Decanter World Wine Awards 2011 -

Search Results

bronze

Alma Andina Reserve Malbec 2009

Mendoza, Argentina

gold

Altos R 2007

Rioja Crianza, Spain

bronze

Altos R Blanco 2010

Rioja, Spain

bronze

Andresen 2005

Late Bottled Vintage, Port, Portugal

silver

Andresen 1982

Colheita, Port, Portugal

bronze

Andresen Royal Choice NV

20 Year Old Tawny, Port, Portugal

bronze

Ascencion Malbec 2009

Salta, Argentina

bronze

Babich Family Reserve Pinot Grigio 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Babich Family Reserve Pinot Noir 2009

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Babich Family Reserve Pinot Noir 2008

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Ballingarry Shiraz-Mataro-Grenache 2009

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

gold

Ballingarry Shiraz-Mataro-Grenache 2008

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Barao de Vilar 2008

Douro, Portugal

bronze

Barbanera Duca di Cardino 2010

Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Battle of Bosworth The Buttercup Organic Chardonnay 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended

Black Stump Chardonnay Pinot Grigio 2010

South Eastern Australia, Australia

silver

Black Stump Durif-Shiraz 2010

South Eastern Australia, Australia

commended

Blackstrap Shiraz 2010

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Bodegas Luis Cañas 2004

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

commended

Bodegas Primicia 2005

Rioja Reserva, Spain

regional trophy
Argentina Malbec under £10

Bodegas Santa Ana La Mascota Malbec 2009

Cruz De Piedra, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Campanula Pinot Grigio 2010

Etyek-buda, Hungary

bronze

Cantine due Palme Fortium 2008

Salice Salentino, Puglia, Italy

bronze

Casa Santos Lima Amoras 2009

Lisboa, Portugal

bronze

Castello di Bossi La Grancia 2008

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Castello Montedoro Antica Vigna 2008

Castel Del Monte, Puglia, Italy

bronze

Cazes Alter 2008

Côtes Du Roussillon-villages, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Château Allégret 2009

Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Branas Grand Poujeaux 2008

Moulis En Médoc Cru Bourgeois, Bordeaux, France

gold

Château de Pressac 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château La Croix Blanche 2009

Montagne Saint-emilion, Bordeaux, France

silver

Château La Dominique 2008

Saint-emilion Grand Cru Classé, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Le Coin 2009

Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Rollin 2009

Haut-médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended

Cuvée du Vatican 2009

Châteauneuf Du Pape, Rhône, France

bronze

Direct Wines Hand Selected 2008

Padthaway, South Australia, Australia

commended

Domaine Daniel Reverdy et Fils 2010

Sancerre, Loire, France

commended

Domaine Dionysos 2009

Côtes Du Rhône, Rhône, France

commended

Domaine Michel Thomas 2010

Sancerre, Loire, France

bronze

Domaine Pardon 2010

Fleurie, Beaujolais, France

commended

Domaine Pardon Cuvee de l'Ermitage 2010

Beaujolais-villages, Beaujolais, France

bronze

Domaine Saint-Francois Syrah 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Domaine Séguinot-Bordet Fourchaume 2009

Chablis Premier Cru, Burgundy, France

bronze

Drumsara Pinot Noir 2009

Alexandra, Central Otago, New Zealand

bronze

E Guigal 2009

Condrieu, Rhône, France

commended

Emilio Lustau Puerto NV

Fino, Sherry, Spain

silver

Emilio Lustau San Emilio NV

Pedro Ximenez, Sherry, Spain

bronze

Fabre Montmayou Gran Reserva 2009

Luján De Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Fabre Montmayou Reserva 2009

Luján De Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Falesco Zamperino 2008

Lazio, Italy

bronze

Farnese Villa Farnia 2009

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

commended

Farnese Villa Farnia 2010

Trebbiano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

commended

Farnese Villa Farnia Pinot Grigio 2010

Terre Di Chieti, Abruzzo, Italy

commended

Farnese Vini Vesuvium 2010

Greco Di Tufo, Campania, Italy

commended

Finca Federada Fairtrade Malbec Reserva 2010

Famatina Valley, La Rioja, Argentina

bronze

Giesta 2009

Dão, Portugal

bronze

Gunboat Point Pinot Noir 2009

Central Otago, New Zealand

bronze

Harman's Road Cabernet-Merlot 2008

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

commended

Haton Extra Brut NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Haton Rosé NV

Champagne, France

bronze

HJ Fabre Malbec Bonarda 2009

Luján De Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

commended

HJ Fabre Malbec Bonarda 2008

Luján De Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

commended

HJH Wines Verniotte 2008

Côtes De Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Hunter's Gewurztraminer 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Hunter's Mirumiru NV

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Hunter's Pinot Noir 2009

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Hunter's Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

silver

Jim Barry The Armagh 2007

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Jim Barry The McRae Wood Shiraz 2006

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Joseph Castan Château Fouzilhon Cuvée Pech Camps 2010

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Joseph Castan Merlot 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Joseph Mellot La Chatellenie 2010

Sancerre, Loire, France

silver

Juno Wines The Grinder Pinotage 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

commended

La Belle Saison Sauvignon Blanc 2009

Vin De France, France

commended

La Curio Reserve Bush Vine Grenache 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze

La Curio Reserve Shiraz 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze

La Curio The Nubile Grenache-Shiraz 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended

La Riojana Ramirez de Velazco Torrontés 2010

Famatina Valley, La Rioja, Argentina

commended

Langlois-Chateau Langlois Brut NV

Cremant De Loire, Loire, France

commended

Larchago 2008

Rioja Crianza, Spain

commended

Laurent Perrier Brut NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Le Chai Au Quai Un Vent de Folie 2008

Côtes Du Roussillon-villages, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Leconfield Hamilton Block Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Leitz Rüdesheimer Roseneck Riesling 2010

Spätlese, Rheingau, Germany

bronze

Longwood Shiraz 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

gold

Los Vascos Le Dix 2008

Colchagua Valley, Chile

bronze

Louis Roederer Brut Premier NV

Champagne, France

bronze

M Chapoutier Chante-Alouette 2007

Hermitage, Rhône, France

commended

M Chapoutier La Croix des Grives 2009

Côtes Du Rhône, Rhône, France

commended

Mclaren Vale Winemakers Ruffilli Single Vineyard Shiraz 2010

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Mission Estate Jewelstone Cabernet Merlot 2009

Gimblett Gravels, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

bronze

Mission Estate Jewelstone Syrah 2009

Gimblett Gravels, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

silver

Mission Estate Syrah 2010

Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

commended

Mondo del Vino Celita 2009

Sangiovese Di Romagna Superiore, Emilia-romagna, Italy

commended

Mondo del Vino Sangiovese Nespolino 2009

Rubicone, Emilia-romagna, Italy

bronze

Muriel Barón de Barbón 2005

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended

Oriol Rossell Brut NV

Cava, Spain

bronze

Pardon et Fils Les Mouilles 2010

Juliénas, Beaujolais, France

silver

Penfolds Reserve Bin A Chardonnay 2009

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

silver

Penfolds RWT Shiraz 2008

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Poças 2005

Late Bottled Vintage, Port, Portugal

bronze

Poggiotondo Chianti Superiore 2008

Chianti Superiore, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Poggiotondo Vermentino 2010

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Pol Roger Brut Réserve NV

Champagne, France

commended

Redheads Studio Barrel Monkeys Shiraz 2008

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

Ridgeview South Ridge Brut 2008

Sussex, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Ridgeview South Ridge Rosé 2008

Sussex, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Rodolfo Sadler Opi Malbec 2010

Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Royal Tokaji Furmint 2009

Tokaj-hegyalja, Hungary

commended

San Martino Coluccivini Riserva 2007

Salice Salentino, Puglia, Italy

commended

Santa Ana Eco Torrontés 2010

Maipo, Mendoza, Argentina

gold

Santa Ana La Mascota Cabernet Sauvingon 2009

Cruz De Piedra, Mendoza, Argentina

regional trophy
New Zealand Sweet over £10
bronze

Sheridan Vineyards Sangiovese Shiraz 2010

South Australia, Australia

commended

Sieur d'Arques Roche Lacour 2009

Crémant De Limoux, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Solar das Bouças Loureiro 2010

Vinho Verde, Portugal

bronze

Somacvins Le Xv Du Président 2010

Vin De Pays Des Côtes Catalanes, Languedoc-roussillon, France

gold

Spier Mitchells Pass Malbec 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

Spier Private Collection Chenin Blanc 2009

Stellenbosch, South Africa

silver

Spier Private Collection Pinotage 2008

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze

Split Rock Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Nelson, New Zealand

gold

Tarapacá Malbec - Shiraz 2010

Central Valley, Chile

bronze

Tarapacá Merlot 2010

Central Valley, Chile

commended

Tarapacá Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Central Valley, Chile

bronze

Terre da Vino 2007

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Terre da Vino Cordone 2007

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

The Back Deck Merlot 2010

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended

The Bell Ringer 2010

South Australia, Australia

commended

The Eastwood Reserve Chardonnay 2010

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended

The Murray Fishing Club 2009

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

silver

The Yelverton Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

silver

Veuve Clicquot Rosé NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Veuve Clicquot Yellow Label NV

Champagne, France

commended

Viale Mandorlato Zenit 2010

Etyek-buda, Hungary

commended

Vindivin Domaine Cantalauze 2010

Minervois, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Vindivin L'Esprit de Pape 2009

Côtes Du Roussillon, Languedoc-roussillon, France

gold

Zuccardi Alambrado Bonarda 2010

Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Zuccardi Alambrado Malbec Tempranillo 2010

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina