Degroote Chateau Beauvoisin 2010

Costieres De Nimes, Rhône, France

commended

Domaine Montariol Degroote Château Lalande 2010

Cabardès, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Domaine Montariol Degroote Esprit de Lalande 2009

Vin De Pays De La Cité De Carcassonne, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Domaine Montariol Degroote Hauts de Lalande Rouge 2009

Vin De Pays De La Cité De Carcassonne, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Domaine Montariol Degroote Pech de Calade 2009

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Domaine Olivier Beaurepaire 2009

Santenay 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

silver

Domaine Olivier Le Bievaux 2009

Santenay, Burgundy, France

commended

Domaine Pech Rome Clemens 2008

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Domaine Piquemal Galatée 2008

Côtes Du Roussillon-villages, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Domaine Piquemal Pygmalion 2007

Côtes Du Roussillon-villages, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Domaine Piquemal Tradition 2009

Côtes Du Roussillon, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Domaine Ponsard-Chevalier Clos Roussot 2009

Maranges 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

commended

Domaine Ponsard-Chevalier Les Charmes 2009

Santenay, Burgundy, France

bronze

Domaine Rieflé Pinot Gris 2009

Grand Cru Zinnkoepflé, Alsace, France

commended

Domaine Rosier Celebrus Brut, Manny O. NV

Blanquette De Limoux, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Domaine Rougeot La Combe Bazin 2009

Saint-romain, Burgundy, France

commended

Domaine Rougeot Monatine 2009

Meursault, Burgundy, France

commended

Domaine Saint-Pierre 2009

Côtes Du Rhône Villages Plan De Dieu, Rhône, France

commended

Domaine Saint-Pierre NV

Vacqueyras, Rhône, France

silver

Domaine Salvat Hautes Terrasses 2009

Côtes Du Roussillon-villages, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Domaine Salvat Taïchac 2008

Côtes Du Roussillon, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Domaine Santini 2010

Patrimonio, Corsica, France

commended

Domaine Sarrabelle Mauzac Sarrabelle 2009

Gaillac, Southwest, France

commended

Domaine Virgile Joly Saturne Rouge 2009

Coteaux Du Languedoc Saint-saturnin, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Domaine Virgile Joly Virgile Rouge 2007

Coteaux Du Languedoc Saint-saturnin, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Domaine Zacharioudakis Vidiano 2010

Crete, Aegean Islands, Greece

commended

Domaines Hatzimichalis Sauvignon Blanc "Kruobryuse 2010

Atalanti Valley, Central Greece, Greece

bronze

Domecq Wines Azpilicueta 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended

Domeniul Coroanei Segarcea Merlot 2008

Dealurile Olteniei, Romania

bronze

Dominio de la Vega Artemayor Iv NV

Utiel-requena, Spain

commended

Dominio Dostares Cumal 2006

Castilla Y Léon, Spain

bronze

Domodimonti Li Coste 2009

Offida, Marche, Italy

commended

Don Carles Mas Amigo 2009

Montsant, Spain

regional trophy
South African Red Single Varietal over £10
silver

Dornberg Sauvignon 2008

Vipava, Primorska, Slovenia

bronze

Dornier Chenin Blanc 2010

Malmesbury, Swartland, South Africa

bronze

Dornier Donatus White 2008

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze

Dornier Pinotage 2009

Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended

Dornier The Pirate of Cocoa Hill Red 2009

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

Doruk Emir 2010

Central Anatolia Region, Turkey

bronze

Doruk Okuzgozu 2009

Central Anatolia Region, Turkey

commended

Drei Dona'- Tenuta La Palazza Pruno 2007

Sangiovese Di Romagna, Emilia-romagna, Italy

gold

Drostdy-Hof Chardonnay 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

silver

Du Toit Family, Driehoek Shiraz 2009

Cederberg, South Africa

commended

Dubar Vasconcellos Lagrima Branco NV

White, Port, Portugal

bronze

Dubrovacki Podrumi Merlotina 2007

Srednja I Južna Dalmacija, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

bronze

Durand de Corbiac Château Corbiac 2009

Pécharmant, Southwest, France

commended

Durbanville Hills Rhinofields Merlot 2008

Durbanville, South Africa

bronze

Durbanville Hills Rhinofields Shiraz 2008

Durbanville, South Africa

bronze

Durham Agrellos Marka 2008

Douro, Portugal

silver

Dutcher Crossing Winery Maple Vineyard Zinfandel 2008

Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, Usa

bronze

Dveri - Pax Laski Rizling 2010

Ljutomer-ormoz, Podravje, Slovenia

international trophy
Sweet over £10

Dveri - Pax Sipon - Slamnato Vino 2009

Radgona-kapela, Podravje, Slovenia

commended

Dyckerhoff 2010

Reuilly, Loire, France

bronze

Earl Cadoux Domaine le Portail 2010

Cheverny, Loire, France

bronze

Eden Springs High Eden Riesling 2009

Eden Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Eden Springs High Eden Riesling 2010

Eden Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Eden Springs High Eden Shiraz 2008

Eden Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Edi Simcic Kolos 2004

Brda, Primorska, Slovenia

silver

Edi Simcic Triton Lex 2007

Brda, Primorska, Slovenia

bronze

Edoardo Miroglio Blanc de Noir 2010

Southern Region (thracian Valley), Bulgaria

commended

Edoardo Miroglio Elenovo Chardonnay 2009

Southern Region (thracian Valley), Bulgaria

commended

Edoardo Miroglio Eood Merlot Elenovo 2008

Southern Region (thracian Valley), Bulgaria

bronze

Efrosini Winery Onirikon - Dreamlike 2010

Crete, Aegean Islands, Greece

bronze

Eifel-Pfeiffer 2009

Spätlese, Mosel, Germany

commended

El Posadero 2010

Madrid, Spain

bronze

Elgin Vintners Agama 2007

Elgin, South Africa

bronze

Elgin Vintners Sauvignon Blanc 2009

Elgin, Overberg, South Africa

bronze

Elgin Vintners Shiraz 2008

Elgin, South Africa

commended

Enate Crianza 2005

Somontano, Spain

bronze

Enate Rosado 2010

Somontano, Spain

commended

Enate Tapas 2010

Somontano, Spain

bronze

Encosta Do Sobral 2008

Tejo, Portugal

bronze

Enoforum Além 2006

Alentejo, Portugal

silver

Enoforum Alente Premium 2009

Alentejo, Portugal

bronze

Enoforum, Alente Reserva 2005

Alentejo, Portugal

bronze

Enoport D. Fuas 2007

Beira, Portugal

silver

Enrico Serafino Bacajé 2010

Barbera D'alba, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Enrico Serafino Pasiunà 2008

Roero, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Eredi Enzo Raspi Bandini Villa Pomona 2008

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Eric Louis Les Vignes Nobles 2010

Menetou-salon, Loire, France

bronze

Erste & Neue Prunar Pinot Blanc 2009

Lago Di Caldaro, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

bronze

Erste & Neue Puntay Gewurztraminer 2009

Lago Di Caldaro, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

silver

Erste & Neue Puntay Sauvignon Blanc 2009

Lago Di Caldaro, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

silver

Erzetic Amfora Rdece 2007

Brda, Primorska, Slovenia

bronze

Erzetic, Visnjevik Amfora Belo 2008

Brda, Primorska, Slovenia

silver

Erzetic, Visnjevik Rebula 2009

Brda, Primorska, Slovenia

bronze

Erzetic, Visnjevik Sivi Pinot 2009

Brda, Primorska, Slovenia

silver

Escapade Escapades Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Stellenbosch, South Africa

silver

Escapades Merlot 2007

Bottelary, Stellenbosch, South Africa

silver

Essenze The Damkeeper 2009

Central Otago, New Zealand

silver

Estate Argyros Assyrtiko 2010

Santorini, Aegean Islands, Greece

bronze

Estate Argyros Mavrotragano 2008

Santorini, Aegean Islands, Greece

silver

Esterházy Wein 2009

Eiswein, Neusiedlersee-hügelland, Austria

silver

Esterházy Wein Cuvée 2009

Trockenbeerenauslese, Neusiedlersee-hügelland, Austria

bronze

Esterházy Wein Merlot Schneiderteil 2009

Neusiedlersee-hügelland, Austria

bronze

Eszterbauer Mesterünk 2008

Szekszárd, Hungary

commended

Etchart Arnaldo B 2007

Salta, Argentina

bronze

Etienne Suzzoni Clos Culombu Cuvée Ribbe Rosse 2008

Vin De Corse Calvi, Corsica, France

silver

Evans & Tate Redbrook Shiraz 2008

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

silver

Evans & Tate Redbrook, Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

international trophy
Chardonnay over £10

Evans & Tate Redbrook, Chardonnay 2008

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze

Ewald Gruber Riesling Röschitz 2010

Niederösterreich, Austria

bronze

Ezousa Eros Rosé 2010

Vouni Tis Panayias, Throodos East, Cyprus

commended

F.lli Zeni Chiaretto Vigne Alte 2010

Bardolino Classico, Veneto, Italy

commended

F.lli Zeni Costalago 2008

Veronese, Veneto, Italy

bronze

F.lli Zeni Cruino 2008

Veronese, Veneto, Italy

commended

Faccioli Enzo 2010

Bianco Di Custoza, Veneto, Italy

commended

Famille Castel Chardonnay Reserve de France 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Famille Castel Réserve de France 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Famille Castel Réserve de France 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Famille Castel Syrah Rosé 2010

Vin De France, France

commended

Famille Fezas Java Blanc 2010

Vin De Pays Des Côtes De Gascogne, Southwest, France

commended

Famille Rigal Château du Grand Caumont Cuvée Spéciale 2009

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Famille Rigal Château du Grand Caumont Impatience 2009

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Fanagoria Saperavi 2010

Krasnodar, Russia

commended

Farms Shiraz 2009

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Fattoria Casabianca 2007

Chianti Colli Senesi Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Fattoria Casabianca Belsedere 2007

Chianti Colli Senesi Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Fattoria Casabianca Vermentino 2010

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Fattoria di Cinciano 2008

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Fattoria di Valiano 2008

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Fattoria di Valiano 2006

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Fattoria di Valiano Chardonnay 2009

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Fattoria di Valiano Vino In Musica 2005

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Fattoria Tregole 2008

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Füleky Tokaji Aszú 2007

6 Puttonyos, Tokaj-hegyalja, Hungary

bronze

Feravino Frankovka Miraz 2008

Slavonija, Kontinentalna Hrvatska, Croatia

commended

Fermoy Estate Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

silver

Fermoy Estate Chardonnay 2009

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze

Fernz Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

silver

Final Cut Shiraz 2008

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Finca Constancia 2008

Castilla, Spain

commended

Finca El Origen Gran Reserva Malbec 2009

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Finca El Origen Reserva Torrontés 2010

Cafayate, Salta, Argentina

bronze

Finca Flichman Dedicado 2008

Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Finca Flichman Extra Brut NV

Mendoza, Argentina

silver

Finca la Celia Heritage Cabernet Franc 2007

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Finca la Celia Heritage Malbec 2007

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Finca la Celia Supremo 2007

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Finca La Rinconada Barcolobo 2008

Castilla Y Léon, Spain

commended

Finca Las Moras Black Label Sauvignon Blanc 2009

Pedernal Valley, San Juan, Argentina

commended

Finca Las Moras Finca Pedernal Malbec 2007

Pedernal Valley, San Juan, Argentina

silver

Finca Manzanos 2005

Rioja Reserva, Spain

silver

Fleur Du Cap Chardonnay Unfiltered 2009

Coastal Region, South Africa

commended

Fleur Du Cap Chenin Blanc 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

Fleur Du Cap Laszlo 2006

Coastal Region, South Africa

commended

Fleur Du Cap Noble Late Harvest 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

Fleur Du Cap Semillon Unfiltered 2009

Coastal Region, South Africa

silver

Fleur Du Cap Unfiltered Chardonnay 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

Fleur Du Cap Unfiltered Merlot 2008

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze

Fleury Extra Brut 2000

Champagne, France

silver

Fontalpino 2008

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Fox Creek Reserve Shiraz 2008

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

Fox Creek Short Row Shiraz 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended

Françoise et Vincent Coste Pioch De L'oule 2008

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Frano Milos Stagnum 2003

Srednja I Južna Dalmacija, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

commended

Frédéric Mabileau Les Rouillères 2009

Saint-nicolas De Bourgueil, Loire, France

bronze

French Cellars Grenache Shiraz 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

French Cellars Syrah 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Freser Laski Rizling 2010

Maribor, Podravje, Slovenia

commended

Freser Markus, Chardonnay 2009

Maribor, Podravje, Slovenia

bronze

Freser Renski Rizling 2009

Maribor, Podravje, Slovenia

silver

Fritz Allendorf Rüdesheim Berg Roseneck Riesling 2009

Erstes Gewächs, Rheingau, Germany

regional trophy
White Germany over £10
bronze

Fritz Waßmer Riesling 2009

Beerenauslese, Baden, Germany

bronze

Fritz Waßmer Spätburgunder M 2007

Trocken, Baden, Germany

international trophy
Pinot Noir over £10

Fritz Waßmer Spätburgunder XXL 2009

Trocken, Baden, Germany

commended

Fritz Waßmer Syrah 2008

Trocken, Baden, Germany

bronze

Frogmore Creek Chardonnay 2008

Tasmania, Australia

bronze

Frogmore Creek Pinot Noir 2008

Tasmania, Australia

commended

Gabriel Meffre Saint Théodoric 2009

Châteauneuf Du Pape, Rhône, France

commended

Garda Chardonnay Meridiano 2009

Garda, Lombardy, Italy

bronze

Garnier & Fils Vaudésir 2008

Chablis Grand Cru, Burgundy, France

silver

Garofoli Camerlano 2007

Marche, Italy

bronze

Gatt Accent Shiraz 2010

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Gatt High Eden Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Eden Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Gatt High Eden Riesling 2010

Eden Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Gatt Wines Shiraz 2008

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Gérard Bertrand Art De Vivre 2009

Saint-chinian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Gérard Bertrand Château L'Hospitalet Art de Vivre 2009

Coteaux Du Languedoc La Clape, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Gérard Brisson Les Charmes La Louve 2009

Morgon, Beaujolais, France

commended

Gemma 2008

Barbaresco, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Gemma 2007

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Gemma Colarej 2007

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Gemma Verdiana 2007

Langhe, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

George Vassiliou Fume Ambelones 2010

Attica, Central Greece, Greece

bronze

Georges Lacombe Premier Cru NV

Champagne, France

commended

Gianni Gagliardo 2007

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Gilles Chabbert Clos De L'Escandil 2007

Minervois La Livinière, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Gilles Flacher Clos Des Littes 2008

Vin De Pays Des Collines Rhodaniennes, Rhône, France

bronze

Gilles Flacher Cuvée Prestige 2009

St-joseph, Rhône, France

bronze

Gilles Flacher Les Rouelles 2009

Condrieu, Rhône, France

commended

Gilles Louvet 2009

Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Gilles Louvet Légende Du Sud 2009

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Gilles Louvet O By Gilles Louvet Cabernet Sauvignon - Merlot 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Ginestet Bio 2009

Bordeaux, France

bronze

Ginestet Prestige 2009

Bordeaux, France

commended

Ginestet Prestige 2008

Bordeaux, France

commended

Ginestet Sélection Merlot 2010

Vin De Pays Des Pyrénées Atlantiques, Southwest, France

commended

Ginestet Winch 2010

Vin De Pays De L'atlantique, Southwest, France

bronze

Giordano 2009

Primitivo Di Manduria, Puglia, Italy

commended

Giordano Pio'Uve Unico Plus 2008

Tarantino, Puglia, Italy

commended

Giordano Rinforzato 2009

Puglia, Italy

commended

Giovanni Battista d'Orsi Casaloste 2007

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Glaymond Landrace Shiraz-Mataro 2008

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Gnirega di Clementi Pietro 2007

Amarone Della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Italy

commended

Gnirega di Clementi Pietro 2007

Valpolicella Superiore Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

commended

Goldwater Pinot Gris 2010

Wairau Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand

silver

Gonzalez Byass Leonor NV

Palo Cortado, Sherry, Spain

bronze

Gotberg Chardonnay 2009

Moravia, Czech Republic

bronze

Gotberg Frankovka 2009

Moravia, Czech Republic

commended

Graham Beck Bowed Head Chenin Blanc 2009

Coastal Region, South Africa

commended

Graham's NV

20 Year Old Tawny, Port, Portugal

commended

Gran Epulum Joven 2010

Rioja, Spain

commended

Grandissime Grand Place 2009

Côtes De Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France

silver

Granmonte Heritage Syrah 2009

Khao Yai, Thailand

silver

Gróf Degenfeld Tokaji Aszú 2006

6 Puttonyos, Tokaj-hegyalja, Hungary

commended

Gschweicher Reserve Grüner Veltliner 2009

Weinviertel, Niederösterreich, Austria

silver

Gualdo del Re Federico Primo 2007

Val Di Cornia, Tuscany, Italy

gold

Gualdo del Re I'Rennero 2007

Val Di Cornia, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Guerila Nika 2008

Vipava, Primorska, Slovenia

bronze

Guerila Pinela 2010

Vipava, Primorska, Slovenia

bronze

Guerila Tabu 2007

Vipava, Primorska, Slovenia

silver

Guerila Zelen 2009

Vipava, Primorska, Slovenia

silver

Guy Farge 2009

St-joseph, Rhône, France

commended

Guy Saget Marie de Beauregard 2009

Chinon, Loire, France

bronze

György-Villa Merlot 2007

Villány, Hungary

commended

György-Villa Syrah 2009

Etyek-buda, Hungary

bronze

Hardys Cabernet-Shiraz 2007

Coonawarra - Mclaren Vale, Australia

silver

Hardys Eileen Hardy Shiraz 2005

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended

Hardys HRB Cabernet Sauvignon 2007

Coonawarra & Margaret River, Australia

bronze

Hardys HRB D643 Chardonnay 2008

Pemberton & Yarra Valley, Australia

gold

Hardys HRB Riesling 2010

Clare Valley & Tasmania, Australia

commended

Haselgrove Bella Vigna Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Haselgrove Bella Vigna Chardonnay 2009

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended

Haselgrove Bella Vigna Grenache 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Haton Cuvée de Réserve NV

Champagne, France

commended

Haton Extra Brut NV

Champagne, France

commended

Haton Héritage NV

Champagne, France

international trophy
Red Bordeaux Varietal over £10
silver

Helder Crest Specialized 2009

Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended

Henri et Gilles Remoriquet 2009

Bourgogne Hautes-côtes De Nuits, Burgundy, France

bronze

Henri et Gilles Remoriquet Les Bousselots 2008

Nuits-saint-georges 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

commended

Henri Poiron Domaine des Quatre Routes 2010

Muscadet-sèvre Et Maine Sur Lie, Loire, France

bronze

Henry's Drive Morse Code Chardonnay 2010

Padthaway, South Australia, Australia

commended

Henry's Drive Parson's Flat Shiraz-Cabernet 2008

Padthaway, South Australia, Australia

silver

Henry's Drive Reserve Shiraz 2008

Padthaway, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Herdade da Calada JCM 2006

Alentejo, Portugal

bronze

Herdade Da Comporta 2007

Setóbal, Portugal

bronze

Herdade das Servas 2008

Alentejano, Portugal

bronze

Herdade das Servas Reserva 2008

Alentejano, Portugal

bronze

Herdade de Espirra 2007

Palmela, Portugal

commended

Herdade do Rocim Rocim 2007

Alentejano, Portugal

bronze

Herdade Grande 2010

Alentejano, Portugal

silver

Herdade Grande Reserva 2008

Alentejano, Portugal

bronze

Herdade Paço do Conde 2008

Alentejano, Portugal

bronze

Herdade Sao Miguel Reserva 2007

Alentejano, Portugal

commended

Heredad Mestral 2007

Priorat, Spain

bronze

Hermanuspietersfontein Die Martha 2007

Western Cape, South Africa

silver

Heumann Cabernet Franc 2008

Villány, Hungary

silver

Heydon Estate The Willow Chardonnay 2006

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze

Hidden Bench Chardonnay Tête de Cuvée 2008

Niagara Peninsula, Ontario, Canada

bronze

Hidden Bench Estate Riesling Beamsville Bench 2009

Niagara Peninsula, Ontario, Canada

bronze

Hidden Bench Felseck Vineyard Chardonnay 2008

Niagara Peninsula, Ontario, Canada

bronze

Hidden Bench Felseck Vineyard Pinot Noir 2008

Niagara Peninsula, Ontario, Canada

silver

Hidden Valley Wines Hidden Gems 2008

Stellenbosch, South Africa

silver

Hidden Valley Wines Hidden Secret 2008

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze

Hogue Riesling 2009

Columbia Valley, Washington State, Usa

gold

Holden Manz Big G 2009

Franschhoek Valley, South Africa

bronze

Holden Manz Shiraz 2008

Franschhoek Valley, South Africa

bronze

Hope Family Wines Liberty School Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Paso Robles, San Luis Obispo County, Usa

silver

Hope Family Wines Treana Red 2008

Paso Robles, San Luis Obispo County, Usa

regional trophy
Australian Red Blend over £10

Houghton CW Ferguson Cabernet Malbec 2007

Great Southern, Western Australia, Australia

silver

Houghton Gladstones Cabernet Sauvignon 2007

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

gold

House of Arras Grand Vintage 2003

Tasmania, Australia

silver

House Of JC Le Roux Pinot Noir 2008

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

House Of JC Le Roux Pinot Noir Rosé 2008

Western Cape, South Africa

silver

House Of JC Le Roux Scintilla 2002

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

House Of Wine Doppler Efekt 2009

Maribor, Podravje, Slovenia

commended

Hughes Family Wines Nativo 2010

Malmesbury, Swartland, South Africa

bronze

Hungaria Grande Cuvée Brut NV

Etyek-buda, Hungary

bronze

Hungaria Irsai Olivér Doux NV

Etyek-buda, Hungary

silver

Hungerford Hill Hh Semillon 2009

Hunter Valley, New South Wales, Australia

silver

I Sodi 2009

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

silver

I Sodi 2008

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

commended

I Sodi Riserva 2005

Vin Santo Del Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Idaia Winery Ampelou Avra Mandilari 2008

Crete, Aegean Islands, Greece

bronze

Idaia Winery Ampelou Avra Thrapsathiri 2008

Crete, Aegean Islands, Greece

bronze

Idaia Winery Vilana 2010

Crete, Aegean Islands, Greece

commended

Il Civettaio Poggio al Commessario 2006

Montecucco, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Il Civettaio Sangiovese 2006

Montecucco, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Il Poggiolino 2004

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Ilex Vinhos Pausa 2008

Alentejano, Portugal

silver

Ilex Vinhos Pausa Letra 2009

Alentejo, Portugal

silver

Ilocki Podrumi Graševina Principovac 2008

Podunavlje, Kontinentalna Hrvatska, Croatia

commended

Ilocki Podrumi Traminac Izborna Berba Bobica 2008

Podunavlje, Kontinentalna Hrvatska, Croatia

silver

Ilocki Podrumi Traminac Ledena Berba 2007

Podunavlje, Kontinentalna Hrvatska, Croatia

bronze

Ilocki Podrumi Traminac Principovac 2008

Podunavlje, Kontinentalna Hrvatska, Croatia

bronze

Inniskillin Cabernet Franc Icewine 2007

Niagara Peninsula, Ontario, Canada

bronze

Inniskillin Oak-aged Vidal Icewine 2006

Niagara Peninsula, Ontario, Canada

silver

Inniskillin Sparkling Vidal Icewine 2008

Niagara Peninsula, Ontario, Canada

silver

Inniskillin Vidal Icewine 2007

Niagara Peninsula, Ontario, Canada

bronze

Istravino Dajla Cuvée Barrique 2009

Istra, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

bronze

J. Koegler Eltviller Sonnenberg Riesling 2010

Trockenbeerenauslese, Rheingau, Germany

regional trophy
Red Canada over £10
bronze

Jackson Triggs Niagara Estate Entourage Brut 2006

Niagara Peninsula, Ontario, Canada

commended

Jackson Triggs Okanangan Estate Black Series Merlot 2008

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

silver

Jackson Triggs Okanangan Estate Gold Series Chardonnay 2009

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

bronze

Jackson Triggs Okanangan Estate Gold Series Shiraz 2008

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

bronze

Jackson Triggs Okanangan Estate Prorietors' Reserve Shiraz 2007

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

commended

Jackson Triggs Okanangan Estate Silver Series Viognier 2009

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

bronze

Jackson Triggs Okanangan Estate SunRock Vineyard Red Meritage 2007

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

bronze

Jacob's Creek Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Jaillance Chardonnay Brut NV

Vin De France, France

commended

Jaillance Semillon Brut NV

Crémant De Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France

commended

Jaillance Tradition NV

Clairette De Die, Rhône, France

bronze

Jaillance Tradition Icône 2009

Clairette De Die, Rhône, France

commended

Jargon Chardonnay 2009

California, Usa

commended

Jean Curial & Fils Château Préty 2009

Macon-chânes, Burgundy, France

commended

Jean D'alibert Domaine des Fées 2009

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Jean d'Alibert Rosé 2010

Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Jean d'Alibert Syrah-Grenache 2010

Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Jean de la Pelissière 2010

Côtes De Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France

commended

Jean Pierre Lionel Raymond La Joly 2008

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

commended

Jean Tatin Les Demoiselles Tatin 2010

Reuilly, Loire, France

commended

Jean-Luc & Paul Aegerter 2009

Corton-charlemagne, Burgundy, France

commended

Jean-Luc & Paul Aegerter 2009

Nuits-saint-georges, Burgundy, France

bronze

Jean-Luc & Paul Aegerter Clos Roussots 2009

Maranges 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

commended

Jean-Luc & Paul Aegerter Creux De La Net 2009

Pernand-vergelesses 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

silver

Jean-Luc & Paul Aegerter Les Reversées 2009

Beaune 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

regional trophy
Red Regional France over £10

Jean-Marc Venturi Clos Venturi 2007

Vin De Corse, Corsica, France

silver

Jean-Marc Venturi Clos Venturi 2010

Vin De Corse, Corsica, France

bronze

Jean-MarcVenturi Clos Venturi 2010

Vin De Corse, Corsica, France

commended

Jeruzalem Ormož Lazki Rieling 2010

Ljutomer-ormoz, Podravje, Slovenia

commended

Jeruzalem Ormož Sipon 2009

Ljutomer-ormoz, Podravje, Slovenia

commended

Jeruzalem Ormož Terase 2009

Ljutomer-ormoz, Podravje, Slovenia

bronze

Joan Sardà Criança 2008

Penedès, Spain

bronze

Johannes Zillinger Riesling Haidthal 2009

Niederösterreich, Austria

bronze

Johanneshof Cellars Gewurztraminer 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Joseph Mellot Asda Extra Special 2010

Pouilly-fumé, Loire, France

commended

Josic Graševina Izborna Berba Prosušenih Bobica 2009

Podunavlje, Kontinentalna Hrvatska, Croatia

bronze

K&K Vassilikon Winery Methi 2005

Laona, Throodhos South, Cyprus

commended

Kalian Griaud Château Kalian 2009

Bergerac, Southwest, France

gold

Kalleske Moppa Shiraz 2009

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

regional trophy
Sweet Germany over £10

Karl Pfaffmann Riesling Walsheimer 2009

Beerenauslese, Pfalz, Germany

commended

Katarzyna Estate Les Amandiers 2009

Southern Region (thracian Valley), Bulgaria

bronze

Katarzyna Estate Question Mark Gold 2008

Southern Region (thracian Valley), Bulgaria

bronze

Katarzyna Estate Reserve 2007

Southern Region (thracian Valley), Bulgaria

silver

Katarzyna Estate Reserve 2008

Southern Region (thracian Valley), Bulgaria

regional trophy
Southern & Eastern Mediterarranean sweet Fortified over £10

Kavaklidere Saraplari Tatli Sert Narince 2000

Central Anatolia Region, Turkey

bronze

Kavaklidere Saraplari Tatli Sert Okuzgozu 2003

Eastern Anatolia Region, Turkey

bronze

Künstler Hochheim Hölle Riesling 2008

Erstes Gewächs Trocken, Rheingau, Germany

commended

Künstler Hochheim Hölle Riesling 2009

Erstes Gewächs Trocken, Rheingau, Germany

bronze

Künstler Hochheim Kirchenstück Riesling 2009

Erstes Gewächs Trocken, Rheingau, Germany

commended

Künstler Hochheimer Hölle Riesling 2010

Beerenauslese, Rheingau, Germany

silver

Kechri Kechrimbari Retsina 2010

Thessaloniki, Macedonia, Greece

silver

Kechris The Tear of The Pine Retsina 2010

Thessaloniki, Macedonia, Greece

commended

Kellerei St. Pauls Gewürztraminer Passion 2009

Alto Adige, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

commended

Kellerei St. Pauls Pinot Bianco Passion 2008

Alto Adige, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

commended

Kellerei St. Pauls Pinot Grigio Egg Leiten 2010

Alto Adige, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

commended

Kellerei St. Pauls Pinot Grigio Südtirol 2010

Alto Adige, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

bronze

Kellerei St. Pauls Pinot Nero Passion Riserva 2008

Alto Adige, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

commended

Kenwood Vineyards Jack London Cabernet Sauvignon 2007

Sonoma Valley, Sonoma County, Usa

bronze

Kenwood Vineyards Pinot Noir 2009

Russian River Valley, Sonoma County, Usa

commended

Kies Chaff Mill Cabernet Sauvignon 2007

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Kilikanoon Barrel Fermented Semillon 2008

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Kilikanoon Covenant Shiraz 2008

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Kilikanoon Mort's Block Watervale Riesling 2010

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Kilikanoon Mort's Reserve Watervale Riesling 2010

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Kilikanoon Oracle Shiraz 2007

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Kilikanoon R Shiraz 2006

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Kilikanoon The Duke Grenache 2006

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Kingston Estate Cabernet Sauvignon 2010

South Australia, Australia

bronze

Kingston Estate Echelon Shiraz 2008

South Australia, Australia

bronze

Kingston Estate Petit Verdot 2008

South Australia, Australia

commended

Kingston Estate Petit Verdot 2010

South Australia, Australia

bronze

Kir.Yianni Dyo Elies 2008

Imathia, Macedonia, Greece

commended

Kir.Yianni Kir.Yianni Estate 2008

Imathia, Macedonia, Greece

bronze

Kir.Yianni Ramnista 2007

Naoussa, Macedonia, Greece

silver

Kleine Zalze Family Reserve Shiraz 2008

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze

Kloster Eberbach Rauenthal Baiken Riesling 2009

Erstes Gewächs, Rheingau, Germany