Decanter World Wine Awards 2011 -

Search Results

bronze

Waitrose Blanc de Blancs NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Waitrose, Brut NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Antinori Villa Antinori 2007

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Araldica Corsini 2007

Barbaresco, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Araldica La Luciana 2010

Gavi, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Arboleda Chardonnay 2010

Aconcagua, Chile

commended

Argento Pinot Grigio 2010

Mendoza, Argentina

silver

Astrolabe Wine Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Awatere Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Bacalhôa Tinto da Anfora 2008

Alentejano, Portugal

commended

Barón de Ley 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

silver

Barón de Ley 2004

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

commended

Benjamin Sichel Chateau Trillol 2008

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

international trophy
Red Rhone Varietal under £10

Bird In Hand Two In The Bush Shiraz 2009

Mt. Lofty Ranges, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Blason de Bourgogne 2009

Saint-véran, Burgundy, France

bronze

Bodega Norton Reserva Malbec 2008

Luján De Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Bodegas Beronia Reserva 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Palacio Cosme Palacio 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Santo Cristo Gran Lopez 2010

Campo De Borja, Spain

commended

Boekenhoutskloof Porcupine Ridge Syrah 2009

Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze

Boisset La Rectorie 2010

Ventoux, Rhône, France

bronze

Bolney Wine Estate Dark Harvest Lychgate Red 2009

Sussex, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Bolney Wine Estate Sirrius Rosé 2008

Sussex, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Bonterra Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Mendocino County, Usa

silver

Bonterra Chardonnay 2009

Mendocino County, Usa

commended

Bonterra McNab 2006

Mendocino County, Usa

bronze

Bonterra Merlot 2008

Mendocino County, Usa

bronze

Bonterra Zinfandel 2009

Mendocino County, Usa

bronze

Boschendal 1685 Chardonnay 2009

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

Bouchard Ainé & Fils 2009

Pouilly-fuissé, Burgundy, France

commended

Bouchard Ainé & Fils 2009

Burgundy, France

bronze

Boutinot Chat -en- Oeuf White 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Boutinot Chat-en-Oeuf Rosé 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Boutinot Percheron Old Vine Cinsault 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

silver

Brancott Estate Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Bredon Cuvée Jean Louis NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Brightwell Vineyard Bacchus 2009

Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Brown Brother's Pinot Grigio 2010

King Valley, Victoria, Australia

commended

Brown Brothers Zibibbo Rosa NV

South Eastern Australia, Australia

gold

C.V.N.E Contino 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

C.v.n.e Imperial 2005

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

C.V.N.E. 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

C.V.N.E. Contino 2004

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Calvet 2010

Sancerre, Loire, France

bronze

Camel Valley Brut 2009

Cornwall, England, United Kingdom

gold

Campbells Muscat NV

Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia

silver

Cantine Paolo Leo 2009

Primitivo Di Manduria, Puglia, Italy

bronze

Casa Girelli Canaletto 2010

Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Casa Girelli Canaletto Pinot Grigio 2010

Delle Venezie, Veneto, Italy

silver

Castello di Bossi Corbaia 2006

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Cave de Lugny Blanc de Blancs NV

Crémant De Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

international trophy
Chardonnay under £10

Cave de Lugny Chardonnay 2010

Mâcon-villages, Burgundy, France

bronze

Cave de Tain Les Hauts de Pavieres 2009

Crozes-hermitage, Rhône, France

commended

Cave Saint Desirat 2009

St-joseph, Rhône, France

commended

Cecchi Waitrose 2009

Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Champteloup Selection 2010

Rose D'anjou, Loire, France

bronze

Chapel Down Brut Vintage Reserve NV

Kent, England, United Kingdom

international trophy
Sparkling Over £10
regional trophy
Vintage Champagne over £10

Charles Heidsieck Brut 2000

Champagne, France

gold

Charles Heidsieck Charlie 1985

Champagne, France

gold

Charles Heidsieck Charlie 1981

Champagne, France

gold

Charles Heidsieck Rosé 1999

Champagne, France

silver

Charles Melton Nine Popes 2008

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Charles Melton Rose of Virginia 2010

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Charles Melton Voices of Angels Shiraz 2008

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended

Chateau de Cazeneuve Les Calcaires 2008

Coteaux Du Languedoc Pic-saint-loup, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Chateau de la Maltroye Morgeot Vigne Blanche 2008

Chassagne-montrachet 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

commended

Chateau la Variere La Chevalerie 2009

Anjou-villages-brissac, Loire, France

silver

Chateau la Variere La Grande Chevalerie 2009

Anjou-villages-brissac, Loire, France

bronze

Chateau la Variere Les Guerches 2009

Quarts De Chaume, Loire, France

bronze

Chateau la Variere Les Melleresses 2009

Bonnezeaux, Loire, France

bronze

Château Bois Pertuis 2010

Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Bouissel Classic 2009

Fronton, Southwest, France

commended

Château Cantin 2009

Saint-emilion Grand Cru, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château d'Aydie 2008

Madiran, Southwest, France

bronze

Château Jolys Cuvée Jean 2009

Jurançon, Southwest, France

bronze

Château Moulin la Bergère 2008

Saint-georges Saint-emilion, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Saint Jean des Graves 2010

Graves, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Segonzac Oak Aged 2009

Premières Côtes De Blaye, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Tour Chapoux 2010

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

silver

Cloudy Bay Te Koko 2007

Marlborough, New Zealand

silver

Cockburn's Special NV

Reserve, Port, Portugal

bronze

Craggy Range Vineyards Merlot 2009

Gimblett Gravels, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

commended

Cullen Diana Madeline 2009

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze

d'Arenberg The Dead Arm Shiraz 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

d'Arenberg The Dead Arm Shiraz 2008

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

d'Arenberg The Dead Arm Shiraz 2007

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

d'Arenberg The Ironstone Pressings 2008

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

d'Arenberg The Ironstone Pressings 2007

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

De Bortoli Reserve Release Chardonnay 2008

Yarra Valley, Victoria, Australia

commended

Denbies Flint Valley NV

Surrey, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Domaine Begude Chardonnay Terroir 11300 2009

Vin De Pays De La Haute Vallée De L'aude, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Domaine Boyar Limited Selection Chardonnay 2010

Southern Region (thracian Valley), Bulgaria

commended

Domaine Chatelain 2010

Pouilly-fumé, Loire, France

silver

Domaine Chatelain 2009

Pouilly-fumé, Loire, France

commended

Domaine de la Perruche Clos de Chaumont 2008

Saumur-champigny, Loire, France

commended

Domaine du Joncier Le Classique 2009

Lirac, Rhône, France

bronze

Domaine Félines Jourdan 2010

Coteaux Du Languedoc Picpoul-de-pinet, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Domaine Font de Michelle Cuvée Tradition 2008

Châteauneuf Du Pape, Rhône, France

bronze

Domaine Heresztyn Vieilles Vignes 2008

Gevrey-chambertin, Burgundy, France

bronze

Domaine Huet Le Haut Lieu Sec 2007

Vouvray, Loire, France

commended

Domaine Jean et Michel Naudet 2010

Sancerre, Loire, France

commended

Domaine Lafran Veyrolles 2010

Bandol Rose, Provence, France

bronze

Domaine Marie 2010

Faugères, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Domaine Vacheron 2010

Sancerre, Loire, France

bronze

Dourthe Château Pey La Tour 2008

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

commended

Dourthe Grands Terroirs 2010

Bordeaux, France

bronze

Dourthe Réserve 2009

Montagne Saint-emilion, Bordeaux, France

bronze

E Guigal 2009

Condrieu, Rhône, France

commended

Eclave des Papes La Chapelle de l'Enclave 2010

Côtes Du Rhône, Rhône, France

regional trophy
Sweet Sherry over £10

Emilio Lustau Añada 1997

Rich Oloroso, Sherry, Spain

bronze

Emilio Lustau Emperatriz Eugenia NV

Oloroso, Sherry, Spain

commended

Errazuriz Cabernet Sauvignon 2010

Aconcagua Valley, Chile

commended

Errazuriz Estate Reserva Shiraz 2010

Aconcagua Valley, Chile

bronze

Errazuriz Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Aconcagua Valley, Chile

bronze

Fairview La Capra Chardonnay 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

commended

Fairview La Capra Pinotage 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

commended

Falua Tagus Creek 2010

Tejo, Portugal

commended

Falua Tagus Creek Rose 2010

Ribatejano, Portugal

international trophy
Dry Fortified over £10

Fernando de Castilla Antique NV

Amontillado, Sherry, Spain

commended

First Press Chardonnay 2009

Napa Valley, Usa

bronze

Fleur Du Cap Merlot 2009

Western Cape, South Africa

commended

Fonseca Terra Prima NV

Reserve, Port, Portugal

commended

Frédéric Mabileau Les Rouillères 2009

Saint-nicolas De Bourgueil, Loire, France

commended

Gabriel Meffre La Chasse Chardonnay Viognier 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Gabriel Meffre La Chasse Shiraz 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Gabriel Meffre Les Grands Cypres 2009

Vacqueyras, Rhône, France

gold

Gérard Bertrand 2009

Minervois, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Gérard Bertrand Château L'Hospitalet 2009

Coteaux Du Languedoc La Clape, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Gérard Bertrand Château l'Hospitalet 2010

Coteaux Du Languedoc La Clape, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Georges Duboeuf Flower Label 2009

Chiroubles, Beaujolais, France

silver

Giesen The Brothers Sauvignon Blanc 2009

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Graham's NV

20 Year Old Tawny, Port, Portugal

gold

Graham's 2006

Late Bottled Vintage, Port, Portugal

commended

Guardian Peak Lapa Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze

Hardys Anniversary Shiraz 2009

South Eastern Australia, Australia

commended

Heidsieck Heritage NV

Champagne, France

silver

Heinrich Hartl Rotgipfler 2010

Thermenregion, Austria

international trophy
Sweet Fortified over £10
bronze

Hidalgo La Gitana NV

Manzanilla, Sherry, Spain

silver

Hush Heath Estate Balfour Brut Rosé 2006

Kent, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Inama Vigneti di Foscarino 2009

Soave Classico, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Innocent Bystander Pinot Noir 2010

Yarra Valley, Victoria, Australia

bronze

Ino Moschofilero 2010

Peloponnese, Greece

bronze

Ino Savatiano 2010

Thiva, Central Greece, Greece

bronze

Iona Chardonnay 2009

Elgin, South Africa

silver

Jacob's Creek Chardonnay 2010

South Eastern Australia, Australia

silver

Jacob's Creek Chardonnay Pinot Noir Brut Cuvée NV

South Eastern Australia, Australia

commended

Jacob's Creek Riesling 2010

South Eastern Australia, Australia

bronze

Jaffelin 2010

Chablis, Burgundy, France

commended

Jean De Chaudenay 2010

Petit Chablis, Burgundy, France

bronze

Jean-Luc Colombo Les Mejeans 2007

Cornas, Rhône, France

commended

Jim Barry The McRae Wood Shiraz 2006

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Journey's End Honeycomb Chardonnay 2009

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze

Katnook Founder's Block Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Künstler Hochheim Hölle Riesling 2008

Erstes Gewächs Trocken, Rheingau, Germany

bronze

Kleine Zalze Shiraz Mourvedre Viognier 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

Kleine Zalze Zalze Bush Vine Chenin Blanc 2010

Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze

Kumala Chenin Blanc-Viognier 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

Kumala Shiraz / Mourvèdre 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

gold

La Chablisienne Château Grenouilles 2007

Chablis Grand Cru, Burgundy, France

commended

La Forge Estate Chardonnay 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

La Forge Estate Syrah 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

La Monacesca 2008

Verdicchio Di Matelica, Marche, Italy

commended

La Vis Pinot Grigio 2010

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

commended

La Vis Storie di Vite Pinot Grigio 2010

Vigneti Delle Dolomiti, Trentino-alto Adige, Italy

commended

Laboure - Roi Meursault 2009

Meursault, Burgundy, France

bronze

LaCheteau Muscadet Sevre et Maine 2010

Muscadet-sèvre Et Maine Sur Lie, Loire, France

bronze

Lanson Black Label NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Lanson Rosé Label NV

Champagne, France

commended

Laurent Perrier Brut NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Le Paradis Le Paradis 2009

Chinon, Loire, France

gold

Leitz Rüdesheimer Rosengarten Riesling 2010

Kabinett, Rheingau, Germany

bronze

Les Domaines Paul Mas Paul Mas Grenache - Syrah 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Louis Bouillot Perle de Vigne Grand Réserve NV

Crémant De Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

commended

Louis Bouillot Perle Rare 2007

Crémant De Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

regional trophy
White Burgundy over £10

Louis Jadot 2008

Chassagne-montrachet 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

bronze

Louis Latour Pinot Noir 2009

Burgundy, France

bronze

Louis Roederer Brut Premier NV

Champagne, France

gold

Marisco Vineyards A Sticky End Noble Sauvignon Blanc 2009

Waihopai Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Marisco Vineyards The Kings Wrath Pinot Noir 2009

Ben Morven, Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Marisco Vineyards The Ned Noble Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Waihopai Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Marisco Vineyards The Ned Pinot Noir 2010

Ben Morven, Marlborough, New Zealand

silver

Marisco Vineyards The Ned Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Waihopai Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Masi Brolo di Campofiorin 2008

Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Italy

silver

McWilliam's Hanwood Estate Chardonnay 2009

South Eastern Australia, Australia

bronze

Melini Borghi d'Elsa 2010

Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

gold

Miguel Torres Salmos 2008

Priorat, Spain

bronze

Mont Tauch Réserve De Courtal 2009

Fitou, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Montgras Carmenere Reserva 2010

Colchagua Valley, Chile

commended

Montgravet Chardonnay 2010

Vin De France, France

bronze

Morgenhof Chenin Blanc 2009

Simonsberg, Stellenbosch, South Africa

silver

Morgenhof Merlot 2007

Simonsberg, Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended

Mt Difficulty Pinot Gris 2010

Bannockburn, Central Otago, New Zealand

silver

Mt Difficulty Pinot Noir 2009

Bannockburn, Central Otago, New Zealand

silver

Mt Difficulty Roaring Meg Pinot Noir 2009

Central Otago, New Zealand

bronze

Mt Difficulty Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Bannockburn, Central Otago, New Zealand

bronze

Muga Rosado 2010

Rioja, Spain

bronze

Mumm Cordon Rouge NV

Champagne, France

commended

Nederburg Foundation Shiraz Pinotage 2009

Western Cape, South Africa

commended

Neethlingshof Gewurztraminer 2010

Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended

Nobilo Orca Bay Sauvignon Blanc 2010

East Coast, New Zealand

commended

O Fournier Alfa Crux 2004

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

silver

O'Leary Walker Claire Reserve Shiraz 2006

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

O'Leary Walker Polish Hill River Riesling 2010

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Oddero Poderi e Cantine 2006

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Orovela Saperavi 2006

Kakheti, Georgia

bronze

Oyster Bay Chardonnay 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

silver

Oyster Bay Chardonnay 2009

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Oyster Bay Merlot 2010

Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

bronze

Oyster Bay Merlot 2009

Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

bronze

Oyster Bay Pinot Noir 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Oyster Bay Pinot Noir 2009

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Oyster Bay Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

silver

P&C Heidsieck Waitrose 2004

Champagne, France

commended

P&f Wineries Bv Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Ljutomer-ormoz, Podravje, Slovenia

silver

Pascal Bouchard 2010

Chablis, Burgundy, France

commended

Patricius Furmint 2009

Tokaj-hegyalja, Hungary

silver

Paul Cluver Gewurztraminer 2010

Elgin, South Africa

bronze

Pena de Pato 2008

Dão, Portugal

bronze

Pena de Pato Alentejano 2009 2009

Alentejano, Portugal

commended

Penfolds Bin 311 Chardonnay 2010

Tumbarumba, New South Wales, Australia

silver

Penfolds RWT Shiraz 2008

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Perrin et Fils Les Cornuds 2009

Vinsobres, Rhône, France

silver

Petaluma Hanlin Hill Riesling 2010

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Petaluma Piccadilly Valley Chardonnay 2009

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Petaluma Shiraz 2007

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended

Peter Lehmann Back to Back Grenache 2006

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Peter Lehmann Shiraz 2008

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Peter Lehmann Stonewell Shiraz 2006

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Ph Wine Cuvée Balthazar 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Pierre Chainier Couronne et Lions 2010

Sancerre, Loire, France

commended

Piper Heidsieck Brut NV

Champagne, France

silver

Piper-Heidsieck Brut 2004

Champagne, France

gold

Piper-Heidsieck Rare 2002

Champagne, France

bronze

Poggiotondo Cerro del Masso 2009

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Pol Roger Brut Réserve NV

Champagne, France

commended

Pol Roger Pure NV

Champagne, France

commended

Producta Esprit De Puisseguin 2009

Puisseguin Saint-emilion, Bordeaux, France

commended

Quinta de Azevedo 2010

Vinho Verde, Portugal

commended

Réserve des Hospitaliers 2008

Côtes Du Rhône Villages Cairanne, Rhône, France

bronze

Reynella Basket-Pressed Shiraz 2008

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Ridgeview Bloomsbury 2008

Sussex, England, United Kingdom

silver

Ridgeview Fitzrovia Rosé 2008

Sussex, England, United Kingdom

silver

Royal Tokaji Blue Label Tokaji Aszú 2007

5 Puttonyos, Tokaj-hegyalja, Hungary

commended

Saluti Bianco NV

Generic, Italy

commended

Saluti Rosso NV

Generic, Italy

bronze

See Saw Shiraz-Mourvedre 2009

Hunter Valley & Barossa Valley, Australia

bronze

Seghesio Zinfandel 2009

Sonoma County, Usa

regional trophy
New Zealand Sweet over £10
commended

Shaw and Smith Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended

Simonnet-Febvre Sauvignon 2009

Saint-bris, Burgundy, France

bronze

Southern Right Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Hemel-en-aarde Valley, Walker Bay, South Africa

bronze

St Hallett Gamekeeper's Shiraz 2008

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

St Hallett Poacher's Blend 2010

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Stonier Pinot Noir 2009

Mornington Peninsula, Victoria, Australia

international trophy
Red Blend under £10
commended

Tahbilk Marsanne 2009

Nagambie Lakes, Victoria, Australia

silver

Taylor's 2005

Late Bottled Vintage, Port, Portugal

silver

Taylor's 1985

Vintage, Port, Portugal

silver

Taylor's Quinta de Vargellas 2001

Single Quinta Vintage, Port, Portugal

bronze

Terre da Vino 2007

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Terre del Barolo Via Collina 2009

Dolcetto Di Diano D'alba, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Terredora 2010

Fiano De Avellino, Campania, Italy

bronze

Terredora Loggia della Serra 2010

Greco Di Tufo, Campania, Italy

bronze

Terredora Pago dei Fusi 2005

Taurasi, Campania, Italy

commended

Teruzzi & Puthod Rondolino 2010

Vernaccia Di San Gimignano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

The Lane Vineyard Prominent Hill Shiraz 2008

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended

Thelema Mountain Vineyards Shiraz 2007

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze

Three Choirs Vineyards Coleridge Hill 2009

Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Three Choirs Vineyards Rosé 2009

Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Three Choirs Vineyards Willow Brook 2009

Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Torres Ibéricos 2008

Rioja Crianza, Spain

commended

Torres Viña Esmeralda 2010

Catalunya, Spain

bronze

Tyrrell's Rufus Stone Shiraz 2009

Heathcote, Victoria, Australia

commended

Umani Ronchi 2009

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

commended

Valdesil Valderroa 2010

Valdeorras, Spain

commended

Valdivieso Reserva Pinot Noir 2010

Casablanca Valley, Chile

commended

Vasse Felix Semillon-Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze

Veuve Clicquot 2002

Champagne, France

silver

Veuve Clicquot Rosé NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Veuve Clicquot Yellow Label NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Viña Arboleda Carmenere 2009

Colchagua Valley, Chile

bronze

Viña Costeira 2010

Ribeiro, Spain

commended

Viña Taboexa Albariño 2010

Rías Baixas, Spain

commended

Vignerons De Buxy Les Coères 2009

Montagny 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

bronze

Vignobles Guy Mousset. Clos Saint Michel 2010

Châteauneuf Du Pape, Rhône, France

bronze

Vignobles Guy Mousset. Clos Saint Michel 2009

Châteauneuf Du Pape, Rhône, France

commended

Vinchio Vaglio Serra Insynthesis 2007

Barbera D'asti Superiore, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Vinchio Vaglio Serra Itre Veslovi 2009

Barbera D'asti Superiore, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Vinchio Vaglio Serra La Sarcena 2009

Barbera D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Vredenhof Cabernet Sauvignon 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

Vredenhof Cellar Reserve Chardonnay 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

commended

Waitrose Blanc de Noirs NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Waitrose In Partnership Le Chemin Des Mulets 2007

Châteauneuf Du Pape, Rhône, France

commended

Waitrose Solera Jerezana NV

Oloroso, Sherry, Spain

silver

Waitrose Solera Jerezana NV

Amontillado, Sherry, Spain

commended

Waitrose in Partnership with Barone Ricasoli 2009

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Waitrose in Partnership with St Hallett Reserve Shiraz 2009

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Walter Clappis Moonvine Shiraz Cabernet Merlot 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

Warre's Bottle Aged Unfiltered 2001

Late Bottled Vintage, Port, Portugal

silver

Warre's Otima NV

10 Year Old Tawny, Port, Portugal

bronze

Warre's Quinta da Cavadinha 1996

Single Quinta Vintage, Port, Portugal

bronze

Warwick Estate Trilogy 2008

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze

Wickham Vineyard Special Release Fumé 2009

Hampshire, England, United Kingdom

commended

Wild Rock Elevation Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

silver

Wild Rock Gravel Pit Red Merlot Malbec 2009

Gimblett Gravels, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

bronze

Wirra Wirra Church Block 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended

Wither Hills Chardonnay 2010

Wairau Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand

silver

Wither Hills Pinot Gris 2010

Wairau Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Wither Hills Pinot Noir 2009

Wairau Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand

silver

Yalumba Organic Shiraz 2010

South Australia, Australia

silver

Yalumba Viognier 2009

Eden Valley, South Australia, Australia