Decanter World Wine Awards 2011 -

Search Results

commended

Alpha Estate Axia Malagouzia 2010

Florina, Macedonia, Greece

silver

Andeluna Cabernet Sauvignon 2010

Tupungato, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Andeluna Grande Reserve Malbec 2006

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Andeluna Merlot 2010

Tupungato, Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Andeluna Reserve Malbec 2008

Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Berton Vineyard Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

commended

Berton Vineyards Metal Label The White Viognier 2010

South Eastern Australia, Australia

commended

Berton Vineyards Reserve Chardonnay 2009

Eden Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Biblia Chora Regional White 2010

Pangeon, Macedonia, Greece

gold

Bonacchi 2006

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Borie Manoux Chapelle de la Trinité 2009

Saint-emilion, Bordeaux, France

silver

Carmen Gold Reserve 2007

Maipó Valley, Chile

bronze

Carmen Gran Reserva Petite Sirah 2009

Colchagua Valley, Chile

commended

Carmen Merlot Reserva 2009

Colchagua Valley, Chile

bronze

Carpene Malvolti Cuvee Extra Dry NV

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Carpineto 2006

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Château Beau Site 2008

Saint-estèphe, Bordeaux, France

regional trophy
Red Bordeaux over £10

Château Boutisse 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château de Tracy 2009

Pouilly-fumé, Loire, France

commended

Château Fortia Tradition 2009

Châteauneuf Du Pape, Rhône, France

commended

Château Guilhem Grande Cuvée 2009

Malepère, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Château Haut Bages Monpelou 2008

Pauillac, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Costa di Bussia Riserva 2004

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Domaine Courbis La Sabarotte 2006

Cornas, Rhône, France

bronze

Domaine des Carabiniers 2010

Tavel, Rhône, France

commended

Domaine la Rouviole 2006

Minervois La Livinière, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Domaine Michelas Saint Jemms 2009

Crozes-hermitage, Rhône, France

regional trophy
Red Rhône over £10
bronze

Don David Reserve Malbec 2009

Cafayate, Salta, Argentina

bronze

Dona Paula Estate Torrontés 2010

Cafayate, Salta, Argentina

silver

Dopff-au-Moulin Gewurztraminer, de Turckheim 2009

Grand Cru Brand, Alsace, France

international trophy
Riesling over £10

Dopff-au-Moulin Riesling de Riquewihr 2008

Grand Cru Schoenenbourg, Alsace, France

bronze

Eugenio Collavini Broy Bianco 2008

Collio Goriziano, Friuli - Venezia Giulia, Italy

commended

Eugenio Collavini Forresco 2005

Colli Orientali Del Friuli, Friuli - Venezia Giulia, Italy

commended

Eugenio Collavini Ribolla Gialla Turian 2009

Colli Orientali Del Friuli, Friuli - Venezia Giulia, Italy

gold

Gaia Wines Assyrtiko Wild Ferment 2010

Santorini, Aegean Islands, Greece

bronze

Gaia Wines Gaia Estate Agiorgitiko 2007

Nemea, Peloponnese, Greece

silver

Gaia Wines Thalassitis 2010

Santorini, Aegean Islands, Greece

regional trophy
Australian Sweet Fortified over £10

Grant Burge 20 Year Old Tawny NV

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

La Sassaia 2008

Montecucco, Tuscany, Italy

gold

Marchesi de' Frescobaldi Mormoreto 2007

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Michel Torino Altimus 2007

Cafayate, Salta, Argentina

commended

Michel Torino Ciclos Malbec Merlot 2008

Cafayate, Salta, Argentina

commended

Michele Chiarlo Cerequio 2006

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Michele Chiarlo Le Orme 2009

Barbera D'asti Superiore, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Ondarre 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Ondarre 2005

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended

Oveja Negra Lost Barrel 2008

Maule Valley, Chile

bronze

Rabl Grüner Veltliner 2010

Niederosterreich, Austria

bronze

Saint Clair Wairau Reserve Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Wairau Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand

gold

San Silvestro Patres 2007

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

commended

San Silvestro di Sartirano Figli Adelasia 2010

Cortese Del Piemonte, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Schloss Johannisberg Riesling Grünlack 2009

Spätlese, Rheingau, Germany

gold

Schloss Johannisberg Riesling Rosalack 2009

Auslese, Rheingau, Germany

bronze

Schloss Johannisberg Riesling Silberlack 2009

Erstes Gewächs, Rheingau, Germany

commended

Setanta Black Sanglain Cabernet Sauvignon 2007

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended

Setanta Cuchulain Shiraz 2007

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Setanta Emer Chardonnay 2008

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

silver

Terre di Sava Pazzia 2008

Primitivo Di Manduria, Puglia, Italy

bronze

Umberto Cesari Moma 2009

Rubicone, Emilia-romagna, Italy

bronze

Umberto Cesari Tauleto Sangiovese 2005

Rubicone, Emilia-romagna, Italy

bronze

Ventolera Chardonnay 2009

Leyda Valley, Chile

commended

Ventolera Sauvignon Blanc 2009

Leyda Valley, Chile

commended

Vicchiomaggio - John Matta Agostino Petri 2008

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy