Decanter World Wine Awards 2012 - All Winners over £10

Search Results

commended

Sainsbury's House NV

Muscadet, Loire, France

gold

900 Grapes Sauvignon Blanc 2011

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

A To Z Wineworks Chardonnay 2010

Oregon, United States

commended

A To Z Wineworks Pinot Noir 2010

Oregon, United States

commended

AA Badenhorst Family White 2009

Coastal Region, South Africa

commended

AA Badenhorst Secateurs Red Blend 2011

Coastal Region, South Africa

silver

Aaldering Vineyards & Wines Chardonnay 2011

Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended

Abadal Selecció 2007

Pla De Bages, Spain

gold

Abadia Retuerta Pago Garduña 2009

Castilla Y Léon, Spain

silver

Abadia Retuerta Pago Negralada 2009

Castilla Y Léon, Spain

silver

Abadia Retuerta Pago Valdebellón 2009

Castilla Y Léon, Spain

bronze

Abadia Retuerta Selección Especial 2009

Not Applicable, Castilla Y Léon, Spain

bronze

Abbadia Ardenga 2007

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Abbadia Ardenga 2010

Rosso Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Abbadia Ardenga 2007

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Abbaye de Saint-Ferme Les Vignes du Soir 2009

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

commended

Abbazia Monte Oliveto 2010

Vernaccia Di San Gimignano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Abbé Arrous Cornet & Cie 2011

Collioure, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Abbé Rous Cornet & Cie Rimage 2010

Banyuls, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Abbé Rous Cuvée Christian Reynal 2000

Banyuls Grand Cru, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Abbé Rous Cyrcée 2010

Collioure, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Abbé Rous Helyos 2004

Banyuls, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Abbe Rous Cornet & Cie 2010

Collioure, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Abbe Rous Cuvée des Peintres 2011

Collioure, Languedoc-roussillon, France

gold

Abbotts & Delaunay Alto Stratus 2010

Vin De France, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Abbotts & Delaunay Boréas 2010

Faugères, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Abbotts & Delaunay Réserve 2010

Côtes Du Roussillon, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Abbotts & Delaunay Réserve 2010

Minervois, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Abbotts & Delaunay Réserve 2010

Corbières, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Abbotts & Delaunay Zéphyr 2010

Limoux, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Abrau Durso Victor Dravigny Extra Brut NV

Not Applicable, Krasnodar, Russia

commended

Abrigo Giovanni Garabei 2010

Dolcetto Di Diano D'alba, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Accolade Wines Fish Hoek Pinotage 2011

Western Cape, South Africa

commended

Accolade Wines Kumala Pinotage/shiraz 2011

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

Ackerman Lamarte 2011

Rosé D'anjou, Loire, France

bronze

Adami Bosco di Gica NV

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Adaro de Pradorey 2009

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

commended

Adega de Borba 2010

Alentejo, Portugal

commended

Adega de Borba 2011

Alentejo, Portugal

commended

Adega de Mangualde 2010

Dão, Portugal

commended

Adega de Pegões Alicant Bouschet 2010

Peninsula De Setúbal, Portugal

commended

Adega de Pegões Syrah 2010

Peninsula De Setúbal, Portugal

bronze

Adega Pegões Colheita Seleccionada 2008

Peninsula De Setúbal, Portugal

commended

Adega Redondo Reserva ACR 2009

Alentejo, Portugal

gold

Adir Winery Plato Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Upper Galilee, Galilee, Israel

regional trophy
Regional Trophy

Adir Winery Shiraz Kerem Ben Zimra 2010

Upper Galilee, Galilee, Israel

silver

Adria Vini Ca' di Ponti Grillo 2011

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Adria Vini Ca' di Ponti Nero d'Avola 2011

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Adria Vini Casa Lella Catarratto 2011

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Adria Vini Casa Lella Nero d'Avola 2011

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Adria Vini Il Bello Garganega/Pinot Grigio 2011

Delle Venezie, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

bronze

Adria Vini Le Dolci Colline Prosecco NV

Prosecco, Veneto, Italy

commended

Adria Vini Primitivo 2011

Puglia, Southern Italy, Italy

bronze

Aecovi Alexandro NV

Pedro Ximénez, Sherry, Spain

commended

Aecovi Alexandro NV

Manzanilla, Sherry, Spain

silver

Aecovi Alexandro NV

Palo Cortardo, Sherry, Spain

bronze

Agroprodukt Medea Montiron 2010

Istria, Coastal, Croatia

commended

Agustinos Gran Terroir 2010

Bío Bío Valley, Chile

bronze

Aia Vecchia Lagone 2009

Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Ailalà-ailalelo 2011

Ribeiro, Spain

commended

Aimery Sieur d'Arques Grande Reserve Vichon 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Aimery Sieur d'Arques Tesco Finest 1531 Blanquette 2010

Blanquette De Limoux, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Akarua Brut NV

Bannockburn, Central Otago, New Zealand

bronze

Akarua Brut Rosé NV

Bannockburn, Central Otago, New Zealand

silver

Akarua Pinot Noir 2009

Bannockburn, Central Otago, New Zealand

bronze

Akarua Rua Pinot Noir 2011

Bannockburn, Central Otago, New Zealand

commended

Al Canevon Brut NV

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Alain Geoffroy Beauroy 2010

Chablis 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

bronze

Alambrado Bonarda 2011

Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Alambrado Malbec 2011

Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Alamos Chardonnay 2011

Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Alamosa Cabernet Sauvignon Reserva 2011

Cachapoal Valley, Chile

regional trophy
Regional Trophy

Albert Bichot Domaine du Clos Frantin 2010

Grands-echézeaux, Burgundy, France

bronze

Albert Bichot Les Amoureuses 2010

Chambolle Musigny 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

bronze

Albert Bichot Vide Bourse 2010

Chassagne-montrachet 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

bronze

Alberto Longo 2010

Cacc'e Mmitte Di Lucera, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Alberto Longo Le Cruste 2009

Puglia, Southern Italy, Italy

bronze

Albet i Noya Lignum 2009

Penedès, Spain

bronze

Albet i Noya Reserva 2007

Penedés, Spain

silver

Albinea Canali Codarossa Lambrusco Frizzante NV

Lambrusco Grasparossa Dei Colli Di Scandiano E Canossa, Emilia-romagna, Italy

commended

Albinea Canali Lambrusco Ottocentonero NV

Emilia, Emilia-romagna, Italy

bronze

Aldeanueva Azabache 2007

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Aldi 2011

Bordeaux, France

commended

Aldi NV

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Aldi De la Rougerie 2010

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Aldi Freemans Bay Sauvignon Blanc 2011

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Aldi Villa Malizia 2011

Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Aleksandrovic Trijumf Selection 2010

Oplenac, Å umadija-great Morava, Serbia

bronze

Aleksandrovic Winery Harizma 2009

Oplenac, Å umadija-great Morava, Serbia

bronze

Aleksandrovic Winery Oplen 2010

Oplenac, Å umadija-great Morava, Serbia

commended

Aleksandrovic Winery Rodoslov Reserve 2006

Oplenac, Å umadija-great Morava, Serbia

bronze

Aleksandrovic Winery Trijumf Barrique 2009

Oplenac, Å umadija-great Morava, Serbia

bronze

Aleksandrovic Winery Trijumf Noir 2008

Oplenac, Å umadija-great Morava, Serbia

commended

Aleksandrovic Winery Vizija 2008

Oplenac, Å umadija-great Morava, Serbia

commended

Alexakis Winery Malvasia Aromatica 2011

Kritikos, Crete, Greece

bronze

Alexakis Winery Thistle 2011

Kritikos, Crete, Greece

bronze

Alexakis Winery Vidianó 2011

Kritikos, Crete, Greece

commended

Aliança Foral 2010

Douro, Portugal

commended

Aliança Reserva 2009

Dão, Portugal

commended

Aliança Vista TR 2011

Beiras, Portugal

commended

Alkoomi Jarrah Shiraz 2009

Frankland River, Western Australia, Australia

silver

Alkoomi Riesling 2011

Frankland River, Western Australia, Australia

commended

Alkoomi Wines Frankland River Cabernet Sauvignon 2010

Great Southern, Western Australia, Australia

bronze

All Saints Estate Durif 2010

Rutherglen, Australia

gold

All Saints Estate Grand Muscat NV

Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia

silver

All Saints Estate Marsanne 2010

Victoria, Australia

silver

All Saints Estate Muscat NV

Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia

silver

All Saints Estate Rare Muscat NV

Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia

silver

Allée Bleue Shiraz 2010

Franschhoek Valley, South Africa

commended

Allee Bleue Wines Isabeau 2011

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

Alliance Des Vignerons Du Beaujolais Coteaux Bourguignon 2011

Bourgogne Grand Ordinaire, Burgundy, France

commended

Alma 4 Bonarda 2009

Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Alma 4 Pinot - Chardonnay 2009

Mendoza, Argentina

gold

Alma Andina Reserve 2011

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

silver

Almenkerk Lace 2010

Elgin, South Africa

commended

Alois Zimmermann Kremser Gebling 2010

Kremstal, Niederösterreich, Austria

commended

Alois Zimmermann Roßhimmel 2010

Kremstal, Niederösterreich, Austria

commended

Alpamanta Estate Malbec 2009

Mendoza, Argentina

silver

Alpha Crucis Wines Shiraz 2010

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Alpha Domus Noble Selection 2011

Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

silver

Alpha Domus The Navigator 2008

Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

bronze

Alpha Domus The Wingwalker Viognier 2010

Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

commended

Alpha Estate Axia 2011

Florina, Macedonia, Greece

silver

Alpha Estate Axia 2008

Florina, Macedonia, Greece

silver

Alpha Estate Reserve Old Vines 2008

Amyndeo, Macedonia, Greece

silver

Alpha Estate Single Vineyard Turtles 2009

Florina, Macedonia, Greece

silver

Alpha Estate Utopia 2008

Florina, Macedonia, Greece

silver

Alpha Zeta A 2009

Amarone Della Valpolicella, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Alpha Zeta C Corvina 2011

Provincia Di Verona, Veneto, Italy

commended

Alpha Zeta R 2010

Valpolicella Superiore Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

commended

Alpha Zeta R Rosato 2011

Veneto, Italy

bronze

Altanza Lealtanza 2009

Rioja Crianza, Spain

bronze

Altanza Lealtanza 2004

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

commended

Altanza Lealtanza 2008

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended

Altavins Almodi Petit 2011

Terra Alta, Spain

silver

Altavins Ilercavonia 2011

Terra Alta, Spain

silver

Altivo 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended

Altocedro Gran Reserva Malbec 2009

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Altocedro Reserva Malbec 2010

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Altos de Rioja Altos R 2004

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended

Altos Las Hormigas Terroir Malbec 2010

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Altovela Tempranillo 2011

La Mancha, Spain

bronze

Alves de Sousa 2009

Vintage, Port, Portugal

bronze

Alvi's Drift Cellar Chenin Blanc 2011

Worcester, South Africa

bronze

Alvi's Drift Private Cellar CVC 2011

Worcester, South Africa

commended

Alvi's Drift Private Cellar CVC 2010

Worcester, South Africa

international trophy
Dry Aromatic under £10

Amalaya 2011

Cafayate, Salta, Argentina

silver

Amani Forest Myers Shiraz Mourvedre 2009

Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended

Amani Vineyards Jordan Myers 2009

Coastal Reigon, South Africa

commended

Amani Vineyards Kamili 2011

Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended

Amaren 2009

Rioja, Spain

silver

Amaren Tempranillo 2005

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Amares Cabernet Sauvignon 2007

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze

Amares Wines Syrah 2007

Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended

Amastuola Organic Bianco 2010

Salento, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Amb Wine Company Liliac / Sauvignon Blanc 2011

Lechinta, Transylvania, Romania

commended

Ambrogio e Giovanni Folonari Nozzole 2009

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Ambrogio E Giovanni Folonari Tenute La Forra 2008

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Amelia Park Cabernet Merlot 2010

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

commended

Amelia Park Chardonnay 2010

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze

Amelia Park Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon 2010

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

commended

Amelia Park Reserve Shiraz 2010

Great Southern, Western Australia, Australia

bronze

Amelia Park Sauvignon Blanc-Semillon 2011

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

commended

Amelia Park Shiraz 2010

Great Southern, Western Australia, Australia

silver

Amisfield Pinot Gris 2010

Central Otago, New Zealand

silver

Amisfield Wine Company Pinot Noir 2010

Central Otago, New Zealand

silver

Ampeleia 2009

Maremma Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Ampeleia Kepos di Ampeleia 2010

Maremma Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Anakena Alwa 2009

Cachapoal Valley, Chile

commended

Anakena Carmenere Single Vineyard 2010

Cachapoal Valley, Chile

commended

Ancilla Lugana 2009

Lugana, Lombardy, Italy

silver

Ancilla Lugana Ella 2010

Lugana, Lombardy, Italy

commended

Ancre Hill Estates Pinot Noir 2009

Monmouthshire, Wales, United Kingdom

silver

Ancre Hill Estates Sparkling 2008

Monmouthshire, Wales, United Kingdom

commended

Ancre Hill Estates Sparkling Rosé 2008

Monmouthshire, Wales, United Kingdom

bronze

Andéol Salavert 2010

Châteauneuf-du-pape, Rhône, France

bronze

Andean Vineyards Opi Malbec 2011

Maipú, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Andeluna Cellars 1300 Malbec 2011

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

gold

Andeluna Cellars Altitud Malbec 2009

Tupungato, Mendoza, Argentina

silver

Andeluna Cellars Filosur Chardonnay 2011

Tupungato, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Andeluna Cellars Filosur Malbec 2011

Tupungato, Mendoza, Argentina

silver

André Berthet-Rayne Cuvée Castel Mireio 2011

Côtes Du Rhône Villages Cairanne, Rhône, France

commended

Andrea Faccio Villa Giada Dedicato... 2007

Barbera D'asti Superiore, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Andrea Faccio Villa Giada Surì 2010

Barbera D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Andreas Shiraz 2009

Wellington, South Africa

silver

Andresen 1998

Colheita, Port, Portugal

silver

Andresen 2007

Vintage, Port, Portugal

silver

Angelus Estate Stallion 2010

Southern Region, Bulgaria

bronze

Angoris 2010

Collio, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

bronze

Angove Grenache Shiraz Mourvedre 2010

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

Angove Mclaren Vale Chardonnay 2011

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

Angove Mclaren Vale Shiraz 2010

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

Angove Nine Vines Grenache-Shiraz 2011

South Australia, Australia

silver

Angove Vineyard Select Cabernet Sauvignon 2010

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

silver

Angove Vineyard Select Riesling 2008

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Angove Vineyard Select Shiraz 2010

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended

Angove Vineyard Select, Chardonnay 2010

Mount Benson, South Australia, Australia

silver

Angove Warboys Vineyard Grenache 2010

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

Angove Warboys Vineyard Shiraz 2010

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended

Angove Warboys Vineyard Shiraz-Grenache 2010

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

Angove's Vineyard Select Riesling 2006

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Annie's Lane Copper Trail Shiraz 2008

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Annie's Lane Riesling 2011

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Annie's Lane Semillon Sauvignon Blanc 2011

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Annie's Lane Shiraz 2010

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Annie's Lane Winemakers Blend 2009

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Annie's Lane at Quelltaler Watervale Riesling 2011

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Ant Moore Wineworks Sauvignon Blanc 2011

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Antario 2008

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Antiche Terre 2010

Valpolicella Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Antiche Terre Venete 2010

Valpolicella Superiore Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

commended

Antiche Terre Venete 2009

Amarone Della Valpolicella, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Antico Colle 2008

Vino Nobile Di Montepulciano, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Antoine Et Rachel Olivier Beaurepaire 2009

Santenay 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

bronze

Antoine Simoneau Cabernet Franc 2010

Touraine, Loire, France

bronze

Antonin Rodet Château de Mercey 2010

Mercurey, Burgundy, France

commended

Antonin Rodet En Thuzot 2011

Mâcon - Igé, Burgundy, France

commended

Antonin Rodet Marks and Spencer La Pucelle 2009

Rully 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

commended

Antonin Rodet Marks and Spencer Lantignié 2010

Beaujolais Villages, Beaujolais, France

bronze

Antonin Rodet Saint-Julien 2010

Beaujolais, France

bronze

Antucura Barrandica Cabernet Sauvignon 2010

Vista Flores, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Anwilka Ugaba 2009

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze

Aorangi Road Single Vineyard Sauvignon Blanc 2011

Mangatahi, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

bronze

Aotea Sauvignon Blanc 2011

Nelson, New Zealand

commended

Apollonio Divoto 2004

Copertino Riserva, Southern Italy, Italy

bronze

Apollonio Terragnolo Negroamaro 2007

Salento, Southern Italy, Italy

bronze

Apollonio Terragnolo Primitivo 2007

Salento, Southern Italy, Italy

silver

Apollonio Valle Cupa 2007

Salento, Southern Italy, Italy

silver

Aquila del Torre Picolit 2008

Colli Orientali Del Friuli, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

commended

Ara One Estate Sauvignon Brut NV

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Ara Pathway Pinot Noir 2011

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Ara Pathway Sauvignon Blanc 2011

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Ara Resolute Pinot Noir 2011

Marlborough, New Zealand

silver

Ara Select Blocks Pinot Noir 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Ara Single Estate Pinot Noir 2011

Marlborough, New Zealand

silver

Araldica Ceppi Storici 2009

Barbera D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Araldica La Luciana 2011

Gavi, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Araldica Le Monferine NV

Piemonte, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Araldica Marks & Spencer 2010

Barbera D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Araldica Marks and Spencer 2011

Gavi, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Araldica Spar Hand Selected 2011

Gavi, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Araldica Viottolo Catarratto Chardonnay 2011

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

bronze

Araldica Viottolo Nero d'Avola Shiraz 2011

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

silver

Aravina Estate Cabernet Sauvignon 2010

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

silver

Aravina Estate Chardonnay 2011

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

commended

Arbastrum 2011

Rías Baixas, Spain

bronze

Arboleda Chardonnay 2010

Aconcagua Valley, Chile

commended

Arboleda Syrah 2010

Aconcagua Valley, Chile

silver

Arc du Rhône 2011

Côtes Du Rhône Villages, Rhône, France

commended

Arcadia Vineyards Sauvignon Blanc Sauignon Gris 2010

Marmara - Thracian Region, Turkey

commended

Arcadia Vineyards Sauvignon Gris 2010

Marmara - Thracian Region, Turkey

silver

Archangel 2010

Central Otago, New Zealand

bronze

Archangel Pinot Gris 2011

Central Otago, New Zealand

bronze

Arestel Brut NV

Cava, Spain

bronze

Arfi Winery Gabriel Merlot 2011

Latrun, Samson, Israel

bronze

Arfi Winery Raphaël 2011

Latrun, Samson, Israel

silver

Argento Bonarda 2011

Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Argento BSM 2011

Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Aristotelis Liappis Oniron Thavmata 2011

Thessalikos, Thessaly, Greece

bronze

Arnaud De Lassalle 2011

Pouilly-fumé, Loire, France

silver

Arnaud de Villeneuve 2011

Muscat De Rivesaltes, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Arnaud de Villeneuve Muscat Sec 2011

Vin De Pays Des Côtes Catalanes, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Arras Brut Elite Cuvee 2004

Tasmania, Australia

silver

Arras Grand Vintage 2004

Tasmania, Australia

bronze

Artemis Karamolegos Santorini 2011

Santorini, Aegean Islands, Greece

bronze

Artezin Zinfandel 2010

Mendocino County, California, United States

commended

Arthur Metz 2010

Crémant D'alsace, Alsace, France

bronze

Arthur Metz Lot 1 NV

Crémant D'alsace, Alsace, France

commended

Artiga Fustel Mariona 2011

Alicante, Spain

silver

Artisan Far Paddock Pinot Gris 2009

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Ascheri Arneis 2011

Langhe, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Ascheri Nirane 2011

Dolcetto D'alba, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Ascheri Sorano 2007

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Ascheri Tesco Finest 2007

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Asda 2010

Petit Chablis, Burgundy, France

bronze

Asda 2011

Côtes Du Rhône, Rhône, France

silver

Asda 2010

Chablis, Burgundy, France

silver

Asda 2009

Barbera D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Asda 2011

Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Asda Charming 2010

California, United States

commended

Asda Claret 2011

Bordeaux, France

bronze

Asda Extra Special 2011

Fleurie, Beaujolais, France

commended

Asda Extra Special 2011

Beaujolais-villages, Beaujolais, France

commended

Asda Extra Special 2008

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Asda Extra Special 2011

Gavi, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Asda Extra Special Fairtrade Pinotage 2011

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

Asda Extra Special Pinot Grigio 2011

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige/südtirol, Italy

commended

Asda Extra Special Primitivo 2010

Puglia, Southern Italy, Italy

bronze

Asda Extra Special Riesling 2008

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Asda Extra Special Roc Montalon 2011

Bordeaux Supérieur, Bordeaux, France

commended

Asda Extra Special Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Asda Extra Special Semillon Sauvignon Blanc 2011

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze

Asda Extra Special Shiraz 2011

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Asda Extra Special Shiraz 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended

Asda Pinotage 2011

Western Cape, South Africa

commended

Asda Sauvignon Blanc 2011

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Asda Semi Sec NV

Cava, Spain

commended

Asda Vignes de la Citadelle 2011

Côtes De Bourg, Bordeaux, France

commended

Asda White Zinfandel NV

California, United States

bronze

Askaneli Brothers Saperavi 2010

Kvareli, Kakheti, Georgia

commended

Assobio Covelinhas 2010

Douro, Portugal

bronze

Asti Cellar No.8 Zinfandel 2008

Napa Valley, California, United States

bronze

Astoria Cuvée Tenuta Val de Brun 2011

Valdobbiadene Prosecco Superiore, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Astoria Nine dot Five 9.5 Cold Wine NV

Not Applicable, Veneto, Italy

silver

Astrolabe Wines Sauvignon Blanc 2011

Awatere Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Ata Mara Pinot Gris 2011

Central Otago, New Zealand

silver

Ata Mara Estate Pinot Noir 2010

Central Otago, New Zealand

bronze

Attilio Contini Karmis 2011

Tharros, Southern Italy, Italy

bronze

Au Pied Du Mont Chauve 2010

Corton-charlemagne Grand Cru, Burgundy, France

commended

Au Pied Du Mont Chauve En Pimont 2010

Chassagne-montrachet, Burgundy, France

commended

Au Pied Du Mont Chauve En Remilly 2010

Saint-aubin 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

commended

Au Pied Du Mont Chauve Le Charmois Cuvée B 2010

Saint-aubin 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

bronze

Au Pied Du Mont Chauve Les Chaumées 2010

Chassagne-montrachet 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

commended

Au Pied Du Mont Chauve Les Chenevottes 2010

Chassagne-montrachet 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

bronze

Au Pied Du Mont Chauve Les Demoiselles 2010

Puligny Montrachet 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

bronze

Au Pied Du Mont Chauve Les Vergers 2010

Chassagne-montrachet 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

bronze

Augustinos Gran Terroir 2010

Aconcagua Valley, Chile

bronze

Auntsfield Estate Pinot Noir 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Auntsfield Estate Sauvignon Blanc 2011

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Aura Verdejo 2011

Rueda, Spain

bronze

Avanzi Bellerive 2011

Garda Classico, Lombardy, Italy

commended

Avanzi Chiaretto 2011

Garda Classico, Lombardy, Italy

silver

Avanzi Sirmione 2011

Lugana, Lombardy, Italy

commended

Aveleda Casal Garcia NV

Vinho Verde, Portugal

bronze

Aveleda Grande Follies 2009

Bairrada, Portugal

bronze

Avignonesi Cantaloro 2010

Tuscany, Italy

commended

Avignonesi Desiderio Merlot 2008

Cortona, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Avontuur Estate Cabernet Franc 2009

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze

Ayala Brut Nature NV

Champagne, France

commended

Azamor 2008

Alentejo, Portugal

silver

Azamor Petit Verdot 2008

Alentejano, Portugal

bronze

Azania Sauvignon Blanc 2011

Western Cape, South Africa

gold

Azienda Agricola Perusini Merlot Black Label 2008

Colli Orientali Del Friuli, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

commended

Azienda Agricola Perusini Pinot Grigio 2010

Colli Orientali Del Friuli, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

bronze

Azienda Agricola Perusini Ribolla Gialla 2010

Colli Orientali Del Friuli, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

commended

Azpilicueta 2008

Rioja Crianza, Spain

bronze

Áster 2006

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

commended

Ébano Ébano 6 2010

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

commended

B-bak Gida Vinkara Doruk Bogazkere 2008

Eastern Anatolia Region, Turkey

silver

B-bak Gida Vinkara Doruk Narince 2011

Black Sea Region, Turkey

commended

B-bak Gida Vinkara Mahsen Kalecik Karasi 2009

Central Anatolia Region, Turkey

commended

B-bak Gida Vinkara Quatro Beyaz 2011

Central Anatolia Region, Turkey

commended

B. Bartolomeo Torcolato 2008

Breganze, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Babich Wakefield Downs Sauvignon Blanc 2011

Awatere Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Babich Family Estates Cowslip Valley Sauvignon Blanc 2011

Waihopai Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand

silver

Babich Wines Black Label 2011

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Babich Wines Pinot Noir 2010

Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Babich Wines Sauvignon Blanc 2011

Marlborough, New Zealand

international trophy
Sweet Fortified under £10

Bacalhôa 2007

Moscatel De Setubal, Portugal

silver

Bacalhôa 2000

Moscatel De Setubal, Portugal

bronze

Bacalhôa JP AzeitÃo 2011

Peninsula De Setúbal, Portugal

regional trophy
Regional Trophy

Bacalhôa Moscatel Roxo 2000

Setúbal, Portugal

bronze

Bacalhôa Palacio de Bacalhôa 2008

Peninsula De Setúbal, Portugal

bronze

Bacalhôa Quinta de Bacalhôa 2009

Peninsula De Setúbal, Portugal

bronze

Bacardi-Martini Prosecco NV

Prosecco, Veneto, Italy

commended

Bacio della Luna Extra Dry NV

Prosecco, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Backsberg Pumphouse Shiraz 2007

Coastal Region, South Africa

commended

Backsberg Estate Cellars Family Reserve 2005

Coastal Region, South Africa

commended

Badel 1862 Korlat Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Northern Dalmatia, Coastal, Croatia

commended

Badel 1862 Korlat Syrah 2008

Northern Dalmatia, Coastal, Croatia

silver

Baglio di Pianetto Carduni 2006

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Baglio di Pianetto Shymer 2010

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Bagrationi 1882 Brut 2010

Kartli, Georgia

bronze

Baigorri 2007

Rioja Reserva, Spain

silver

Baigorri 2008

Rioja Crianza, Spain

commended

Baigorri Garage 2007

Rioja, Spain

bronze

Bailly Lapierre NV

Crémant De Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

bronze

Bailly Lapierre Baigoule Extra Dry NV

Crémant De Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

bronze

Bailly Lapierre Chardonnay Brut NV

Crémant De Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

bronze

Bailly Lapierre Gogaille-Demi Sec NV

Crémant De Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

commended

Bailly Lapierre Pinot Noir NV

Crémant De Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

bronze

Bailly Lapierre Vive La Joie 2007

Crémant De Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

bronze

Baiocchi 2007

Montefalco Sagrantino, Umbria, Italy

silver

Bald Hills 3 Acres 2010

Bannockburn, Central Otago, New Zealand

gold

Bald Hills Single Vineyard 2010

Bannockburn, Central Otago, New Zealand

bronze

Banfi Belnero 2009

Tuscany, Italy

commended

Baracchi Ardito 2009

Tuscany, Italy

commended

Baracchi Brut 2009

Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Baracchi Smeriglio Syrah 2009

Cortona, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Barão de Vilar 1997

Colheita, Port, Portugal

regional trophy
Regional Trophy

Barão de Vilar 1990

Colheita, Port, Portugal

bronze

Barão de Vilar Zom 2009

Douro, Portugal

bronze

Barón de Ley 2007

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended

Barboursville Vineyards Octagon 2007

Monticello, Virginia, United States

commended

Barefoot Merlot NV

California, United States

commended

Barefoot Shiraz NV

California, United States

commended

Barefoot Cellars Barefoot Moscato NV

California, United States

commended

Barkan Assemblage Eitan 2008

Jerusalem, Judean Hills, Israel

commended

Barkan Superieur Merlot 2008

Upper Galilee, Galilee, Israel

commended

Barkan Wine Cellars Assemblage Reichan 2008

Upper Galilee, Galilee, Israel

silver

Baron de Ley 2005

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

commended

Baron des Tours 2010

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

commended

Baron Maxime NV

Vin De France, Regional France, France

bronze

Baron Maxime Gold Reserve Blanc de Blanc NV

Blanquette De Limoux, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Baron Maxime Reserve 2011

Igp Oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Baron Pichaux 2010

Bordeaux, France

bronze

Baroncini 1489 2009

Vino Nobile Di Montepulciano, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Barone di Valforte Colle Sale 2007

Montepulciano D'abruzzo Colline Teramane, Abruzzo, Italy

bronze

Barone di Valforte Pecorino 2011

Colli Aprutini, Abruzzo, Italy

bronze

Barone Pizzini Brut 2008

Franciacorta, Lombardy, Italy

commended

Barone Pizzini Brut NV

Franciacorta, Lombardy, Italy

bronze

Barone Pizzini Extra Brut NV

Franciacorta, Lombardy, Italy

commended

Baronne Guichard Plaisir De Siaurac 2010

Lalande-de-pomerol, Bordeaux, France

commended

Baronnie Saint Pierre 2011

Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Barwang 842 Chardonnay 2010

Tumbaraumba, New South Wales, Australia

commended

Barwick Estates Black Label Chardonnay 2009

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

commended

Barwick Estates Black Label Sauvignon Blanc 2011

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

commended

Bastianich Vespa Bianco 2009

Venezia Giulia, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

commended

Bava Alteserre 2007

Monferrato, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Bava Bass Tuba 2011

Moscato D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Bava Libera 2010

Barbera D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Bava Stradivario 2007

Barbera D'asti Superiore, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Bay Of Fires Chardonnay 2009

Tasmania, Australia

silver

Bay Of Fires Pinot Gris 2011

Tasmania, Australia

gold

Bay Of Fires Pinot Noir 2010

Tasmania, Australia

gold

Bay Of Fires Riesling 2011

Tasmania, Australia

gold

Bay Of Fires Sauvignon Blanc 2011

Tasmania, Australia

bronze

Béres 2007

5 Puttonyos, Tokaj Aszú, Hungary

bronze

Beaumont Vitruvian 2008

Bot River, South Africa

bronze

Beaumont Wines Hope Marguerite 2011

Bot River, South Africa

silver

Bel Colle Monvigliero 2006

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Belcolle Roncaglie 2008

Barbaresco, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Bellenda Col di Luna Millesimato 2011

Prosecco Treviso, Veneto, Italy

international trophy
Red Single Varietal over £10
silver

Bellini Comedia 2008

Tuscany, Italy

silver

Bellini Le Lodole 2008

Tuscany, Italy

commended

Bellvale Athena's Vineyard Chardonnay 2008

Gippsland, Victoria, Australia

silver

Bellvale The Quercus Vineyard Pinot Noir 2008

Gippsland, Victoria, Australia

bronze

Belondrade Lurton 2010

Rueda, Spain

silver

Ben Glaetzer Anaperenna 2010

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Ben Glaetzer Bishop 2010

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Benazzoli Chiaretto Spumante Brut NV

Bardolino, Veneto, Italy

commended

Benazzoli Fulvio 2011

Bardolino, Veneto, Italy

commended

Bendito El Titan 2007

Toro, Spain

commended

Beni Di Batasiolo 2009

Barbaresco, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Beni Di Batasiolo Bosc Dla Rei 2011

Moscato D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Beni di Batasiolo Graneée 2011

Gavi, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Benjamin Darnault 2011

Coteaux Du Languedoc Picpoul-de-pinet, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Benjamin Darnault 2011

Minervois, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Benziger Family Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Sonoma County, California, United States

silver

Benziger Family Winery Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Sonoma County, California, United States

commended

Benziger Family Winery Chardonnay 2010

Carneros, California, United States

bronze

Berberana Carta de Oro 2005

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

bronze

Berberana Viña Alarde 2007

Rioja Reserva, Spain

silver

Berberana Viña Alarde 2005

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

commended

Beresford Highwood Merlot 2010

Currency Creek, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Beresford Highwood Shiraz 2008

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

silver

Beresford Shiraz 2008

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended

Bergkelder Fleur du Cap Chardonnay 2011

Western Cape, South Africa

commended

Bergkelder Fleur du Cap Chenin Blanc 2011

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

Bergkelder Two Oceans Pinot Noir 2011

Western Cape, South Africa

commended

Bergkelder Two Oceans Pinotage 2011

Western Cape, South Africa

silver

Bergon Prestige Petit Verdot 2010

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Bergström Wines De Lancellotti Vineyard 2009

Chehalem Mountains, Oregon, United States

silver

Bergström Wines Pinot Noir 2009

Dundee Hills, Oregon, United States

silver

Bergström Wines Shea Vineyard 2010

Yamhill-carlton District, Oregon, United States

silver

Beringer Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Napa Valley, California, United States

silver

Beringer Vineyards Private Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Napa Valley, California, United States

bronze

Bernard Girardin Vibrato 2005

Champagne, France

commended

Bernard Magrez Château Guerry 2009

Côtes De Bourg, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Bernard Magrez Château Tour Blanche 2009

Médoc, Bordeaux, France

bronze

Bernard Remy Carte Blanche NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Beronia 2009

Rioja Crianza, Spain

bronze

Beronia 2005

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

commended

Beronia 2007

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended

Beronia Dos Maderas 2009

Rioja Crianza, Spain

commended

Beronia Dos Maderas 2007

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended

Beronia Viura 2011

Rioja, Spain

bronze

Bersano 2011

Gavi, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Bersano Badarina 2007

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Bersano Generala Nizza 2008

Barbera D'asti Superiore, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Bertani Sereole 2011

Soave, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Bertani Villa Arvedi 2008

Amarone Della Valpolicella, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Berticot Cuvée Première Sauvignon 2011

Igp Côtes De Duras, Southwest France, France

commended

Berticot Le Petit Berticot Merlot Igp Atlantique 2011

Igp Atlantique, Southwest France, France

bronze

Berton Vineyards Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Berton Vineyards The Black Shiraz 2010

South Eastern Australia, Australia

commended

Berton Vineyards The Optimist Shiraz Cabernet 2011

South Eastern Australia, Australia

commended

Berton Vineyards Willy Willy Shiraz 2011

South Eastern Australia, Australia

bronze

Bertrand Bergé Cuvée Ancestrale 2009

Fitou, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Bertrand Bergé Cuvée Jean Sirven 2009

Fitou, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Bertrand Jeannot et Fils Domaine de Riaux 2011

Pouilly-fumé, Loire, France

bronze

Bertrand Stehelin 2010

Côtes Du Rhône Villages Sablet, Rhône, France

bronze

Bestheim Brut NV

Crémant D'alsace, Alsace, France

bronze

Bestheim Brut Prestige NV

Crémant D'alsace, Alsace, France

gold

Bestheim Gewürztraminer 2009

Grand Cru Zinnkoepflé, Alsace, France

bronze

Bethany BIN GR 11 Reserve Shiraz 2006

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Bethany Cabernet Merlot 2008

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Bethany Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Bethany G6 Shiraz 2009

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Bethany Riesling 2011

Eden Valley, South Australia, Australia

silver

Bethany Semillon 2010

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Beyers Truter Tesco Finest Pinotage 2011

Stellenbosch, South Africa

silver

Beyerskloof Diesel Pinotage 2009

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze

Beyerskloof Faith 2008

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze

Beyerskloof Field Blend 2007

Stellenbosch, South Africa

silver

Beyerskloof Pinotage Reserve 2009

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze

Beyerskloof Synergy Cape Blend 2010

Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended

Beyra 2011

Beira Interior, Portugal

commended

Beyra Quartz 2011

Beira Interior, Portugal

bronze

Bibbiano 2010

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Bibich Ambra NV

Northern Dalmatia, Coastal, Croatia

bronze

Bibich Bas De Bas 2008

Northern Dalmatia, Coastal, Croatia

commended

Bibich Debit Lucica Riserva 2008

Northern Dalmatia, Coastal, Croatia

bronze

Bidoli Marks & Spencer Merlot 2010

Friuli Grave, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

bronze

Bidoli Marks & Spencer Pinot Grigio 2011

Friuli Grave, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

bronze

Bidoli Marks & Spencer Sauvignon Blanc 2011

Friuli Grave, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

bronze

Bidoli Marks and Spencer Pinot Grigio 2011

Delle Venezie, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Bilbainas La Vicalanda 2007

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bilbainas Viña Pomal 2007

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended

Bilbainas Viña Pomal 2009

Rioja Crianza, Spain

commended

Bilton Wines Sir Percy 2008

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze

Bindella Antenata 2009

Tuscany, Italy

silver

Bindella Dolce Sinfonia 2007

Vin Santo Di Montepulciano, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Bindella I Quadri 2009

Vino Nobile Di Montepulciano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Binyamina Aquamarine Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Golan Heights, Galilee, Israel

bronze

Binyamina Bin Merlot 2010

Lower Galilee, Galilee, Israel

bronze

Binyamina Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Upper Galilee, Galilee, Israel

silver

Bird In Hand Cabernet Sauvignon 2010

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Bird In Hand Merlot 2010

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended

Bird In Hand Nest Egg Cabernet Sauvignon 2010

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended

Bird In Hand Nest Egg Chardonnay 2010

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

silver

Bird In Hand Nest Egg Merlot 2010

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Bird In Hand Nest Egg Shiraz 2010

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Bird In Hand Shiraz 2010

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Bird In Hand Two In The Bush Merlot Cabernet 2010

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

silver

Birgit Eichinger Grüner Veltliner Lamm Reserve 2010

Kamptal, Niederösterreich, Austria

silver

Birgit Eichinger Heiligenstein Reserve Riesling 2010

Kamptal, Niederösterreich, Austria

silver

Bisol Crede NV

Valdobbiadene Prosecco Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Bisol Superiore di Cartizze Dry 2010

Valdobbiadene, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Bisol Tesco Finest Prosecco NV

Prosecco, Veneto, Italy

commended

Bisol Desiderio & Figli Jeio Brut NV

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Bisol Desiderio & Figli Jeio Colmei NV

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Bisquertt La Joya Reserve Syrah 2010

Colchagua Valley, Chile

bronze

Bisquertt Q Clay 2008

Colchagua Valley, Chile

silver

Bisquertt Tralca 2007

Colchagua Valley, Chile

bronze

Bissoni Passito 2008

Albana Di Romagna, Emilia-romagna, Italy

commended

Bixio Poderi 2008

Valpolicella Classico Superiore Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Black Estate Omihi Series Chardonnay 2010

Waipara Valley, New Zealand

bronze

Black Estate Pinot Noir 2010

Waipara, New Zealand

bronze

Black Quail Estate Pinot Noir 2009

Bannockburn, Central Otago, New Zealand

bronze

Black Stallion Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Napa Valley, California, United States

commended

Black Stallion Chardonnay 2010

Napa Valley, California, United States

bronze

Blackburn & James Shiraz 2010

Lodi, California, United States

silver

Blackjack Vineyards Block 6 Shiraz 2009

Bendigo, Victoria, Australia

bronze

Blackjack Vineyards Shiraz 2009

Bendigo, Victoria, Australia

bronze

Blandy's NV

10 Year Old Malmsey, Madeira, Portugal

gold

Blandy's 1968

Bual, Madeira, Portugal

gold

Blandy's 1996

Colheita Bual, Madeira, Portugal

gold

Blandy's 1995

Colheita Sercial, Madeira, Portugal

regional trophy
Regional Trophy

Blandy's 1996

Colheita Malmsey, Madeira, Portugal

silver

Blandy's NV

10 Year Old Bual, Madeira, Portugal

silver

Blandy's NV

10 Year Old Sercial, Madeira, Portugal

silver

Blandy's NV

20 Year Old Terrantez, Madeira, Portugal

silver

Blandy's 1995

Colheita Verdelho, Madeira, Portugal

silver

Blandy's 1977

Verdelho, Madeira, Portugal

silver

Blandy's NV

Verdelho Aged 10 Years, Madeira, Portugal

commended

Blandy's Duke of Clarence NV

Rich, Madeira, Portugal

bronze

Blandy's Harvest 2004

Colheita Malmsey, Madeira, Portugal

gold

Blandy's Terrantez 1976

Madeira, Portugal

silver

Blason Casa in Burma no. 23 Friulano 2011

Friuli Isonzo, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

commended

Blason Casa in Burma no. 23 Pinot Grigio 2011

Friuli Isonzo, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

bronze

Blason Malvasia 2011

Venezia Giulia, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

bronze

Blason de Bourgogne 2010

Chablis 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

bronze

Blason De Bourgogne 2011

Petit Chablis, Burgundy, France

commended

Blason de Bourgogne 2011

Bourgogne Aligoté, Burgundy, France

silver

Blason De Bourgogne 2011

Chablis, Burgundy, France

bronze

Blason de Bourgogne Blanc De Noirs NV

Crémant De Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

commended

Blason De Bourgogne Brut NV

Crémant De Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

commended

Blason De Bourgogne Brut Réserve NV

Crémant De Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

bronze

Blason De Bourgogne Chardonnay 2011

Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

bronze

Blason De Bourgogne Extra Brut NV

Crémant De Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

commended

Blason De Bourgogne Pinot Noir 2010

Bourgogne Côte Chalonnaise, Burgundy, France

commended

Blason de Bourgogne Sauvignon 2011

Saint-bris, Burgundy, France

commended

Blason De Bourgogne Vieilles Vignes 2010

Pouilly-fuissé, Burgundy, France

commended

Bocantino Pinot Noir 2011

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

bronze

Boccantino Nerello Mascalese 2011

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Bocchino Sori dei Fiori 2011

Moscato D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Bodega Amalaya Gran Corte 2010

Calchaqui, Salta, Argentina

silver

Bodega Dante Robino Bonarda 2010

Luján De Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Bodega Dante Robino Reserva Malbec 2009

Luján De Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Bodega Diamandes Perlita 2010

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Bodega el Angosto 2010

Valencia, Spain

silver

Bodega Luigi Bosca De Sangre 2009

Maipú, Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Bodega Luigi Bosca Gala 4 2009

Luján De Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Bodega Luigi Bosca Malbec Single Vineyard 2009

Luján De Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Bodega Luigi Bosca Sauvignon Blanc 2011

Maipú, Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Bodega Patritti Chúcaro 2010

Neuquén, Patagonia, Argentina

bronze

Bodega Patritti Primogénito 2009

Neuquén, Patagonia, Argentina

commended

Bodega Raffy Cuvée Terroir Malbec 2011

Tupungato, Mendoza, Argentina

regional trophy
Regional Trophy

Bodega Raffy Réserve Malbec 2010

Tupungato Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Bodega Riglos Gran Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Tupungato, Mendoza, Argentina

silver

Bodega Rodríguez Sanzo T-sanzo 2009

Castilla Y Léon, Spain

bronze

Bodega Rodríguez Sanzo Vall Sanzo 2009

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodega Ruca Malen Kinien-Malbec 2009

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Bodega Ruca Malen Malbec 2010

Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Bodega Valtostao Legon, Tinto 2011

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

commended

Bodegas Añadas Care 2011

Cariñena, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Agnusdei Vionta 2011

Rías Baixas, Spain

silver

Bodegas Arzuaga Navarro 2008

Ribera Del Duero Reserva, Spain

silver

Bodegas Arzuaga Navarro La Planta 2010

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Arzuaga Navarro Tinto Arzuaga 2009

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Atalaya Laya 2010

Almansa, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Barbadillo NV

Pedro Ximénez, Sherry, Spain

commended

Bodegas Barbadillo NV

Fino, Sherry, Spain

silver

Bodegas Barbadillo Cuco NV

Dry Oloroso, Sherry, Spain

silver

Bodegas Barbadillo La Cilla NV

Pedro Ximénez, Sherry, Spain

silver

Bodegas Barbadillo Principe NV

Amontillado, Sherry, Spain

commended

Bodegas Barbadillo Tesco Finest NV

Amontillado, Sherry, Spain

commended

Bodegas Barbadillo Tesco Finest NV

Dry Oloroso, Sherry, Spain

commended

Bodegas Barbadillo Tesco Finest NV

Manzanilla, Sherry, Spain

commended

Bodegas Barbadillo Tesco Finest NV

Rich Cream, Sherry, Spain

commended

Bodegas Barbadillo Vors NV

Sweet Oloroso, Sherry, Spain

commended

Bodegas Bordoy Sa Rota Blanc 2011

Pla Y Llevant, Spain

commended

Bodegas Bordoy Sa Rota Crianza 2007

Mallorca Pla I Llevant, Spain

silver

Bodegas Campillo Campillo 2001

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Carchelo 2010

Jumilla, Spain

gold

Bodegas Clunia Syrah 2010

Castilla Y Léon, Spain

commended

Bodegas Corpora Agustinos Escorial 2006

Aconcagua Valley, Chile

silver

Bodegas Corpora Porta Reserva 2010

Maipó Valley, Chile

silver

Bodegas Corpora Veranda 2010

Bío Bío Valley, Chile

bronze

Bodegas Corral Don Jacobo 2007

Rioja Crianza, Spain

commended

Bodegas Corral Don Jacobo 2004

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended

Bodegas Costers del Sio Alto Sios 2007

Costers Del Segre, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Darien Delius 2004

Rioja Reserva, Spain

silver

Bodegas Eguía Viña Eguía 2003

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Eguia Viña Eguia 2007

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Eidosela 2011

Rías Baixas, Spain

commended

Bodegas Eidosela Etra 2011

Rías Baixas, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Etchart Arnaldo B 2008

Cafayate, Salta, Argentina

silver

Bodegas Faustino Faustino I 2001

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Finca Manzanos 2008

Rioja Crianza, Spain

gold

Bodegas Frutos Villar Muruve 2009

Toro Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Fuentespina 2009

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Fundadas Solar Viejo 2009

Rioja Crianza, Spain

commended

Bodegas Gran Feudo 2011

Navarra, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Hidalgo Pasada Pastrana NV

Manzanilla, Sherry, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Imperiales Abadia de San Quirce 2008

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas La Catedral Epulum 2005

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

silver

Bodegas La Horra Corimbo 2009

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

bronze

Bodegas La Horra Corimbo I 2009

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

bronze

Bodegas La Val Finca de Arentei 2011

Rías Baixas, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Lan D-12 2009

Rioja, Spain

silver

Bodegas Lar de Paula 2008

Rioja Crianza, Spain

gold

Bodegas Martúe Syrah 2008

Campo De La Guardia, Spain

silver

Bodegas Martue Martúe 2009

Campo De La Guardia, Spain

regional trophy
Regional Trophy
silver

Bodegas Muriel Barón de Barbón 2004

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Olarra Añares 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Olarra Anares 2010

Rioja Crianza, Spain

international trophy
Red Spanish Varietals under £10

Bodegas Olarra Cerro Añon 2010

Rioja Crianza, Spain

silver

Bodegas Olarra Cerro Anon 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

silver

Bodegas Olarra Clasico 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended

Bodegas Olarra Erudito 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

silver

Bodegas Olarra Otoñal 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Ondarre Ondarre 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

silver

Bodegas Ondarre Rivallana 2010

Rioja Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Ondarre Ursa Maior 2010

Rioja Crianza, Spain

commended

Bodegas Ondarre Ursa Maior 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Ontañón 2004

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Ortubia Parlaza 2009

Rioja Crianza, Spain

commended

Bodegas Ostatu 2009

Rioja Crianza, Spain

commended

Bodegas Ostatu 2007

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended

Bodegas Otero Crianza 2008

Valles De Benavente, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Otero Reserva 2006

Valles De Benavente, Spain

commended

Bodegas Otero Valleoscuro 2011

Valles De Benavente, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Palacio Glorioso 2008

Rioja Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Palacio de la Vega Volteo Garnacha 2010

Vino De La Tierra 3 Riberas, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Pascual Buró 2009

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

commended

Bodegas Pascual Buro de Peñalosa 2008

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

commended

Bodegas Paternina Clisos 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Perica Olagosa 2008

Rioja Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Perica Olagosa 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

silver

Bodegas Portia Ebeia 2010

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

silver

Bodegas Ramirez de la Piscina 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended

Bodegas Riojanas Monte Real 2009

Rioja Crianza, Spain

silver

Bodegas Riojanas Monte Real 2004

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

silver

Bodegas Riojanas Puerta Vieja 2009

Rioja Crianza, Spain

regional trophy
Regional Trophy
bronze

Bodegas Roda 2007

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Roda Roda I 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

silver

Bodegas Rodero Carmelo Rodero 2009

Ribera Del Duero Reserva, Spain

commended

Bodegas Salentein Numina 2009

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

international trophy
Red Single Varietal under £10

Bodegas Salentein Portillo Malbec 2011

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Bodegas Salentein Portillo Sauvignon Blanc 2011

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

silver

Bodegas Salentein Single Vineyard Chardonnay 2010

Uco Valley, Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Bodegas Santa Ana Homage Malbec 2011

Maipú, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Bodegas Santa Ana La Mascota Shiraz 2010

Tulum Valley, San Juan, Argentina

bronze

Bodegas Santa Ana Torrontes 2011

Maipú, Mendoza, Argentina

international trophy
Red Blend over £10
bronze

Bodegas Santa Eulalia Conde de Siruela 2007

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Señorio de Nava 2007

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

commended

Bodegas Trus 2005

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Trus Krel 2010

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Valdubón 2010

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

bronze

Bodegas Vinabuena Lamatum 2008

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

gold

Bodegas Ysios 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Bodren Chardonnay Icewine 2010

Zagorje - Međimurje, Continental, Croatia

silver

Bodren Chardonnay Trockenbeerenauslese 2009

Zagorje - Međimurje, Continental, Croatia

commended

Bodren Rajnski Rizling Trockenbeerenauslese 2010

Zagorje - Međimurje, Continental, Croatia

silver

Bodren Triptych Trockenbeerenauslese 2010

Zagorje - Međimurje, Continental, Croatia

bronze

Bohemia Sekt Louis Girardot Brut 2008

Moravia, Czech Republic

commended

Bohemia Sekt Prestige Brut NV

Moravia, Czech Republic

commended

Bohemia Sekt Prestige Demi Sec 2009

Moravia, Czech Republic

bronze

Bohorquez Cardela 2008

Ribera Del Duero Crianza, Spain

bronze

Boizel NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Boizel Blanc De Blanc NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Boizel Brut Réserve NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Boizel Sainsbury's Demi Sec NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Bolfan Rajnski Rizling 2010

Zagorje - Međimurje, Continental, Croatia

commended

Bolla 2007

Amarone Della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Italy

commended

Bolla Chiaretto 2011

Bardolino, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Bollinger NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Bollinger Special Cuvée NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Bolney Wine Estate Cuvée Rosé 2009

Sussex, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Bolney Wine Estate Pinot Noir 2011

Sussex, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Bonfils Belle Tour 2011

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Bonfils Château Millegrand Mourral Grande Réserve 2010

Minervois, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Bonfils GPS Peilhan 2009

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Bonfils La Marechale 2009

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Bonfils Viognier 2011

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Bonpas Réserve de Bonpas 2010

Côtes Du Rhône, Rhône, France

commended

Bonterra Chardonnay 2010

Mendocino County, California, United States

bronze

Bonterra Merlot 2009

Mendocino County, California, United States

bronze

Bonterra Organic Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Mendocino, California, United States

commended

Bonterra Organic Vineyards Sauvignon Blanc 2010

Mendocino County, California, United States

bronze

Bonterra Organic Vineyards Viognier 2010

Mendocino County, California, United States

commended

Bootstraps Chardonnay 2010

Eden Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Bootstraps Shiraz 2010

South Australia, Australia

commended

Bootstraps The Character Series, The Opportunist, Shiraz 2010

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

commended

Bootstraps The Opportunist Sauvignon Blanc-Riesling 2011

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

commended

Bootstraps Thistledown, The Cunning Plan, Shiraz 2010

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Borgo Magredo Prosecco Spumante NV

Prosecco, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Borgo Paglianetto Vertis 2010

Verdicchio Di Matelica, Marche, Italy

commended

Borsao Borsao Joven Seleccion 2008

Campo De Borja, Spain

commended

Borsao Garnacha 2011

Campo De Borja, Spain

commended

Borsao Gran Vega Garnacha Rose 2011

Campo De Borja, Spain

commended

Borsao Tres Picos 2010

Campo De Borja, Spain

commended

Borsao Viña Borgia 2011

Campo De Borja, Spain

bronze

Borthwick Pinot Noir 2010

Wairarapa, New Zealand

bronze

Bortolin Superiore di Cartizze Dry NV

Valdobbiadene, Veneto, Italy

commended

Bortolin Angelo Extra Dry 2011

Valdobbiadene Prosecco Superiore, Veneto, Italy

silver

Bortolin Angelo Prosecco Superiore Brut 2011

Valdobbiadene, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Bortolin Angelo Superiore di Cartizze 2011

Valdobbiadene, Veneto, Italy

commended

Bortolomiol Bandarossa Extra Dry 2011

Valdobbiadene Prosecco Superiore, Veneto, Italy

silver

Bortolomiol Extra Dry NV

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Bortolomiol Prior NV

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Bortolomiol Senior NV

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

silver

Bos Roble 2011

Toro, Spain

bronze

Boschendal Chardonnay 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

Boschendal Chenin Blanc 2011

Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze

Boschendal Grande Cuvee Brut 2007

Coastal Region, South Africa

bronze

Boschendal Lanoy Cabernet Sauvignon 2010

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

Boschendal Unwooded Chardonnay 2011

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

Boschendal Wines Tesco Finest Shiraz 2010

Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended

Botter 2008

Brindisi Riserva, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Botter Extra Dry NV

Prosecco, Veneto, Italy

commended

Bouchard Aîné et Fils 2010

Pouilly-fuissé, Burgundy, France

commended

Bouchard Aîne et Fils Les Cloîtres 2010

Bourgogne Hautes-côtes De Nuits, Burgundy, France

bronze

Bouchard Aine & Fils 2011

Chablis, Burgundy, France

bronze

Bouchard Père & Fils 2010

Savigny Les Beaune, Burgundy, France

silver

Bouchié-Chatellier La Chatellière 2010

Pouilly-fumé, Loire, France

commended

Bouchié-Chatellier La Renardière 2011

Pouilly-fumé, Loire, France

silver

Bourdic Chardonnay 2011

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Bourdic Le Prestige 2009

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Bourdic Viognier 2011

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Boutinot La Citadelle Sablet 2009

Côtes Du Rhône Villages, Rhône, France

bronze

Boutinot Les Coteaux 2009

Côtes Du Rhône, Rhône, France

commended

Boutinot Percheron 2011

Western Cape, South Africa

commended

Boutinot South Africa Tiger Horse 2011

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

Bouvet Saphir 2009

Saumur Brut, Loire, France

commended

Bouvet Ladubay Tresor 2008

Saumur Brut, Loire, France

silver

Bouza Albariño 2010

Montevideo, Uruguay

silver

Bouza do Rei Castel de Bouza 2011

Rías Baixas, Spain

commended

Bovin Alexandar 2009

Tikvesh, Vardar, Macedonia

commended

Bovin Cabernet Franc 2010

Tikvesh, Vardar, Macedonia

commended

Brampton Rose 2011

Coastal Region, South Africa

commended

Brampton Sauvignon Blanc 2011

Western Cape, South Africa

commended

Brampton Unoaked Chardonnay 2011

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

Brancaia 2009

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Brancaia Il Blu 2008

Tuscany, Italy

commended

Brancott Estate Pinot Grigio 2011

Marlborough, New Zealand

silver

Brancott Estate Pinot Gris 2011

Fairhall, Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Brancott Estate Pinot Noir 2011

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Brancott Estate Sauvignon Blanc 2011

Marlborough, New Zealand

commended

Brancott Estate Sauvignon Blanc Brut NV

Marlborough, New Zealand

regional trophy
Regional Trophy
silver

Brancott Estate Sauvignon Gris 2011

Renwick, Marlborough, New Zealand

bronze

Brancott Estate Terraces 2010

Brancott Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand

silver

Brand's Laira Shiraz 2009

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Branko Friulano 2010

Collio, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

bronze

Branko Pinot Grigio 2010

Collio, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

commended

Brazin Zinfandel 2009

Lodi, California, United States

bronze

Breaky Bottom Cuvée Alexandre Schwatschko 2008

Sussex, England, United Kingdom

silver

Breaky Bottom Cuvée Francine 2007

Sussex, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Breaky Bottom Cuvée Princess Colonna 2008

Sussex, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Breaux Vineyards Meritage 2007

Virginia, United States

silver

Breaux Vineyards Viognier 2010

Virginia, United States

silver

Brennan Pinot Noir 2009

Gibbston, Central Otago, New Zealand

silver

Brennus Cuvée Prestige 2010

Bergerac, Southwest France, France

commended

Breton Fils Brut Prestige NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Briareo Redi 2007

Vino Nobile Di Montepulciano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Bricco dei Guazzi 2010

Gavi, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Bricco Dei Guazzi Chardonnay 2010

Monferrato, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Brick Kiln Shiraz 2009

Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Bridge Pa Vineyards Louis Syrah 2007

Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

bronze

Bridge Pa Vineyards Reserve Syrah 2009

Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

silver

Brigaldara Case Vecie 2007

Amarone Della Valpolicella, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Brightwell Vineyard Crispin 2010

Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Brites Aguiar 2009

Douro, Portugal

silver

Broglia La Meirana 2011

Gavi, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Broglia Villa Broglia 2011

Gavi, Piedmont, Italy

gold

Brokenwood Graveyard Shiraz 2009

Hunter Valley, New South Wales, Australia

regional trophy
Regional Trophy

Brokenwood ILR Reserve Semillon 2006

Hunter Valley, New South Wales, Australia

commended

Brotherhood Pinot Noir 2010

Hudson River Region, New York, United States

commended

Brotherhood, America's Oldest Winery Blanc de Blancs NV

Hudson River Region, New York, United States

commended

Brotherhood, America's Oldest Winery Riesling 2010

Hudson River Region, New York, United States

bronze

Brothers In Arms Shiraz 2007

Langhorne Creek, South Australia, Australia

commended

Brothers In Arms Shiraz 2006

Langhorne Creek, South Australia, Australia

commended

Brothers In Arms Vineyards No.6 Shiraz 2008

Langhorne Creek, South Australia, Australia

silver

Brothers In Arms Vineyards No.6 Shiraz 2007

Langhorne Creek, South Australia, Australia

silver

Brothers In Arms Vineyards No.6 Shiraz Cabernet 2006

Langhorne Creek, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Brugnano Honoris Causa 2008

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

silver

Brugnano Lunario 2008

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Bruno Broglia 2010

Gavi, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Bucci Pongelli 2009

Rosso Piceno, Marche, Italy

commended

Buccia Nera Amadio 2009

Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Buccianera Guarniente 2010

Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Buccianera Sassocupo 2009

Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Buckingham Estate Reserve Shiraz 2009

Geographe, Western Australia, Australia

commended

Budeguer 4000 Malbec 2009

Mendoza, Argentina

commended

Budeguer Patrimonio 2009

Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Budureasca Shiraz Sec 2011

Dealu Mare, Muntenia & Oltenia, Romania

bronze

Bulgarini 2011

Lugana, Lombardy, Italy

commended

Burc et Filles Château Pineraie 2010

Cahors, Southwest France, France

bronze

Burgo Viejo 2009

Rioja Crianza, Spain

commended

Burgo Viejo 2007

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Burgo Viejo Betis 2002

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

silver

Burgo Viejo Burgo Viejo 2009

Rioja Crianza, Spain

commended

Burgo Viejo Finca los Principes 2002

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

international trophy
Red Spanish Varietal over £10

Burgo Viejo Licenciado 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Burgo Viejo Tinto 2011

Rioja, Spain

commended

Burlesque Zinfandel 2010

California, United States

silver

Burrowing Owl Athene 2009

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

bronze

Burrowing Owl Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

silver

Burrowing Owl Chardonnay 2009

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

silver

Burrowing Owl Chardonnay 2008

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

bronze

Burrowing Owl Meritage 2009

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

bronze

Burrowing Owl Meritage 2008

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

commended

Burrowing Owl Merlot 2008

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

silver

Burrowing Owl Merlot 2009

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

bronze

Burrowing Owl Syrah 2009

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

commended

Burrowing Owl Syrah 2008

Okanagan Valley, British Columbia, Canada

silver

Bushland Shiraz 2011

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

bronze

Butler Nephew & Co NV

40 Year Old Tawny, Port, Portugal

commended

C J Pask Declaration Cabernet-Merlot-Malbec 2007

Gimblett Gravels, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

regional trophy
Regional Trophy

C J Pask Declaration Chardonnay 2009

Gimblett Gravels, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

silver

C J Pask Declaration Merlot 2007

Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

silver

C J Pask Declaration Syrah 2009

Gimblett Gravels, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

commended

C. da Silva Dalva NV

10 Year Old Dry, Port, Portugal

commended

C.V.N.E. 2009

Rioja Crianza, Spain

silver

C.V.N.E. Cune 2007

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

C.V.N.E. Imperial 2007

Rioja Reserva, Spain

commended

C.V.N.E. Imperial 2001

Rioja Gran Reserva, Spain

bronze

Ca' de'Rocchi Monterè 2009

Valpolicella Superiore Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

commended

Ca' Di Rajo Cuvée del Fondatore 2011

Valdobbiadene Prosecco Superiore, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Ca' di Rajo Extra Dry 2011

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

silver

Ca' Tullio Aquileia Gialla & Nera 2011

Colli Orientali Del Friuli, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

commended

Ca'd'Gal Lumine 2011

Moscato D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Ca'Madresca Reys Cabernet Sauvignon 2007

Collio, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

commended

Ca'Tullio Il Traminer Viola 2011

Friuli Aquileia, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

bronze

Cabidos Comte Philippe de Nazelle Petit Manseng 2008

Vin De Pays Pyrénées Atlantiques, Southwest France, France

commended

Cabidos Cuvée Saint Clément Chardonnay 2009

Vin De Pays Pyrénées Atlantiques, Southwest France, France

bronze

Cabidos Cuvée Saint Clément Petit Manseng 2009

Vin De Pays Comté Tolosan, Southwest France, France

commended

Cabo Tormentoso Mourvedre 2010

Paarl, South Africa

silver

Cabriz Encruzado 2011

Dão, Portugal

silver

Cagliero Canebbio 2008

Langhe, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Cagliero Ravera 2007

Barolo, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Caiarossa 2008

Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Caiarossa Pergolaia 2008

Tuscany, Italy

commended

Calamar 2011

Rueda, Spain

commended

Calatrasi 'A Naca 2008

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

bronze

Calatrasi Terre di Ginestra 651 Chardonnay 2010

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Calatrasi Terre di Ginestra Catarratto 2011

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Calatrasi Terre di Ginestra Magnifico Syrah 2010

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Calcu 2011

Colchagua Valley, Chile

silver

Caldora Yume 2008

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

bronze

Calheiros Cruz Reserva 2008

Douro, Portugal

commended

Caliterra Cenit 2008

Colchagua Valley, Chile

bronze

Callabriga 2009

Alentejo, Portugal

bronze

Callabriga 2009

Douro, Portugal

bronze

Callabriga Reserva 2008

Douro, Portugal

bronze

Calmel & Jjoseph 2010

Faugères, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Calmel & Jjoseph Vieux Carignan 2011

Vin De Pays Des Côtes-du-brian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Cambargo I Cérceni 2009

Soave Classico, Veneto, Italy

commended

Cambon L'Aura 2009

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

commended

Cambridge Road Pinot Noir 2009

Martinborough, Wairarapa, New Zealand

bronze

Camel Valley Annie's Anniversary 2009

Cornwall, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Camel Valley Bacchus 2011

Cornwall, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Camel Valley Brut 2010

Cornwall, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Camel Valley Darnibole Bacchus 2011

Cornwall, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Camel Valley Darnibole Bacchus 2010

Cornwall, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Camel Valley Pinot Noir Brut 2009

Cornwall, England, United Kingdom

gold

Camel Valley Pinot Noir Brut 2010

Cornwall, England, United Kingdom

commended

Camel Valley Rosé 2011

Cornwall, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Camel Valley White Pinot 2009

Cornwall, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Camille Cayran La Reserve 2010

Côtes Du Rhône Villages Cairanne, Rhône, France

bronze

Camille Cayran Le Chêne Noir 2010

Côtes Du Rhône Villages, Rhône, France

commended

Camillo de Lellis Riserva 2007

Biferno, Molise, Italy

commended

Campagnola Vignale 2011

Soave, Veneto, Italy

commended

Campanula Pinot Grigio 2011

Dél-balaton, Balaton, Hungary

bronze

Camparnaud Réserve 2011

Côtes De Provence, Provence, France

commended

Campbells Bobbie Burns Durif 2009

Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia

bronze

Campbells Bobbie Burns Shiraz 2010

Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia

bronze

Campbells Muscat NV

Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia

commended

Campbells Topaque NV

Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia

commended

Camplazens Marselan 2011

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Camplazens Syrah 2011

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Campo al Mare Baia Al Vento 2009

Bolgheri, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Campo Alla Sughera 2007

Toscana, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Campo Alla Sughera Achenio 2010

Bolgheri, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Campo Alla Sughera Adèo 2009

Bolgheri, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Campo alla Sughera Arnione 2008

Bolgheri, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Campo Alto 2010

Valpolicella Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

commended

Campo Dorado 2010

Rioja Crianza, Spain

silver

Campo Dorado 2011

Rioja, Spain

silver

Campo Dorado 2006

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Campo Viejo NV

Cava, Spain

commended

Campo Viejo 2007

Rioja Reserva, Spain

bronze

Canaletto 2010

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

bronze

Canaletto NV

Prosecco, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Canaletto Autentico Italiano Pinot Grigio 2011

Delle Venezie, Veneto, Italy

commended

Canaletto Pinot Grigio Rosé 2011

Delle Venezie, Veneto, Italy

commended

Canaletto Primitivo 2009

Puglia, Southern Italy, Italy

bronze

Canevel Extra Dry 2011

Valdobbiadene, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Canicattì Aquilae Nero d'Avola 2010

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

bronze

Canicattì Centuno 2009

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Canoe Ridge Vineyard Merlot 2009

Columbia Valley, Washington State, United States

silver

Cantele Negroamaro 2011

Salento, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Cantele Riserva 2009

Salice Salentino, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Canti 2011

Gavi, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Canti Extra Dry NV

Prosecco, Veneto, Italy

commended

Canti Pinot Grigio 2011

Veneto, Italy

silver

Cantina Andriano Tor Di Lupo 2009

Suditrol Alto Adige, Trentino-alto Adige/südtirol, Italy

silver

Cantina Boccantino Chardonnay 2011

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

bronze

Cantina Boccantino Nero d'Avola 2011

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

gold

Cantina Colli del Soligo Solicum Cuvée NV

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cantina Colli del Soligo Solicum Cuvée Brut NV

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

silver

Cantina Corbera Papuni Nero d'Avola 2010

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

bronze

Cantina d'Isera Trento Riserva 2007

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige/südtirol, Italy

bronze

Cantina di Montalcino 2007

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Cantina di Montalcino 2010

Rosso Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Cantina di Montalcino Terre dei Priori 2007

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Cantina di Monteforte Tesco Finest 2010

Soave Classico Superiore, Veneto, Italy

commended

Cantina di Monteforte Vicario 2011

Soave Classico, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cantina di Monteforte Vigneto Montegrande 2010

Soave Superiore, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cantina di Negrar 2009

Amarone Della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cantina di Negrar 2011

Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cantina di Soave Cadis 2010

Valpolicella Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

commended

Cantina di Soave Cadis 2009

Amarone Della Valpolicella, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cantina di Soave Duca del Frassino 2011

Soave Classico, Veneto, Italy

silver

Cantina di Soave Rocca Alata 2010

Valpolicella Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cantina di Soave Rocca Sveva 2006

Amarone Della Valpolicella, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cantina di Soave Rocca Sveva 2011

Soave Classico, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cantina di Soave Rocca Sveva 2009

Valpolicella Superiore Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

commended

Cantina Di Soave Spar Valpolicella 2011

Valpolicella, Veneto, Italy

commended

Cantina di Soave Villa Rasina 2011

Soave Classico, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cantina di Valpantena Marks & Spencer 2010

Valpolicella Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cantina Gallura Dolmen 2007

Nebbiolo Colli Del Limbara, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Cantina Gallura Karana 2010

Colli Del Limbara, Southern Italy, Italy

bronze

Cantina Gallura Piras 2011

Vermentino Di Gallura, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Cantina Gallura Templum 2009

Cannonau Di Sardegna, Southern Italy, Italy

bronze

Cantina Lavis Vigneti Di Montagna Pinot Grigio 2011

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige/südtirol, Italy

bronze

Cantina San Donaci Anticaia Negroamaro 2011

Salento, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Cantina San Donaci Anticaia Primitivo 2011

Salento, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Cantina San Donaci Contrada del Falco 2010

Salento, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Cantina San Donaci Posta Vecchia 2010

Salento, Southern Italy, Italy

silver

Cantina Santadi Terre Brune 2007

Carignano Del Sulcis, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Cantina Santadi Villa Solais 2010

Vermentino Di Sardegna, Southern Italy, Italy

bronze

Cantina Settesoli Asda Extra Special Fiano 2011

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

bronze

Cantina Sociale Della Valpantena Torre Del Falasco 2009

Amarone Della Valpolicella, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cantina Sociale di Trento Pinot Grigio 2011

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige/südtirol, Italy

bronze

Cantina Sociale di Trento Pinot Grigio 1339 2011

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige/südtirol, Italy

bronze

Cantina Terlan Vorberg Pinot Bianco Riserva 2009

Alto Adige, Trentino-alto Adige/südtirol, Italy

bronze

Cantina Tollo Aldiano Riserva 2008

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

silver

Cantina Tollo Cagiòlo Riserva 2008

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

commended

Cantina Tollo Colle Cavalieri 2010

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

bronze

Cantina Tollo Pecorino 2011

Terre Di Chieti, Abruzzo, Italy

silver

Cantina Tollo Rubì 2008

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

bronze

Cantina Tollo Valle d'Oro 2011

Cerasuolo D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

bronze

Cantina Tudernum 2011

Grechetto Di Todi, Umbria, Italy

commended

Cantina Tudernum Merlot 2010

Todi, Umbria, Italy

commended

Cantina Valpantena 2009

Amarone Della Valpolicella, Veneto, Italy

gold

Cantina Valpantena Torre del Falasco 2008

Amarone Della Valpolicella, Veneto, Italy

silver

Cantina Valpantena Torre del Falasco 2010

Valpolicella Superiore Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cantina Valpolicella Negrar La Casetta 2009

Valpolicella Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

silver

Cantina Valpolicella Negrar La Tirela 2009

Valpolicella Classico, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cantine Bonacchi 2007

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Cantine Bonacchi 2008

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Cantine Bonacchi Casalino 2007

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Cantine Bonacchi Casalino 2009

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Cantine Bonacchi Casalino 2008

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Cantine Bonacchi Casalino 2009

Rosso Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Cantine Bove Indio 2008

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

silver

Cantine Bove Safari 2011

Pecorino Terre Di Chieti, Abruzzo, Italy

commended

Cantine Ceci Otello Nero di Lambrusco NV

Emilia, Emilia-romagna, Italy

bronze

Cantine Ceci Terre Verdiane Lambrusco Amabile NV

Emilia, Emilia-romagna, Italy

commended

Cantine Cellaro Due Lune Nero d'Avola 2009

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Cantine Colomba Bianca Gazzera Nero d'Avola 2010

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Cantine Colomba Bianca Kore Syrah 2010

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

bronze

Cantine Colomba Bianca Trazzera Vermentino 2011

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Cantine del Notaio Il Sigillo 2008

Aglianico Del Vulture, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Cantine di Marzo Anni Venti NV

Southern Italy, Italy

bronze

Cantine di Ora Amicone 2010

Verona, Veneto, Italy

commended

Cantine due Palme Canonico Negroamaro 2010

Salento, Southern Italy, Italy

bronze

Cantine Leonardo da Vinci 2011

Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Cantine Leonardo Da Vinci Sovrano 2009

Chianti Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Cantine Maschio 2011

Valdobbiadene Prosecco Superiore, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cantine Maschio Extra Dry NV

Prosecco Treviso, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cantine Paradiso Capotesta 2009

Puglia, Southern Italy, Italy

bronze

Cantine Ravazzi 2010

Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Cantine Riondo Trionfo 2009

Valpolicella Superiore Ripasso, Veneto, Italy

silver

Cantine San Giorgio Diodoro 2008

Primitivo Di Manduria, Southern Italy, Italy

bronze

Cantine San Giorgio Negroamaro Lattanzio 2010

Negroamaro Del Salento, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Cantine Settesoli Tesco Finest Fiano 2011

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Cantine Settesoli Tesco Finest Nero d'Avola 2011

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Cantine Settesoli Tesco Finest Vermentino 2011

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Cantini del Pino 2008

Barbaresco, Piedmont, Italy

gold

Caparzo 2007

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Caparzo La Casa 2006

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Cape Heritage Reserve Selection Shiraz 2011

Western Cape, South Africa

commended

Cape Naturaliste Vineyard Torpedo Rocks Cabernet Shiraz 2009

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze

Cape Naturaliste Vineyard Torpedo Rocks Merlot 2009

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze

Capel Vale Regional Series Cabernet Sauvignon 2010

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

silver

Capel Vale Single Vineyard Series The Scholar Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

bronze

Capezzana 2009

Barco Reale Di Carmignano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Capichera 2010

Isola Dei Nuraghi, Southern Italy, Italy

bronze

Capichera Assajé 2009

Isola Dei Nuraghi, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Capichera Mantènghja 2007

Isola Dei Nuraghi, Southern Italy, Italy

silver

Capichera VT 2009

Isola Dei Nuraghi, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Capitoso 2010

Rioja, Spain

bronze

Capo Chardonnay 2009

Istria, Coastal, Croatia

bronze

Capo Gemini 2009

Istria, Coastal, Croatia

commended

Capo Malvazija Istarska 2010

Istria, Coastal, Croatia

silver

Capo Sagittarius 2009

Istria, Coastal, Croatia

commended

Caprili Riserva 2006

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Carlin de Paolo Ad Libitum 2009

Barbera D'asti Superiore, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Carlindepaolo Cursus Vitae 2010

Barbera D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

silver

Carmel Winery Appellation Cabernet Franc 2008

Upper Galilee, Galilee, Israel

bronze

Carmel Winery Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Upper Galilee, Galilee, Israel

bronze

Carmelo Rodero TSM 2006

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

bronze

Carmen Gran Reserva Carmenère 2010

Apalta, Colchagua Valley, Chile

commended

Carpenè Malvolti Cuvee Storica NV

Prosecco Di Conegliano Valdobbiadene Superiore, Veneto, Italy

silver

Carpineto 2007

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Carpineto Riserva 2007

Vino Nobile Di Montepulciano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Carrick Riesling 2010

Bannockburn, Central Otago, New Zealand

bronze

Carrick Unravelled Pinot Noir 2009

Bannockburn, Central Otago, New Zealand

silver

Caruso & Minini Cutaja, Nero d'Avola 2009

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Caruso & Minini Sachia Perricone 2009

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Caruso & Minini Terre di Giumara, Grecanico 2011

Sicilia, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Casa Agricola H.M.R. Pousio 2011

Alentejano, Portugal

commended

Casa de La Ermita 2011

Jumilla, Spain

silver

Casa de Santar Reserva 2008

Dão, Portugal

commended

Casa del Valle Acantus 2011

Castilla, Spain

bronze

Casa Do Arrabalde 2011

Minho, Portugal

commended

Casa Ermelinda Freitas Petit Verdot 2010

Peninsula De Setúbal, Portugal

commended

Casa Ermelinda Freitas Piscadela Reserva 2010

Peninsula De Setúbal, Portugal

commended

Casa Ermelinda Freitas Syrah 2010

Peninsula De Setúbal, Portugal

bronze

Casa Ermelinda Freitas Touriga Nacional 2010

Peninsula De Setúbal, Portugal

bronze

Casa Ermelinda Freitas Trincadeira 2010

Peninsula De Setúbal, Portugal

commended

Casa Girelli Canaletto 2011

Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Casa Girelli Marks & Spencer 2010

Montepulciano D'abruzzo, Abruzzo, Italy

silver

Casa Girelli Virtuoso Primitivo 2009

Puglia, Southern Italy, Italy

silver

Casa Luis Joven 2011

Cariñena, Spain

bronze

Casa Santos Lima Lab 2010

Lisboa, Portugal

bronze

Casa Santos Lima Touriz 2008

Lisboa, Portugal

commended

Casa Silva Reserva Carmenere 2011

Colchagua Valley, Chile

commended

Casa Valduga 130 Brut NV

Serra Gaúcha, Brazil

commended

Casa Vinicola Sartori Sainsbury's 2011

Soave Colli Scaligeri, Veneto, Italy

commended

Casabel 2009

Lisboa, Portugal

commended

Casaboa Reserva 2007

Lisboa, Portugal

bronze

Casal de Armán 2010

Ribeiro, Spain

commended

Casal Garcia NV

Vinho Verde, Portugal

commended

Casale Marchese 2011

Frascati Superiore, Lazio, Italy

silver

Casale Verdeluna Amor 2008

Cesanese Del Piglio, Lazio, Italy

bronze

Casale Verdeluna Civitellacru 2008

Cesanese Del Piglio, Lazio, Italy

bronze

Casali Albore Secco Spergola 2011

Colli Di Scandiano E Di Canossa, Emilia-romagna, Italy

commended

Casali Pra di Bosso 2011

Reggiano Lambrusco Secco, Emilia-romagna, Italy

commended

Casarena Blend 2011

Mendoza, Argentina

silver

Casarena Chardonnay 2011

Mendoza, Argentina

gold

Casarena Malbec Reserva 2010

Mendoza, Argentina

international trophy
Sweet under £10
bronze

Casas del Bosque Syrah Gran Reserva 2010

Casablanca Valley, Chile

commended

Cascina Chicco Arcass NV

Roero, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Cascina Morassino Marks & Spencer 2008

Barbaresco, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Casella Wines Black Stump Chardonnay Pinot Grigio 2011

South Eastern Australia, Australia

silver

Casella Wines The Black Stump Durif Shiraz 2011

South Eastern Australia, Australia

bronze

Casella Wines The Black Stump Reserve Shiraz 2010

Clare Valley, South Eastern Australia, Australia

commended

Casetta Barilin 2008

Barbera D'alba, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Casetta Rivere 2009

Nebbiolo D'alba, Piedmont, Italy

commended

Castel Côte De Charme 2011

Muscadet, Loire, France

commended

Castel di Salve Priante 2010

Salento, Southern Italy, Italy

commended

Castelforte Excelsa 2011

Soave, Veneto, Italy

commended

Castell del Remei Gotim Bru 2009

Costers Del Segre, Spain

commended

Castell del Remei Oda 2008

Costers Del Segre, Spain

commended

Castell del Remei Oda Blanc 2010

Costers Del Segre, Spain

bronze

Castellani Asda Extra Special 2008

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castelli del Grevepesa Clemente VII 2008

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Castelli del Grevepesa Clemente VII 2009

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Castello Banfi 2007

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Castello Banfi Poggio All'Oro 2006

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Castello Banfi Poggio Alle Mura 2007

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello Bonomi Millesimato 2006

Franciacorta, Lombardy, Italy

bronze

Castello Bonomi Satèn 2007

Franciacorta, Lombardy, Italy

commended

Castello Collemassari Rigoleto 2010

Montecucco, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello d'Albola 2009

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello d'Albola Le Ellere 2008

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Castello del Poggio Dolcetto 2010

Monferrato, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Castello del Poggio Masaréj 2005

Barbera D'asti, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Castello della Paneretta 2009

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Castello della Rosa Bianco delle Dolomiti 2010

Vigneti Delle Dolomiti, Trentino-alto Adige/südtirol, Italy

bronze

Castello della Rosa Pinot Grigio 2011

Vigneti Delle Dolomiti, Trentino-alto Adige/südtirol, Italy

bronze

Castello della Rosa Rosso delle Dolomiti 2009

Trentino, Trentino-alto Adige/südtirol, Italy

bronze

Castello di Bolgheri 2008

Bolgheri, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Castello di Bolgheri Varvàra 2009

Bolgheri, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Castello Di Bossi Berardo 2008

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Castello di Buttrio Mon Blanc 2010

Colli Orientali Del Friuli, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

bronze

Castello di Buttrio Ribolla Gialla 2010

Colli Orientali Del Friuli, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

bronze

Castello di Buttrio Sauvignon 2010

Colli Orientali Del Friuli, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

gold

Castello di Cacchiano 2008

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello di Cacchiano Millennio 2007

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello di Corbara Merlot 2008

Lago Di Corbara, Umbria, Italy

commended

Castello di Fonterutoli 2007

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello di Fonterutoli Ser Lapo 2008

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello di Meleto 2009

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello Di Neive 2009

Barbera D'alba Superiore, Piedmont, Italy

bronze

Castello di Querceto 2009

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Castello di Querceto 2010

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello di Querceto I Colombi 2009

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Castello Di Querceto I Colombi 2010

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Castello di Rubbia Bianco della Bora 2009

Venezia Giulia, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

commended

Castello di Rubbia Malvasia 2010

Venezia Giulia, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

bronze

Castello di Rubbia Rosso della Bora 2009

Venezia Giulia, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

gold

Castello di Rubbia Terrano 2008

Carso, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

silver

Castello di Rubbia Vitovska 2009

Venezia Giulia, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

bronze

Castello di Uzzano 2009

Chianti, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Castello Il Palagio 1997

Vin Santo Del Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Castello Romitorio Riserva 2006

Brunello Di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Castello San Donato In Perano 2008

Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany, Italy

commended

Castello San Donato In Perano 2010

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

silver

Castelnau Brut 2002

Champagne, France

bronze

Castelnau Réserve Brut NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Castillo de Tafalla 2011

Navarra, Spain

commended

Castillo de Tafalla 2011

Navarra, Spain

bronze

Castra Rubra 2008

Thracian Valley, Southern Region, Bulgaria

commended

Catching Thieves Chardonnay 2010

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

commended

Catching Thieves Semillon Sauvignon Blanc 2011

Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

commended

Catena Zapata Appellations Malbec 2009

Vista Flores, Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Caterina Zardini 2009

Valpolicella Classico Superiore, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cattunar Chardonnay 2010

Istria, Coastal, Croatia

commended

Cattunar Muškat Bijeli Momjanski 2008

Istria, Coastal, Croatia

bronze

Cattunar Teran 2008

Istria, Coastal, Croatia

commended

Catullio Pignolo Sdricca di Manzano 2009

Colli Orientali Del Friuli, Friuli-venezia Giulia, Italy

commended

Cavazza Bocara 2011

Gambellara Classico, Veneto, Italy

bronze

Cave de Bailly Marks & Spencer Sparkling Burgundy NV

Crémant De Bourgogne, Burgundy, France

commended

Cave de Chautagne Vieilles Vignes 2011

Roussette De Savoie, Savoie, France

commended

Cave de Clairmont Classique de Clairmont 2009

Crozes-hermitage, Rhône, France

commended

Cave De Fleurie 2011

Fleurie, Beaujolais, France

bronze

Cave de L'abbé Rous Cornet & Cie 2011

Collioure, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cave de L'abbé Rous Cuvee des Peintres 2011

Collioure, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Cave de l'Ormarine Carte Noire 2011

Coteaux Du Languedoc Picpoul-de-pinet, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cave de l'Ormarine Préambule 2011

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Cave de Lugny La Carte 2009

Mâcon - Lugny, Burgundy, France

bronze

Cave de Lugny Le Chanay 2010

Mâcon - Cruzille, Burgundy, France

commended

Cave de Lugny Les Charmes 2010

Mâcon - Lugny, Burgundy, France

commended

Cave de Montérail Blason du Rhône 2011

Châteauneuf-du-pape, Rhône, France

silver

Cave de Montpeyroux Extreme Gris 2011

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Cave de Rasteau Ortas Les Hauts du Village 2007

Côtes Du Rhône Villages, Rhône, France

bronze

Cave de Rasteau Ortas Prestige 2007

Côtes Du Rhône Villages, Rhône, France

bronze

Cave de Roquebrun Baron d'Aupenac 2008

Saint-chinian Roquebrun, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Cave de Roquebrun Baron d'Aupenac 2009

Saint-chinian Roquebrun, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Cave de Roquebrun Chemin Des Olivettes 2011

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cave de Roquebrun Col de L'Orb 2011

Saint-chinian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cave de Roquebrun Col De La Ramiere 2011

Coteaux Du Languedoc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

gold

Cave de Roquebrun Col de La Serre 2011

Saint-chinian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Cave de Roquebrun La Grange Des Combes 2010

Saint-chinian Roquebrun, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cave de Roquebrun Les Fiefs D'Aupenac 2010

Saint-chinian Roquebrun, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cave de Roquebrun Roches Noires Macération 2011

Saint-chinian Roquebrun, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cave de Roquebrun Roches Noires Macération 2010

Saint-chinian Roquebrun, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Cave de Roquebrun Terrasses De Mayline 2011

Saint-chinian, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Cave de Roquebrun Terres d'Orb 2011

Vin De Pays De La Haute-vallée-de-l'orb, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Cave de Saumur The Co-operative NV

Saumur Brut, Loire, France

bronze

Cave de Tain Espirit du Fief 2009

Crozes-hermitage, Rhône, France

bronze

Cave de Tain Gambert de Loche 2001

Hermitage, Rhône, France

silver

Cave de Tain Les Deux Côtes 2009

Crozes-hermitage, Rhône, France

bronze

Cave de Tain Les Hauts de Pavierès 2010

Crozes-hermitage, Rhône, France

commended

Cave de Tain Marks and Spencer 2010

Crozes-hermitage, Rhône, France

bronze

Cave de Turckheim Brut NV

Crémant D'alsace, Alsace, France

commended

Cave de Turckheim Gewürztraminer 2009

Grand Cru Hengst, Alsace, France