Decanter World Wine Awards 2012 -

Search Results

commended

Alpamanta Estate Malbec 2009

Mendoza, Argentina

bronze

Ayala Brut Nature NV

Champagne, France

bronze

Bibbiano 2010

Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Caiarossa 2008

Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Caiarossa Pergolaia 2008

Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Chapel Down Pinot Reserve 2005

Kent, England, United Kingdom

silver

Château D'Antugnac Terres Amoureuses 2010

Limoux, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Château d'Aqueria 2009

Lirac, Rhône, France

bronze

Château la Nerthe 2009

Châteauneuf-du-pape, Rhône, France

silver

Château la Nerthe Clos de Beauvenir 2009

Châteauneuf-du-pape, Rhône, France

silver

Château Labégorce 2009

Margaux, Bordeaux, France

silver

Château Massamier La Mignarde Domus Maximus 2007

Minervois La Livinière, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Château Thénac 2009

Côtes De Bergerac, Southwest France, France

commended

Château Thénac Fleur du Périgord 2009

Bergerac, Southwest France, France

gold

Cillar de Silos Torresilo 2008

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

bronze

Croft 1991

Vintage, Port, Portugal

bronze

Crossroads Winery Syrah 2010

Gimblett Gravels, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

commended

Diamantakis Winery Vidianò 2011

Kritikos, Crete, Greece

bronze

Domaine De L'hortus Bergerie de L'Hortus Classique 2010

Coteaux Du Languedoc Pic-saint-loup, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Domaine de l'Hortus Bergerie De L'hortus Classique 2011

Vin De Pays Du-val De-montferrand, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Domaine de L'Hortus Grande Cuvée 2009

Coteaux Du Languedoc Pic-saint-loup, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Domaine De L'hortus Grande Cuvée 2010

Vin De Pays Du-val De-montferrand, Languedoc-roussillon, France

commended

Domaine De La Vougeraie 2009

Beaune, Burgundy, France

gold

Domaine De La Vougeraie 2010

Clos De Vougeot, Burgundy, France

bronze

Domaine De La Vougeraie Les Cras 2009

Vougeot 1er Cru, Burgundy, France

silver

Domaine De La Vougeraie Les Evocelles 2010

Gevrey-chambertin, Burgundy, France

gold

Emilio Lustau Moscatel Emilín NV

Sweet Oloroso, Sherry, Spain

gold

Emilio Lustau Vors NV

Amontillado, Sherry, Spain

regional trophy
Regional Trophy

Emilio Lustau Vors NV

Pedro Ximénez, Sherry, Spain

commended

Errazuriz Max Reserva Merlot 2010

Aconcagua Valley, Chile

commended

Falchini Ab Vinea Doni 2010

Vernaccia Di San Gimignano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Falchini Vigna A Solatio 2011

Vernaccia Di San Gimignano, Tuscany, Italy

bronze

Fonseca 1985

Vintage, Port, Portugal

gold

Inglenook Rubicon 2008

Rutherford, California, United States

regional trophy
Regional Trophy

Jansz Premium NV Cuvée NV

Pipers River, Tasmania, Australia

silver

Jansz Premium NV Cuveé NV

Pipers River, Tasmania, Australia

gold

Jim Barry The Armagh 2007

Clare Valley, South Australia, Australia

commended

Ktima Pavlidis Emphasis Assyrtiko 2010

Drama, Macedonia, Greece

silver

Ktima Pavlidis Thema 2009

Drama, Macedonia, Greece

silver

Louis Roederer Brut Premier NV

Champagne, France

regional trophy
Regional Trophy

Lyrarakis Malvasia of Crete NV

Kritikos, Crete, Greece

commended

Monteabellón 2011

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

commended

Monteabellón 14 Meses En Barrica 2009

Ribera Del Duero, Spain

bronze

Oldenburg Vineyards Cabernet Franc 2009

Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended

Oldenburg Vineyards Chardonnay 2011

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze

Oldenburg Vineyards Chenin Blanc 2011

Stellenbosch, South Africa

commended

Oldenburg Vineyards Syrah 2009

Stellenbosch, South Africa

bronze

Ostler Audrey's Pinot Gris 2010

Waitaki, New Zealand

bronze

Ostler Caroline's Pinot Noir 2009

Waitaki, New Zealand

silver

Ostler Caroline's Pinot Noir 2010

Waitaki, New Zealand

silver

Pago de Los Capellanes 2008

Ribera Del Duero Reserva, Spain

gold

Penfolds Reserve Bin 10A Chardonnay 2010

Adelaide Hills, South Australia, Australia

gold

Penfolds RWT Shiraz 2009

Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia

regional trophy
Regional Trophy

Penfolds Yattarna Chardonnay 2008

Tasmania, Australia

silver

Peregrine Pinot Noir 2010

Central Otago, New Zealand

bronze

Philippe Bernede Clos la Coutale 2010

Cahors, Southwest France, France

silver

Pierre-André Ournac Château Cesseras 2009

Minervois La Livinière, Languedoc-roussillon, France

silver

Pierre-André Ournac Domaine Coudoulet 2011

Vin De Pays D'oc, Languedoc-roussillon, France

bronze

Pietraventosa Riserva 2008

Gioia Del Colle, Southern Italy, Italy

silver

Ridgeview Grosvenor 2009

Sussex, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Ridgeview Knightsbridge 2009

Sussex, England, United Kingdom

gold

Stanton & Killeen Classic Muscat NV

Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia

commended

Taylor's NV

30 Year Old Tawny, Port, Portugal

gold

Taylor's NV

40 Year Old Tawny, Port, Portugal

bronze

Warwick Estate Three Cape Ladies 2009

Western Cape, South Africa

bronze

Wickham Vineyard Special Reserve 2009

Hampshire, England, United Kingdom

bronze

Yalumba The Menzies Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Coonawarra, South Australia, Australia