Decanter World Wine Awards 2011 - All Winners over £10

Search Results

bronze

Aurelius 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Boutisse 2006

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château du Val D'or 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Lamartre 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Tauzinat L'hermitage 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Tour De Yon 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Trimoulet 2006

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Viramiere 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Cotes Rocheuses 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Désiré Cordier 1886 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

silver

Galius 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

commended

Leonce Bocquet, Brut NV

Crémant De Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

bronze

Les Cedres de Franc Mayne 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Les Hauts de Granget 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

commended

Manoir Du Capucin, Terroir De Pouilly 2009

Pouilly-fuissé, Burgundy, France

commended

Martini Rosé NV

Veneto, Italy

bronze

Morrisons Chardonnay 2010

Central Valley, Chile

commended

Spar Carmenere 2010

Central Valley, Chile

bronze

Waitrose Blanc de Blancs NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Waitrose, Brut NV

Champagne, France

commended

1er de Guillaume Blanc 2009

Bordeaux, France

silver

3 Stones Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

A. Contini INU' Riserrva 2007

Cannonau Di Sardegna, Sardinia, Italy

bronze

A. Pazos De Lusco Lusco 2009

Rías Baixas, Spain

commended

A. Pazos De Lusco Zios De Lusco 2009

Rías Baixas, Spain

silver

AA Badenhorst Family White 2008

Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze

Aaldering Cabernet Sauvignon - Merlot 2007

Devon Valley, Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended

Aaldering Pinotage 2007

Stellenbosch, South Africa

silver

Aaldering Shiraz 2007

Stellenbosch, South Africa

silver

Abadal 3.9 2007

Pla De Bages, Spain

commended

Abadia de Poblet Les Masies De Poblet 2008

Conca De Barberà, Spain

commended

Abadia Retuerta Pago Negralada 2008

Castilla Y Léon, Spain

silver

Abbadia Ardenga 2006

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Abbadia Ardenga Vigna Piaggia 2006

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Abbaye De Valmagne Cuvée De Turenne 2008

Coteaux Du Languedoc Gres De Montpellier, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Abbaye Saint Hilaire La Cuvée Prieur 2010

Coteaux Varois En Provence, Provence, France

commended

Abbotts Brothers Notus 2007

Minervois, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Ackerman X Noir NV

Vin De France, France

commended

Adega de Borba 2010

Alentejo, Portugal

bronze

Adega de Borba Premium 2008

Alentejo, Portugal

bronze

Adega de Pegoes Aragonêz 2009

Setóbal, Portugal

bronze

Adega de Pegoes Syrah 2009

Setóbal, Portugal

bronze

Adega Mayor Caiado 2009

Alentejo, Portugal

commended

Adega Mayor Monte Mayor 2008

Alentejano, Portugal

commended

Adega Vila Real 2010

Douro, Portugal

commended

Adir Winery Shiraz Kerem Ben Zimra 2008

Upper Galilee, Galilee, Israel

bronze

Adria 2008

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

commended

Adria Collezione 2008

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

bronze

Adria Vini Castanzu 2010

Vermentino Di Sardegna, Sardinia, Italy

bronze

Adria Vini Castanzu 2009

Cannonau Di Sardegna, Sardinia, Italy

bronze

Adria Vini Il Fiore Pinot Grigio 2010

Del Veneto, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Afros Loureiro 2010

Vinho Verde, Portugal

commended

Afros Vinhao 2010

Vinho Verde, Portugal

commended

Agricoltori del Geografico Montegiachi 2008

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Agro de Bazan Contrapunto 2010

Rias Baixas, Galicia, Spain

commended

Agro de Bazan Granbazan Ambar 2010

Rias Baixas, Galicia, Spain

bronze

Agroktima Ezousa Metharme 2007

Vouni Tis Panayias, Throodos East, Cyprus

commended

Agrolaguna Festigia Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Istra, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

commended

Agrolaguna Festigia Castello 2009

Istra, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

commended

Agrolaguna Festigia Merlot 2009

Istra, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

bronze

Agrolaguna Malvazija Laguna Histria 2010

Istra, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

silver

Agustinos Gran Terroir Malbec 2008

Bío Bío Valley, Chile

bronze

Akarua Pinot Gris 2010

Bannockburn, Central Otago, New Zealand

bronze

Akarua Pinot Noir 2009

Bannockburn, Central Otago, New Zealand

gold

Akarua Rua Pinot Noir 2010

Bannockburn, Central Otago, New Zealand

commended

Alain Brumont Château Bouscasse 2007

Madiran, Southwest, France

bronze

Alain Brumont Château Montus 2007

Madiran, Southwest, France

bronze

Alain Grignon La Campagne Chardonnay 2009

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Alain Grignon La Campagne Syrah 2009

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Alambrado Malbec 2010

Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Albano Carrisi Platone 2007

Salento, Puglia, Italy

commended

Albano Carrisi Taras 2008

Salento, Puglia, Italy

bronze

Albapiana Viognier 2010

Sicily, Italy

gold

Albert Bichot Domaine Du Clos Frantin, Les Malconsorts 2009

Vosne-romanée 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

silver

Albert Bichot Les Chabiots 2009

Chambolle-musigny 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

bronze

Albert Bichot Les Perrieres 2009

Puligny-montrachet 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

bronze

Alberto Longo 4.7.7 2007

Puglia, Italy

bronze

Aldi Henri de Lorgere 10 2010

Mâcon-villages, Burgundy, France

commended

Aleksandrovic Regent Reserve 2007

Å umadijsko-velikomoravski, Serbia

commended

Aleksandrovic Trijumf Noir 2008

Å umadijsko-velikomoravski, Serbia

commended

Alessandro Boido Lumine 2010

Moscato D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Alexia Pinot Noir 2008

Wairarapa, New Zealand

commended

Alexia Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Wairarapa, New Zealand

commended

Algodon Wine Estates Bonarda 2008

San Raphael, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Alianca Reserva 2008

Dão, Portugal

bronze

Alkoomi Blackbutt 2008

Frankland River, Western Australia, Australia

commended

Alkoomi Wandoo Semillon 2005

Frankland River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze

All Saints Estate Durif 2009

Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia

silver

All Saints Estate Muscat NV

Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia

regional trophy
South African White Single Varietal under £10

Allée Bleue Chenin Blanc 2010

Walker Bay, South Africa

bronze

Allee Bleue Isabeau 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

silver

Allee Bleue L'amour Toujours 2007

Western Cape, South Africa

commended

Allegrini 2007

Amarone Della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Italy

commended

Allesverloren Shiraz 2009

Swartland, South Africa

commended

Allesverloren Tinta Barocca 2008

Swartland, South Africa

bronze

Alma Andina Reserve Malbec 2009

Mendoza, Argentina

silver

Almenkerk Chardonnay 2010

Elgin, South Africa

bronze

Alpataco Pinot Noir 2009

Neuquén, Patagonia, Argentina

commended

Alpha Estate Alpha One 2007

Florina, Macedonia, Greece

commended

Alpha Estate Axia Malagouzia 2010

Florina, Macedonia, Greece

regional trophy
Red Greece over £10

Alpha Estate Red Blend 2008

Florina, Macedonia, Greece

bronze

Alpha Estate Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Florina, Macedonia, Greece

gold

Alpha Estate Tannat 2007

Florina, Macedonia, Greece

bronze

Alpha Zeta 2009

Valpolicella Superiore Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

commended

Alta Vista Atemporal Blend 2007

Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Alta Vista Premium Torrontes 2010

Luján De Cuyo, Salta, Argentina

bronze

Alta Vista Terroir Selection Malbec 2008

Luján De Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Altamira de los Andes Reserve Malbec 2009

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

silver

Alto Estate Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Stellenbosch, South Africa

silver

Altocedro . Gran Reserva 2008

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Altos R 2005

Rioja Reserva, Spain

gold

Altos R 2007

Rioja Crianza, Spain

bronze

Altos R Blanco 2010

Rioja, Spain

bronze

Altos R Pigeage 2007

Rioja, Spain

bronze

Altos de Tamaron Tesco Finest* 2009

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

bronze

Altos Las Hormigas Malbec Reserva 2008

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

silver

Altos Las Hormigas Malbec Terroir 2009

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

gold

Altos Las Hormigas Mendoza Malbec 2010

Luján De Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

silver

Alvi's Drift A.D. CVC 2008

Worcester, South Africa

silver

Alvi's Drift Chenin Blanc 2010

Worcester, South Africa

commended

Alvi's Drift Drift Fusion 2008

Worcester, South Africa

commended

Alvi's Drift Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

commended

Alvi's Drift Viognier 2010

Worcester, South Africa

commended

Amadio Misura 800 Shiraz 2008

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Amadio Sebastien's Single Vineyard Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon 2007

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Amador Aldi Brut NV

Cava, Spain

commended

Amani Chardonnay 2009

Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended

Amaral Chardonnay 2010

Leyda Valley, Chile

commended

Amaral Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Leyda Valley, Chile

commended

Ambrogio e Giovanni Folonari Baia Al Vento 2008

Bolgheri Superiore, Tuscany, Italy

regional trophy
Australian Red Bordeaux Varietal over £10

Amelia Park Cabernet Merlot 2009

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze

Amelia Park Shiraz 2009

Frankland River, Western Australia, Australia

silver

Amisfield Pinot Gris 2009

Lowburn, Central Otago, New Zealand

bronze

Amisfield Pinot Noir 2009

Lowburn, Central Otago, New Zealand

commended

Ampeleia 2008

Maremma Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Ampeleia Kepos 2009

Maremma Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Ampelos Neronet 2009

Moravia, Czech Republic

silver

Anakena Ona Pinot Noir 2010

Leyda Valley, Chile

bronze

Anakena Ona Syrah 2009

Peumo, Maipó Valley, Chile

bronze

Anatu Family Blend 2008

Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze

Anatu Shiraz 2008

Coastal Region, South Africa

commended

Anatu The Fugue 2010

Coastal Region, South Africa

commended

Ancre Hill Estates Rosé 2009

Monmouthshire, Wales, United Kingdom

bronze

Andean Vineyards Malbec 2010

Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Andean Vineyards Shiraz 2010

San Juan, Argentina

silver

Andeluna Cabernet Sauvignon 2010

Tupungato, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Andeluna Grande Reserve Malbec 2006

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Andeluna Merlot 2010

Tupungato, Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Andeluna Reserve Malbec 2008

Mendoza, Argentina

gold

Andere d'Ansa 2010

Irouléguy, Southwest, France

bronze

Andrea Cortonesi Aziendi Uccelliera 2006

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Andreola 2010

Prosecco Valdobbiadene Superiore Di Cartizze, Veneto, Italy

commended

Andreola Brut 2010

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Andreola Dry 2010

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Andreola Extra Dry Vigneto Dirupo 2010

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Andreola Vigneto Dirup 2010

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Andresen 2005

Late Bottled Vintage, Port, Portugal

silver

Andresen 1982

Colheita, Port, Portugal

bronze

Andresen Royal Choice NV

20 Year Old Tawny, Port, Portugal

silver

Andrew Peace Estate Collection Shiraz 2010

Swan Hill, Victoria, Australia

silver

Angelus Estate Stallion 2009

Southern Region (thracian Valley), Bulgaria

commended

Angove Long Row Riesling 2010

South Australia, Australia

bronze

Angove Mount Benson Chardonnay 2010

Limestone Coast, South Australia, Australia

silver

Angove Nine Vines Grenache Shiraz Rose 2010

South Australia, Australia

bronze

Angove Vineyard Select Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Angove Vineyard Select Riesling 2010

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Angove Vineyard Select Shiraz 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Anne & Peter Justesen Vigne Juste 2008

Monferrato, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Annick Danglas Chateau De Paraza 2009

Minervois, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Annie's Lane Riesling 2006

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Annie's Lane Shiraz 2009

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Anselmi Giuseppe E Luigi Moscato Rosa 2010

Delle Venezie, Veneto, Italy

commended

Anselmi Giuseppe E Luigi Verduzzo 2010

Delle Venezie, Friuli - Venezia Giulia, Italy

commended

Ant Moore Kiki Sauvignon Blanc Brut 2009

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Ant Moore Pinot Noir 2009

Central Otago, New Zealand

bronze

Anta Banderas A10 2008

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

bronze

Anta Banderas a16 2008

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

bronze

Anta Banderas aR flor de a10 2009

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

gold

Antario 2007

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

commended

António Lopes Ribeiro Air 2010

Vinho Verde, Portugal

commended

Antica Casa Vinicola Scarpa Briccorosa Rouchet 2007

Barbera D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Antica Casa Vinicola Scarpa I Bricchi 2006

Barbera D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Antica Vigna Masserie Biscardo 2008

Terra Dei Mandorli, Puglia, Italy

bronze

Antinori Villa Antinori 2007

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Antoine Pouget 2008

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

commended

Antoine Simoneau Cabernet Franc 2009

Touraine, Loire, France

bronze

Antoine Simoneau Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Touraine, Loire, France

bronze

Antonin Rodet Château de Rully, La Pucelle 2009

Rully 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

bronze

Anura Pinotage Reserve 2008

Paarl, South Africa

commended

Anura Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze

Anvers Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Langhorne Creek, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Anvers Chardonnay 2009

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Anvers The Warrior Shiraz 2008

South Australia, Australia

silver

Aotea Gewürztraminer 2010

Nelson, New Zealand

bronze

Apaltagua Carmenere Reserva 2009

Colchagua Valley, Chile

silver

Apaltagua Malbec Reserva 2009

Maule Valley, Chile

commended

Apollonio Terragnolo Primitivo 2006

Salento, Puglia, Italy

silver

Aquila del Torre Vit dai Maz Sauvignon Parcella 2008

Colli Orientali Del Friuli, Friuli - Venezia Giulia, Italy

bronze

Araldica Alasia 2008

Barbera D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Araldica Corsini 2007

Barbaresco, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Araldica d'Annona 2007

Barbera D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

gold

Araldica Flori 2006

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Araldica La Lancellotta 2010

Gavi, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Araldica La Luciana 2010

Gavi, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Araldica Rive 2008

Barbera D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Arboleda Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Aconcagua Valley, Chile

commended

Arboleda Chardonnay 2010

Aconcagua, Chile

bronze

Arcadia Sauvignon Blanc-Sauvignon Gris 2009

Marmara - Thracian Region, Turkey

bronze

Archangel 2010

Central Otago, New Zealand

silver

Archangel Pinot Noir 2009

Central Otago, New Zealand

bronze

Aresti Carmenere A 2010

Central Valley, Chile

bronze

Aresti Trisquel Syrah 2008

Maipó Valley, Chile

international trophy
Red Single Varietal under £10

Argento Bonarda 2010

Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Argento Chardonnay 2010

Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Argento Pinot Grigio 2010

Mendoza, Argentina

silver

Argyros Assyrtiko 2010

Santorini, Aegean Islands, Greece

gold

Argyros Estate 12 Year Barrel Aged Vin Santo 1998

Santorini, Aegean Islands, Greece

regional trophy
Sweet Greece over £10

Argyros Estate 20 Year Barrel Aged Vin Santo 1990

Santorini, Aegean Islands, Greece

silver

Argyros Estate 4 Year Barrel Aged Vin Santo 2006

Santorini, Aegean Islands, Greece

international trophy
White Single Varietal over £10

Argyros Estate French Oak Fermented Assyrtiko 2010

Santorini, Aegean Islands, Greece

commended

Arlalora Lordina Granit 2008

Empordà, Spain

bronze

Armidale Estate Hill Grove Unoaked Chardonnay 2009

South Eastern Australia, Australia

bronze

Armidale Estate Hill Grove Unoaked Shiraz 2009

South Eastern Australia, Australia

commended

Arnaud de Villeneuve Pure Expression 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Arnaud de Villeneuve Vieilles Vignes 2010

Côtes Du Roussillon, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Arniston Bay Chenin Blanc-Chardonnay 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

commended

Arniston Bay Pinotage 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

commended

Arrocal 2009

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

commended

Arrocal Selección 2006

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

silver

Artezin Zinfnadel 2009

Mendocino County, Usa

commended

Arthur Metz Brut Lot 1 NV

Crémant D'alsace, Alsace, France

commended

Arthur Metz Brut Lot 2 NV

Crémant D'alsace, Alsace, France

bronze

Arthur Metz Cuvée 1904 NV

Crémant D'alsace, Alsace, France

commended

Artimino Riserva Villa Medicea 2007

Carmignano, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Asara Noble Late Harvest 2009

Polkadraai Hills, Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

Ascencion Malbec 2009

Salta, Argentina

commended

Asda 2010

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

commended

Asda 2010

Frascati, Lazio, Italy

commended

Asda 2010

Frascati Superiore, Lazio, Italy

commended

Asda Cabernet-Shiraz 2009

South Eastern Australia, Australia

commended

Asda Chardonnay 2010

South Eastern Australia, Australia

commended

Asda Chardonnay 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Asda Chenin Blanc 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

Asda Extra Special 2009

Barbera D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Asda Extra Special 2006

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Asda Extra Special 2009

Minervois, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Asda Extra Special 2009

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Asda Extra Special 2008

Crozes-hermitage, Rhône, France

commended

Asda Extra Special 2007

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

gold

Asda Extra Special 2002

Champagne, France

silver

Asda Extra Special 2010

Gavi, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Asda Extra Special Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

commended

Asda Extra Special Malbec 2009

Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Asda Extra Special Pinot Noir 2009

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Asda Extra Special Riesling 2008

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Asda Extra Special Shiraz 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended

Asda Marsanne 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Asda Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Astley Vineyards Veritas 2009

Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Astoria Vini 2010

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Astrolabe Chardonnay 2008

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Astrolabe Pinot Gris 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Astrolabe Pinot Noir 2008

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Astrolabe Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

silver

Astrolabe Wine Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Awatere Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

August Bessac Cuvée Tradition 2010

Châteauneuf Du Pape, Rhône, France

bronze

Auntsfield Estate Pinot Noir 2009

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Auntsfield Estate Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Aussières Blason d'Aussières 2009

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Avanzi Sirmione 2010

Lugana, Lombardy, Italy

commended

Aveleda Casal Garcia NV

Vinho Verde, Portugal

commended

Aveleda Casal Garcia Rosé NV

Vinho Verde, Portugal

commended

Aveleda Grande Follies 2004

Bairrada, Portugal

commended

Avignonesi Riserva Grandi Annate 2007

Vino Nobile Di Montepulciano, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Avignonesi Rosso 2007

Igt Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Awatere River Sauvignon Blanc 2009

Awatere Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Ayala Brut Majeur NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Ayala Brut Nature NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Azienda la Ganghija 2008

Barbaresco, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Azienda Ferlaino Jazz 2008

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Baarsma Lyngrove Platinum Shiraz 2008

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze

Babich Family Reserve Pinot Grigio 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Babich Family Reserve Pinot Noir 2009

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Babich Family Reserve Pinot Noir 2008

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Babich Pinot Noir 2009

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Bacalhôa JP Azeitao 2010

Setóbal, Portugal

bronze

Bacalhôa JP Azeitao Rosé 2010

Terras Do Sado, Portugal

commended

Bacalhôa JP Azeitao Tinto 2010

Setóbal, Portugal

international trophy
Sweet Fortified under £10

Bacalhôa Moscatel 2004

Setúbal, Portugal

bronze

Bacalhôa Rosé da Anfora 2010

Alentejano, Portugal

commended

Bacalhôa Tinto da Anfora 2008

Alentejano, Portugal

commended

Backsberg Hillside Viognier 2009

Paarl, South Africa

bronze

Backsberg John Martin Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Coastal Region, South Africa

silver

Backsberg Klein Babylonstoren 2005

Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze

Badagoni Mukuzani 2007

Kakheti, Georgia

bronze

Badagoni Tsinandali 2008

Kakheti, Georgia

bronze

Badel 1862 / Vinarija Daruvar Korlat Cabernet Sauvignon 2007

Sjeverna Dalmacija, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

bronze

Badel 1862 / Vinarija Daruvar Korlat Merlot 2007

Sjeverna Dalmacija, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

bronze

Badel 1862 / Vinarija Daruvar Korlat Syrah 2007

Sjeverna Dalmacija, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

regional trophy
Red Languedoc-Roussillon under £10

Bagatelle Donnadieu Cuvée Mathieu et Marie 2010

Saint-chinian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Bailly Lapierre Pinot Noir NV

Crémant De Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

bronze

Bailly Lapierre Ravizotte NV

Crémant De Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

bronze

Bailly Lapierre Rosé NV

Crémant De Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

bronze

Ballingarry Shiraz-Mataro-Grenache 2009

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

gold

Ballingarry Shiraz-Mataro-Grenache 2008

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Bandini Villa Pomona 2009

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Bandut di Giorgio Colutta Sauvignon 2010

Colli Orientali Del Friuli, Friuli - Venezia Giulia, Italy

silver

Baracchi Ardito 2007

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Baracchi Sangiovese 2008

Cortona, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Barafakas Winery Ambelou Idea 2010

Nemea, Peloponnese, Greece

silver

Barafakas Winery Nemea 2008

Nemea, Peloponnese, Greece

silver

Barale F.lli Castellero 2007

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Barao de Vilar 2008

Douro, Portugal

commended

Barón de Ley 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

silver

Barón de Ley 2004

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

commended

Barón de Ley Corte Mayor 2007

Rioja Crianza, Spain

bronze

Barbanera Duca di Cardino 2010

Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Barcelo Estates Storks' Tower 2010

Castilla Y Léon, Spain

commended

Barefoot Merlot NV

California, Usa

commended

Barefoot Pinot Grigio NV

California, Usa

silver

Baron de Badassière 2010

Coteaux Du Languedoc Picpoul-de-pinet, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Barone di Valforte Passerina 2010

Colli Aprutini, Abruzzo, Italy

commended

Barone di Valforte Pecorino 2010

Colli Aprutini, Abruzzo, Italy

bronze

Barone di Valforte Riserva 2007

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

commended

Baronne Guichard Plaisir de Siaurac 2009

Lalande-de-pomerol, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Barros 1978

Colheita, Port, Portugal

silver

Barwang 842 Chardonnay 2009

Tumbarumba, New South Wales, Australia

silver

Barwick Estates Black Label Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

silver

Barwick Estates The Collectables Chardonnay 2009

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

commended

Batasiolo 2010

Roero Arneis, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Batasiolo 2006

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Batasiolo Bofani 2001

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Batasiolo Cerequio 2004

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Batasiolo Granee 2010

Gavi, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Batasiolo Riserva 2005

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Batasiolo Sunsi 2009

Langhe, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Battle of Bosworth The Buttercup Organic Chardonnay 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

Bay of Fires Chardonnay 2009

Tasmania, Australia

silver

Bay of Fires Pinot Noir 2009

Tasmania, Australia

silver

Bay of Fires Riesling 2010

Tasmania, Australia

silver

Bay of Fires Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Tasmania, Australia

silver

Béres Tokaji Aszú 2006

5 Puttonyos, Tokaj-hegyalja, Hungary

gold

Béres Vitis Tokajensis Tokaji Aszó 2007

6 Puttonyos, Tokaj-hegyalja, Hungary

commended

Beato Bartolomeo Breganze Extra Dry NV

Prosecco, Veneto, Italy

regional trophy
Sweet Veneto over £10
gold

Beaumont Wines Hope Marguerite 2010

Bot River, South Africa

bronze

Bel Colle 2007

Barbaresco, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Belcolle Monvigliero Riserva 2004

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Belcolle Superiore le Masche 2007

Barbera D'alba Superiore, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Belisario Meridia 2007

Verdicchio Di Matelica, Marche, Italy

bronze

Belisario Riserva Cambrugiano 2008

Verdicchio Di Matelica, Marche, Italy

bronze

Belisario Terre di Valbona 2010

Verdicchio Di Matelica, Marche, Italy

commended

Belisario Vigneti del Cerro 2009

Verdicchio Di Matelica, Marche, Italy

commended

Belje Cabernet Sauvignon Barrique 2007

Podunavlje, Kontinentalna Hrvatska, Croatia

commended

Belje Graševina 2009

Podunavlje, Kontinentalna Hrvatska, Croatia

commended

Belje Merlot 2008

Podunavlje, Kontinentalna Hrvatska, Croatia

commended

Bellenda Sas di Casagrande Cosmo Umberto Miraval Extra Dry 2010

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Bellenda Sas di Casagrande Cosmo Umberto San Fermo Brut 2010

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Ben Glaetzer Anaperenna 2009

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Benazzoli Fulvio 2010

Bardolino, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Benazzoli Fulvio Chiaretto 2010

Bardolino, Veneto, Italy

commended

Benjamin Sichel Chateau Trillol 2008

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Benvenuti Malvazija Istarska 2008

Istra, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

silver

Benvenuti Malvazija Istarska 2009

Istra, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

silver

Benvenuti Muskat Momjanski 2008

Istra, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

bronze

Benziger Family Winery Cabernet Sauvignon 2007

Northern Sonoma, Sonoma County, Usa

silver

Benziger Family Winery Signaterra Bella Luna Vineyard 2008

Russian River Valley, Sonoma County, Usa

bronze

Benziger Family Winery Signaterra Three Blocks 2007

Sonoma Valley, Sonoma County, Usa

bronze

Berberana Carta de Oro 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Berberana Viña Alarde 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

silver

Berberana Viña Alarde 2003

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

silver

Bergerie du Capucin Dame Jeanne 2010

Coteaux Du Languedoc Pic-saint-loup, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Bergerie du Capucin Larmanela 2008

Coteaux Du Languedoc Pic-saint-loup, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Beringer Bancroft Ranch Merlot 2005

Howell Mountain, Napa Valley, Usa

commended

Beringer Chardonnay 2007

Napa Valley, Usa

bronze

Bernard Magrez Chateau Guerry 2008

Cotes De Bourg, Bordeaux, France

commended

Bernard Magrez Château Fombrauge Cuvée le Cadran 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Bernard Magrez Château Perenne 2008

Premières Côtes De Blaye, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Bernard Magrez Château Tour Blanche 2007

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Bernard Remy Carte Blanche NV

Champagne, France

silver

Bernard Remy Grand Cru NV

Champagne, France

silver

Bersano Nizza 2007

Barbera D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Bertagna Clos de la Perrière 2008

Vougeot 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

silver

Bertagna Les Cras 2008

Vougeot 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

bronze

Bertani Villa Arvedi 2007

Amarone Valpolicella Valpantena, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Berticot Cuvée Première Sauvignon 2010

Côtes De Duras, Southwest, France

commended

Berticot Le Petit de Berticot Merlot 2010

Igp Atlantiques, Southwest, France

bronze

Berton Vineyard Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

commended

Berton Vineyards Metal Label The White Viognier 2010

South Eastern Australia, Australia

commended

Berton Vineyards Reserve Chardonnay 2009

Eden Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Bethany Chardonnay 2009

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Bethany GR11 Reserve Shiraz 2006

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

gold

Bethany L E Shiraz 2008

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Bethany Old Vine Grenache 2008

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Bethany Riesling 2010

Eden Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Bethany Shiraz 2008

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Bibbiano Montornello 2009

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Bibbiano Vigna del Capannino 2007

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Biberius Tempranillo 2009

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

bronze

Bibich Ambra NV

Sjeverna Dalmacija, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

commended

Bibich Bas de Bas 2008

Sjeverna Dalmacija, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

silver

Biblia Chora Areti White 2010

Pangeon, Macedonia, Greece

commended

Biblia Chora Merlot 2006

Pangeon, Macedonia, Greece

gold

Biblia Chora Ovilos White 2010

Pangeon, Macedonia, Greece

commended

Biblia Chora Red 2008

Pangeon, Macedonia, Greece

silver

Biblia Chora Regional White 2010

Pangeon, Macedonia, Greece

bronze

Biblia Chora Rosé 2010

Macedonia, Greece

commended

Bicocchi Galignano 2008

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Bicocchi Sor'Emilio Riserva 2007

Monteregio Di Massa Marittima, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Bilton Cabernet Sauvignon 2007

Stellenbosch, South Africa

silver

Bilton Merlot 2007

Stellenbosch, South Africa

silver

Bilton Sir Percy 2006

Stellenbosch, South Africa

silver

Bindella Antenata 2007

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Bindella I Quadri 2007

Vino Nobile Di Montepulciano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Bindella Riserva 2007

Vino Nobile Di Montepulciano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Binomio 2007

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

bronze

Bird In Hand Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended

Bird In Hand Chardonnay 2009

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

silver

Bird In Hand Merlot 2009

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Bird In Hand Nest Egg Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

silver

Bird In Hand Nest Egg Chardonnay 2009

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

silver

Bird In Hand Nest Egg Shiraz 2009

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended

Bird In Hand Riesling 2010

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

gold

Bird In Hand Shiraz 2009

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

international trophy
Red Rhone Varietal under £10

Bird In Hand Two In The Bush Shiraz 2009

Mt. Lofty Ranges, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Biscardo 2009

Valpolicella Classico Superiore Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

commended

Biscardo Biscardo 2008

Amarone Della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Bishop's Peak By Talley Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon 2007

Paso Robles, San Luis Obispo County, Usa

commended

Bisol Crede 2010

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Bisol Tesco Finest* NV

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Bisquertt Ecos de Rulo 2008

Colchagua Valley, Chile

silver

Bisquertt Ecos de Rulo Carmenere 2008

Colchagua Valley, Chile

commended

Bisquertt La Joya Reserve Syrah 2009

Colchagua Valley, Chile

silver

Bixio Produttori Capitel Al Pigno 2008

Soave Superiore Classico, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Black Cottage Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

gold

Black Estate Pinot Noir 2009

Waipara, Canterbury, New Zealand

commended

Black Stump Chardonnay Pinot Grigio 2010

South Eastern Australia, Australia

silver

Black Stump Durif-Shiraz 2010

South Eastern Australia, Australia

commended

Blackstrap Shiraz 2010

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Blandy's Harvest Malmsey 2004

Colheita, Madeira, Portugal

gold

Blandy's Malmsey 1994

Colheita, Madeira, Portugal

silver

Blandy's Verdelho 1984

Madeira, Portugal

bronze

Blason de Bourgogne 2009

Saint-véran, Burgundy, France

commended

Blason de Bourgogne 2009

Pinot Noir, Burgundy, France

commended

Blason de Bourgogne 2010

Saint-bris, Burgundy, France

commended

Blason de Bourgogne 2009

Bourgogne Hautes-côtes De Beaune, Burgundy, France

commended

Blason de Bourgogne Chablis 2009

Chablis, Burgundy, France

commended

Blason De Bourgogne Vieilles Vignes 2009

Montagny, Burgundy, France

commended

Blossom Hill Grenache 2009

California, Usa

commended

Blossom Hill Merlot 2009

California, Usa

bronze

Bluebell Vineyard Estates Hindleap Rosé 2008

Sussex, England, United Kingdom

commended

Bluff Hill Sparkling Brut NV

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Boatjan Bracko 2009

Maribor, Podravje, Slovenia

bronze

Bodega Amalaya Malbec 2009

Cafayate, Salta, Argentina

commended

Bodega Antucura Barrandica Pinot Noir 2009

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Bodega Atamisque Serbal Viognier 2010

Tupungato, Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Bodega Conde de San Cristobal 2008

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

bronze

Bodega de Bardos Ars Romantica 2007

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

silver

Bodega Emina Atio 2005

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

commended

Bodega Matarromera 2005

Ribera Del Duero Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodega Norton Reserva Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Luján De Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Bodega Norton Reserva Malbec 2008

Luján De Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

silver

Bodega Renacer Punto Final Malbec 2009

Luján De Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Bodegas Age Siglo 2005

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Age Siglo 2004

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Age Siglo Crianza 2007

Rioja Crianza, Spain

silver

Bodegas Arzuaga Navarro Crianza 2008

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Baigorri 2007

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended

Bodegas Baigorri 2005

Rioja Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Barco de Piedra 2009

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Beronia 2003

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Beronia Reserva 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended

Bodegas Beronia Rioja Crianza 2008

Rioja Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Bilbaínas La Vicalanda 2004

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

silver

Bodegas Bohórquez 2006

Ribera Del Duero Reserva, Spain

commended

Bodegas Borsao Garnacha 2010

Campo De Borja, Spain

commended

Bodegas Borsao Selección 2010

Campo De Borja, Spain

commended

Bodegas Borsao Viña Borgia 2010

Campo De Borja, Spain

commended

Bodegas Callia Alta Shiraz 2010

Tulum Valley, San Juan, Argentina

commended

Bodegas Callia Alta Shiraz-Malbec 2010

Tulum Valley, San Juan, Argentina

gold

Bodegas Campillo 2001

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Caro 2009

Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Bodegas Chivite Baluarte Crianza 2008

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Chivite Baluarte Roble 2009

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

regional trophy
White Northern Spain under £10
commended

Bodegas Corral Don Jacobo 2006

Rioja Crianza, Spain

silver

Bodegas Cruz De Alba 2008

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

gold

Bodegas de Familia Burgo Viejo 2001

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

international trophy
Red Single Varietal over £10
silver

Bodegas Duron 2007

Ribera Del Duero Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Eidosela Albariño 2010

Rías Baixas, Spain

commended

Bodegas Eidosela Arbastrum 2010

Rías Baixas, Spain

silver

Bodegas El Nido Clio 2008

Jumilla, Spain

regional trophy
Red Southern Spain over £10
bronze

Bodegas Elias Mora 2004

Toro Reserva, Spain

commended

Bodegas Fariña Spanish Sons 2008

Castilla Y Léon, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Finca Manzanos 2007

Rioja Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Fontana Fontal 2010

La Mancha, Spain

silver

Bodegas Fos 2007

Rioja Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Fuentespina 2007

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Grupo Yllera Yllera 2006

Castilla Y Léon, Spain

bronze

Bodegas La Cartuja 2009

Priorat, Spain

silver

Bodegas la Guarda Selección G Syrah 2009

Tulum Valley, San Juan, Argentina

silver

Bodegas La Horra Corimbo 2008

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

bronze

Bodegas La Val Orballo Albarino 2010

Rías Baixas, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Lagunilla Gran Reserva 2003

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas López Cristóbal 2007

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Luis Alegre 2007

Rioja Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Luis Cañas 2004

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

commended

Bodegas Luis Cañas Crianza 2008

Rioja Crianza, Spain

commended

Bodegas Mar de Frades 2010

Rías Baixas, Spain

commended

Bodegas Martín Códax 2010

Rias Baixas, Galicia, Spain

commended

Bodegas Martín Códax Burgáns 2010

Rias Baixas, Galicia, Spain

commended

Bodegas Martín Códax Salterio 2010

Rias Baixas, Galicia, Spain

silver

Bodegas Muriel 2001

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

commended

Bodegas Olarra Añares 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended

Bodegas Olarra Añares 2009

Rioja Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Olarra Acantus 2010

Castilla, Spain

commended

Bodegas Olarra Clasico 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended

Bodegas Olarra Clasico 2009

Rioja Crianza, Spain

commended

Bodegas Ondarre Era Costana 2009

Rioja Crianza, Spain

commended

Bodegas Ondarre Ursa Maior 2009

Rioja Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Ortubia 2007

Rioja, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Pagos de Mogar Mogar Roble 2008

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Palacio Cosme Palacio 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended

Bodegas Palacio Glorioso 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

silver

Bodegas Palacio Glorioso 2007

Rioja Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Pascual Buró de Peñalosa 2006

Ribera Del Duero Reserva, Spain

commended

Bodegas Pascual Buró de Peñalosa 2007

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

commended

Bodegas Paternina Banda 2005

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Paternina Banda Azul 2007

Rioja Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Peñafiel Miros de Ribera 2004

Ribera Del Duero Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Perica Olagosa 2005

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended

Bodegas Perica Olagosa 2007

Rioja Crianza, Spain

commended

Bodegas Portia Ebeia 2009

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

commended

Bodegas Primicia 2005

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Protos 2005

Ribera Del Duero Reserva, Spain

silver

Bodegas Protos Protos 2008

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

international trophy
Red Spanish Varietal over £10

Bodegas Roda Roda Reserva 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

silver

Bodegas Rodero Carmelo Rodero 2007

Ribera Del Duero Reserva, Spain

silver

Bodegas Rodero Carmelo Rodero Tinto 2008

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

commended

Bodegas Salentein Portillo Pinot Noir 2009

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Bodegas Salentein Primus 2006

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

silver

Bodegas Salentein Reserve Malbec 2009

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Bodegas San Isidro Carta 2005

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

commended

Bodegas San Isidro Carta 2007

Rioja Crianza, Spain

regional trophy
Argentina Malbec under £10

Bodegas Santa Ana La Mascota Malbec 2009

Cruz De Piedra, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Bodegas Santa Ana Two Vineyards Malbec 2010

San Juan/mendoza, Argentina

commended

Bodegas Santa Eulalia Conde de Siruela 2007

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Santo Cristo Gran Lopez 2010

Campo De Borja, Spain

silver

Bodegas Sonsierra 2008

Rioja Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Taron 2007

Rioja Crianza, Spain

commended

Bodegas Taron 2005

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended

Bodegas Taron 4mb NV

Rioja, Spain

silver

Bodegas Tarsus 2005

Ribera Del Duero Reserva, Spain

silver

Bodegas Valdemar Conde de Valdemar 2004

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

commended

Bodegas Valdivia NV

Fino, Sherry, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Valdivia Dorius NV

Amontillado, Sherry, Spain

silver

Bodegas Valdivia Sacromonte NV

Oloroso, Sherry, Spain

silver

Bodegas Valdivia Sacromonte NV

Pedro Ximenez, Sherry, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Viña Nora Nora 2010

Rías Baixas, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Y Viñedos Qumran 2008

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

commended

Bodegas Zifar Zifar 2006

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

silver

Bodren Cuvée Bodren 2008

Zagorie-medjimurje, Kontinentalna Hrvatska, Croatia

regional trophy
Sweet Croatia over £10

Bodren Icewine 2009

Zagorie-medjimurje, Kontinentalna Hrvatska, Croatia

silver

Bodren Rajnski Rizling 2009

Zagorie-medjimurje, Kontinentalna Hrvatska, Croatia

bronze

Bodren Triptih 2009

Zagorie-medjimurje, Kontinentalna Hrvatska, Croatia

commended

Boekenhoutskloof Porcupine Ridge Syrah 2009

Coastal Region, South Africa

commended

Bohemia Sekt Louis Girardot Brut 2008

Moravia, Czech Republic

commended

Bohemia Sekt Prestige Demi Sec 2008

Moravia, Czech Republic

bronze

Boisset La Rectorie 2010

Ventoux, Rhône, France

bronze

Boizel Brut 2002

Champagne, France

silver

Boizel Brut Rosé NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Boizel Joyau de France 1996

Champagne, France

regional trophy
Rosé non-vintage Champagne over £10
commended

Bolney Wine Estate Blanc de Blancs 2006

Sussex, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Bolney Wine Estate Cuvée Noir 2009

Sussex, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Bolney Wine Estate Cuvée Rosé 2008

Sussex, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Bolney Wine Estate Dark Harvest Lychgate Red 2009

Sussex, England, United Kingdom

silver

Bolney Wine Estate Rosé 2010

Sussex, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Bolney Wine Estate Sirrius Rosé 2008

Sussex, England, United Kingdom

commended

Bolzano - Kellerei Bozen Lagrein Perl 2009

Alto Adige, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

bronze

Bolzano - Kellerei Bozen Lagrein Riserva Prestige Line 2008

Alto Adige, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

gold

Bonacchi 2006

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Bonacchi Badesco 2007

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Bonnaire Blanc de Blancs 2004

Champagne, France

commended

Bonnaire Cuvée Prestige NV

Champagne, France

silver

Bonnaire Cuvée Variance NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Bonterra Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Mendocino County, Usa

silver

Bonterra Chardonnay 2009

Mendocino County, Usa

commended

Bonterra McNab 2006

Mendocino County, Usa

bronze

Bonterra Merlot 2008

Mendocino County, Usa

bronze

Bonterra Pinot Noir 2009

Mendocino County, Usa

commended

Bonterra Sauvignon Blanc 2009

Lake County, Mendocino County, Usa

silver

Bonterra The Butler 2007

Mendocino County, Usa

bronze

Bonterra Zinfandel 2009

Mendocino County, Usa

bronze

Borgo Magredo NV

Prosecco, Veneto, Italy

commended

Borgo Maragliano La Caliera 2010

Moscato D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Borgo Paglianetto Vertis 2009

Verdicchio Di Matelica, Marche, Italy

commended

Borgo Scopeto 2008

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

regional trophy
Red Piedmont over £10

Borgogno Francesco Vigneti Brunate 2006

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Borie Manoux Chapelle de la Trinité 2009

Saint-emilion, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Bortolin Angelo Spumanti 2010

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Bortolin Angelo Spumanti 2010

Prosecco Valdobbiadene Superiore Di Cartizze, Veneto, Italy

commended

Bortolin Angelo Spumanti Extra Dry 2010

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Bortolomiol Bandarossa 2010

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Boschendal 1685 Chardonnay 2009

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

Boschendal Grande Cuvee Brut 2007

Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze

Boschendal Pavillion Shiraz Rosé 2010

Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze

Boschendal Pavillion Shiraz-Viognier 2009

Coastal Region, South Africa

commended

Boschendal Reserve Collection Chardonnay 2009

Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze

Boschis Francesco Vigna Dei Prey 2009

Dolcetto Di Dogliani Superiore, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Bosco del Merlo Sauvignon Turranio 2010

Lison Pramaggiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Bosco del Merlo Vineargenti Plessi Riserva 2007

Lison Pramaggiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Bosco Malera Villa Malizia Pinot Grigio 2010

Delle Venezie, Veneto, Italy

commended

Bosinakis Winery Mantinia 2010

Mantinia, Peloponnese, Greece

commended

Bosman Family Vineyards 30 Rose 2010

Upper Hemel En Aarde Valley, South Africa

bronze

Bouchard Ainé & Fils 2009

Pouilly-fuissé, Burgundy, France

commended

Bouchard Ainé & Fils 2009

Burgundy, France

commended

Bouchard Ainé & Fils 2010

Chablis, Burgundy, France

bronze

Bouchié Chatelier Premier Millésimé 2009

Pouilly-fumé, Loire, France

commended

Bourgognes Jean-luc & Paul Aegerter Les Gourmandes 2009

Chorey-lès-beaune, Burgundy, France

bronze

Boutinot Chat -en- Oeuf White 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Boutinot Chat-en-Oeuf Rosé 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Boutinot La Côte du Py 2009

Morgon, Beaujolais, France

bronze

Boutinot La Côte Sauvage 2007

Côtes Du Rhône Villages Cairanne, Rhône, France

commended

Boutinot Les Coteaux 2007

Côtes Du Rhône Villages, Rhône, France

commended

Boutinot Les Coteaux Tufiers 2009

Vouvray, Loire, France

silver

Boutinot Les Deux Barriques 2005

Côtes Du Rhône Villages Cairanne, Rhône, France

bronze

Boutinot Percheron Old Vine Cinsault 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

silver

Bouvet-Ladubay Trésor 2008

Saumur, Loire, France

commended

Bouza do Rei Castel de Bouza 2010

Rías Baixas, Spain

bronze

Bouza do Rei Lagar de Bouza 2010

Rías Baixas, Spain

silver

Brancaia 2008

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Brancaia Ilatraia 2008

Maremma Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Brancott Estate Brut Cuveé NV

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Brancott Estate Pinot Noir 2009

Marlborough, New Zealand

silver

Brancott Estate Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

silver

Brancott Estate Terraces Pinot Noir 2009

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Brandis Laira Blockers Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

commended

Brandis Laira Shiraz 2009

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Breaky Bottom Brut 2007

Sussex, England, United Kingdom

commended

Bredon Cuvée Jean Louis NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Brennan Pinot Noir 2008

Gibbston, Central Otago, New Zealand

bronze

Brigaldara Case Vecie 2006

Amarone Della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Brightwater Bay Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Brightwell Vineyard Bacchus 2009

Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

commended

Brightwell Vineyard Sparkling Chardonnay NV

Oxford, England, United Kingdom

commended

Broglia Gian Piero La Meirana 2009

Gavi, Piedmont, Italy

regional trophy
Australian White Single Varietal over £10

Brokenwood ILR Reserve Semillon 2005

Hunter Valley, New South Wales, Australia

silver

Brokenwood Semillon 2010

Hunter Valley, New South Wales, Australia

commended

Brothers In Arms Shiraz 2006

Langhorne Creek, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Brown Brother's Pinot Grigio 2010

King Valley, Victoria, Australia

bronze

Brown Brothers Limited Release Shiraz 2009

Heathcote, Victoria, Australia

commended

Brown Brothers Moscato Rosa 2010

Victoria, Australia

commended

Brown Brothers Zibibbo Rosa NV

South Eastern Australia, Australia

silver

Bruno Broglia Bruno Broglia 2009

Gavi, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Bruno Bulgarini Ca Vaibo 2008

Lugana Superiore, Lombardy, Italy

commended

Bruno Thierry 2007

Côtes Du Rhône Villages Cairanne, Rhône, France

commended

Budureasca Chardonnay 2010

Dealu Mare, Romania

bronze

Buil & Giné Baboix 2007

Montsant, Spain

silver

Buitenverwachting Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Constantia, South Africa

bronze

Bulichella Coldipietrerosse 2007

Val Di Cornia, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Bulichella Hide 2008

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Buller Beverford Shiraz 2008

Victoria, Australia

commended

Buller Black Dog Creek Shiraz 2009

King Valley, Victoria, Australia

bronze

Buller Langdon Cabernet-Merlot-Petit Verdot 2009

King Valley, Victoria, Australia

bronze

Burgo Viejo 2010

Rioja, Spain

bronze

Burgo Viejo 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

silver

Burmester NV

White 40 Years Old, Port, Portugal

silver

C. Da Silva Dalva 1952

Colheita Golden White, Port, Portugal

gold

C.V.N.E Contino 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

C.v.n.e Imperial 2005

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

C.V.N.E. 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

C.V.N.E. Contino 2004

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended

Ca' di Ponti Shiraz 2010

Sicily, Italy

silver

Ca' Morlin NV

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Ca' Vittoria Extra-Dry "Riva Dei Ciliegi NV

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Cabert Sauvignon 2010

Friuli Grave, Friuli - Venezia Giulia, Italy

bronze

Cabriz Reserva 2008

Dão, Portugal

bronze

Cagliero Ravera 2006

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Caiarossa 2007

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Cairnbrae Pinot Noir 2009

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Cairnbrae Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Caldora Vini Caldora Yume 2007

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

commended

Caligiore Malbec 2009

Luján De Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

silver

Caliterra Cenit 2007

Colchagua Valley, Chile

commended

Caliterra Tributo Malbec 2006

Colchagua Valley, Chile

bronze

Callabriga 2008

Douro, Portugal

bronze

Callabriga 2008

Dão, Portugal

bronze

Callabriga Reserva 2007

Douro, Portugal

regional trophy
Red Southern Portugal over £10

Callabriga Reserva 2005

Alentejo, Portugal

silver

Callabriga Reserva 2005

Dão, Portugal

commended

Callia Alta Chardonnay Torrontés 2010

Tulum Valley, San Juan, Argentina

bronze

Calma 2008

Rioja, Spain

bronze

Calmel+jjoseph 2009

Saint-chinian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

gold

Calmel+jjoseph 2009

Faugères, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Calmel+jjoseph Vieux Carignan 2010

Vin De Pays Des Côtes Du Brian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Calvet 2010

Sancerre, Loire, France

commended

Calvet 2010

Vouvray, Loire, France

commended

Calvet 2010

Rosé D'anjou, Loire, France

commended

Calvet Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Touraine, Loire, France

commended

Calvet-Thunevin Baby Bad Boy 2009

Vin De France, France

silver

Cambon la Pelouse L'Aura de Cambon 2008

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Camel Valley Brut 2009

Cornwall, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Camel Valley Chardonnay Brut 2009

Cornwall, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Camel Valley Darnibole Bacchus 2009

Cornwall, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Camel Valley Pinot Noir Brut 2008

Cornwall, England, United Kingdom

silver

Camel Valley Pinot Noir Rosé Brut 2009

Cornwall, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Camille Cayran La Réserve 2009

Côtes Du Rhône Villages Cairanne, Rhône, France

commended

Camille Cayran Le Pas de la Beaume 2009

Côtes Du Rhône, Rhône, France

bronze

Campanula Pinot Grigio 2010

Etyek-buda, Hungary

commended

Campbells Bobbie Burns Shiraz 2009

Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia

gold

Campbells Muscat NV

Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia

silver

Camplazens Grenache 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Camplazens Marselan 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

gold

Camplazens Syrah 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Campo Alegre 2008

Toro, Spain

commended

Campo alla Sughera Adèo 2009

Bolgheri, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Campo alla Sughera Arioso 2009

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

gold

Campo alla Sughera Arnione 2007

Bolgheri, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Campo Viejo 2008

Rioja Crianza, Spain

commended

Campolargo CC 2008

Bairrada, Portugal

commended

Campos Góticos Crianza 2005

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

commended

Canaletto 2007

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Canapi Pinot Grigio 2010

Sicily, Italy

commended

Canepa Finisimo Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Marchigue, Colchagua Valley, Chile

bronze

Canevel Valdobbiadene Prosecco Extra Dry 2010

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

silver

Canti 2010

Gavi, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Cantina Bove Avegiano Cerasuolo 2010

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

commended

Cantina Bove Indio 2007

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

bronze

Cantina Bove Safari Pecorino 2010

Terre Di Chieti, Abruzzo, Italy

silver

Cantina Cirotto 2010

Asolo Prosecco Superiore, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cantina Colli Soligo Extra Dry NV

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cantina di Montalcino 2009

Rosso Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

gold

Cantina di Montalcino 2006

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Cantina di Montalcino Poggio del Sasso 2010

Sangiovese Di Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Cantina di Monteforte Terre di Monteforte 2010

Soave Classico, Veneto, Italy

silver

Cantina di Monteforte Vicario 2010

Soave Classico, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cantina di Monteforte Vigneto di Montegrande 2009

Soave Superiore Classico, Veneto, Italy

silver

Cantina di Soave Cadis 2008

Amarone Della Valpolicella, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cantina di Soave Rocca Sveva 2007

Valpolicella Superiore Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

commended

Cantina di Soave Spar Pinot Grigio Blend NV

Delle Venezie, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cantina Gallura Genesi 2010

Vermentino Di Gallura, Sardinia, Italy

commended

Cantina Gallura Piras 2010

Vermentino Di Gallura, Sardinia, Italy

silver

Cantina Mesa Buio Buio 2008

Isola Dei Nuraghi, Sardinia, Italy

silver

Cantina Mesa Giunco 2010

Vermentino Di Sardegna, Sardinia, Italy

bronze

Cantina Mesa Primo Bianco 2010

Vermentino Di Sardegna, Sardinia, Italy

commended

Cantina Mesa Primo Scuro 2009

Cannonau Di Sardegna, Sardinia, Italy

regional trophy
Red Regional Italy over £10
commended

Cantina Sacchetto Pinot Rosa Frizzante NV

Delle Venezie, Veneto, Italy

commended

Cantina San Donaci Anticaia 2009

Salice Salentino, Puglia, Italy

bronze

Cantina Sociale Dorgali Noriolo 2008

Isola Dei Nuraghi, Sardinia, Italy

commended

Cantina Sociale Dorgali Premio Hortos 2007

Isola Dei Nuraghi, Sardinia, Italy

bronze

Cantina Sociale Dorgali Vigna di Isalle 2009

Cannonau Di Sardegna, Sardinia, Italy

bronze

Cantina Tollo Cagiolo Riserva 2008

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

commended

Cantina Tollo Colle Cavalieri 2010

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

bronze

Cantina Tollo Colle Secco 2008

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

bronze

Cantina Tollo Pecorino 2010

Terre Di Chieti, Abruzzo, Italy

bronze

Cantina Tollo Valle d'Oro 2009

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

bronze

Cantina Tramin Nussbaumer Gewurztraminer 2009

Alto Adige, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

commended

Cantina Tramin Pinot Bianco 2010

Alto Adige, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

bronze

Cantina Tramin Pinot Grigio 2010

Alto Adige, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

commended

Cantina Tramin Stoan 2009

Alto Adige, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

bronze

Cantina Tudernum 2010

Todi, Umbria, Italy

bronze

Cantina Tudernum 2006

Montefalco Sagrantino, Umbria, Italy

silver

Cantine del Notaio Il Sigillo 2007

Aglianico Del Vulture, Basilicata, Italy

bronze

Cantine del Notaio La Firma 2008

Aglianico Del Vulture, Basilicata, Italy

commended

Cantine Dragani Gunè Riserva 2007

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

bronze

Cantine due Palme Fortium 2008

Salice Salentino, Puglia, Italy

commended

Cantine F.lli Avanzi Chiaretto Giovanni Avanzi 2010

Garda Classico, Lombardy, Italy

commended

Cantine Francesco Minini Linteo 2009

Trebbiano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

commended

Cantine Francesco Minini Linteo 2009

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

commended

Cantine Leonardo Bianco dell'Empolese 2005

Vin Santo Del Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Cantine Leonardo da Vinci Monte Vecchio 2008

Chianti Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Cantine Paolo Leo 2009

Primitivo Di Manduria, Puglia, Italy

bronze

Cantine Riondo Trionfo 2006

Amarone Della Valpolicella Classico Riserva, Veneto, Italy

commended

Cantine Riondo Trionfo 2009

Valpolicella Superiore Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

silver

Cantine Riondo Trionfo 2007

Amarone Della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Caparsa Doccio A Matteo 2007

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Caparzo La Caduta 2007

Rosso Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

gold

Caparzo La Casa 2004

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Cape Classics Indaba Chenin 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

commended

Cape Classics Indaba Merlot 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

Cape Classics Indaba Shiraz 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

gold

Cape Point Vineyards Chardonnay 2009

Cape Point, South Africa

gold

Cape Point Vineyards Isliedh 2010

Cape Point, South Africa

silver

Cape Point Vineyards Isliedh 2009

Cape Point, South Africa

commended

Capel Vale Regional Series Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze

Capel Vale Regional Series Cabernet-Merlot 2008

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

silver

Capel Vale Regional Series Shiraz 2009

Mount Barker, Western Australia, Australia

silver

Capel Vale The Scholar Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

silver

Capel Vale The Scholar Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

silver

Capel Vale Whispering Hill Shiraz 2008

Mount Barker, Western Australia, Australia

bronze

Capezzana Ghiaie dell Furba 2007

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Capezzana Villa di Capezzana 2007

Carmignano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Caposaldo 2009

Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Caposaldo Pinot Grigio 2010

Delle Venezie, Veneto, Italy

commended

Carmel Winery Appellation Cabernet Sauvignon 2007

Upper Galilee, Galilee, Israel

commended

Carmel Winery Appellation Viognier 2009

Upper Galilee, Galilee, Israel

silver

Carmen Gold Reserve 2007

Maipó Valley, Chile

bronze

Carmen Gran Reserva Petite Sirah 2009

Colchagua Valley, Chile

commended

Carmen Merlot Reserva 2009

Colchagua Valley, Chile

commended

Carmin Alicante Bouschet 2009

Alentejo, Portugal

bronze

Carmin Monsaraz Premium 2008

Alentejo, Portugal

bronze

Carmin Regia Colheita 2010

Alentejo, Portugal

silver

Carmin Syrah 2009

Alentejo, Portugal

bronze

Carpene Malvolti Cuvee Extra Dry NV

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Carpineto 2006

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Carrick Chardonnay 2009

Bannockburn, Central Otago, New Zealand

bronze

Carrick Pinot Noir 2009

Bannockburn, Central Otago, New Zealand

bronze

Casa de Mouraz 2008

Dão, Portugal

silver

Casa Ermelinda Freitas Syrah 2009

Setóbal, Portugal

bronze

Casa Girelli Canaletto 2010

Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Casa Girelli Canaletto Pinot Grigio 2010

Delle Venezie, Veneto, Italy

commended

Casa Girelli Coop 2009

Valpolicella Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

commended

Casa Girelli Tesco Finest* 2009

Valpolicella Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

commended

Casa Larga Vineyards Riesling 2009

Finger Lakes, New York, Usa

commended

Casa Lella Shiraz 2010

Sicily, Italy

bronze

Casa Santa Vitória Reserva 2009

Alentejano, Portugal

commended

Casa Santa Vitória Reserva 2007

Alentejano, Portugal

bronze

Casa Santos Lima Amoras 2009

Lisboa, Portugal

bronze

Casa Santos Lima Lab 2010

Lisboa, Portugal

regional trophy
Chilean Red Single Varietal under £10
bronze

Casa Silva Reserva Carmenère 2010

Colchagua Valley, Chile

commended

Casa Tamaya Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Limari Valley, Chile

silver

Casal De Arman 2009

Ribeiro, Spain

commended

Casal dos Jordoes NV

10 Year Old Tawny, Port, Portugal

bronze

Casale dello Sparviero Vigna Paronza 2006

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Casale Falchini Paretaio 2007

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Casale Marchese 2010

Frascati Superiore, Lazio, Italy

bronze

Casale Verde Luna Amor 2007

Cesanese Del Piglio, Lazio, Italy

gold

Casas del Bosque Gran Reserva Syrah 2008

Casablanca Valley, Chile

silver

Cascina Chicco Arneis Arcass 2009

Passito, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Cascina Gilli Don Bosco 2010

Malvasia Di Castelnuovo Don Bosco, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Cascina Gilli Sebri 2007

Barbera D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Cascina Gilli Vigna del Forno 2008

Freisa D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Cascina Morassino 2007

Barbaresco, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Casetta 2006

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Casetta 2007

Nebbiolo D'alba, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Casetta Nicolello 2008

Barbera D'alba, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Casetta Surí 2008

Barbera D'alba, Piedmont, Italy

gold

Casillero del Diablo Chardonnay 2009

Casablanca Valley, Chile

bronze

Castel di Salve Cento Su Cento 2008

Salento, Puglia, Italy

commended

Castel Sallegg Sudtirol Merlot Riserva 2007

Alto Adige, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

silver

Castelinho Argentea 2008

Douro, Portugal

bronze

Castelinho Premium 2007

Douro, Portugal

commended

Castell d'Encus Taleia 2009

Costers Del Segre, Spain

commended

Castell del Remei Gotim Bru 2009

Costers Del Segre, Spain

commended

Castell del Remei Oda Tinto 2007

Costers Del Segre, Spain

commended

Castell Pesilla Expressió 2010

Côtes Du Roussillon, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Castellani Villa Lucia 2007

Chianti Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello Bonomi Millesimato 2005

Franciacorta, Lombardy, Italy

commended

Castello del Terriccio Tassinaia 2007

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello del Trebbio Lastricato 2007

Chianti Rufina Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Castello della Paneretta 2008

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Castello della Paneretta 2007

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Castello di Bossi Corbaia 2006

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello di Bossi La Grancia 2008

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello di Cacchiano 2006

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Castello di Cacchiano 2007

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello di Cacchiano Fontemerlano 2007

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Castello di Corbara 2008

Lago Di Corbara, Umbria, Italy

bronze

Castello di Corbara De Coronis 2007

Lago Di Corbara, Umbria, Italy

commended

Castello di Gabbiano 2008

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello di Gabbiano Belleza 2007

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Castello di Meleto 2008

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello di Meleto Vigna Casi 2007

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

gold

Castello di Neive Riserva Santo Stefano 2006

Barbaresco, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Castello di Neive Santo Stefano 2008

Barbaresco, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Castello di Poppiano Guicciardini Mandorlaia Riserva 2007

Morellino Di Scansano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello di Poppiano Guicciardini Riserva 2007

Chianti Colli Fiorentini, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello di Querceto 2009

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello di Querceto 2007

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello di Querceto I Colombi 2009

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello di Querceto I Colombi 2010

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Castello di Querceto I Colombi 2008

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello di Querceto La Corte 2006

Colli Della Toscana Centrale, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello di Radda 2007

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Castello di Radda 2008

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello di Rubbia Malvasia 2008

Venezia Giulia, Friuli - Venezia Giulia, Italy

commended

Castello di Rubbia Terrano 2008

Carso, Friuli - Venezia Giulia, Italy

bronze

Castello di Rubbia Trubar 2007

Venezia Giulia, Friuli - Venezia Giulia, Italy

bronze

Castello di San Donato In Perano 2008

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Castello di San Donato In Perano 2007

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Castello Montedoro Antica Vigna 2008

Castel Del Monte, Puglia, Italy

silver

Castello Romitorio 2006

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Castello Romitorio Romito del Romitorio 2007

Sant'antimo, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Castello Romitorio XXV 2006

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Castillo Labastida 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

silver

Castle Brook Chinn-chinn 2006

Herefordshire, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Cata Regia Reserva 2007

Terra Alta, Spain

regional trophy
Australian Red Bordeaux Varietal under £10

Catching Thieves Cabernet Merlot 2010

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

silver

Catching Thieves Semillon-Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

regional trophy
Argentina Red Bordeaux Varietal over £10
bronze

Catena Zapata Appellation Chardonnay 2010

Tupungato, Mendoza, Argentina

gold

Catena Zapata Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Agrelo, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Cattunar Chardonnay 2009

Istra, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

commended

Cattunar Malvazija Colina 2009

Istra, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

bronze

Cattunar Muskat Bijeli Momjanski 2008

Istra, Primorska Hrvatska, Croatia

commended

Cav. G.b. Bertani Villa Novare 2008

Valpolicella Classico Superiore Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cavalierino Chiccheio 2008

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Cavatina 2010

Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Cave de Beblenheim Heimberger Riesling 2009

Grand Cru Sonnenglanz, Alsace, France

commended

Cave de Buxy 2008

Rully, Burgundy, France

bronze

Cave de Chautagne Altesse 2010

Roussette De Savoie, Savoie, France

bronze

Cave de Chautagne Chautagne Pinot 2010

Vin De Savoie, Savoie, France

commended

Cave de Chautagne Sensation Rouge 2009

Vin De Savoie, Savoie, France

commended

Cave de Clairmont Immanence 2007

Crozes-hermitage, Rhône, France

commended

Cave de l'Ormarine Préambule 2008

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Cave de l'Ormarine Préambule 2010

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Cave de Listrac Louis Roche 2009

Listrac-médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended

Cave de Lugny Blanc de Blancs NV

Crémant De Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

international trophy
Chardonnay under £10

Cave de Lugny Chardonnay 2010

Mâcon-villages, Burgundy, France

bronze

Cave de Montpeyroux Comtes de Rocquefeuil 2010

Coteaux Du Languedoc Montpeyroux, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Cave de Rasteau Domaine de Pisan 2007

Côtes Du Rhône Villages Rasteau, Rhône, France

bronze

Cave de Rasteau La Domelière 2010

Côtes Du Rhône Villages Rasteau, Rhône, France

silver

Cave de Tain Espirit de Granit 2009

St-joseph, Rhône, France

bronze

Cave de Tain Les 3 Lys 2008

Crozes-hermitage, Rhône, France

commended

Cave de Tain Les 3 Lys 2009

Crozes-hermitage, Rhône, France

bronze

Cave de Tain Les Hauts de Pavieres 2009

Crozes-hermitage, Rhône, France

commended

Cave de Tain Les Hauts du Fief 2009

Crozes-hermitage, Rhône, France

bronze

Cave de Tain Marks & Spencer 2010

Crozes-hermitage, Rhône, France

commended

Cave de Turckheim Mayerling Rosé NV

Crémant D'alsace, Alsace, France

bronze

Cave de Turckheim Pinot Gris 2008

Grand Cru Brand, Alsace, France

commended

Cave de Turckheim Riesling 2007

Grand Cru Brand, Alsace, France

commended

Cave des Grands Crus Blancs 2009

Pouilly-loché, Burgundy, France

commended

Cave des Grands Crus Blancs 2009

Pouilly-vinzelles, Burgundy, France

commended

Cave des Grands Crus Blancs 2009

Saint-véran, Burgundy, France

commended

Cave Des Grands Vins De Fleurie 2010

Fleurie, Beaujolais, France

bronze

Cave Des Vignerons De Chablis Asda 2009

Chablis, Burgundy, France

commended

Cave du Marmandais Vieille Eglise Réserve 2009

Côtes Du Marmandais, Southwest, France

commended

Cave la Comtadine Chasseur Puyméras 2009

Côtes Du Rhône Villages Puyméras, Rhône, France

silver

Cave la Comtadine Comtesse Puyméras 2009

Côtes Du Rhône Villages Puyméras, Rhône, France

silver

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Chemin Des Olivettes 2010

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Col De L'orb 2010

Saint-chinian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Col de la Ramière 2010

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Col de la Serre 2010

Saint-chinian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun La Grange Des Combes 2010

Saint-chinian Roquebrun, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Les Fiefs d'Aupenac 2010

Saint-chinian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Roches Noires 2010

Saint-chinian Roquebrun, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Roches Noires 2009

Saint-chinian Roquebrun, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Seigneur d'Aupenac 2009

Saint-chinian Roquebrun, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Terrasses de la Mayline 2010

Saint-chinian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Terrasses du Bouscadel 2009

Saint-chinian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Cave les Vins de Roquebrun Terres d'Orb 2010

Vin De Pays De La Haute Vallée De L'orb, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Cave Saint Desirat 2009

St-joseph, Rhône, France

commended

Cave Vinicole de Hunawihr Calixte Brut NV

Crémant D'alsace, Alsace, France

commended

Cave Vinicole de Hunawihr Riesling 2009

Grand Cru Rosacker, Alsace, France

bronze

Caves des Papes Terroir de Galets Roulés 2009

Châteauneuf Du Pape, Rhône, France

silver

Caves des Papes Terroir Grès Rouges 2009

Châteauneuf Du Pape, Rhône, France

bronze

Caves Rocbere Chateau Mont Milan 2009

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Caves Rocbere Grande Reserve 2009

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Caves Rocbere Terre Longue 2009

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Caves Rocbere Terre Vinea 2008

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Caves Saint Pierre 2010

Côtes Du Rhône Villages, Rhône, France

bronze

Caves Saint Pierre 2009

Châteauneuf Du Pape, Rhône, France

bronze

Caves Saint Pierre 2009

Beaumes De Venise, Rhône, France

bronze

Caves Saint Pierre 2009

St-joseph, Rhône, France

commended

Caves Saint Pierre 2010

Côtes Du Rhône, Rhône, France

commended

Caves Saint Pierre 2009

Gigondas, Rhône, France

commended

Caves Saint Pierre 2009

Vinsobres, Rhône, France

silver

Caves Saint Pierre Préférence, Vieilles Vignes 2010

Côtes Du Rhône, Rhône, France

bronze

Caves Velhas Arinto 2010

Bucelas, Portugal

bronze

Caves Velhas Catedral 2010

Dão, Portugal

silver

Cavino Deus NV

Eghio, Peloponnese, Greece

bronze

Cavino Domain Mega Spileo 2008

Achaia, Peloponnese, Greece

silver

Cavino Domain Mega Spileo Syrah 2008

Achaia, Peloponnese, Greece

bronze

Cavino Nemea Grand Reserve 2005

Nemea, Peloponnese, Greece

bronze

Cavino Nemea Reserve 2007

Nemea, Peloponnese, Greece

bronze

Caviro Terre Forti Sangiovese 2010

Rubicone, Emilia-romagna, Italy

commended

Cavit Altemasi Brut 2007

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

silver

Cavit Arele Vino Santo 1998

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

commended

Cavit Asda Pinot Grigio 2010

Delle Venezie, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cavit Bottega Vinai Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

commended

Cavit Bottega Vinai Chardonnay 2010

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

silver

Cavit Bottega Vinai Gewürztraminer 2010

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

commended

Cavit Bottega Vinai Müller Thurgau 2010

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

commended

Cavit Bottega Vinai Merlot 2008

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

commended

Cavit Bottega Vinai Nosiola 2010

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

commended

Cavit Bottega Vinai Pinot Grigio 2010

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

commended

Cavit Bottega Vinai Pinot Nero 2009

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

bronze

Cavit Bottega Vinai Sauvignon 2010

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

bronze

Cavit Maso Toresella Chardonnay 2009

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

bronze

Cavit Quattro Vicariati 2007

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

commended

Cavit Terrazze della Luna Pinot Grigio 2010

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

commended

Cayalla Red Table Wine 2005

Columbia Valley, Oregon, Usa

bronze

Cazes Alter 2008

Côtes Du Roussillon-villages, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Cazes Le Credo 2008

Côtes Du Roussillon-villages, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Cazes Notre Dame des Anges 2009

Collioure, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Cazes Rivesaltes Grenat 2008

Rivesaltes, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cérvoles Celler Cervoles 2009

Costers Del Segre, Spain

silver

Cecchi Dentro 2009

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Cecchi La Mora Vermentino 2010

Maremma Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Cecchi Riserva di Famiglia 2008

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Cecchi Waitrose 2009

Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Cederberg Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Cederberg, South Africa

silver

Cederberg Chenin Blanc 2010

Cederberg, South Africa

bronze

Cederberg Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Cederberg, South Africa

silver

Cederberg Shiraz 2008

Cederberg, South Africa

bronze

Cellier des Chartreux Origine Chardonnay 2008

Vin De Pays Du Gard, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Cellier des Chartreux Viognier Les Iles Blanche 2010

Vin De Pays Du Gard, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cellier des Dauphins 2010

Vinsobres, Rhône, France

commended

Cellier des Dauphins Prestige 2010

Côtes Du Rhône, Rhône, France

commended

Cellier des Dauphins Réserve 2010

Côtes Du Rhône Villages, Rhône, France

silver

Cellier des Dauphins Selection Merlot Grenache 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Cellier des Princes 2009

Gigondas, Rhône, France

bronze

Cellier des Princes Réserve 2010

Côtes Du Rhône, Rhône, France

commended

Cellier des Terres Blanches Intuition 2009

Côtes Du Rhône, Rhône, France

bronze

Cennatoio Etrusco 2007

Tuscany, Italy

silver

Cennatoio Mammolo 2007

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Cennatoio Sogna dell'uva 2007

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Centennial Vineyards Autumn Late Harvest Chardonnay 2009

Southern Highlands, New South Wales, Australia

bronze

Centennial Vineyards Blanc de Blancs NV

Southern Highlands, New South Wales, Australia

commended

Centennial Vineyards Reserve Shiraz Viognier 2008

Orange, New South Wales, Australia

bronze

Centolani Pietranera 2006

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Centolani Tenuta Friggiali 2006

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Ceravolo Sangiovese 2008

Adelaide Plains, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Ceravolo The Raconteur Shiraz 2008

Adelaide Plains, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Cercle des Vignerons de Provence Estandon 2010

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

bronze

Cercle des Vignerons de Provence Terres de St Louis 2010

Coteaux Varois En Provence, Provence, France

bronze

Cerulli Spinozzi Torre Migliori 2006

Montepulciano D'abruzzo Colline Teramane, Abruzzo, Italy

commended

Cesari Cento Filari 2010

Lugana, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cesari Il Bosco 2005

Amarone Della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Italy

commended

Cesarini Sforza Spumanti Cuvée Brut Riserva NV

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

commended

Cesarini Sforza Spumanti Cuvée Pinot Noir Rosé NV

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

bronze

Cesca Vicent 2009

Priorat, Spain

bronze

Cevin Villa Malizia 2009

Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Cezar Sofia Moscatel 2007

Málaga, Spain

bronze

Chain of Ponds Black Thursday Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended

Chain of Ponds Corkscrew Road Chardonnay 2008

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended

Chain of Ponds Full Moon Semillon-Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Chain of Ponds Pilot Block Chardonnay 2010

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended

Chain of Ponds Pilot Block Shiraz 2008

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended

Chalkers Crossing Hilltops Shiraz 2008

Hilltops, New South Wales, Australia

commended

Champalou Brut NV

Vouvray, Loire, France

commended

Champteloup Selection 2010

Rose D'anjou, Loire, France

bronze

Chantovent Chantarel Chardonnay 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Chantovent - Groupe Jean D'alibert 2010

Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Chapel Down Blanc de Blancs 2007

England, United Kingdom

bronze

Chapel Down Brut Vintage Reserve NV

Kent, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Chapel Down Chardonnay 2009

Kent, England, United Kingdom

commended

Chapel Down Pinot Noir 2009

Kent, England, United Kingdom

silver

Chapel Down Pinot Noir Chardonnay 2006

England, United Kingdom

bronze

Chapel Down Pinot Reserve 2005

England, United Kingdom

bronze

Chapel Down Pinot Reserve 2004

England, United Kingdom

silver

Chapel Down Reserve Bacchus 2009

Kent, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Chapel Down Rosé Brut NV

Kent, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Chapel Down Trio 2008

England, United Kingdom

commended

Chapel Hill Bush Vine Grenache 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Chapel Hill The Chosen Gorge Block Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

Chapel Hill The Chosen Road Block Shiraz 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

Chapel Hill The Vicar 2008

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

gold

Chapuy Livrée Noire 2003

Champagne, France

international trophy
Sparkling Over £10
regional trophy
Vintage Champagne over £10

Charles Heidsieck Brut 2000

Champagne, France

gold

Charles Heidsieck Charlie 1985

Champagne, France

gold

Charles Heidsieck Charlie 1981

Champagne, France

gold

Charles Heidsieck Rosé 1999

Champagne, France

silver

Charles Melton Nine Popes 2008

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Charles Melton Rose of Virginia 2010

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Charles Melton Voices of Angels Shiraz 2008

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended

Chateau Beauchene Grande Réserve 2009

Côtes Du Rhône, Rhône, France

commended

Chateau Beauchene Premier Terroir 2009

Côtes Du Rhône, Rhône, France

bronze

Chateau Cabezac Rose 2010

Minervois, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Chateau Camplazens Julius 2009

Coteaux Du Languedoc La Clape, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Chateau Camplazens La Garrigue 2009

Coteaux Du Languedoc La Clape, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Chateau Camplazens Premium 2009

Coteaux Du Languedoc La Clape, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Chateau Camplazens Réserve 2009

Coteaux Du Languedoc La Clape, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Chateau de Cazeneuve Les Calcaires 2008

Coteaux Du Languedoc Pic-saint-loup, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Chateau de Fesles Chenin Sec 2009

Anjou Blanc, Loire, France

commended

Chateau de Fesles Vin Rare 2009

Bonnezeaux, Loire, France

commended

Chateau de Gourgazaud Cuvée Mathilde 2009

Minervois, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Chateau de Grratias 2009

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Chateau de la Chaize Vieilles Vignes 2009

Brouilly, Beaujolais, France

bronze

Chateau de la Maltroye Morgeot Vigne Blanche 2008

Chassagne-montrachet 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

commended

Chateau de Marsannay 2009

Marsannay, Burgundy, France

commended

Chateau de Miniere 2009

Bourgueil, Loire, France

bronze

Chateau de Miniere Vieilles Vignes 2009

Bourgueil, Loire, France

commended

Chateau de Parnay Clos du Château 2009

Saumur-champigny, Loire, France

silver

Chateau de Raousset Douby 2009

Morgon, Beaujolais, France

commended

Chateau de Valflaunes Esperance 2009

Coteaux Du Languedoc Pic-saint-loup, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Chateau de Valflaunes Pourquoi Pas? 2010

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Chateau des Campets 2009

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Chateau des Ravatys Cuvée Mathilde Courbe 2009

Côte De Brouilly, Beaujolais, France

bronze

Chateau du Cléray 2010

Muscadet-sèvre Et Maine Sur Lie, Loire, France

commended

Chateau du Port Cuvée Prestige 2009

Cahors, Southwest, France

commended

Chateau du Roc Excelsius 2009

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Chateau German Marbuzet 2009

Saint-estèphe, Bordeaux, France

commended

Chateau Grange Cochard Côte de Py 2009

Morgon, Beaujolais, France

bronze

Chateau Grange Cochard Les Charmes 2009

Morgon, Beaujolais, France

silver

Chateau Ksara Le Souverain 2006

Bekaa Valley, Lebanon

bronze

Chateau La Nerthe Clos de Beauvenir 2007

Châteauneuf Du Pape, Rhône, France

commended

Chateau la Roque Cuvee Cupa Nimismac 2008

Coteaux Du Languedoc Pic-saint-loup, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Chateau la Roque Cuvee En Garde 2008

Coteaux Du Languedoc Pic-saint-loup, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Chateau la Variere 2009

Bonnezeaux, Loire, France

commended

Chateau la Variere La Chevalerie 2009

Anjou-villages-brissac, Loire, France

silver

Chateau la Variere La Grande Chevalerie 2009

Anjou-villages-brissac, Loire, France

bronze

Chateau la Variere Les Guerches 2009

Quarts De Chaume, Loire, France

bronze

Chateau la Variere Les Melleresses 2009

Bonnezeaux, Loire, France

bronze

Chateau Lagrézette Cru d'Exception 2005

Cahors, Southwest, France

commended

Chateau Lamargue Les Grandes Cabanes 2010

Costières De Nimes, Rhône, France

commended

Chateau Pech-Celeyran Cuvée 5th Generation 2010

Coteaux Du Languedoc La Clape, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Chateau Pierre Bise 2009

Quarts De Chaume, Loire, France

silver

Chateau Pierre Bise Les Rouanniéres 2009

Coteaux Du Layon Beaulieu, Loire, France

commended

Chateau Radyne Extra Brut 2008

Moravia, Czech Republic

commended

Chateau Rives-Blanques Odyssée 2009

Limoux, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Chateau Rollan de By 2007

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended

Chateau Saint Auriol 2008

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Chateau Sainte Eulalie Printemps d'Eulalie 2010

Minervois, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Chateau Salvagnac Extrait 1015 2007

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Chateau Serres Ste Lucie 2008

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Chateau Spencer la Pujade Carignan 2009

Vin De Pays D'hauterive, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Chateau Spencer la Pujade Le Millesime NV

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Chateau St Jacques d'Albas 2008

Minervois, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Chateau St Jacques d'Albas La Chapelle 2006

Minervois, Languedoc-roussillon, France

gold

Chateau Ste Michelle Artist Series Meritage 2007

Columbia Valley, Washington State, Usa

silver

Chateau Ste Michelle Canoe Ridge Estate Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Horse Heaven Hills, Washington State, Usa

commended

Chateau Ste Michelle Canoe Ridge Estate Chardonnay 2008

Horse Heaven Hills, Washington State, Usa

bronze

Chateau Ste Michelle Canoe Ridge Estate Merlot 2007

Horse Heaven Hills, Washington State, Usa

commended

Chateau Ste Michelle Horse Heaven Vineyard Sauvignon Blanc 2009

Horse Heaven Hills, Washington State, Usa

commended

Chateau Ste Michelle & Dr Loosen Eroica Riesling 2009

Columbia Valley, Washington State, Usa

commended

Chaudron Brut 2005

Champagne, France

bronze

Château Allégret 2009

Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Armens La Fleur d'Armens 2009

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Aumèdes Cuvée Emilien Raissac 2007

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Château Barbeiranne Cuvée Charlotte 2008

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

bronze

Château Barbeiranne Cuvée Vallat-Sablou 2010

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

bronze

Château Barreyres 2009

Haut-médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Beau Site 2008

Saint-estèphe, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Beaulieu 2010

Coteaux D'aix-en-provence, Provence, France

bronze

Château Beaulieu Cuvée Alexandre 2010

Coteaux D'aix-en-provence, Provence, France

bronze

Château Beaumont 2008

Haut-médoc Cru Bourgeois, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Beaumont The Society's Exhibition 2007

Haut-médoc Cru Bourgeois, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Beauregard Ducasse 2008

Graves, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Beausejour Hostens 2009

Haut-médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Belles-Graves 2008

Lalande-de-pomerol, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Bellevue de Tayac 2005

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Bernadotte 2007

Haut-médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Bernateau 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Bernateau 2007

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Bois Pertuis 2010

Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Bone 2008

Côtes De Bourg, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Bouissel Classic 2009

Fronton, Southwest, France

bronze

Château Bournac 2008

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Boutisse 2004

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

regional trophy
Red Bordeaux over £10

Château Boutisse 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Boyd-Cantenac Jacques Boyd 2008

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Branaire-Ducru 2008

Saint-julien, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Branas Grand Poujeaux 2008

Moulis En Médoc Cru Bourgeois, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Brillette 2008

Moulis En Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Brillette Haut Brillette 2008

Moulis En Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Brown 2008

Pessac-léognan, Bordeaux, France

silver

Château Brown 2009

Pessac-léognan, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Brulesécaille 2008

Côtes De Bourg, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Bujan 2009

Côtes De Bourg, Bordeaux, France

commended