Decanter World Wine Awards 2011 -

Search Results

bronze

Château Lamartre 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Viramiere 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

silver

Agustinos Gran Terroir Malbec 2008

Bío Bío Valley, Chile

international trophy
Red Single Varietal under £10

Argento Bonarda 2010

Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Argento Chardonnay 2010

Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Argento Pinot Grigio 2010

Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Argento Selección Bonarda 2010

Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Baronne Guichard Plaisir de Siaurac 2009

Lalande-de-pomerol, Bordeaux, France

commended

Bisol Crede 2010

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Bouchard Ainé & Fils 2010

Chablis, Burgundy, France

regional trophy
Argentina Red Bordeaux Varietal over £10
bronze

Catena Zapata Appellation Chardonnay 2010

Tupungato, Mendoza, Argentina

gold

Catena Zapata Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Agrelo, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Château Branaire-Ducru 2008

Saint-julien, Bordeaux, France

silver

Château d'Esclans Esclans 2009

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

bronze

Château d'Esclans Garrus 2009

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

gold

Château d'Esclans Les Clans 2009

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

bronze

Château d'Esclans Whispering Angel 2010

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

bronze

Château de Barbe Blanche 2008

Lussac Saint-emilion, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château de Cruzeau 2008

Pessac-léognan, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château de Cruzeau 2009

Pessac-léognan, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château de Rochemorin 2008

Pessac-léognan, Bordeaux, France

silver

Château Doisy-Védrines 2006

Sauternes, Bordeaux, France

silver

Château La Dominique 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru Classé, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Siaurac 2008

Lalande-de-pomerol, Bordeaux, France

gold

Cockburn's 2006

Late Bottled Vintage, Port, Portugal

commended

d'Arenberg Coppermine Road 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze

d'Arenberg The Coppermine Road 2007

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze

d'Arenberg The Dead Arm Shiraz 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

d'Arenberg The Dead Arm Shiraz 2008

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

d'Arenberg The Dead Arm Shiraz 2007

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze

d'Arenberg The Derelict Vineyard, Grenache 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze

d'Arenberg The Galvo Garage 2007

Mclaren Vale-adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

silver

d'Arenberg The Galvo Garage 2008

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

silver

d'Arenberg The Ironstone Pressings 2008

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

d'Arenberg The Ironstone Pressings 2007

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

gold

d'Arenberg The Laughing Magpie 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Deakin Estate Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Murray Darling, Victoria, Australia

bronze

Domaine Boisson 2009

Côtes Du Rhône Villages Cairanne, Rhône, France

silver

Domaine la Croix Belle Caringole 2010

Vin De Pays Des Côtes De Thongue, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Domaine la Croix Belle Le Champ des Lys 2010

Vin De Pays Des Côtes De Thongue, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Domaine la Croix Belle Syrah 2010

Vin De Pays Des Côtes De Thongue, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Graham Beck Blanc de Blancs 2007

Robertson, South Africa

commended

Graham Beck Brut Rosé NV

Western Cape, South Africa

silver

Howard Park Leston Shiraz 2008

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze

Howard Park Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Western Australia, Australia

silver

Hush Heath Estate Balfour Brut Rosé 2006

Kent, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Hush Heath Estate Nannette's English Rosé 2009

Kent, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Jaffelin 2010

Chablis, Burgundy, France

commended

Johnson Estate Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Journey's End Pastors Blend 2009

Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended

Katnook Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Katnook Founder's Block Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

commended

Katnook Founder's Block Chardonnay 2009

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Katnook Founder's Block Riesling 2009

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

commended

Katnook Founder's Block Shiraz 2008

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Katnook Merlot 2008

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

commended

Katnook Odyssey Cabernet Sauvignon 2006

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Katnook Prodigy Shiraz 2008

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Katnook Shiraz 2008

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

commended

Knappstein Ackland Vineyard Watervale Riesling 2010

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Knappstein Enterprise Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Knappstein Shiraz 2009

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Lanson Black Label NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Lanson Extra Age Brut NV

Champagne, France

silver

Lanson Gold Label 1999

Champagne, France

bronze

Lanson Noble Cuvée Brut 2000

Champagne, France

silver

Lanson Noble Cuvée Rosé NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Lanson Rosé Label NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Llai Llai Chardonnay 2009

Bío Bío Valley, Chile

bronze

Mediterra Winery Mediterra Rosé 2010

Crete, Aegean Islands, Greece

bronze

Mediterra Winery Silenus Beta 2010

Crete, Aegean Islands, Greece

commended

Mitravelas Estate Red On Black 2010

Nemea, Peloponnese, Greece

bronze

Nicolis Angelo E Figli Seccal 2008

Valpolicella Classico Superiore Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

silver

Petaluma Coonawarra 2008

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

silver

Petaluma Hanlin Hill Riesling 2010

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Petaluma Piccadilly Valley Chardonnay 2009

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Porta Carmenere Reserva 2010

Maipó Valley, Chile

bronze

Porta Sauvignon Blanc Reserva 2010

Bío Bío Valley, Chile

bronze

Prinz Von Hessen Riesling 2009

Rheingau, Germany

silver

Rex Hill Pinot Noir 2009

Williamette Valley, Oregon, Usa

bronze

Royal Tokaji Furmint 2009

Tokaj-hegyalja, Hungary

bronze

Spy Valley Gewurztraminer 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Spy Valley Pinot Gris 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Spy Valley Pinot Noir 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Spy Valley Riesling 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

St Hallett Poacher's Blend 2010

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

St Hallett Riesling 2010

Eden Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Te Awa Left Field Chardonnay 2010

Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

commended

Te Awa Left Field Merlot Malbec 2009

Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

commended

Te Awa Left Field Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

commended

Te Awa Left Field Syrah 2009

Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

commended

Tilia Malbec 2010

Mendoza, Argentina

regional trophy
Chilean Sauvignon Blanc over £10
commended

Wither Hills Chardonnay 2010

Wairau Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand

silver

Wither Hills Pinot Gris 2010

Wairau Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Wither Hills Pinot Noir 2009

Wairau Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand