Decanter World Wine Awards 2011 -

Search Results

commended

Allegrini 2007

Amarone Della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Araldica d'Annona 2007

Barbera D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Ben Glaetzer Anaperenna 2009

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Benjamin Sichel Chateau Trillol 2008

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Boizel Brut 2002

Champagne, France

silver

Boizel Brut Rosé NV

Champagne, France

bronze

C.V.N.E. Contino 2004

Rioja Reserva, Spain

gold

Campbells Muscat NV

Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia

commended

Chateau de Valflaunes Esperance 2009

Coteaux Du Languedoc Pic-saint-loup, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Chateau de Valflaunes Pourquoi Pas? 2010

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Chateau Pech-Celeyran Cuvée 5th Generation 2010

Coteaux Du Languedoc La Clape, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Chateau Sainte Eulalie Printemps d'Eulalie 2010

Minervois, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Château Beaumont 2008

Haut-médoc Cru Bourgeois, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Beaumont The Society's Exhibition 2007

Haut-médoc Cru Bourgeois, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château d'Aydie 2008

Madiran, Southwest, France

commended

Château de Fontlade Cuvée Saint Qvinis 2010

Coteaux Varois En Provence, Provence, France

bronze

Château de Péna 2008

Côtes Du Roussillon-villages, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Château du Galoupet Cru Classé 2010

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

bronze

Château Duplessis 2008

Moulis En Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Fourcas Dupré 2005

Listrac-médoc Cru Bourgeois, Bordeaux, France

silver

Château Phelan Segur 2008

Saint-estèphe, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Château Reynon 2008

Premières Côtes De Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France

commended

Château Reynon 2009

Bordeaux, France

silver

Clos Haut Peyraguey 2007

Sauternes, Bordeaux, France

silver

d'Arenberg The Dead Arm Shiraz 2007

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze

d'Arenberg The Wild Pixie 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended

De Saint-Exupéry Chateau Pech-Celeyran Cuvée 5th Generation 2009

Coteaux Du Languedoc La Clape, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Domaine de Bébian Prieuré De Saint-Jean De Bébian 2007

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Domaine du Tariquet Les Dernieres Grives 2009

Côtes De Gascogne, Southwest, France

bronze

Domaine Félines Jourdan 2010

Coteaux Du Languedoc Picpoul-de-pinet, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Domaine Kuentz-Bas Riesling Trois Chateaux 2008

Grand Cru Pfersigberg, Alsace, France

commended

Domaines Schlumberger Pinot Gris 2007

Grand Cru Kitterlé, Alsace, France

gold

Domaines Schlumberger Riesling 2005

Grand Cru Kitterlé, Alsace, France

gold

Emilio Lustau Botaina NV

Amontillado, Sherry, Spain

commended

Esporao Duas Castas 2010

Alentejano, Portugal

bronze

Esporao Monte Velho 2009

Alentejo, Portugal

bronze

Esporao Monte Velho 2010

Alentejano, Portugal

bronze

Esporao Reserva 2009

Alentejo, Portugal

silver

Esporao Verdelho 2010

Alentejano, Portugal

bronze

Fontodi 2008

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

silver

G.D Vajra Bricco delle Viole 2006

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Glaetzer Bishop 2009

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Katnook Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Künstler Hochheim Kirchenstück Riesling 2009

Erstes Gewächs Trocken, Rheingau, Germany

silver

La Rioja Alta Viña Ardanza 2001

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Landrat Guyollot The Society's Exhibition 2009

Pouilly-fumé, Loire, France

commended

Laurent Perrier Brut NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Louis Roederer Brut Premier NV

Champagne, France

regional trophy
Chilean Chardonnay over £10
bronze

Moss Wood Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

silver

Mt Difficulty Pinot Noir 2009

Bannockburn, Central Otago, New Zealand

bronze

Muga Rosado 2010

Rioja, Spain

commended

Nicosia Fondo Filara 2008

Cerasuolo Di Vittoria Classico, Sicily, Italy

bronze

Nyetimber Classic Cuvée 2006

Sussex, England, United Kingdom

commended

Ogier Domaine Notre Dame de Cousignac 2009

Côtes Du Vivarais, Rhône, France

silver

Painted Wolf The Den Pinotage 2010

Coastal Region, South Africa

silver

Pedra Basta 2008

Alentejano, Portugal

commended

Peter Lehmann Stonewell Shiraz 2006

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Plantagenet Shiraz 2008

Mount Barker, Western Australia, Australia

silver

Poderi Colla Bussia Dardi la Rose 2006

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Pol Roger Brut Réserve NV

Champagne, France

commended

Pol Roger Pure NV

Champagne, France

commended

Quinta de Azevedo 2010

Vinho Verde, Portugal

bronze

Quoin Rock Oculus 2007

Simonsberg, Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze

Ravenswood Old Vine Zinfandel 2008

Lodi, Monterey County, Usa

bronze

Ridgeview Bloomsbury 2008

Sussex, England, United Kingdom

silver

Ridgeview Fitzrovia Rosé 2008

Sussex, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Rui Reguinga Terrenus Reserva 2007

Alentejano, Portugal

silver

Saladini Pilastri 2010

Falerio Dei Colli Ascolani, Marche, Italy

bronze

Spy Valley Gewurztraminer 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Spy Valley Riesling 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Stella Bella Serie Luminosa Cabernet Sauvignon 2007

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze

Stella Bella Skuttleutt Shiraz Cabernet 2008

Western Australia, Australia

commended

Tahbilk Marsanne 2009

Nagambie Lakes, Victoria, Australia

commended

Tahbilk Shiraz 2007

Victoria, Australia

silver

The Crossings Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Awatere Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand

silver

The Wine Society NV

Fino, Sherry, Spain

bronze

The Wine Society The Society's 2008

Corbieres, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

The Wine Society The Society's Exhibition 2007

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

silver

The Wine Society The Society's Exhibition 2008

Saint-aubin, Burgundy, France

bronze

The Wine Society The Society's Exhibition Pinot Noir 2009

Bannockburn, Central Otago, New Zealand

commended

The Wine Society The Society's Verdicchio 2009

Verdicchio Dei Castelli Di Jesi Classico, Marche, Italy

commended

The Wine Society The Society's White Burgundy 2009

Mâcon-villages, Burgundy, France

bronze

Three Choirs Vineyards Rosé 2009

Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom

gold

Tyrrell's Winemaker's Selection Vat 1 Hunter Semillon 1999

Hunter Valley, New South Wales, Australia

silver

Tyrrell's Winemaker's Selection Vat 1 Hunter Semillon 2004

Hunter Valley, New South Wales, Australia

silver

Undurraga T.H. Pinot Noir 2009

Leyda Valley, Chile

commended

Vignobles Lorgeril Château De Pennautier 2010

Cabardès, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Wirra Wirra RSW Shiraz 2008

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

gold

Wirra Wirra Woodhenge 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended

Yalumba Bush Vine Grenache 2009

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

gold

Yalumba The Signature Cabernet Sauvignon Shiraz 2006

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia